Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Scotland - Championship 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Championship
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Raith Rovers 18 12 5 1 35-24 11 41 2 Dundee Utd 17 11 5 1 37-7 30 38 3 Partick 18 8 5 5 34-30 4 29 4 Dunfermline 17 6 5 6 22-20 2 23 5 Airdrie United 18 6 3 9 16-23 -7 21 6 Morton 17 5 4 8 17-24 -7 19 7 Ayr Utd 17 5 4 8 24-32 -8 19 8 Inverness CT 18 4 6 8 20-21 -1 18 9 Arbroath 17 5 2 10 23-33 -10 17 10 Queen's Park 17 3 5 9 20-34 -14 14 Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Championship
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Raith Rovers 9 5 4 0 20-15 5 19 2 Dundee Utd 9 5 3 1 19-5 14 18 3 Partick 9 4 3 2 15-16 -1 15 4 Airdrie United 9 4 2 3 10-9 1 14 5 Dunfermline 8 3 1 4 11-9 2 10 6 Inverness CT 9 2 3 4 8-9 -1 9 7 Morton 8 3 0 5 9-14 -5 9 8 Ayr Utd 8 2 2 4 7-14 -7 8 9 Arbroath 9 2 1 6 12-17 -5 7 10 Queen's Park 9 1 3 5 10-19 -9 6 Championship
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Raith Rovers 9 7 1 1 15-9 6 22 2 Dundee Utd 8 6 2 0 18-2 16 20 3 Partick 9 4 2 3 19-14 5 14 4 Dunfermline 9 3 4 2 11-11 0 13 5 Ayr Utd 9 3 2 4 17-18 -1 11 6 Morton 9 2 4 3 8-10 -2 10 7 Arbroath 8 3 1 4 11-16 -5 10 8 Inverness CT 9 2 3 4 12-12 0 9 9 Queen's Park 8 2 2 4 10-15 -5 8 10 Airdrie United 9 2 1 6 6-14 -8 7 Championship
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Raith Rovers
W
W
W
D
D
2
Dundee Utd
W
W
L
D
W
3
Partick
W
L
W
D
L
4
Dunfermline
W
W
L
D
D
5
Airdrie United
L
L
L
D
W
6
Morton
W
W
W
D
D
7
Ayr Utd
L
L
W
D
D
8
Inverness CT
W
L
L
D
D
9
Arbroath
L
L
W
D
D
10
Queen's Park
L
L
L
D
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
03/05/2024
Ayr Utd Dunfermline
03/05/2024
Dundee Utd Partick
03/05/2024
Inverness CT Morton
03/05/2024
Queen's Park Airdrie United
03/05/2024
Raith Rovers Arbroath
27/04/2024
Arbroath 0 - 5 Queen's Park
FT
27/04/2024
Dunfermline 1 - 1 Inverness CT
FT
27/04/2024
Morton 0 - 0 Raith Rovers
FT
27/04/2024
Partick 0 - 0 Ayr Utd
FT
26/04/2024
Airdrie United 0 - 0 Dundee Utd
FT
20/04/2024
Arbroath 1 - 2 Morton
FT
20/04/2024
Dundee Utd 1 - 0 Ayr Utd
FT
20/04/2024
Dunfermline 0 - 0 Queen's Park
FT
20/04/2024
Partick 4 - 0 Airdrie United
FT
19/04/2024
Inverness CT 0 - 1 Raith Rovers
FT
13/04/2024
Airdrie United 2 - 1 Dunfermline
FT
13/04/2024
Ayr Utd 5 - 0 Arbroath
FT
13/04/2024
Queen's Park 0 - 1 Inverness CT
FT
13/04/2024
Raith Rovers 0 - 0 Partick
FT
12/04/2024
Morton 1 - 4 Dundee Utd
FT
09/04/2024
Ayr Utd 1 - 1 Morton
FT
09/04/2024
Raith Rovers 1 - 3 Airdrie United
FT
06/04/2024
Airdrie United 3 - 1 Morton
FT
06/04/2024
Dunfermline 1 - 1 Partick
FT
06/04/2024
Inverness CT 2 - 1 Arbroath
FT
06/04/2024
Queen's Park 0 - 5 Dundee Utd
FT
06/04/2024
Raith Rovers 2 - 1 Ayr Utd
FT
02/04/2024
Arbroath 1 - 2 Airdrie United
FT
30/03/2024
Arbroath 2 - 3 Dunfermline
FT
30/03/2024
Dundee Utd 2 - 0 Raith Rovers
FT
30/03/2024
Morton 2 - 0 Queen's Park
FT
30/03/2024
Partick 1 - 0 Inverness CT
FT
29/03/2024
Ayr Utd 2 - 1 Airdrie United
FT
23/03/2024
Arbroath 0 - 1 Partick
FT
23/03/2024
Ayr Utd 1 - 2 Queen's Park
FT
23/03/2024
Dundee Utd 1 - 1 Inverness CT
FT
23/03/2024
Morton 0 - 1 Dunfermline
FT
16/03/2024
Airdrie United 5 - 2 Arbroath
FT
16/03/2024
Inverness CT 1 - 2 Ayr Utd
FT
16/03/2024
Partick 2 - 1 Morton
FT
16/03/2024
Queen's Park 0 - 0 Raith Rovers
FT
15/03/2024
Dunfermline 3 - 1 Dundee Utd
FT
12/03/2024
Partick 0 - 1 Raith Rovers
FT
09/03/2024
Dundee Utd 4 - 0 Arbroath
FT
09/03/2024
Inverness CT 0 - 0 Airdrie United
FT
09/03/2024
Queen's Park 2 - 2 Partick
FT
09/03/2024
Raith Rovers 2 - 0 Dunfermline
FT
05/03/2024
Morton 0 - 1 Dundee Utd
FT
05/03/2024
Dunfermline 0 - 2 Airdrie United
FT
02/03/2024
Airdrie United 1 - 1 Queen's Park
FT
02/03/2024
Dunfermline 2 - 0 Ayr Utd
FT
02/03/2024
Morton 0 - 2 Inverness CT
FT
02/03/2024
Partick 1 - 1 Dundee Utd
FT
01/03/2024
Arbroath 3 - 2 Raith Rovers
FT
27/02/2024
Ayr Utd 4 - 3 Partick
FT
27/02/2024
Dundee Utd 0 - 2 Airdrie United
FT
27/02/2024
Inverness CT 0 - 0 Dunfermline
FT
27/02/2024
Queen's Park 6 - 0 Arbroath
FT
27/02/2024
Raith Rovers 0 - 0 Morton
FT
24/02/2024
Arbroath 1 - 1 Inverness CT
FT
24/02/2024
Ayr Utd 1 - 2 Raith Rovers
FT
24/02/2024
Dundee Utd 3 - 1 Queen's Park
FT
24/02/2024
Morton 2 - 1 Airdrie United
FT
23/02/2024
Partick 1 - 3 Dunfermline
FT
17/02/2024
Airdrie United 2 - 3 Ayr Utd
FT
17/02/2024
Dunfermline 1 - 1 Arbroath
FT
17/02/2024
Inverness CT 3 - 3 Partick
FT
17/02/2024
Queen's Park 0 - 0 Morton
FT
16/02/2024
Raith Rovers 2 - 1 Dundee Utd
FT
10/02/2024
Dunfermline 0 - 3 Queen's Park
FT
03/02/2024
Ayr Utd 1 - 2 Dundee Utd
FT
03/02/2024
Dunfermline 0 - 5 Morton
FT
03/02/2024
Inverness CT 0 - 1 Queen's Park
FT
27/01/2024
Airdrie United 1 - 1 Partick
FT
27/01/2024
Dundee Utd 0 - 0 Dunfermline
FT
27/01/2024
Morton 3 - 0 Arbroath
FT
27/01/2024
Queen's Park 1 - 2 Ayr Utd
FT
27/01/2024
Raith Rovers 2 - 3 Inverness CT
FT
23/01/2024
Ayr Utd 2 - 0 Arbroath
FT
13/01/2024
Arbroath 0 - 0 Ayr Utd
FT
13/01/2024
Morton 1 - 1 Partick
FT
13/01/2024
Raith Rovers 1 - 2 Queen's Park
FT
12/01/2024
Inverness CT 0 - 1 Dundee Utd
FT
06/01/2024
Airdrie United 1 - 0 Raith Rovers
FT
06/01/2024
Ayr Utd 1 - 3 Inverness CT
FT
06/01/2024
Dundee Utd 2 - 3 Morton
FT
06/01/2024
Partick 4 - 0 Arbroath
FT
05/01/2024
Queen's Park 2 - 1 Dunfermline
FT
02/01/2024
Airdrie United 2 - 0 Inverness CT
FT
02/01/2024
Arbroath 0 - 3 Dundee Utd
FT
02/01/2024
Dunfermline 1 - 2 Raith Rovers
FT
02/01/2024
Morton 3 - 0 Ayr Utd
FT
02/01/2024
Partick 3 - 2 Queen's Park
FT
30/12/2023
Ayr Utd 2 - 2 Dunfermline
FT
30/12/2023
Inverness CT 0 - 0 Morton
FT
30/12/2023
Queen's Park 1 - 2 Airdrie United
FT
30/12/2023
Raith Rovers 2 - 2 Arbroath
FT
29/12/2023
Dundee Utd 3 - 0 Partick
FT
23/12/2023
Airdrie United 0 - 0 Morton
FT
23/12/2023
Arbroath 1 - 1 Dunfermline
FT
23/12/2023
Partick 1 - 1 Inverness CT
FT
22/12/2023
Queen's Park 0 - 0 Dundee Utd
FT
22/12/2023
Raith Rovers 4 - 4 Ayr Utd
FT
16/12/2023
Ayr Utd 1 - 0 Airdrie United
FT
16/12/2023
Dundee Utd 0 - 1 Raith Rovers
FT
16/12/2023
Dunfermline 1 - 2 Partick
FT
16/12/2023
Morton 1 - 0 Queen's Park
FT
16/12/2023
Inverness CT 1 - 2 Arbroath
FT
13/12/2023
Arbroath 1 - 2 Raith Rovers
FT
12/12/2023
Morton 2 - 1 Inverness CT
FT
09/12/2023
Airdrie United 1 - 2 Dunfermline
FT
09/12/2023
Arbroath 1 - 2 Morton
FT
09/12/2023
Dundee Utd 1 - 0 Ayr Utd
FT
09/12/2023
Queen's Park 1 - 4 Inverness CT
FT
08/12/2023
Raith Rovers 4 - 3 Partick
FT
02/12/2023
Inverness CT 1 - 2 Raith Rovers
FT
02/12/2023
Partick 2 - 1 Airdrie United
FT
28/11/2023
Dunfermline 3 - 0 Arbroath
FT
18/11/2023
Dunfermline 1 - 1 Inverness CT
FT
11/11/2023
Airdrie United 2 - 0 Arbroath
FT
11/11/2023
Inverness CT 3 - 1 Ayr Utd
FT
11/11/2023
Partick 2 - 1 Morton
FT
11/11/2023
Queen's Park 2 - 3 Raith Rovers
FT
10/11/2023
Dunfermline 1 - 2 Dundee Utd
FT
04/11/2023
Arbroath 1 - 3 Partick
FT
04/11/2023
Ayr Utd 2 - 2 Queen's Park
FT
04/11/2023
Dundee Utd 1 - 1 Inverness CT
FT
04/11/2023
Raith Rovers 1 - 1 Airdrie United
FT
03/11/2023
Morton 1 - 2 Dunfermline
FT
31/10/2023
Airdrie United 0 - 2 Dundee Utd
FT
31/10/2023
Morton 1 - 2 Raith Rovers
FT
31/10/2023
Partick 2 - 2 Ayr Utd
FT
28/10/2023
Ayr Utd 0 - 1 Morton
FT
28/10/2023
Inverness CT 1 - 0 Airdrie United
FT
28/10/2023
Raith Rovers 1 - 0 Dunfermline
FT
27/10/2023
Queen's Park 2 - 2 Partick
FT
27/10/2023
Dundee Utd 6 - 0 Arbroath
FT
21/10/2023
Dunfermline 0 - 1 Ayr Utd
FT
21/10/2023
Partick 0 - 5 Dundee Utd
FT
20/10/2023
Airdrie United 1 - 1 Queen's Park
FT
07/10/2023
Airdrie United 1 - 2 Ayr Utd
FT
07/10/2023
Inverness CT 0 - 0 Partick
FT
07/10/2023
Queen's Park 0 - 0 Morton
FT
07/10/2023
Raith Rovers 1 - 1 Dundee Utd
FT
30/09/2023
Arbroath 2 - 3 Inverness CT
FT
30/09/2023
Ayr Utd 1 - 2 Raith Rovers
FT
30/09/2023
Dundee Utd 4 - 1 Queen's Park
FT
30/09/2023
Morton 0 - 1 Airdrie United
FT
30/09/2023
Partick 3 - 0 Dunfermline
FT
23/09/2023
Airdrie United 1 - 0 Raith Rovers
FT
23/09/2023
Dunfermline 3 - 1 Morton
FT
23/09/2023
Inverness CT 0 - 1 Dundee Utd
FT
23/09/2023
Partick 0 - 3 Arbroath
FT
22/09/2023
Queen's Park 2 - 5 Ayr Utd
FT
16/09/2023
Arbroath 4 - 0 Airdrie United
FT
16/09/2023
Dundee Utd 1 - 1 Morton
FT
16/09/2023
Queen's Park 0 - 2 Dunfermline
FT
16/09/2023
Raith Rovers 1 - 0 Inverness CT
FT
15/09/2023
Ayr Utd 0 - 4 Partick
FT
02/09/2023
Arbroath 2 - 1 Ayr Utd
FT
02/09/2023
Dundee Utd 2 - 0 Airdrie United
FT
02/09/2023
Morton 1 - 4 Partick
FT
02/09/2023
Inverness CT 1 - 1 Dunfermline
FT
02/09/2023
Raith Rovers 3 - 2 Queen's Park
FT
26/08/2023
Airdrie United 2 - 1 Inverness CT
FT
26/08/2023
Ayr Utd 0 - 3 Dundee Utd
FT
26/08/2023
Dunfermline 0 - 1 Raith Rovers
FT
26/08/2023
Morton 0 - 3 Arbroath
FT
26/08/2023
Partick 3 - 1 Queen's Park
FT
19/08/2023
Arbroath 0 - 1 Queen's Park
FT
12/08/2023
Airdrie United 2 - 1 Partick
FT
12/08/2023
Ayr Utd 1 - 0 Inverness CT
FT
12/08/2023
Dundee Utd 1 - 1 Dunfermline
FT
12/08/2023
Queen's Park 2 - 1 Arbroath
FT
12/08/2023
Raith Rovers 3 - 2 Morton
FT
05/08/2023
Dunfermline 2 - 1 Airdrie United
FT
05/08/2023
Morton 3 - 1 Ayr Utd
FT
05/08/2023
Inverness CT 1 - 2 Queen's Park
FT
05/08/2023
Partick 2 - 2 Raith Rovers
FT
04/08/2023
Arbroath 0 - 4 Dundee Utd
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 R. Paton Queen's Park 11 2 L. Vaughan Raith Rovers 11 3 L. Moult Dundee Utd 10 4 R. Muirhead Morton 9 5 A. Dowds Ayr Utd 9 6 T. Watt Dundee Utd 8 7 K. Fotheringham Dundee Utd 8 8 L. Chalmers Ayr Utd 7 9 G. Oakley Morton 7 10 J. Turner Queen's Park 6 11 B. McKay Inverness CT 6 12 D. Thomas Queen's Park 6 13 D. Easton Raith Rovers 6 14 K. Holt Dundee Utd 6 15 A. Fitzpatrick Partick 6 16 J. Murphy Ayr Utd 6 17 T. Adeloye Partick 6 18 C. Gallagher Airdrie United 5 19 C. Wighton Dunfermline 5 20 J. Hamilton Raith Rovers 5 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 R. Millen Raith Rovers 1 2 W. Tizzard Queen's Park 1 3 M. Anderson Inverness CT 1 4 E. Murray Raith Rovers 1 5 G. Oakley Morton 1 6 M. Anim Cudjoe Dundee Utd 1 7 S. McGinty Ayr Utd 1 8 B. Hepburn Queen's Park 1 9 A. Muirhead Partick 0 10 A. Frizzell Airdrie United 0 11 J. Bird Arbroath 0 12 H. Milne Partick 0 13 J. Tillson Dundee Utd 0 14 C. Sibbald Dundee Utd 0 15 K. Jacobs Arbroath 0 16 R. Little Arbroath 0 17 L. McStravick Airdrie United 0 18 R. Breen Dunfermline 0 19 G. Stanger Ayr Utd 0 20 S. Welsh Queen's Park 0 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 A. Muirhead Partick 7 2 R. Millen Raith Rovers 7 3 R. Paton Queen's Park 7 4 S. Byrne Raith Rovers 7 5 K. Broadfoot Morton 7 6 T. O'Brien Arbroath 7 7 A. Frizzell Airdrie United 6 8 J. Turner Queen's Park 6 9 C. Gilmour Inverness CT 6 10 A. Power Morton 6 11 R. Muirhead Morton 6 12 T. French Morton 6 13 N. McAllister Ayr Utd 6 14 J. Bird Arbroath 5 15 H. Milne Partick 5 16 J. Tillson Dundee Utd 5 17 W. Tizzard Queen's Park 5 18 J. Thomson Queen's Park 5 19 N. Shaw Inverness CT 5 20 R. Crawford Morton 5 How many teams (clubs) are in the Championship season 2023 in Scotland?
In Scotland, the Championship in season 2023 has 10 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.