Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
World - CAF Champions League 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Group A
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Mamelodi Sundowns 6 4 1 1 7-1 6 13 2 TP Mazembe 6 3 1 2 6-2 4 10 3 Nouadhibou 6 1 2 3 4-9 -5 5 4 AL Assiouty 6 1 2 3 3-8 -5 5 Group B
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 ASEC Mimosas 6 3 2 1 7-2 5 11 2 Simba 6 2 3 1 9-2 7 9 3 Wydad AC 6 3 0 3 3-4 -1 9 4 Galaxy 6 1 1 4 1-12 -11 4 Group C
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Petro de Luanda 6 3 3 0 5-0 5 12 2 ES Tunis 6 3 2 1 6-3 3 11 3 Al Hilal Omdurman 6 1 2 3 4-5 -1 5 4 ES Sahel 6 1 1 4 2-9 -7 4 Group D
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Al Ahly 6 3 3 0 6-1 5 12 2 Young Africans 6 2 2 2 9-6 3 8 3 CR Belouizdad 6 2 2 2 7-6 1 8 4 Medeama 6 1 1 4 3-12 -9 4 Promotion - CAF Champions League (Play Offs: )
Group A
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 TP Mazembe 3 3 0 0 6-0 6 9 2 Mamelodi Sundowns 3 2 1 0 4-0 4 7 3 AL Assiouty 3 1 1 1 3-3 0 4 4 Nouadhibou 3 1 1 1 2-2 0 4 Group B
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Simba 3 2 1 0 9-1 8 7 2 ASEC Mimosas 3 2 1 0 4-0 4 7 3 Wydad AC 3 2 0 1 2-1 1 6 4 Galaxy 3 0 1 2 0-3 -3 1 Group C
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 ES Tunis 3 2 1 0 3-0 3 7 2 Petro de Luanda 3 2 1 0 3-0 3 7 3 Al Hilal Omdurman 3 1 2 0 4-2 2 5 4 ES Sahel 3 1 0 2 1-4 -3 3 Group D
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Young Africans 3 2 1 0 8-1 7 7 2 CR Belouizdad 3 2 1 0 6-0 6 7 3 Al Ahly 3 2 1 0 4-0 4 7 4 Medeama 3 1 1 1 3-3 0 4 Group A
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Mamelodi Sundowns 3 2 0 1 3-1 2 6 2 TP Mazembe 3 0 1 2 0-2 -2 1 3 AL Assiouty 3 0 1 2 0-5 -5 1 4 Nouadhibou 3 0 1 2 2-7 -5 1 Group B
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 ASEC Mimosas 3 1 1 1 3-2 1 4 2 Wydad AC 3 1 0 2 1-3 -2 3 3 Galaxy 3 1 0 2 1-9 -8 3 4 Simba 3 0 2 1 0-1 -1 2 Group C
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Petro de Luanda 3 1 2 0 2-0 2 5 2 ES Tunis 3 1 1 1 3-3 0 4 3 ES Sahel 3 0 1 2 1-5 -4 1 4 Al Hilal Omdurman 3 0 0 3 0-3 -3 0 Group D
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Al Ahly 3 1 2 0 2-1 1 5 2 Young Africans 3 0 1 2 1-5 -4 1 3 CR Belouizdad 3 0 1 2 1-6 -5 1 4 Medeama 3 0 0 3 0-9 -9 0 Group A
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
L
D
W
W
W
2
TP Mazembe
W
D
W
W
L
3
Nouadhibou
W
D
L
L
D
4
AL Assiouty
L
D
L
L
D
Group B
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
ASEC Mimosas
W
W
W
D
L
2
Simba
D
L
W
D
W
3
Wydad AC
L
W
L
W
W
4
Galaxy
D
L
L
L
L
Group C
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Petro de Luanda
W
D
D
D
W
2
ES Tunis
L
D
D
W
W
3
Al Hilal Omdurman
W
L
D
D
L
4
ES Sahel
L
W
D
L
L
Group D
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Al Ahly
D
D
D
W
W
2
Young Africans
D
D
W
W
L
3
CR Belouizdad
L
D
D
L
W
4
Medeama
W
D
L
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
02/03/2024
Wydad AC 0 - 0 ASEC Mimosas
17'
02/03/2024
Simba 2 - 0 Galaxy
18'
02/03/2024
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 TP Mazembe
FT
02/03/2024
AL Assiouty 2 - 2 Nouadhibou
FT
01/03/2024
Al Ahly 1 - 0 Young Africans
FT
01/03/2024
CR Belouizdad 3 - 0 Medeama
FT
24/02/2024
ES Sahel 0 - 2 ES Tunis
FT
24/02/2024
Nouadhibou 0 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT
24/02/2024
Young Africans 4 - 0 CR Belouizdad
FT
24/02/2024
TP Mazembe 3 - 0 AL Assiouty
FT
24/02/2024
Galaxy 0 - 1 Wydad AC
FT
23/02/2024
ASEC Mimosas 0 - 0 Simba
FT
23/02/2024
Al Hilal Omdurman 0 - 0 Petro de Luanda
FT
23/02/2024
Medeama 0 - 1 Al Ahly
FT
16/02/2024
CR Belouizdad 0 - 0 Al Ahly
FT
20/12/2023
Young Africans 3 - 0 Medeama
FT
19/12/2023
Al Hilal Omdurman 1 - 1 ES Sahel
FT
19/12/2023
AL Assiouty 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT
19/12/2023
ASEC Mimosas 3 - 0 Galaxy
FT
19/12/2023
Petro de Luanda 0 - 0 ES Tunis
FT
19/12/2023
TP Mazembe 2 - 0 Nouadhibou
FT
19/12/2023
Simba 2 - 0 Wydad AC
FT
10/12/2023
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 AL Assiouty
FT
09/12/2023
Wydad AC 1 - 0 Simba
FT
09/12/2023
ES Tunis 0 - 0 Petro de Luanda
FT
09/12/2023
Nouadhibou 0 - 0 TP Mazembe
FT
09/12/2023
Galaxy 0 - 2 ASEC Mimosas
FT
08/12/2023
ES Sahel 1 - 0 Al Hilal Omdurman
FT
08/12/2023
Medeama 1 - 1 Young Africans
FT
08/12/2023
Al Ahly 0 - 0 CR Belouizdad
FT
02/12/2023
ASEC Mimosas 1 - 0 Wydad AC
FT
02/12/2023
ES Sahel 0 - 2 Petro de Luanda
FT
02/12/2023
Nouadhibou 2 - 0 AL Assiouty
FT
02/12/2023
Young Africans 1 - 1 Al Ahly
FT
02/12/2023
TP Mazembe 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT
02/12/2023
Galaxy 0 - 0 Simba
FT
01/12/2023
Al Hilal Omdurman 3 - 1 ES Tunis
FT
01/12/2023
Medeama 2 - 1 CR Belouizdad
FT
26/11/2023
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 0 Nouadhibou
FT
25/11/2023
Wydad AC 0 - 1 Galaxy
FT
25/11/2023
Al Ahly 3 - 0 Medeama
FT
25/11/2023
ES Tunis 2 - 0 ES Sahel
FT
25/11/2023
Petro de Luanda 1 - 0 Al Hilal Omdurman
FT
25/11/2023
Simba 1 - 1 ASEC Mimosas
FT
24/11/2023
CR Belouizdad 3 - 0 Young Africans
FT
24/11/2023
AL Assiouty 1 - 0 TP Mazembe
FT
02/10/2023
CR Belouizdad 3 - 1 Bo Rangers
FT
01/10/2023
Nouadhibou 1 - 1 Réal Bamako
FT
01/10/2023
Al Hilal Omdurman 2 - 1 1º de Agosto
FT
01/10/2023
ASEC Mimosas 2 - 1 Al Ahli Benghazi
FT
01/10/2023
Simba 1 - 1 Power Dynamos
FT
30/09/2023
Wydad AC 3 - 0 Hafia
FT
30/09/2023
FAR Rabat 1 - 2 ES Sahel
FT
30/09/2023
ES Tunis 0 - 0 Douanes
FT
30/09/2023
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Bumamuru
FT
30/09/2023
Young Africans 1 - 0 Al Merreikh
FT
30/09/2023
Horoya 2 - 1 Medeama
FT
30/09/2023
Petro de Luanda 3 - 1 Songo
FT
30/09/2023
TP Mazembe 4 - 0 Nyasa Big Bullets
FT
29/09/2023
Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 Galaxy
FT
29/09/2023
Al Ahly 4 - 0 Kedus Giorgis
FT
29/09/2023
AL Assiouty 6 - 1 APR
FT
24/09/2023
Kedus Giorgis 0 - 3 Al Ahly
FT
18/09/2023
Al Ahli Benghazi 0 - 0 ASEC Mimosas
FT
17/09/2023
Douanes 0 - 1 ES Tunis
FT
17/09/2023
Hafia 1 - 1 Wydad AC
FT
17/09/2023
Bo Rangers 1 - 3 CR Belouizdad
FT
17/09/2023
Medeama 3 - 1 Horoya
FT
17/09/2023
1º de Agosto 0 - 0 Al Hilal Omdurman
FT
17/09/2023
APR 0 - 0 AL Assiouty
FT
17/09/2023
Songo 1 - 2 Petro de Luanda
FT
17/09/2023
Galaxy 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT
17/09/2023
Nyasa Big Bullets 0 - 1 TP Mazembe
FT
16/09/2023
Réal Bamako 0 - 3 Nouadhibou
FT
16/09/2023
ES Sahel 1 - 0 FAR Rabat
FT
16/09/2023
Power Dynamos 2 - 2 Simba
FT
16/09/2023
Al Merreikh 0 - 2 Young Africans
FT
15/09/2023
Bumamuru 0 - 4 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT
29/08/2023
Douanes ASGNN
TBD
27/08/2023
Génération Foot 2 - 2 Hafia
FT
27/08/2023
ASEC Mimosas 2 - 0 Coton Sport Ouidah
FT
27/08/2023
LISCR 0 - 1 Bo Rangers
FT
27/08/2023
Remo Stars 1 - 0 Medeama
FT
27/08/2023
Al Ahli Tripoli 1 - 0 Nouadhibou
FT
27/08/2023
Enyimba 0 - 0 Al Ahli Benghazi
FT
27/08/2023
Cotonsport 0 - 2 Réal Bamako
FT
27/08/2023
Vita Club 1 - 1 1º de Agosto
FT
27/08/2023
Kedus Giorgis 3 - 1 KMKM
FT
27/08/2023
Nyasa Big Bullets 1 - 0 El Dragons
FT
26/08/2023
FAR Rabat 7 - 0 Kara
FT
26/08/2023
Vipers 2 - 1 Galaxy
FT
26/08/2023
ES Sahel 1 - 0 CS Constantine
FT
26/08/2023
Young Africans 5 - 1 ASAS
FT
26/08/2023
Power Dynamos 1 - 0 African Stars
FT
26/08/2023
Green Mamba 1 - 1 Songo
FT
26/08/2023
Al Hilal Omdurman 3 - 0 Wau Salaam
AWD
25/08/2023
Orlando Pirates 3 - 0 Djabal Club
FT
25/08/2023
Al Merreikh 0 - 0 Otôho d'Oyo
FT
25/08/2023
Bumamuru 5 - 1 CS Bendje
FT
24/08/2023
Gaadiidka 0 - 2 APR
FT
20/08/2023
Al Ahli Benghazi 4 - 3 Enyimba
FT
20/08/2023
Hafia 0 - 0 Génération Foot
FT
20/08/2023
Coton Sport Ouidah 0 - 0 ASEC Mimosas
FT
20/08/2023
Nouadhibou 2 - 0 Al Ahli Tripoli
FT
20/08/2023
Medeama 1 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
20/08/2023
El Dragons 0 - 2 Nyasa Big Bullets
FT
20/08/2023
Kara 0 - 1 FAR Rabat
FT
20/08/2023
Otôho d'Oyo 1 - 1 Al Merreikh
FT
20/08/2023
1º de Agosto 1 - 0 Vita Club
FT
20/08/2023
ASAS 0 - 2 Young Africans
FT
20/08/2023
Songo 1 - 0 Green Mamba
FT
20/08/2023
Galaxy 2 - 0 Vipers
FT
19/08/2023
Wau Salaam Al Hilal Omdurman
TBD
19/08/2023
Bo Rangers 1 - 1 LISCR
FT
19/08/2023
Réal Bamako 0 - 0 Cotonsport
FT
19/08/2023
CS Bendje 1 - 1 Bumamuru
FT
19/08/2023
APR 1 - 1 Gaadiidka
FT
19/08/2023
African Stars 2 - 1 Power Dynamos
FT
19/08/2023
Djabal Club 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT
18/08/2023
CS Constantine 0 - 2 ES Sahel
FT
18/08/2023
KMKM 1 - 2 Kedus Giorgis
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 Hussein El Shahat Al Ahly 5 2 P. Zouzoua Young Africans 4 3 S. Karamoko ASEC Mimosas 4 4 C. Fofana TP Mazembe 4 5 Mostafa Fathi Pyramids FC 4 6 L. Wamba CR Belouizdad 4 7 Kahraba Al Ahly 4(1) 8 K. Musonda Young Africans 3
9 Lucas Ribeiro Costa Mamelodi Sundowns 3 10 C. Chama Simba 3 11 G. Likonza TP Mazembe 3 12 S. Pokou ASEC Mimosas 3 13 T. Sesinyi Galaxy 3 14 Alexandre Guedes Petro de Luanda 3 15 C. Mzize Young Africans 3 16 S. Amar Nouadhibou 3
17 A. Shabani Valentin Bumamuru 3 18 M. Eldhino Bumamuru 3 19 Z. Lepasa Orlando Pirates 3 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
1 K. Musonda Young Africans 2
2 A. Ki Young Africans 2 3 S. Ntibazonkiza Simba 2 4 A. Maâloul Al Ahly 2 5 Gilberto Petro de Luanda 2 6 A. Modeste Al Ahly 2 7 M. Allende Mamelodi Sundowns 2 8 F. Traoré TP Mazembe 2 9 P. Zouzoua Young Africans 1 10 Lucas Ribeiro Costa Mamelodi Sundowns 1 11 C. Chama Simba 1 12 G. Likonza TP Mazembe 1 13 M. Trésor ASEC Mimosas 1 14 Yan Sasse ES Tunis 1 15 T. Mokoena Mamelodi Sundowns 1 16 O. Mangane Nouadhibou 1 17 K. Denis Simba 1 18 M. Chibi Pyramids FC 1 19 K. Mamudu Medeama 1 20 B. Gbakré ASEC Mimosas 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 D. Saleck Nouadhibou 1 2 B. Diop Nouadhibou 1 3 M. Amri FAR Rabat 1 4 A. Williams LISCR 1 5 S. Mheimid Nouadhibou 1 6 D. Chanda Power Dynamos 1 7 Z. Marour FAR Rabat 1 8 B. Gaddarine Wydad AC 1 9 J. Sowah Medeama 0 10 M. Belkhither CR Belouizdad 0 11 Osama Galal Pyramids FC 0 12 I. Hamad Young Africans 0 13 J. Mbé ES Sahel 0 14 Marwan Attia Al Ahly 0 15 K. Mamudu Medeama 0 16 Y. Jabrane Wydad AC 0 17 S. Kanouté Simba 0 18 R. Aouani ES Sahel 0 19 J. Toro Petro de Luanda 0 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 I. Hamad Young Africans 5 2 J. Mbé ES Sahel 5 3 J. Sowah Medeama 4 4 Marwan Attia Al Ahly 4 5 K. Mamudu Medeama 4 6 Y. Jabrane Wydad AC 4 7 S. Kanouté Simba 4 8 R. Aouani ES Sahel 3 9 J. Toro Petro de Luanda 3 10 Inácio Miguel Petro de Luanda 3 11 B. Ngalamulume TP Mazembe 3 12 F. Lakay Pyramids FC 3 13 S. Sidibe ES Sahel 3 14 T. Zwane Mamelodi Sundowns 3 15 A. Lakred Simba 3 16 Y. El Motie Wydad AC 3 17 G. Ouahabi ES Tunis 3 18 M. Ben Ali ES Tunis 3 19 B. Sambou Wydad AC 3 20 P. Kinzumbi TP Mazembe 3 How many teams (clubs) are in the CAF Champions League season 2023 in World?
In World, the CAF Champions League in season 2023 has 16 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.