Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Cyprus - 1. Division 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
1. Division: Championship Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Apoel Nicosia 35 22 6 7 62-23 39 72 2 AEK Larnaca 35 21 9 5 56-30 26 72 3 Omonia Nicosia 35 20 8 7 61-36 25 68 4 Aris 35 19 5 11 59-34 25 62 5 Pafos 35 18 7 10 59-32 27 61 6 Anorthosis 35 15 8 12 46-38 8 53 1. Division: Relegation Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Apollon Limassol 38 16 12 10 55-36 19 60 2 AEL 38 14 9 15 57-63 -6 51 3 Ethnikos Achna 38 12 11 15 65-73 -8 47 4 Nea Salamis 38 13 8 17 48-59 -11 47 5 Karmiotissa 38 10 10 18 54-70 -16 40 6 Doxa 38 9 5 24 28-71 -43 32 7 Othellos 38 7 9 22 44-73 -29 30 8 AE Zakakiou 38 2 11 25 38-94 -56 17 1. Division: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Apoel Nicosia 26 18 5 3 54-16 38 59 2 Aris 26 18 2 6 53-21 32 56 3 AEK Larnaca 26 15 7 4 44-26 18 52 4 Pafos 26 15 5 6 48-20 28 50 5 Omonia Nicosia 26 14 7 5 49-30 19 49 6 Anorthosis 26 14 5 7 38-23 15 47 7 Apollon Limassol 26 10 8 8 37-27 10 38 8 Nea Salamis 26 10 6 10 34-39 -5 36 9 AEL 26 9 3 14 34-45 -11 30 10 Ethnikos Achna 26 6 8 12 39-56 -17 26 11 Karmiotissa 26 5 5 16 31-53 -22 20 12 AE Zakakiou 26 2 10 14 28-59 -31 16 13 Othellos 26 3 6 17 20-52 -32 15 14 Doxa 26 3 3 20 14-56 -42 12 Championship Round
Relegation Round
1. Division: Championship Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Omonia Nicosia 5 3 1 1 7-3 4 10 2 AEK Larnaca 5 2 2 1 8-4 4 8 3 Pafos 4 2 0 2 6-4 2 6 4 Apoel Nicosia 4 2 0 2 3-3 0 6 5 Aris 5 1 2 2 5-6 -1 5 6 Anorthosis 4 0 1 3 2-6 -4 1 1. Division: Relegation Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 AEL 6 4 2 0 13-9 4 14 2 Ethnikos Achna 6 4 1 1 16-9 7 13 3 Apollon Limassol 6 3 2 1 9-4 5 11 4 Othellos 6 2 1 3 9-9 0 7 5 Karmiotissa 6 1 4 1 9-11 -2 7 6 Doxa 6 2 1 3 6-10 -4 7 7 Nea Salamis 6 1 2 3 4-8 -4 5 8 AE Zakakiou 6 0 0 6 5-21 -16 0 1. Division: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Apoel Nicosia 13 11 2 0 34-6 28 35 2 Aris 13 11 1 1 26-5 21 34 3 Omonia Nicosia 13 9 3 1 32-13 19 30 4 AEK Larnaca 13 9 2 2 28-16 12 29 5 Pafos 13 8 3 2 24-8 16 27 6 Anorthosis 13 6 5 2 19-13 6 23 7 Ethnikos Achna 13 5 3 5 22-24 -2 18 8 AEL 13 5 3 5 20-23 -3 18 9 Nea Salamis 13 5 2 6 15-20 -5 17 10 Apollon Limassol 13 3 4 6 11-13 -2 13 11 Karmiotissa 13 3 4 6 21-24 -3 13 12 Othellos 13 2 2 9 7-23 -16 8 13 AE Zakakiou 13 1 5 7 13-32 -19 8 14 Doxa 13 2 1 10 7-24 -17 7 1. Division: Championship Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 AEK Larnaca 4 4 0 0 4-0 4 12 2 Omonia Nicosia 4 3 0 1 5-3 2 9 3 Apoel Nicosia 5 2 1 2 5-4 1 7 4 Anorthosis 5 1 2 2 6-9 -3 5 5 Pafos 5 1 2 2 5-8 -3 5 6 Aris 4 0 1 3 1-7 -6 1 1. Division: Relegation Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Karmiotissa 6 4 1 1 14-6 8 13 2 Doxa 6 4 1 1 8-5 3 13 3 Apollon Limassol 6 3 2 1 9-5 4 11 4 Othellos 6 2 2 2 15-12 3 8 5 Ethnikos Achna 6 2 2 2 10-8 2 8 6 AEL 6 1 4 1 10-9 1 7 7 Nea Salamis 6 2 0 4 10-12 -2 6 8 AE Zakakiou 6 0 1 5 5-14 -9 1 1. Division: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Apollon Limassol 13 7 4 2 26-14 12 25 2 Apoel Nicosia 13 7 3 3 20-10 10 24 3 Anorthosis 13 8 0 5 19-10 9 24 4 Pafos 13 7 2 4 24-12 12 23 5 AEK Larnaca 13 6 5 2 16-10 6 23 6 Aris 13 7 1 5 27-16 11 22 7 Nea Salamis 13 5 4 4 19-19 0 19 8 Omonia Nicosia 13 5 4 4 17-17 0 19 9 AEL 13 4 0 9 14-22 -8 12 10 AE Zakakiou 13 1 5 7 15-27 -12 8 11 Ethnikos Achna 13 1 5 7 17-32 -15 8 12 Othellos 13 1 4 8 13-29 -16 7 13 Karmiotissa 13 2 1 10 10-29 -19 7 14 Doxa 13 1 2 10 7-32 -25 5 1. Division: Championship Round
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Apoel Nicosia
W
L
W
W
L
2
AEK Larnaca
L
W
W
W
D
3
Omonia Nicosia
D
W
W
L
W
4
Aris
D
L
L
L
D
5
Pafos
D
L
L
W
D
6
Anorthosis
D
W
L
L
D
1. Division: Relegation Round
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Apollon Limassol
W
W
W
D
D
2
AEL
W
W
L
W
D
3
Ethnikos Achna
W
W
L
D
L
4
Nea Salamis
W
L
L
L
W
5
Karmiotissa
L
W
W
D
D
6
Doxa
L
L
W
W
D
7
Othellos
L
L
W
D
W
8
AE Zakakiou
L
L
L
L
L
1. Division: Regular Season
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Apoel Nicosia
W
D
D
W
W
2
Aris
W
W
W
L
W
3
AEK Larnaca
W
D
L
W
W
4
Pafos
D
D
W
W
D
5
Omonia Nicosia
L
W
W
D
W
6
Anorthosis
D
L
W
L
W
7
Apollon Limassol
D
L
W
L
D
8
Nea Salamis
L
L
W
D
D
9
AEL
W
W
D
L
L
10
Ethnikos Achna
W
W
L
D
D
11
Karmiotissa
L
L
L
W
W
12
AE Zakakiou
L
D
D
L
L
13
Othellos
L
D
D
L
L
14
Doxa
L
D
L
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
19/02/2024
Pafos 0 - 0 Nea Salamis
FT
18/02/2024
Doxa 0 - 1 Apoel Nicosia
FT
18/02/2024
Aris 4 - 0 AEL
FT
18/02/2024
AE Zakakiou 1 - 2 Karmiotissa
FT
17/02/2024
AEK Larnaca 1 - 0 Anorthosis
FT
17/02/2024
Apollon Limassol 0 - 0 Ethnikos Achna
FT
17/02/2024
Omonia Nicosia 1 - 0 Othellos
FT
15/02/2024
Apoel Nicosia 1 - 0 Aris
FT
15/02/2024
Nea Salamis 1 - 1 AE Zakakiou
FT
15/02/2024
Karmiotissa 3 - 1 Doxa
FT
14/02/2024
Ethnikos Achna 2 - 2 Omonia Nicosia
FT
14/02/2024
Anorthosis 2 - 0 Apollon Limassol
FT
14/02/2024
AEL 2 - 3 AEK Larnaca
FT
13/02/2024
Othellos 0 - 3 Pafos
FT
11/02/2024
AEL 1 - 1 Apoel Nicosia
FT
11/02/2024
Doxa 0 - 3 Nea Salamis
FT
10/02/2024
AEK Larnaca 1 - 2 Apollon Limassol
FT
10/02/2024
Aris 3 - 0 Karmiotissa
FT
10/02/2024
Pafos 4 - 3 Ethnikos Achna
FT
09/02/2024
Omonia Nicosia 3 - 1 Anorthosis
FT
09/02/2024
AE Zakakiou 3 - 3 Othellos
FT
06/02/2024
Nea Salamis 0 - 3 Aris
FT
06/02/2024
Karmiotissa 1 - 3 AEL
FT
05/02/2024
Othellos 0 - 0 Doxa
FT
05/02/2024
Ethnikos Achna 4 - 1 AE Zakakiou
FT
05/02/2024
Apoel Nicosia 2 - 2 AEK Larnaca
FT
04/02/2024
Apollon Limassol 1 - 2 Omonia Nicosia
FT
04/02/2024
Anorthosis 2 - 2 Pafos
FT
01/02/2024
Doxa 0 - 2 Ethnikos Achna
FT
01/02/2024
AEL 3 - 1 Nea Salamis
FT
01/02/2024
Apoel Nicosia 4 - 1 Karmiotissa
FT
31/01/2024
AEK Larnaca 2 - 1 Omonia Nicosia
FT
31/01/2024
Pafos 1 - 1 Apollon Limassol
FT
31/01/2024
Aris 4 - 0 Othellos
FT
28/01/2024
Ethnikos Achna 2 - 6 Aris
FT
28/01/2024
Othellos 0 - 3 AEL
FT
27/01/2024
Apollon Limassol 0 - 0 AE Zakakiou
FT
27/01/2024
Anorthosis 0 - 2 Doxa
FT
27/01/2024
Omonia Nicosia 1 - 2 Pafos
FT
26/01/2024
Nea Salamis 0 - 4 Apoel Nicosia
FT
26/01/2024
Karmiotissa 1 - 3 AEK Larnaca
FT
22/01/2024
AEK Larnaca 1 - 0 Pafos
FT
22/01/2024
Aris 2 - 1 Anorthosis
FT
21/01/2024
AE Zakakiou 0 - 0 Omonia Nicosia
FT
21/01/2024
Karmiotissa 0 - 1 Nea Salamis
FT
21/01/2024
Apoel Nicosia 6 - 0 Othellos
FT
20/01/2024
AEL 1 - 1 Ethnikos Achna
FT
20/01/2024
Doxa 0 - 3 Apollon Limassol
FT
14/01/2024
Apollon Limassol 0 - 1 Aris
FT
14/01/2024
Pafos 4 - 0 AE Zakakiou
FT
13/01/2024
Anorthosis 1 - 0 AEL
FT
13/01/2024
Omonia Nicosia 5 - 1 Doxa
FT
13/01/2024
Othellos 0 - 3 Karmiotissa
FT
12/01/2024
Ethnikos Achna 2 - 1 Apoel Nicosia
FT
12/01/2024
Nea Salamis 0 - 1 AEK Larnaca
FT
08/01/2024
AEK Larnaca 2 - 0 AE Zakakiou
FT
08/01/2024
Doxa 1 - 0 Pafos
FT
07/01/2024
Aris 2 - 0 Omonia Nicosia
FT
07/01/2024
Karmiotissa 1 - 1 Ethnikos Achna
FT
07/01/2024
Nea Salamis 3 - 2 Othellos
FT
06/01/2024
AEL 1 - 3 Apollon Limassol
FT
06/01/2024
Apoel Nicosia 1 - 0 Anorthosis
FT
04/01/2024
AE Zakakiou 1 - 1 Doxa
FT
03/01/2024
Pafos 1 - 0 Aris
FT
03/01/2024
Ethnikos Achna 2 - 3 Nea Salamis
FT
03/01/2024
Othellos 0 - 0 AEK Larnaca
FT
02/01/2024
Anorthosis 1 - 0 Karmiotissa
FT
02/01/2024
Omonia Nicosia 3 - 1 AEL
FT
02/01/2024
Apollon Limassol 2 - 2 Apoel Nicosia
FT
23/12/2023
Nea Salamis 0 - 3 Anorthosis
FT
23/12/2023
AEL 1 - 2 Pafos
FT
23/12/2023
Apoel Nicosia 3 - 0 Omonia Nicosia
FT
22/12/2023
AEK Larnaca 2 - 1 Doxa
FT
22/12/2023
Aris 1 - 0 AE Zakakiou
FT
22/12/2023
Karmiotissa 3 - 4 Apollon Limassol
FT
21/12/2023
Othellos 2 - 1 Ethnikos Achna
FT
18/12/2023
Doxa 2 - 0 Aris
FT
17/12/2023
Apollon Limassol 0 - 2 Nea Salamis
FT
17/12/2023
Pafos 0 - 1 Apoel Nicosia
FT
17/12/2023
AE Zakakiou 1 - 4 AEL
FT
16/12/2023
Anorthosis 2 - 1 Othellos
FT
16/12/2023
Omonia Nicosia 2 - 1 Karmiotissa
FT
16/12/2023
Ethnikos Achna 0 - 3 AEK Larnaca
FT
10/12/2023
Nea Salamis 0 - 2 Omonia Nicosia
FT
10/12/2023
Karmiotissa 2 - 1 Pafos
FT
10/12/2023
Ethnikos Achna 0 - 1 Anorthosis
FT
09/12/2023
AEL 2 - 0 Doxa
FT
09/12/2023
Apoel Nicosia 3 - 1 AE Zakakiou
FT
09/12/2023
AEK Larnaca 2 - 1 Aris
FT
08/12/2023
Othellos 0 - 3 Apollon Limassol
FT
04/12/2023
AEL 0 - 4 Aris
FT
03/12/2023
Nea Salamis 0 - 2 Pafos
FT
03/12/2023
Apoel Nicosia 5 - 0 Doxa
FT
03/12/2023
Karmiotissa 1 - 1 AE Zakakiou
FT
02/12/2023
Anorthosis 0 - 0 AEK Larnaca
FT
02/12/2023
Ethnikos Achna 2 - 2 Apollon Limassol
FT
01/12/2023
Othellos 1 - 2 Omonia Nicosia
FT
27/11/2023
Doxa 2 - 2 Karmiotissa
FT
27/11/2023
AEK Larnaca 3 - 0 AEL
FT
26/11/2023
Apollon Limassol 0 - 1 Anorthosis
FT
26/11/2023
AE Zakakiou 2 - 2 Nea Salamis
FT
26/11/2023
Omonia Nicosia 4 - 1 Ethnikos Achna
FT
25/11/2023
Aris 1 - 0 Apoel Nicosia
FT
25/11/2023
Pafos 3 - 0 Othellos
FT
12/11/2023
Apollon Limassol 0 - 1 AEK Larnaca
FT
12/11/2023
Karmiotissa 4 - 1 Aris
FT
12/11/2023
Othellos 2 - 1 AE Zakakiou
FT
11/11/2023
Ethnikos Achna 1 - 4 Pafos
FT
11/11/2023
Apoel Nicosia 1 - 0 AEL
FT
11/11/2023
Nea Salamis 2 - 0 Doxa
FT
10/11/2023
Anorthosis 2 - 0 Omonia Nicosia
FT
05/11/2023
AEL 2 - 1 Karmiotissa
FT
05/11/2023
Pafos 1 - 0 Anorthosis
FT
05/11/2023
AEK Larnaca 0 - 3 Apoel Nicosia
FT
04/11/2023
Aris 2 - 1 Nea Salamis
FT
04/11/2023
Omonia Nicosia 2 - 0 Apollon Limassol
FT
04/11/2023
Doxa 0 - 2 Othellos
FT
03/11/2023
AE Zakakiou 1 - 1 Ethnikos Achna
FT
30/10/2023
Othellos 0 - 1 Aris
FT
29/10/2023
Apollon Limassol 0 - 3 Pafos
FT
29/10/2023
Anorthosis 1 - 1 AE Zakakiou
FT
29/10/2023
Omonia Nicosia 0 - 0 AEK Larnaca
FT
28/10/2023
Nea Salamis 2 - 1 AEL
FT
28/10/2023
Karmiotissa 1 - 2 Apoel Nicosia
FT
28/10/2023
Ethnikos Achna 2 - 0 Doxa
FT
25/10/2023
Nea Salamis 4 - 0 Ethnikos Achna
FT
23/10/2023
Pafos 0 - 2 Omonia Nicosia
FT
22/10/2023
Doxa 0 - 2 Anorthosis
FT
22/10/2023
AE Zakakiou 0 - 5 Apollon Limassol
FT
22/10/2023
AEL 2 - 1 Othellos
FT
21/10/2023
Aris 2 - 0 Ethnikos Achna
FT
21/10/2023
Apoel Nicosia 1 - 0 Nea Salamis
FT
21/10/2023
AEK Larnaca 5 - 0 Karmiotissa
FT
08/10/2023
Apollon Limassol 4 - 0 Doxa
FT
08/10/2023
Anorthosis 2 - 3 Aris
FT
08/10/2023
Ethnikos Achna 1 - 0 AEL
FT
07/10/2023
Pafos 0 - 0 AEK Larnaca
FT
07/10/2023
Omonia Nicosia 3 - 3 AE Zakakiou
FT
07/10/2023
Othellos 0 - 1 Apoel Nicosia
FT
06/10/2023
Nea Salamis 2 - 0 Karmiotissa
FT
02/10/2023
AE Zakakiou 1 - 4 Pafos
FT
02/10/2023
Apoel Nicosia 5 - 1 Ethnikos Achna
FT
01/10/2023
Doxa 1 - 3 Omonia Nicosia
FT
01/10/2023
AEL 1 - 3 Anorthosis
FT
30/09/2023
Aris 0 - 1 Apollon Limassol
FT
30/09/2023
Karmiotissa 0 - 0 Othellos
FT
30/09/2023
AEK Larnaca 1 - 1 Nea Salamis
FT
27/09/2023
Apoel Nicosia 1 - 0 Pafos
FT
25/09/2023
Omonia Nicosia 2 - 2 Aris
FT
24/09/2023
Apollon Limassol 2 - 0 AEL
FT
24/09/2023
Othellos 2 - 3 Nea Salamis
FT
23/09/2023
Anorthosis 1 - 1 Apoel Nicosia
FT
23/09/2023
Ethnikos Achna 3 - 0 Karmiotissa
FT
23/09/2023
Pafos 4 - 0 Doxa
FT
22/09/2023
AE Zakakiou 3 - 1 AEK Larnaca
FT
17/09/2023
Apoel Nicosia 1 - 1 Apollon Limassol
FT
17/09/2023
Aris 1 - 1 Pafos
FT
17/09/2023
Karmiotissa 1 - 3 Anorthosis
FT
16/09/2023
AEL 0 - 0 Omonia Nicosia
FT
16/09/2023
Doxa 1 - 3 AE Zakakiou
FT
16/09/2023
AEK Larnaca 3 - 2 Othellos
FT
03/09/2023
Omonia Nicosia 2 - 1 Apoel Nicosia
FT
03/09/2023
AE Zakakiou 0 - 5 Aris
FT
03/09/2023
Apollon Limassol 1 - 0 Karmiotissa
FT
02/09/2023
Doxa 0 - 2 AEK Larnaca
FT
02/09/2023
Pafos 3 - 1 AEL
FT
02/09/2023
Ethnikos Achna 1 - 1 Othellos
FT
01/09/2023
Anorthosis 2 - 2 Nea Salamis
FT
28/08/2023
Aris 2 - 1 Doxa
FT
28/08/2023
AEK Larnaca 5 - 5 Ethnikos Achna
FT
27/08/2023
Nea Salamis 1 - 1 Apollon Limassol
FT
27/08/2023
AEL 4 - 3 AE Zakakiou
FT
26/08/2023
Othellos 0 - 2 Anorthosis
FT
26/08/2023
Karmiotissa 3 - 3 Omonia Nicosia
FT
21/08/2023
Aris 2 - 0 AEK Larnaca
FT
21/08/2023
Doxa 0 - 1 AEL
FT
21/08/2023
Omonia Nicosia 4 - 0 Nea Salamis
FT
20/08/2023
AE Zakakiou 0 - 2 Apoel Nicosia
FT
19/08/2023
Apollon Limassol 1 - 1 Othellos
FT
19/08/2023
Anorthosis 3 - 1 Ethnikos Achna
FT
18/08/2023
Pafos 3 - 0 Karmiotissa
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 M. Ilia Ethnikos Achna 18 2 E. Cabrera Ethnikos Achna 17(1) 3 A. Katsantonis Karmiotissa 17(1) 4 Fran Sol AEK Larnaca 15 5 Jairo Pafos 15 6 M. Tankovic Pafos 14(1) 7 Willy Semedo Omonia Nicosia 12 8 Sergio Castel Anorthosis 12(1) 9 Pedro Marques Apollon Limassol 11 10 F. Durmishaj Nea Salamis 9 11 Marquinhos Apoel Nicosia 9 12 Y. Gomis Aris 9 13 A. Kakoullis Omonia Nicosia 9 14 S. Gassama Anorthosis 9 15 A. Makris AEL 8 16 G. Minchev AEL 8 17 M. Bakenga Apollon Limassol 8 18 G. Kvilitaia Apoel Nicosia 8(1) 19 K. Rossi Karmiotissa 7 20 M. Valbuena Apollon Limassol 7 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
1 H. Miličević AEK Larnaca 2 2 Á. Gyurcsó AEK Larnaca 2 3 Edi Semedo Aris 2 4 M. Tankovic Pafos 1 5 A. Doumbia Karmiotissa 1 6 L. Villafáñez Apoel Nicosia 1 7 P. Lipski Ethnikos Achna 1 8 D. Velkovski Doxa 1 9 Bruno Felipe Pafos 1 10 P. Twumasi Pafos 1 11 Gus Ledes AEK Larnaca 1 12 J. Mendoza AEL 1 13 G. Efrem Apoel Nicosia 1 14 E. Sabo AE Zakakiou 1 15 M. Antoniades Doxa 1 16 A. Waris Anorthosis 1 17 G. Fofana Doxa 1 18 E. Antwi Doxa 1 19 D. Bakić Omonia Nicosia 1 20 Bruno Santos Apollon Limassol 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 Chico Banza Anorthosis 2 2 A. Opoku AE Zakakiou 1 3 S. Yago Aris 1 4 R. Petrović Apoel Nicosia 1 5 G. Marsh AEL 1 6 B. Kovačević Karmiotissa 1 7 N. Trujić Doxa 1 8 M. Brown Aris 1 9 I. Arboleda Anorthosis 1 10 S. Coulibaly Omonia Nicosia 1 11 B. Anang Othellos 1 12 G. Kargas Anorthosis 1 13 E. Antoniou AE Zakakiou 1 14 P. Filipović AEL 1 15 F. Brorsson Aris 1 16 O. Thioune Anorthosis 1 17 Y. Becker AE Zakakiou 1 18 V. Pastellis AE Zakakiou 1 19 C. Kyriakou Apollon Limassol 1 20 E. Lomotey Ethnikos Achna 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 D. Bejarano Nea Salamis 14 2 M. de Iriondo Ethnikos Achna 13 3 B. Alcéus Doxa 13 4 M. Peratikos Ethnikos Achna 11 5 Eduardo Nardini Othellos 10 6 Marquinhos Apoel Nicosia 10 7 S. Leuko Nea Salamis 9 8 Tejera Anorthosis 9 9 Caju Aris 9 10 R. Petrović Apoel Nicosia 9 11 G. Marsh AEL 9 12 E. Cabrera Ethnikos Achna 9 13 S. Tsoukalas Karmiotissa 9 14 A. Puric Doxa 9 15 L. Bengtsson Aris 9 16 T. Darikwa Apollon Limassol 9 17 G. Christodoulou Othellos 9 18 B. Kovačević Karmiotissa 8 19 N. Trujić Doxa 8 20 M. Brown Aris 8 How many teams (clubs) are in the 1. Division season 2023 in Cyprus?
In Cyprus, the 1. Division in season 2023 has 28 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.