Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Switzerland - 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
1. Liga Classic: Group 1
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Grand-Saconnex 30 18 7 5 61-34 27 61 2 Yverdon Sport II 30 16 6 8 65-37 28 54 3 Vevey Sports 30 15 8 7 59-28 31 53 4 Sion II 30 15 7 8 77-47 30 52 5 Lausanne Sport II 30 15 7 8 56-36 20 52 6 Echallens 30 13 7 10 58-56 2 46 7 Naters 30 13 6 11 54-48 6 45 8 Chênois 30 10 13 7 52-43 9 43 9 Meyrin 30 12 7 11 49-50 -1 43 10 Monthey 30 9 10 11 43-41 2 37 11 Coffrane 30 9 8 13 40-65 -25 35 12 La Chaux-de-Fonds 30 9 7 14 43-56 -13 34 13 Portalban / Gletterens 30 7 10 13 36-67 -31 31 14 La Sarraz-Eclépens 30 8 5 17 34-58 -24 29 15 Pully Football 30 7 7 16 42-69 -27 28 16 Terre Sainte 30 4 5 21 35-69 -34 17 Promotion Play-off
Possible Promotion Play-off
Relegation
1. Liga Classic: Group 1
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Grand-Saconnex 15 11 2 2 33-15 18 35 2 Yverdon Sport II 15 10 3 2 42-17 25 33 3 Lausanne Sport II 15 10 3 2 34-13 21 33 4 Meyrin 15 9 4 2 24-11 13 31 5 Vevey Sports 15 8 5 2 29-12 17 29 6 Sion II 15 8 4 3 41-17 24 28 7 Echallens 15 8 4 3 34-26 8 28 8 Chênois 15 7 5 3 34-24 10 26 9 Naters 15 7 4 4 31-22 9 25 10 La Chaux-de-Fonds 15 7 2 6 24-19 5 23 11 La Sarraz-Eclépens 15 6 2 7 20-24 -4 20 12 Portalban / Gletterens 15 5 5 5 19-33 -14 20 13 Pully Football 15 5 4 6 25-33 -8 19 14 Coffrane 15 5 3 7 23-27 -4 18 15 Monthey 15 3 7 5 20-20 0 16 16 Terre Sainte 15 3 3 9 24-34 -10 12 1. Liga Classic: Group 1
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Grand-Saconnex 15 7 5 3 28-19 9 26 2 Vevey Sports 15 7 3 5 30-16 14 24 3 Sion II 15 7 3 5 36-30 6 24 4 Yverdon Sport II 15 6 3 6 23-20 3 21 5 Monthey 15 6 3 6 23-21 2 21 6 Naters 15 6 2 7 23-26 -3 20 7 Lausanne Sport II 15 5 4 6 22-23 -1 19 8 Echallens 15 5 3 7 24-30 -6 18 9 Chênois 15 3 8 4 18-19 -1 17 10 Coffrane 15 4 5 6 17-38 -21 17 11 Meyrin 15 3 3 9 25-39 -14 12 12 Portalban / Gletterens 15 2 5 8 17-34 -17 11 13 La Chaux-de-Fonds 15 2 5 8 19-37 -18 11 14 Pully Football 15 2 3 10 17-36 -19 9 15 La Sarraz-Eclépens 15 2 3 10 14-34 -20 9 16 Terre Sainte 15 1 2 12 11-35 -24 5 1. Liga Classic: Group 1
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Grand-Saconnex
L
W
W
L
L
2
Yverdon Sport II
L
W
W
W
W
3
Vevey Sports
W
W
W
W
W
4
Sion II
L
L
L
W
W
5
Lausanne Sport II
W
D
W
W
L
6
Echallens
W
W
D
L
W
7
Naters
L
W
W
W
W
8
Chênois
W
D
W
L
L
9
Meyrin
W
W
W
W
D
10
Monthey
W
L
L
W
W
11
Coffrane
D
L
L
L
L
12
La Chaux-de-Fonds
W
L
D
L
L
13
Portalban / Gletterens
L
L
L
L
D
14
La Sarraz-Eclépens
W
L
L
L
L
15
Pully Football
L
W
L
W
W
16
Terre Sainte
D
L
L
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
19/05/2024
Yverdon Sport II 5 - 0 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
18/05/2024
Coffrane 0 - 1 Lausanne Sport II
FT
18/05/2024
La Sarraz-Eclépens 0 - 2 Meyrin
FT
18/05/2024
Naters 4 - 2 Echallens
FT
18/05/2024
Monthey 4 - 1 Terre Sainte
FT
18/05/2024
Pully Football 1 - 0 Chênois
FT
18/05/2024
Sion II 6 - 2 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
18/05/2024
Vevey Sports 2 - 0 Grand-Saconnex
FT
12/05/2024
Coffrane 1 - 2 Naters
FT
11/05/2024
Chênois 5 - 2 Monthey
FT
11/05/2024
Yverdon Sport II 4 - 0 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
11/05/2024
Echallens 3 - 3 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
11/05/2024
Grand-Saconnex 3 - 1 Pully Football
FT
11/05/2024
Meyrin 2 - 1 Sion II
FT
11/05/2024
Portalban / Gletterens 0 - 5 Vevey Sports
FT
08/05/2024
Terre Sainte 1 - 3 Lausanne Sport II
FT
05/05/2024
Pully Football 4 - 2 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
04/05/2024
Lausanne Sport II 1 - 1 Chênois
FT
04/05/2024
Monthey 0 - 2 Grand-Saconnex
FT
04/05/2024
Naters 6 - 1 Terre Sainte
FT
04/05/2024
Echallens 4 - 0 Coffrane
FT
04/05/2024
Meyrin 4 - 0 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
04/05/2024
Vevey Sports 5 - 0 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
03/05/2024
Yverdon Sport II 4 - 2 Sion II
FT
01/05/2024
Coffrane 2 - 2 Terre Sainte
FT
28/04/2024
La Sarraz-Eclépens 2 - 0 Pully Football
FT
28/04/2024
Portalban / Gletterens 0 - 5 Monthey
FT
28/04/2024
Sion II 0 - 2 Vevey Sports
FT
27/04/2024
Chênois 2 - 1 Naters
FT
27/04/2024
Meyrin 1 - 0 Yverdon Sport II
FT
27/04/2024
Grand-Saconnex 1 - 2 Lausanne Sport II
FT
27/04/2024
Terre Sainte 4 - 6 Echallens
FT
25/04/2024
La Chaux-de-Fonds 4 - 1 Coffrane
FT
21/04/2024
Yverdon Sport II 4 - 2 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
20/04/2024
Vevey Sports 4 - 1 Meyrin
FT
20/04/2024
Pully Football 2 - 7 Sion II
FT
20/04/2024
Monthey 2 - 2 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
20/04/2024
Naters 1 - 1 Grand-Saconnex
FT
20/04/2024
Echallens 1 - 1 Chênois
FT
20/04/2024
Lausanne Sport II 2 - 2 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
14/04/2024
Portalban / Gletterens 3 - 2 Naters
FT
14/04/2024
La Sarraz-Eclépens 3 - 2 Lausanne Sport II
FT
13/04/2024
Chênois 2 - 2 Coffrane
FT
13/04/2024
Meyrin 3 - 2 Pully Football
FT
13/04/2024
Grand-Saconnex 1 - 0 Echallens
FT
13/04/2024
La Chaux-de-Fonds 1 - 0 Terre Sainte
FT
13/04/2024
Yverdon Sport II 2 - 2 Vevey Sports
FT
13/04/2024
Sion II 0 - 1 Monthey
FT
07/04/2024
Coffrane 1 - 2 Grand-Saconnex
FT
06/04/2024
Lausanne Sport II 1 - 3 Sion II
FT
06/04/2024
Vevey Sports 1 - 1 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
06/04/2024
Naters 0 - 1 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
06/04/2024
Monthey 4 - 2 Meyrin
FT
06/04/2024
Echallens 3 - 2 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
06/04/2024
Terre Sainte 1 - 1 Chênois
FT
05/04/2024
Yverdon Sport II 0 - 1 Pully Football
FT
30/03/2024
Yverdon Sport II 3 - 0 Monthey
FT
28/03/2024
La Chaux-de-Fonds 0 - 1 Chênois
FT
28/03/2024
Meyrin 1 - 0 Lausanne Sport II
FT
28/03/2024
La Sarraz-Eclépens 1 - 1 Echallens
FT
28/03/2024
Grand-Saconnex 1 - 0 Terre Sainte
FT
28/03/2024
Vevey Sports 3 - 1 Pully Football
FT
28/03/2024
Sion II 1 - 2 Naters
FT
27/03/2024
Portalban / Gletterens 1 - 1 Coffrane
FT
24/03/2024
Naters 2 - 1 Meyrin
FT
24/03/2024
Coffrane 3 - 0 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
24/03/2024
Terre Sainte 3 - 3 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
23/03/2024
Lausanne Sport II 1 - 0 Yverdon Sport II
FT
23/03/2024
Monthey 0 - 2 Vevey Sports
FT
23/03/2024
Chênois 2 - 3 Grand-Saconnex
FT
23/03/2024
Echallens 1 - 3 Sion II
FT
23/03/2024
Pully Football 1 - 0 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
20/03/2024
Meyrin 2 - 0 Echallens
FT
20/03/2024
Pully Football 0 - 1 Monthey
FT
20/03/2024
La Sarraz-Eclépens 1 - 0 Terre Sainte
FT
20/03/2024
Yverdon Sport II 2 - 1 Naters
FT
20/03/2024
Vevey Sports 1 - 1 Lausanne Sport II
FT
16/03/2024
Sion II 7 - 0 Coffrane
FT
16/03/2024
La Chaux-de-Fonds 1 - 1 Grand-Saconnex
FT
13/03/2024
Portalban / Gletterens 0 - 0 Chênois
FT
10/03/2024
Coffrane 6 - 3 Meyrin
FT
09/03/2024
Naters 0 - 0 Vevey Sports
FT
09/03/2024
Chênois 1 - 1 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
09/03/2024
Monthey 2 - 2 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
09/03/2024
Grand-Saconnex 3 - 0 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
09/03/2024
Pully Football 2 - 2 Lausanne Sport II
FT
09/03/2024
Terre Sainte 2 - 3 Sion II
FT
09/03/2024
Echallens 2 - 2 Yverdon Sport II
FT
03/03/2024
La Sarraz-Eclépens 0 - 4 Grand-Saconnex
FT
02/03/2024
Sion II 1 - 1 Chênois
FT
02/03/2024
Vevey Sports 3 - 2 Echallens
FT
02/03/2024
Monthey 3 - 0 Lausanne Sport II
FT
02/03/2024
Yverdon Sport II 4 - 0 Coffrane
FT
02/03/2024
Meyrin 1 - 1 Terre Sainte
FT
02/03/2024
La Chaux-de-Fonds 1 - 2 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
02/03/2024
Pully Football 1 - 5 Naters
FT
25/02/2024
Portalban / Gletterens 0 - 3 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
25/02/2024
Naters 1 - 1 Monthey
FT
25/02/2024
Coffrane 1 - 0 Vevey Sports
FT
24/02/2024
Lausanne Sport II 2 - 1 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
24/02/2024
Pully Football 1 - 1 Echallens
FT
24/02/2024
Chênois 3 - 2 Meyrin
FT
24/02/2024
Terre Sainte 0 - 1 Yverdon Sport II
FT
24/02/2024
Grand-Saconnex 0 - 0 Sion II
FT
21/02/2024
Sion II 2 - 1 Meyrin
FT
21/02/2024
Yverdon Sport II 2 - 0 Grand-Saconnex
FT
29/11/2023
La Chaux-de-Fonds 3 - 2 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
26/11/2023
Yverdon Sport II 3 - 2 Chênois
FT
25/11/2023
Lausanne Sport II 3 - 1 Naters
FT
25/11/2023
Vevey Sports 2 - 0 Terre Sainte
FT
25/11/2023
Meyrin 0 - 2 Grand-Saconnex
FT
25/11/2023
Pully Football 1 - 1 Coffrane
FT
25/11/2023
Sion II 4 - 2 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
25/11/2023
Monthey 1 - 2 Echallens
FT
22/11/2023
Monthey 0 - 0 Chênois
FT
22/11/2023
La Chaux-de-Fonds 1 - 3 Echallens
FT
19/11/2023
Naters 3 - 3 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
19/11/2023
Monthey 1 - 3 Coffrane
FT
18/11/2023
Vevey Sports 1 - 1 Chênois
FT
18/11/2023
Meyrin 0 - 0 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
18/11/2023
Lausanne Sport II 2 - 0 Echallens
FT
18/11/2023
Pully Football 1 - 3 Terre Sainte
FT
18/11/2023
Sion II 2 - 2 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
12/11/2023
Portalban / Gletterens 2 - 2 Yverdon Sport II
FT
11/11/2023
Grand-Saconnex 3 - 2 Vevey Sports
FT
11/11/2023
Chênois 2 - 2 Pully Football
FT
11/11/2023
Meyrin 2 - 1 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
11/11/2023
La Chaux-de-Fonds 6 - 0 Sion II
FT
11/11/2023
Lausanne Sport II 6 - 0 Coffrane
FT
11/11/2023
Terre Sainte 0 - 1 Monthey
FT
11/11/2023
Echallens 1 - 0 Naters
FT
08/11/2023
La Sarraz-Eclépens 2 - 1 Yverdon Sport II
FT
07/11/2023
Lausanne Sport II 2 - 1 Terre Sainte
FT
05/11/2023
Naters 2 - 3 Coffrane
FT
04/11/2023
Pully Football 4 - 3 Grand-Saconnex
FT
04/11/2023
Vevey Sports 0 - 1 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
29/10/2023
Portalban / Gletterens 2 - 0 Pully Football
FT
29/10/2023
Coffrane 0 - 2 Echallens
FT
28/10/2023
Grand-Saconnex 2 - 1 Monthey
FT
28/10/2023
La Sarraz-Eclépens 2 - 0 Vevey Sports
FT
28/10/2023
Chênois 2 - 2 Lausanne Sport II
FT
28/10/2023
La Chaux-de-Fonds 2 - 1 Meyrin
FT
28/10/2023
Terre Sainte 1 - 1 Naters
FT
28/10/2023
Sion II 4 - 1 Yverdon Sport II
FT
15/10/2023
Coffrane 3 - 0 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
14/10/2023
Yverdon Sport II 2 - 2 Meyrin
FT
14/10/2023
Vevey Sports 0 - 0 Sion II
FT
14/10/2023
Lausanne Sport II 0 - 2 Grand-Saconnex
FT
14/10/2023
Monthey 0 - 0 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
14/10/2023
Echallens 3 - 1 Terre Sainte
FT
14/10/2023
Naters 3 - 1 Chênois
FT
14/10/2023
Pully Football 2 - 0 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
08/10/2023
La Sarraz-Eclépens 1 - 2 Monthey
FT
08/10/2023
Portalban / Gletterens 1 - 4 Lausanne Sport II
FT
07/10/2023
Chênois 0 - 1 Echallens
FT
07/10/2023
Grand-Saconnex 3 - 1 Naters
FT
07/10/2023
Meyrin 1 - 0 Vevey Sports
FT
07/10/2023
La Chaux-de-Fonds 0 - 1 Yverdon Sport II
FT
07/10/2023
Terre Sainte 3 - 1 Coffrane
FT
07/10/2023
Sion II 4 - 0 Pully Football
FT
01/10/2023
Coffrane 2 - 4 Chênois
FT
30/09/2023
Vevey Sports 3 - 0 Yverdon Sport II
FT
30/09/2023
Monthey 2 - 2 Sion II
FT
30/09/2023
Naters 3 - 0 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
30/09/2023
Echallens 1 - 1 Grand-Saconnex
FT
30/09/2023
Lausanne Sport II 5 - 1 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
30/09/2023
Pully Football 1 - 2 Meyrin
FT
30/09/2023
Terre Sainte 0 - 1 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
27/09/2023
Chênois 1 - 1 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
24/09/2023
Portalban / Gletterens 2 - 0 Echallens
FT
23/09/2023
Pully Football 1 - 3 Yverdon Sport II
FT
23/09/2023
Chênois 3 - 1 Terre Sainte
FT
23/09/2023
Grand-Saconnex 1 - 1 Coffrane
FT
23/09/2023
Meyrin 1 - 1 Monthey
FT
23/09/2023
La Sarraz-Eclépens 0 - 1 Naters
FT
23/09/2023
Sion II 0 - 0 Lausanne Sport II
FT
22/09/2023
La Chaux-de-Fonds 0 - 3 Vevey Sports
FT
17/09/2023
Coffrane 0 - 0 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
16/09/2023
Naters 0 - 2 Sion II
FT
16/09/2023
Monthey 0 - 0 Yverdon Sport II
FT
16/09/2023
Echallens 2 - 0 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
16/09/2023
Pully Football 3 - 3 Vevey Sports
FT
16/09/2023
Terre Sainte 1 - 3 Grand-Saconnex
FT
16/09/2023
Lausanne Sport II 0 - 0 Meyrin
FT
10/09/2023
Sion II 5 - 1 Echallens
FT
10/09/2023
Portalban / Gletterens 2 - 0 Terre Sainte
FT
09/09/2023
Grand-Saconnex 3 - 2 Chênois
FT
09/09/2023
Vevey Sports 1 - 0 Monthey
FT
09/09/2023
Meyrin 6 - 1 Naters
FT
09/09/2023
La Chaux-de-Fonds 1 - 0 Pully Football
FT
09/09/2023
Yverdon Sport II 1 - 2 Lausanne Sport II
FT
09/09/2023
La Sarraz-Eclépens 1 - 2 Coffrane
FT
03/09/2023
Coffrane 3 - 1 Sion II
FT
02/09/2023
Chênois 3 - 1 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
02/09/2023
Grand-Saconnex 4 - 0 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
02/09/2023
Echallens 3 - 4 Meyrin
FT
02/09/2023
Naters 1 - 4 Yverdon Sport II
FT
02/09/2023
Monthey 1 - 1 Pully Football
FT
02/09/2023
Lausanne Sport II 1 - 0 Vevey Sports
FT
02/09/2023
Terre Sainte 1 - 0 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
30/08/2023
Terre Sainte 4 - 1 Meyrin
FT
27/08/2023
Portalban / Gletterens 2 - 2 Grand-Saconnex
FT
26/08/2023
Meyrin 0 - 0 Coffrane
FT
26/08/2023
Vevey Sports 2 - 2 Naters
FT
26/08/2023
La Chaux-de-Fonds 2 - 2 Monthey
FT
26/08/2023
Yverdon Sport II 3 - 3 Echallens
FT
26/08/2023
La Sarraz-Eclépens 1 - 1 Chênois
FT
26/08/2023
Sion II 3 - 0 Terre Sainte
FT
23/08/2023
Grand-Saconnex 2 - 1 La Sarraz-Eclépens
FT
23/08/2023
Lausanne Sport II 5 - 0 Pully Football
FT
23/08/2023
Echallens 0 - 3 Vevey Sports
FT
23/08/2023
Portalban / Gletterens 2 - 0 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
20/08/2023
Coffrane 0 - 5 Yverdon Sport II
FT
19/08/2023
Chênois 4 - 1 Sion II
FT
19/08/2023
Naters 3 - 2 Pully Football
FT
19/08/2023
Lausanne Sport II 3 - 1 Monthey
FT
12/08/2023
Meyrin 0 - 2 Chênois
FT
12/08/2023
La Sarraz-Eclépens 3 - 2 Portalban / Gletterens
FT
12/08/2023
Monthey 0 - 1 Naters
FT
12/08/2023
Echallens 4 - 2 Pully Football
FT
12/08/2023
La Chaux-de-Fonds 2 - 0 Lausanne Sport II
FT
12/08/2023
Yverdon Sport II 3 - 0 Terre Sainte
FT
12/08/2023
Sion II 2 - 2 Grand-Saconnex
FT
11/08/2023
Vevey Sports 1 - 2 Coffrane
FT
06/08/2023
Coffrane 1 - 1 Pully Football
FT
06/08/2023
Portalban / Gletterens 1 - 7 Sion II
FT
05/08/2023
Chênois 2 - 1 Yverdon Sport II
FT
05/08/2023
Grand-Saconnex 4 - 2 Meyrin
FT
05/08/2023
La Sarraz-Eclépens 1 - 3 La Chaux-de-Fonds
FT
05/08/2023
Naters 1 - 0 Lausanne Sport II
FT
05/08/2023
Terre Sainte 1 - 5 Vevey Sports
FT
05/08/2023
Echallens 2 - 1 Monthey
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
# PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 B. Györky Tuggen
2 A. Sele Eschen / Mauren 3 N. Tayey FC Wohlen 4 E. Karampoikis Kreuzlingen 5 A. Loué YF Juventus 6 R. Frauenfelder Tuggen
7 Z. Gjocaj Tuggen
8 K. Jaggy Tuggen 9 R. Tinner Tuggen
10 B. Bankovic Tuggen
11 J. Ehombo Tuggen
12 A. Kozlenko FC Wohlen 13 J. Santana Tuggen 14 D. Stadler Tuggen
15 L. Steinauer Tuggen
16 J. Uzelac Tuggen
17 J. Wyndham Tuggen
18 V. Elshani Muttenz
19 N. Kahumba FC Wohlen 20 A. Shala Bassecourt # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 B. Györky Tuggen
2 A. Sele Eschen / Mauren 3 N. Tayey FC Wohlen 4 E. Karampoikis Kreuzlingen 5 A. Loué YF Juventus 6 R. Frauenfelder Tuggen
7 Z. Gjocaj Tuggen
8 K. Jaggy Tuggen 9 R. Tinner Tuggen
10 B. Bankovic Tuggen
11 J. Ehombo Tuggen
12 A. Kozlenko FC Wohlen 13 J. Santana Tuggen 14 D. Stadler Tuggen
15 L. Steinauer Tuggen
16 J. Uzelac Tuggen
17 J. Wyndham Tuggen
18 V. Elshani Muttenz
19 N. Kahumba FC Wohlen 20 A. Shala Bassecourt How many teams (clubs) are in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 season 2023 in Switzerland?
In Switzerland, the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 in season 2023 has 16 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.