Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Belgium - Challenger Pro League 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Challenger Pro League: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Beerschot Wilrijk 30 17 5 8 46-29 17 56 2 Dender 30 15 9 6 55-32 23 54 3 Deinze 30 16 5 9 48-37 11 53 4 Lommel United 30 15 7 8 51-31 20 52 5 Zulte Waregem 30 15 6 9 51-34 17 51 6 Patro Eisden 30 14 9 7 40-28 12 51 7 Liège 30 15 4 11 49-41 8 49 8 Waasland-beveren 30 13 6 11 44-40 4 45 9 KRC Genk II 30 10 7 13 46-52 -6 37 10 Lierse Kempenzonen 30 10 5 15 44-59 -15 35 11 Club Brugge II 29 10 4 15 38-48 -10 34 12 RSC Anderlecht II 29 8 10 11 38-45 -7 34 13 Oostende 30 10 8 12 32-39 -7 32 14 Francs Borains 30 9 5 16 38-52 -14 32 15 Seraing United 30 6 10 14 33-51 -18 28 16 Standard Liège II 30 5 2 23 25-60 -35 17 Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation
Challenger Pro League: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Deinze 15 9 4 2 30-17 13 31 2 Lommel United 15 9 3 3 26-10 16 30 3 Liège 15 9 1 5 26-18 8 28 4 Patro Eisden 15 8 3 4 28-18 10 27 5 Dender 15 7 5 3 28-17 11 26 6 Beerschot Wilrijk 15 7 4 4 19-11 8 25 7 Waasland-beveren 15 7 3 5 25-21 4 24 8 KRC Genk II 15 6 3 6 22-23 -1 21 9 Lierse Kempenzonen 15 6 2 7 24-26 -2 20 10 Francs Borains 15 5 3 7 18-24 -6 18 11 Zulte Waregem 15 4 4 7 15-21 -6 16 12 Club Brugge II 15 4 3 8 18-25 -7 15 13 Seraing United 15 3 4 8 19-32 -13 13 14 RSC Anderlecht II 14 2 6 6 18-24 -6 12 15 Oostende 15 3 3 9 12-22 -10 12 16 Standard Liège II 15 4 0 11 13-28 -15 12 Challenger Pro League: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Zulte Waregem 15 11 2 2 36-13 23 35 2 Beerschot Wilrijk 15 10 1 4 27-18 9 31 3 Dender 15 8 4 3 27-15 12 28 4 Oostende 15 7 5 3 20-17 3 26 5 Patro Eisden 15 6 6 3 12-10 2 24 6 Lommel United 15 6 4 5 25-21 4 22 7 RSC Anderlecht II 15 6 4 5 20-21 -1 22 8 Deinze 15 7 1 7 18-20 -2 22 9 Waasland-beveren 15 6 3 6 19-19 0 21 10 Liège 15 6 3 6 23-23 0 21 11 Club Brugge II 14 6 1 7 20-23 -3 19 12 KRC Genk II 15 4 4 7 24-29 -5 16 13 Seraing United 15 3 6 6 14-19 -5 15 14 Lierse Kempenzonen 15 4 3 8 20-33 -13 15 15 Francs Borains 15 4 2 9 20-28 -8 14 16 Standard Liège II 15 1 2 12 12-32 -20 5 Challenger Pro League: Regular Season
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Beerschot Wilrijk
W
W
W
L
L
2
Dender
W
W
W
L
W
3
Deinze
L
D
L
W
W
4
Lommel United
W
L
D
L
W
5
Zulte Waregem
L
D
D
W
W
6
Patro Eisden
W
W
D
L
W
7
Liège
L
W
D
W
W
8
Waasland-beveren
L
L
W
W
L
9
KRC Genk II
W
L
W
D
L
10
Lierse Kempenzonen
W
W
W
D
L
11
Club Brugge II
W
D
L
L
L
12
RSC Anderlecht II
L
L
D
L
D
13
Oostende
L
D
L
W
W
14
Francs Borains
W
D
D
D
L
15
Seraing United
D
D
D
W
L
16
Standard Liège II
L
L
L
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
07/04/2024
Francs Borains 2 - 2 Liège
FT
07/04/2024
Oostende 1 - 2 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
07/04/2024
KRC Genk II 1 - 0 Standard Liège II
FT
06/04/2024
Lommel United 0 - 0 Seraing United
FT
06/04/2024
Dender 3 - 0 Deinze
FT
06/04/2024
Lierse Kempenzonen 3 - 1 Club Brugge II
FT
05/04/2024
Waasland-beveren 2 - 1 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
05/04/2024
Zulte Waregem 0 - 0 Patro Eisden
FT
31/03/2024
Liège 5 - 1 Waasland-beveren
FT
31/03/2024
Patro Eisden 3 - 0 Lommel United
FT
31/03/2024
Seraing United 1 - 1 Oostende
FT
30/03/2024
Deinze 1 - 1 Zulte Waregem
FT
30/03/2024
Standard Liège II 0 - 1 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
30/03/2024
RSC Anderlecht II 3 - 3 Francs Borains
FT
29/03/2024
Club Brugge II 0 - 1 Dender
FT
29/03/2024
Beerschot Wilrijk 1 - 0 KRC Genk II
FT
16/03/2024
Dender 4 - 1 Standard Liège II
FT
16/03/2024
KRC Genk II 3 - 1 Oostende
FT
16/03/2024
Deinze 2 - 3 Francs Borains
FT
16/03/2024
Lierse Kempenzonen 3 - 2 Liège
FT
16/03/2024
Lommel United 3 - 1 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
15/03/2024
Waasland-beveren 0 - 1 Patro Eisden
FT
15/03/2024
Zulte Waregem 0 - 1 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
15/03/2024
Club Brugge II 1 - 1 Seraing United
FT
10/03/2024
Liège 1 - 0 Deinze
FT
10/03/2024
Francs Borains 1 - 2 Lommel United
FT
10/03/2024
RSC Anderlecht II 0 - 1 Zulte Waregem
FT
09/03/2024
Oostende 0 - 1 Dender
FT
09/03/2024
Seraing United 1 - 2 Waasland-beveren
FT
09/03/2024
Standard Liège II 1 - 2 Club Brugge II
FT
08/03/2024
Beerschot Wilrijk 2 - 1 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
08/03/2024
Patro Eisden 2 - 2 KRC Genk II
FT
03/03/2024
Waasland-beveren 2 - 3 Oostende
FT
03/03/2024
Seraing United 3 - 0 Patro Eisden
FT
03/03/2024
Dender 1 - 1 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
02/03/2024
Lommel United 4 - 1 Liège
FT
02/03/2024
Deinze 4 - 1 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
02/03/2024
Lierse Kempenzonen 3 - 1 Francs Borains
FT
01/03/2024
Zulte Waregem 1 - 1 Standard Liège II
FT
01/03/2024
Club Brugge II 2 - 1 KRC Genk II
FT
25/02/2024
Francs Borains 2 - 1 Zulte Waregem
FT
25/02/2024
KRC Genk II 1 - 1 Lommel United
FT
25/02/2024
Beerschot Wilrijk 0 - 0 Seraing United
FT
24/02/2024
Oostende 1 - 4 Club Brugge II
FT
24/02/2024
Liège 1 - 1 Standard Liège II
FT
24/02/2024
RSC Anderlecht II 2 - 1 Dender
FT
23/02/2024
Waasland-beveren 2 - 2 Deinze
FT
23/02/2024
Patro Eisden 3 - 0 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
18/02/2024
Standard Liège II 1 - 2 Francs Borains
FT
18/02/2024
Deinze 4 - 2 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
18/02/2024
Patro Eisden 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
17/02/2024
Dender 1 - 0 Waasland-beveren
FT
17/02/2024
Seraing United 0 - 4 Liège
FT
17/02/2024
Lommel United 0 - 1 Oostende
FT
16/02/2024
Club Brugge II 1 - 3 Zulte Waregem
FT
16/02/2024
Lierse Kempenzonen 3 - 1 KRC Genk II
FT
14/02/2024
Francs Borains 0 - 2 Oostende
FT
11/02/2024
Oostende 0 - 2 Liège
FT
11/02/2024
Beerschot Wilrijk 2 - 0 Standard Liège II
FT
11/02/2024
KRC Genk II 2 - 1 Dender
FT
10/02/2024
Zulte Waregem 0 - 3 Lommel United
FT
10/02/2024
RSC Anderlecht II 1 - 2 Seraing United
FT
10/02/2024
Waasland-beveren 3 - 1 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
09/02/2024
Deinze 0 - 0 Patro Eisden
FT
09/02/2024
Francs Borains 2 - 2 Club Brugge II
FT
07/02/2024
RSC Anderlecht II 1 - 1 Liège
FT
07/02/2024
Lommel United 3 - 0 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
07/02/2024
Dender 5 - 1 Seraing United
FT
04/02/2024
Liège 1 - 4 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
04/02/2024
Patro Eisden 3 - 1 Francs Borains
FT
04/02/2024
Seraing United 1 - 3 KRC Genk II
FT
03/02/2024
Zulte Waregem 0 - 1 Waasland-beveren
FT
03/02/2024
Lommel United 2 - 2 Dender
FT
03/02/2024
Lierse Kempenzonen 1 - 2 Oostende
FT
02/02/2024
Club Brugge II 0 - 1 Deinze
FT
02/02/2024
Standard Liège II 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
28/01/2024
Oostende 0 - 1 Deinze
FT
28/01/2024
Liège 0 - 2 Zulte Waregem
FT
28/01/2024
Beerschot Wilrijk 3 - 0 Club Brugge II
FT
27/01/2024
Dender 0 - 0 Patro Eisden
FT
27/01/2024
Seraing United 1 - 1 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
27/01/2024
KRC Genk II 3 - 0 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
26/01/2024
Standard Liège II 0 - 4 Lommel United
FT
26/01/2024
Francs Borains 3 - 0 Waasland-beveren
FT
21/01/2024
Waasland-beveren 0 - 2 Club Brugge II
FT
21/01/2024
Patro Eisden 3 - 1 Standard Liège II
FT
21/01/2024
Zulte Waregem 1 - 1 KRC Genk II
FT
19/01/2024
Deinze 4 - 0 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
14/01/2024
KRC Genk II 3 - 2 Deinze
FT
14/01/2024
Seraing United 1 - 5 Francs Borains
FT
14/01/2024
Oostende 3 - 2 Zulte Waregem
FT
13/01/2024
Club Brugge II 0 - 2 Lommel United
FT
13/01/2024
Lierse Kempenzonen 2 - 4 Dender
FT
13/01/2024
Standard Liège II 1 - 4 Waasland-beveren
FT
12/01/2024
Beerschot Wilrijk 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
12/01/2024
Liège 1 - 0 Patro Eisden
FT
17/12/2023
Lommel United 3 - 0 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
17/12/2023
Deinze 2 - 1 Standard Liège II
FT
17/12/2023
Francs Borains 1 - 3 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
16/12/2023
Waasland-beveren 2 - 1 KRC Genk II
FT
16/12/2023
RSC Anderlecht II 0 - 0 Oostende
FT
16/12/2023
Patro Eisden 4 - 0 Club Brugge II
FT
15/12/2023
Zulte Waregem 2 - 1 Seraing United
FT
15/12/2023
Dender 0 - 0 Liège
FT
10/12/2023
Oostende 0 - 2 Waasland-beveren
FT
10/12/2023
Liège 1 - 0 Francs Borains
FT
10/12/2023
Beerschot Wilrijk 1 - 2 Deinze
FT
09/12/2023
Club Brugge II 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
09/12/2023
Lierse Kempenzonen 0 - 1 Zulte Waregem
FT
09/12/2023
Standard Liège II 0 - 4 Dender
FT
08/12/2023
KRC Genk II 0 - 1 Patro Eisden
FT
08/12/2023
Seraing United 2 - 2 Lommel United
FT
05/12/2023
Standard Liège II 1 - 0 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
05/12/2023
Dender 2 - 0 Francs Borains
FT
03/12/2023
Liège 2 - 1 Seraing United
FT
03/12/2023
Oostende 0 - 1 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
02/12/2023
RSC Anderlecht II 0 - 2 Waasland-beveren
FT
02/12/2023
Deinze 1 - 3 Club Brugge II
FT
02/12/2023
Standard Liège II 1 - 3 Zulte Waregem
FT
01/12/2023
Lommel United 0 - 1 KRC Genk II
FT
01/12/2023
Patro Eisden 0 - 2 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
26/11/2023
Lierse Kempenzonen 1 - 4 Standard Liège II
FT
26/11/2023
Beerschot Wilrijk 3 - 0 Liège
FT
26/11/2023
KRC Genk II 1 - 1 Seraing United
FT
25/11/2023
Zulte Waregem 2 - 5 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
25/11/2023
Francs Borains 0 - 1 Deinze
FT
25/11/2023
Club Brugge II 3 - 3 Oostende
FT
24/11/2023
Waasland-beveren 3 - 2 Dender
FT
24/11/2023
Lommel United 1 - 2 Patro Eisden
FT
12/11/2023
Patro Eisden 0 - 3 Zulte Waregem
FT
12/11/2023
Waasland-beveren 2 - 2 Lommel United
FT
12/11/2023
Liège 2 - 4 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
11/11/2023
RSC Anderlecht II 1 - 3 Deinze
FT
11/11/2023
Oostende 1 - 0 Francs Borains
FT
11/11/2023
Seraing United 1 - 2 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
10/11/2023
Dender 2 - 0 Club Brugge II
FT
10/11/2023
Standard Liège II 3 - 1 KRC Genk II
FT
05/11/2023
Club Brugge II 0 - 2 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
05/11/2023
Patro Eisden 2 - 1 Seraing United
FT
05/11/2023
Deinze 1 - 1 Dender
FT
04/11/2023
Lierse Kempenzonen 2 - 2 Waasland-beveren
FT
04/11/2023
Francs Borains 2 - 1 Standard Liège II
FT
04/11/2023
RSC Anderlecht II 1 - 1 Lommel United
FT
03/11/2023
Zulte Waregem 0 - 1 Oostende
FT
03/11/2023
KRC Genk II 2 - 3 Liège
FT
29/10/2023
Liège 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
29/10/2023
Standard Liège II 2 - 1 Deinze
FT
29/10/2023
Beerschot Wilrijk 0 - 1 Dender
FT
28/10/2023
Waasland-beveren 3 - 0 Francs Borains
FT
28/10/2023
KRC Genk II 1 - 3 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
28/10/2023
Seraing United 2 - 1 Club Brugge II
FT
27/10/2023
Lommel United 1 - 1 Zulte Waregem
FT
27/10/2023
Oostende 0 - 0 Patro Eisden
FT
22/10/2023
Francs Borains 0 - 0 Patro Eisden
FT
22/10/2023
Club Brugge II 0 - 3 Waasland-beveren
FT
22/10/2023
Dender 1 - 1 Oostende
FT
21/10/2023
Zulte Waregem 1 - 0 Liège
FT
21/10/2023
Lierse Kempenzonen 1 - 0 Seraing United
FT
21/10/2023
RSC Anderlecht II 3 - 0 Standard Liège II
FT
20/10/2023
Beerschot Wilrijk 2 - 1 Lommel United
FT
20/10/2023
Deinze 3 - 2 KRC Genk II
FT
08/10/2023
Lierse Kempenzonen 0 - 1 Deinze
FT
08/10/2023
Oostende 1 - 2 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
08/10/2023
Waasland-beveren 0 - 3 Zulte Waregem
FT
07/10/2023
Club Brugge II 1 - 0 Francs Borains
FT
07/10/2023
Patro Eisden 0 - 2 Liège
FT
07/10/2023
KRC Genk II 1 - 2 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
06/10/2023
Lommel United 1 - 0 Standard Liège II
FT
06/10/2023
Seraing United 1 - 3 Dender
FT
01/10/2023
Dender 1 - 3 KRC Genk II
FT
01/10/2023
Liège 2 - 1 Lommel United
FT
01/10/2023
Zulte Waregem 0 - 1 Club Brugge II
FT
30/09/2023
RSC Anderlecht II 3 - 3 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
30/09/2023
Francs Borains 0 - 2 Seraing United
FT
30/09/2023
Beerschot Wilrijk 1 - 1 Oostende
FT
29/09/2023
Deinze 0 - 0 Waasland-beveren
FT
29/09/2023
Standard Liège II 0 - 1 Patro Eisden
FT
24/09/2023
Lierse Kempenzonen 1 - 3 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
24/09/2023
Waasland-beveren 1 - 2 Liège
FT
24/09/2023
Lommel United 3 - 0 Francs Borains
FT
23/09/2023
Club Brugge II 4 - 1 Standard Liège II
FT
23/09/2023
Oostende 2 - 2 KRC Genk II
FT
23/09/2023
Seraing United 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
22/09/2023
Zulte Waregem 2 - 1 Deinze
FT
22/09/2023
Patro Eisden 1 - 1 Dender
FT
17/09/2023
Standard Liège II 0 - 1 Oostende
FT
17/09/2023
Francs Borains 2 - 0 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
17/09/2023
Deinze 1 - 0 Seraing United
FT
16/09/2023
Dender 3 - 1 Lommel United
FT
16/09/2023
Beerschot Wilrijk 0 - 0 Waasland-beveren
FT
16/09/2023
RSC Anderlecht II 1 - 3 Patro Eisden
FT
15/09/2023
KRC Genk II 2 - 4 Zulte Waregem
FT
15/09/2023
Liège 3 - 1 Club Brugge II
FT
03/09/2023
Waasland-beveren 2 - 0 Standard Liège II
FT
03/09/2023
Club Brugge II 2 - 2 Patro Eisden
FT
03/09/2023
Lierse Kempenzonen 1 - 2 Lommel United
FT
02/09/2023
Oostende 1 - 1 Seraing United
FT
02/09/2023
Beerschot Wilrijk 2 - 1 Francs Borains
FT
02/09/2023
Deinze 3 - 1 Liège
FT
01/09/2023
Zulte Waregem 1 - 1 Dender
FT
01/09/2023
RSC Anderlecht II 1 - 1 KRC Genk II
FT
27/08/2023
Francs Borains 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
27/08/2023
Liège 2 - 0 Oostende
FT
27/08/2023
Dender 2 - 2 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
26/08/2023
Patro Eisden 2 - 1 Waasland-beveren
FT
26/08/2023
Lommel United 1 - 0 Deinze
FT
25/08/2023
KRC Genk II 0 - 3 Club Brugge II
FT
25/08/2023
Seraing United 0 - 5 Zulte Waregem
FT
20/08/2023
Standard Liège II 2 - 1 Liège
FT
20/08/2023
Francs Borains 2 - 5 KRC Genk II
FT
20/08/2023
Lierse Kempenzonen 2 - 1 Patro Eisden
FT
19/08/2023
Deinze 1 - 0 Oostende
FT
19/08/2023
Waasland-beveren 1 - 1 Seraing United
FT
19/08/2023
Beerschot Wilrijk 1 - 2 Zulte Waregem
FT
18/08/2023
Dender 2 - 3 RSC Anderlecht II
FT
18/08/2023
Lommel United 1 - 0 Club Brugge II
FT
13/08/2023
Zulte Waregem 1 - 3 Francs Borains
FT
13/08/2023
Oostende 0 - 1 Lommel United
FT
13/08/2023
KRC Genk II 1 - 0 Waasland-beveren
FT
12/08/2023
Patro Eisden 3 - 1 Deinze
FT
12/08/2023
Liège 0 - 1 Dender
FT
12/08/2023
Club Brugge II 3 - 2 Lierse Kempenzonen
FT
11/08/2023
RSC Anderlecht II 1 - 3 Beerschot Wilrijk
FT
11/08/2023
Seraing United 3 - 0 Standard Liège II
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 G. Koyalipou Waasland-beveren 16(2) 2 B. Nsimba Dender 14 3 J. Vossen Zulte Waregem 13(2) 4 Z. Vancsa Lommel United 12 5 V. Beniangba KRC Genk II 12(1) 6 A. Bertaccini Liège 11 7 T. Reyners Beerschot Wilrijk 10 8 Arthur Sales Lommel United 10 9 P. Fall Seraing United 10(2) 10 L. Mertens Deinze 9 11 J. Attah Kadiri Francs Borains 9 12 T. Van Acker Lierse Kempenzonen 9(4) 13 M. Berte Oostende 8 14 Zinho Gano Zulte Waregem 8 15 Lenn De Smet Club Brugge II 8 16 S. Sigurðarson Patro Eisden 8 17 J. Van Landschoot Deinze 7 18 L. Schoofs Lommel United 7(1) 19 T. Claes KRC Genk II 7(2) 20 C. Lavie Francs Borains 6 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
1 G. Hendrickx Deinze 11 2 T. Verlinden Beerschot Wilrijk 9 3 A. Limbombe Waasland-beveren 7 4 L. Hens Dender 7 5 R. M'Barki Dender 6 6 S. de Grand Lommel United 6 7 Álex Granell Lommel United 6 8 M. Berte Oostende 5 9 C. Lavie Francs Borains 5 10 B. Nyssen Liège 5 11 O. Oularé Lierse Kempenzonen 5 12 B. Ghalidi Standard Liège II 5 13 A. Traoré Zulte Waregem 5 14 S. Marzo Dender 5 15 D. Hrnčár Waasland-beveren 5 16 B. Goncalves Waasland-beveren 5 17 T. Reyners Beerschot Wilrijk 4 18 L. Schoofs Lommel United 4 19 B. Dansoko Patro Eisden 4 20 K. Karetsas KRC Genk II 4 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 D. Matijaš Beerschot Wilrijk 2 2 A. Arslan Liège 2 3 M. Decoene Oostende 2 4 M. Tshibuabua Seraing United 1 5 J. Kongolo KRC Genk II 1 6 S. Marzo Dender 1 7 K. Schuermans Deinze 1 8 D. Karim Lommel United 1 9 R. Wilmots Liège 1 10 S. de Grand Lommel United 1 11 D. Prychynenko Deinze 1 12 W. Corstjens Patro Eisden 1 13 D. Wouters Lommel United 1 14 H. Matthys Beerschot Wilrijk 1 15 J. Poelmans Lierse Kempenzonen 1 16 A. Tajaouart RSC Anderlecht II 1 17 C. Janssens Deinze 1 18 K. Kis Patro Eisden 1 19 N. Dodeigne Standard Liège II 1 20 D. Diarra Seraing United 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 A. Caicedo KRC Genk II 12 2 L. Verstraete Waasland-beveren 11 3 J. Vinck Oostende 10 4 M. Nzita Beerschot Wilrijk 10 5 M. Cachbach Seraing United 10 6 K. Van de Perre KRC Genk II 10 7 J. Pupe Dender 9 8 B. Nyssen Liège 9 9 T. Claes KRC Genk II 9 10 T. Pietermaat Patro Eisden 9 11 Álex Granell Lommel United 9 12 C. Lepoint Seraing United 9 13 S. Peeters Patro Eisden 9 14 N. Schouterden Lierse Kempenzonen 8 15 N. Mawete Standard Liège II 8 16 J. Bustin Liège 8 17 J. Kongolo KRC Genk II 8 18 S. Marzo Dender 8 19 Teo Quintero Deinze 8 20 S. Dewaele Oostende 8 How many teams (clubs) are in the Challenger Pro League season 2023 in Belgium?
In Belgium, the Challenger Pro League in season 2023 has 16 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.