Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Paraguay - Division Profesional - Apertura 2024
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Division Profesional: Apertura
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Libertad Asuncion 15 9 5 1 26-11 15 32 2 Cerro Porteno 15 8 5 2 26-12 14 29 3 Olimpia 15 6 7 2 17-12 5 25 4 2 de Mayo 15 7 3 5 19-14 5 24 5 Sportivo Luqueno 15 6 4 5 17-13 4 22 6 Sportivo Ameliano 15 6 4 5 15-21 -6 22 7 Club Guarani 15 5 6 4 23-18 5 21 8 Tacuary 15 4 6 5 18-21 -3 18 9 General Caballero 15 2 8 5 16-24 -8 14 10 SOL DE America 15 3 5 7 13-23 -10 14 11 Sportivo Trinidense 15 3 1 11 19-28 -9 10 12 Nacional Asuncion 15 2 4 9 12-24 -12 10 CONMEBOL Libertadores
Division Profesional: Apertura
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Libertad Asuncion 7 5 2 0 14-4 10 17 2 Cerro Porteno 8 4 2 2 12-6 6 14 3 2 de Mayo 8 4 2 2 10-5 5 14 4 Olimpia 8 3 4 1 10-8 2 13 5 Club Guarani 8 3 3 2 11-8 3 12 6 Sportivo Ameliano 7 4 0 3 9-11 -2 12 7 Sportivo Luqueno 8 3 2 3 8-8 0 11 8 General Caballero 7 2 3 2 9-10 -1 9 9 SOL DE America 7 2 2 3 8-11 -3 8 10 Nacional Asuncion 7 1 3 3 7-11 -4 6 11 Tacuary 7 0 5 2 8-11 -3 5 12 Sportivo Trinidense 8 1 1 6 9-13 -4 4 Division Profesional: Apertura
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Cerro Porteno 7 4 3 0 14-6 8 15 2 Libertad Asuncion 8 4 3 1 12-7 5 15 3 Tacuary 8 4 1 3 10-10 0 13 4 Olimpia 7 3 3 1 7-4 3 12 5 Sportivo Luqueno 7 3 2 2 9-5 4 11 6 2 de Mayo 7 3 1 3 9-9 0 10 7 Sportivo Ameliano 8 2 4 2 6-10 -4 10 8 Club Guarani 7 2 3 2 12-10 2 9 9 Sportivo Trinidense 7 2 0 5 10-15 -5 6 10 SOL DE America 8 1 3 4 5-12 -7 6 11 General Caballero 8 0 5 3 7-14 -7 5 12 Nacional Asuncion 8 1 1 6 5-13 -8 4 Division Profesional: Apertura
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Libertad Asuncion
W
W
D
W
L
2
Cerro Porteno
W
W
W
W
W
3
Olimpia
D
D
W
W
L
4
2 de Mayo
L
D
W
L
W
5
Sportivo Luqueno
W
D
L
W
L
6
Sportivo Ameliano
D
D
L
W
W
7
Club Guarani
W
L
W
D
W
8
Tacuary
D
D
L
D
W
9
General Caballero
L
D
L
L
L
10
SOL DE America
W
D
L
L
L
11
Sportivo Trinidense
L
L
L
L
W
12
Nacional Asuncion
D
W
D
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
03/05/2024
Sportivo Ameliano Club Guarani
03/05/2024
Libertad Asuncion Cerro Porteno
03/05/2024
Nacional Asuncion Sportivo Luqueno
04/05/2024
Tacuary Sportivo Trinidense
05/05/2024
General Caballero Olimpia
05/05/2024
SOL DE America 2 de Mayo
10/05/2024
2 de Mayo Tacuary
10/05/2024
Libertad Asuncion SOL DE America
11/05/2024
Sportivo Trinidense Nacional Asuncion
11/05/2024
Sportivo Luqueno Sportivo Ameliano
12/05/2024
Cerro Porteno Olimpia
13/05/2024
Club Guarani General Caballero
17/05/2024
SOL DE America Cerro Porteno
TBD
17/05/2024
Tacuary Libertad Asuncion
TBD
17/05/2024
Nacional Asuncion 2 de Mayo
TBD
17/05/2024
Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Trinidense
TBD
17/05/2024
General Caballero Sportivo Luqueno
TBD
17/05/2024
Olimpia Club Guarani
TBD
24/05/2024
Cerro Porteno Club Guarani
TBD
24/05/2024
Sportivo Luqueno Olimpia
TBD
24/05/2024
Sportivo Trinidense General Caballero
TBD
24/05/2024
2 de Mayo Sportivo Ameliano
TBD
24/05/2024
Libertad Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
TBD
24/05/2024
SOL DE America Tacuary
TBD
27/05/2024
Tacuary Cerro Porteno
TBD
27/05/2024
Nacional Asuncion SOL DE America
PST
27/05/2024
Sportivo Ameliano Libertad Asuncion
TBD
27/05/2024
General Caballero 2 de Mayo
TBD
27/05/2024
Olimpia Sportivo Trinidense
TBD
27/05/2024
Club Guarani Sportivo Luqueno
PST
30/05/2024
Cerro Porteno Sportivo Luqueno
PST
30/05/2024
Sportivo Trinidense Club Guarani
PST
30/05/2024
2 de Mayo Olimpia
TBD
30/05/2024
Libertad Asuncion General Caballero
PST
30/05/2024
SOL DE America Sportivo Ameliano
PST
30/05/2024
Tacuary Nacional Asuncion
TBD
01/06/2024
Nacional Asuncion Cerro Porteno
TBD
01/06/2024
Sportivo Ameliano Tacuary
TBD
01/06/2024
General Caballero SOL DE America
TBD
01/06/2024
Olimpia Libertad Asuncion
TBD
01/06/2024
Club Guarani 2 de Mayo
TBD
01/06/2024
Sportivo Luqueno Sportivo Trinidense
TBD
29/04/2024
Olimpia 0 - 1 Sportivo Ameliano
FT
28/04/2024
Cerro Porteno 4 - 0 General Caballero
FT
28/04/2024
Club Guarani 3 - 1 Nacional Asuncion
FT
28/04/2024
2 de Mayo 2 - 0 Libertad Asuncion
FT
27/04/2024
Sportivo Luqueno 1 - 2 Tacuary
FT
26/04/2024
Sportivo Trinidense 4 - 0 SOL DE America
FT
21/04/2024
Nacional Asuncion 0 - 1 Olimpia
FT
21/04/2024
Tacuary 4 - 4 Club Guarani
FT
20/04/2024
Libertad Asuncion 2 - 0 Sportivo Trinidense
FT
20/04/2024
Sportivo Ameliano 2 - 0 General Caballero
FT
19/04/2024
2 de Mayo 0 - 2 Cerro Porteno
FT
19/04/2024
SOL DE America 0 - 3 Sportivo Luqueno
FT
18/04/2024
Nacional Asuncion 1 - 1 Libertad Asuncion
FT
14/04/2024
Cerro Porteno 3 - 0 Sportivo Ameliano
FT
14/04/2024
Sportivo Luqueno 0 - 3 Libertad Asuncion
FT
13/04/2024
General Caballero 1 - 2 Nacional Asuncion
FT
13/04/2024
Olimpia 2 - 1 Tacuary
FT
12/04/2024
Sportivo Trinidense 1 - 2 2 de Mayo
FT
12/04/2024
Club Guarani 1 - 0 SOL DE America
FT
07/04/2024
2 de Mayo 0 - 0 Sportivo Luqueno
FT
07/04/2024
SOL DE America 0 - 0 Olimpia
FT
06/04/2024
Libertad Asuncion 2 - 1 Club Guarani
FT
06/04/2024
Sportivo Trinidense 1 - 3 Cerro Porteno
FT
05/04/2024
Nacional Asuncion 1 - 1 Sportivo Ameliano
FT
05/04/2024
Tacuary 1 - 1 General Caballero
FT
31/03/2024
2 de Mayo 0 - 1 Club Guarani
FT
31/03/2024
Libertad Asuncion 0 - 0 Olimpia
FT
31/03/2024
SOL DE America 2 - 1 General Caballero
FT
29/03/2024
Cerro Porteno 1 - 0 Nacional Asuncion
FT
27/03/2024
Sportivo Trinidense 0 - 1 Sportivo Luqueno
FT
26/03/2024
Tacuary 1 - 1 Sportivo Ameliano
FT
18/03/2024
Sportivo Ameliano 2 - 1 SOL DE America
FT
17/03/2024
Club Guarani 1 - 2 Sportivo Trinidense
FT
17/03/2024
Nacional Asuncion 0 - 1 Tacuary
FT
16/03/2024
General Caballero 0 - 2 Libertad Asuncion
FT
16/03/2024
Olimpia 2 - 1 2 de Mayo
FT
15/03/2024
Sportivo Luqueno 0 - 1 Cerro Porteno
FT
11/03/2024
Libertad Asuncion 4 - 1 Sportivo Ameliano
FT
10/03/2024
Sportivo Luqueno 1 - 0 Club Guarani
FT
10/03/2024
Sportivo Trinidense 1 - 1 Olimpia
FT
09/03/2024
Cerro Porteno 0 - 1 Tacuary
FT
08/03/2024
2 de Mayo 1 - 1 General Caballero
FT
08/03/2024
SOL DE America 1 - 0 Nacional Asuncion
FT
04/03/2024
Tacuary 0 - 2 SOL DE America
FT
03/03/2024
General Caballero 3 - 2 Sportivo Trinidense
FT
02/03/2024
Olimpia 1 - 0 Sportivo Luqueno
FT
02/03/2024
Sportivo Ameliano 0 - 2 2 de Mayo
FT
01/03/2024
Club Guarani 1 - 1 Cerro Porteno
FT
26/02/2024
Libertad Asuncion 1 - 1 Tacuary
FT
25/02/2024
Club Guarani 1 - 3 Olimpia
FT
25/02/2024
Sportivo Trinidense 0 - 1 Sportivo Ameliano
FT
24/02/2024
Cerro Porteno 0 - 0 SOL DE America
FT
24/02/2024
2 de Mayo 2 - 0 Nacional Asuncion
FT
23/02/2024
Sportivo Luqueno 1 - 1 General Caballero
FT
19/02/2024
Tacuary 1 - 1 2 de Mayo
FT
18/02/2024
Nacional Asuncion 2 - 1 Sportivo Trinidense
FT
18/02/2024
SOL DE America 1 - 2 Libertad Asuncion
FT
17/02/2024
Olimpia 1 - 1 Cerro Porteno
FT
16/02/2024
Sportivo Ameliano 1 - 3 Sportivo Luqueno
FT
16/02/2024
General Caballero 0 - 0 Club Guarani
FT
11/02/2024
Sportivo Luqueno 2 - 0 Nacional Asuncion
FT
11/02/2024
Cerro Porteno 1 - 1 Libertad Asuncion
FT
10/02/2024
Olimpia 1 - 1 General Caballero
FT
10/02/2024
Club Guarani 0 - 0 Sportivo Ameliano
FT
09/02/2024
Sportivo Trinidense 1 - 3 Tacuary
FT
09/02/2024
2 de Mayo 3 - 0 SOL DE America
FT
05/02/2024
Sportivo Ameliano 2 - 1 Olimpia
FT
04/02/2024
Libertad Asuncion 3 - 0 2 de Mayo
FT
04/02/2024
General Caballero 2 - 2 Cerro Porteno
FT
03/02/2024
Tacuary 1 - 1 Sportivo Luqueno
FT
02/02/2024
SOL DE America 2 - 3 Sportivo Trinidense
FT
02/02/2024
Nacional Asuncion 1 - 4 Club Guarani
FT
29/01/2024
Cerro Porteno 0 - 3 2 de Mayo
FT
29/01/2024
Sportivo Trinidense 1 - 2 Libertad Asuncion
FT
28/01/2024
Club Guarani 3 - 0 Tacuary
FT
28/01/2024
General Caballero 1 - 1 Sportivo Ameliano
FT
27/01/2024
Olimpia 2 - 2 Nacional Asuncion
FT
27/01/2024
Sportivo Luqueno 1 - 1 SOL DE America
FT
25/01/2024
Sportivo Ameliano 1 - 4 Cerro Porteno
FT
25/01/2024
2 de Mayo 2 - 1 Sportivo Trinidense
FT
24/01/2024
Libertad Asuncion 2 - 1 Sportivo Luqueno
FT
24/01/2024
SOL DE America 2 - 2 Club Guarani
FT
23/01/2024
Tacuary 0 - 1 Olimpia
FT
23/01/2024
Nacional Asuncion 2 - 2 General Caballero
FT
21/01/2024
Club Guarani 1 - 1 Libertad Asuncion
FT
21/01/2024
Cerro Porteno 3 - 1 Sportivo Trinidense
FT
20/01/2024
General Caballero 2 - 1 Tacuary
FT
20/01/2024
Sportivo Luqueno 2 - 0 2 de Mayo
FT
19/01/2024
Olimpia 1 - 1 SOL DE America
FT
19/01/2024
Sportivo Ameliano 1 - 0 Nacional Asuncion
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 J. Sanguina General Caballero 6 2 A. Pereira Sportivo Trinidense 5 3 B. Ayala 2 de Mayo 5 4 C. Domínguez Cerro Porteno 5 5 Ó. Cardozo Libertad Asuncion 4 6 A. Alcaraz Club Guarani 4 7 Diego Martínez General Caballero 3 8 J. Iturbe Cerro Porteno 3 9 D. Rodríguez Tacuary 3 10 L. Villagra Sportivo Ameliano 3 11 C. Arrúa Olimpia 3 12 R. Arévalo Nacional Asuncion 3 13 A. Álvarez Sportivo Luqueno 3 14 L. Melgarejo Libertad Asuncion 3 15 J. Benítez Sportivo Luqueno 3 16 K. Parzajuk Olimpia 3 17 A. Contrera Sportivo Ameliano 2 18 N. Maná Sportivo Luqueno 2 19 D. Pérez Club Guarani 2 20 R. Roa SOL DE America 2 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 M. Acosta SOL DE America 2 2 W. González Club Guarani 1 3 M. Riveros Sportivo Trinidense 1 4 B. Ayala 2 de Mayo 1 5 T. Lezcano General Caballero 1 6 A. Alcaraz Club Guarani 1 7 A. Gauto 2 de Mayo 1 8 V. Dávalos Sportivo Trinidense 1 9 A. Aguilar Sportivo Luqueno 1 10 D. Viera Libertad Asuncion 1 11 S. Salcedo Olimpia 1 12 S. Vargas Nacional Asuncion 1 13 G. Arévalos General Caballero 0 14 R. Báez General Caballero 0 15 A. Manzur Club Guarani 0 16 D. Rodríguez Tacuary 0 17 A. Maíz Sportivo Ameliano 0 18 P. Aguilar Sportivo Luqueno 0 19 D. Orué SOL DE America 0 20 L. de la Cruz Sportivo Trinidense 0 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 A. Manzur Club Guarani 6 2 D. Rodríguez Tacuary 5 3 A. Maíz Sportivo Ameliano 5 4 P. Aguilar Sportivo Luqueno 5 5 D. Orué SOL DE America 4 6 L. de la Cruz Sportivo Trinidense 4 7 J. Sanguina General Caballero 4 8 J. Dominguez 2 de Mayo 4 9 O. Giménez Sportivo Trinidense 4 10 G. Arévalos General Caballero 3 11 C. González General Caballero 3 12 Ó. Cardozo Libertad Asuncion 3 13 Helerson Tacuary 3 14 Mario López Club Guarani 3 15 L. Villagra Sportivo Ameliano 3 16 D. Ríos Sportivo Luqueno 3 17 D. Churín Cerro Porteno 3 18 J. Román Sportivo Trinidense 3 19 H. Caballero Libertad Asuncion 3 20 J. Llano 2 de Mayo 3 How many teams (clubs) are in the Division Profesional - Apertura season 2024 in Paraguay?
In Paraguay, the Division Profesional - Apertura in season 2024 has 12 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.