Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Montenegro - First League 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
First League
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Buducnost Podgorica 18 10 6 2 35-20 15 36 2 Dečić 18 10 4 4 23-15 8 34 3 Jezero 18 7 7 4 22-16 6 28 4 Sutjeska 18 6 9 3 25-18 7 27 5 Mornar 18 6 8 4 21-20 1 26 6 Petrovac 18 4 9 5 20-20 0 21 7 Arsenal Tivat 18 4 9 5 22-24 -2 21 8 Mladost DG 18 4 5 9 19-27 -8 17 9 Jedinstvo 18 3 6 9 22-32 -10 15 10 Rudar 18 3 3 12 8-25 -17 12 UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
First League
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Buducnost Podgorica 9 6 3 0 18-10 8 21 2 Mornar 9 4 3 2 11-9 2 15 3 Jezero 9 4 2 3 11-7 4 14 4 Sutjeska 9 3 4 2 14-12 2 13 5 Dečić 9 4 1 4 12-11 1 13 6 Petrovac 9 2 6 1 10-8 2 12 7 Jedinstvo 9 3 3 3 11-13 -2 12 8 Mladost DG 9 3 2 4 9-11 -2 11 9 Arsenal Tivat 9 1 6 2 12-13 -1 9 10 Rudar 9 1 3 5 4-11 -7 6 First League
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Dečić 9 6 3 0 11-4 7 21 2 Buducnost Podgorica 9 4 3 2 17-10 7 15 3 Sutjeska 9 3 5 1 11-6 5 14 4 Jezero 9 3 5 1 11-9 2 14 5 Arsenal Tivat 9 3 3 3 10-11 -1 12 6 Mornar 9 2 5 2 10-11 -1 11 7 Petrovac 9 2 3 4 10-12 -2 9 8 Mladost DG 9 1 3 5 10-16 -6 6 9 Rudar 9 2 0 7 4-14 -10 6 10 Jedinstvo 9 0 3 6 11-19 -8 3 First League
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Buducnost Podgorica
W
D
W
W
D
2
Dečić
W
W
D
D
L
3
Jezero
D
W
D
W
L
4
Sutjeska
L
W
D
D
W
5
Mornar
L
D
W
L
W
6
Petrovac
D
L
D
D
D
7
Arsenal Tivat
L
D
D
L
W
8
Mladost DG
L
L
D
W
W
9
Jedinstvo
W
D
L
D
L
10
Rudar
W
L
L
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
25/05/2024
Mornar 1 - 0 Jezero
FT
25/05/2024
Rudar 2 - 1 Sutjeska
FT
25/05/2024
Dečić 3 - 1 Arsenal Tivat
FT
25/05/2024
Mladost DG 1 - 2 Jedinstvo
FT
25/05/2024
Petrovac 3 - 1 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
18/05/2024
Buducnost Podgorica 0 - 1 Mornar
FT
18/05/2024
Jedinstvo 4 - 2 Petrovac
FT
18/05/2024
Arsenal Tivat 3 - 1 Mladost DG
FT
18/05/2024
Sutjeska 0 - 1 Dečić
FT
18/05/2024
Jezero 2 - 1 Rudar
FT
12/05/2024
Mornar 3 - 0 Rudar
FT
12/05/2024
Dečić 2 - 0 Jezero
FT
12/05/2024
Mladost DG 3 - 2 Sutjeska
FT
12/05/2024
Petrovac 2 - 2 Arsenal Tivat
FT
12/05/2024
Buducnost Podgorica 2 - 0 Jedinstvo
FT
04/05/2024
Sutjeska 0 - 1 Petrovac
FT
04/05/2024
Jedinstvo 3 - 4 Mornar
FT
04/05/2024
Arsenal Tivat 0 - 4 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
04/05/2024
Jezero 0 - 1 Mladost DG
FT
04/05/2024
Rudar 0 - 4 Dečić
FT
27/04/2024
Mornar 1 - 1 Dečić
FT
27/04/2024
Mladost DG 1 - 0 Rudar
FT
27/04/2024
Petrovac 2 - 1 Jezero
FT
27/04/2024
Buducnost Podgorica 2 - 2 Sutjeska
FT
27/04/2024
Jedinstvo 1 - 1 Arsenal Tivat
FT
21/04/2024
Jezero 3 - 1 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
21/04/2024
Dečić 2 - 0 Mladost DG
FT
21/04/2024
Sutjeska 3 - 1 Jedinstvo
FT
21/04/2024
Arsenal Tivat 1 - 2 Mornar
FT
21/04/2024
Rudar 1 - 0 Petrovac
FT
14/04/2024
Arsenal Tivat 1 - 0 Sutjeska
FT
13/04/2024
Mornar 5 - 1 Mladost DG
FT
13/04/2024
Petrovac 2 - 1 Dečić
FT
13/04/2024
Buducnost Podgorica 3 - 1 Rudar
FT
13/04/2024
Jedinstvo 2 - 0 Jezero
FT
09/04/2024
Dečić 1 - 1 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
08/04/2024
Mladost DG 0 - 0 Petrovac
FT
07/04/2024
Sutjeska 2 - 0 Mornar
FT
07/04/2024
Jezero 4 - 0 Arsenal Tivat
FT
07/04/2024
Rudar 1 - 1 Jedinstvo
FT
03/04/2024
Buducnost Podgorica 1 - 2 Mladost DG
FT
03/04/2024
Mornar 1 - 0 Petrovac
FT
03/04/2024
Sutjeska 2 - 1 Jezero
FT
03/04/2024
Jedinstvo 0 - 2 Dečić
FT
03/04/2024
Arsenal Tivat 4 - 2 Rudar
FT
30/03/2024
Buducnost Podgorica 2 - 0 Petrovac
FT
30/03/2024
Jezero 3 - 1 Mornar
FT
30/03/2024
Sutjeska 2 - 1 Rudar
FT
30/03/2024
Arsenal Tivat 0 - 2 Dečić
FT
30/03/2024
Jedinstvo 0 - 0 Mladost DG
FT
17/03/2024
Mornar 1 - 0 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
17/03/2024
Petrovac 1 - 0 Jedinstvo
FT
17/03/2024
Dečić 0 - 0 Sutjeska
FT
17/03/2024
Rudar 0 - 1 Jezero
FT
17/03/2024
Mladost DG 1 - 2 Arsenal Tivat
FT
13/03/2024
Jezero 1 - 1 Dečić
FT
13/03/2024
Sutjeska 2 - 1 Mladost DG
FT
13/03/2024
Arsenal Tivat 1 - 1 Petrovac
FT
13/03/2024
Jedinstvo 1 - 2 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
13/03/2024
Rudar 0 - 0 Mornar
FT
10/03/2024
Buducnost Podgorica 6 - 0 Arsenal Tivat
FT
09/03/2024
Mornar 0 - 0 Jedinstvo
FT
09/03/2024
Dečić 3 - 1 Rudar
FT
09/03/2024
Mladost DG 0 - 1 Jezero
FT
09/03/2024
Petrovac 1 - 2 Sutjeska
FT
03/03/2024
Sutjeska 1 - 1 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
03/03/2024
Dečić 0 - 1 Mornar
FT
03/03/2024
Arsenal Tivat 1 - 1 Jedinstvo
FT
03/03/2024
Rudar 1 - 2 Mladost DG
FT
03/03/2024
Jezero 0 - 2 Petrovac
FT
28/02/2024
Buducnost Podgorica 0 - 1 Jezero
FT
28/02/2024
Mornar 0 - 0 Arsenal Tivat
FT
28/02/2024
Petrovac 1 - 1 Rudar
FT
28/02/2024
Jedinstvo 0 - 1 Sutjeska
FT
28/02/2024
Mladost DG 0 - 3 Dečić
FT
25/02/2024
Dečić 1 - 1 Petrovac
FT
24/02/2024
Mladost DG 1 - 2 Mornar
FT
24/02/2024
Sutjeska 1 - 1 Arsenal Tivat
FT
24/02/2024
Rudar 3 - 0 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
24/02/2024
Jezero 0 - 3 Jedinstvo
FT
18/02/2024
Buducnost Podgorica 2 - 2 Dečić
FT
18/02/2024
Mornar 1 - 0 Sutjeska
FT
17/02/2024
Petrovac 3 - 2 Mladost DG
FT
17/02/2024
Jedinstvo 1 - 0 Rudar
FT
17/02/2024
Arsenal Tivat 3 - 1 Jezero
FT
10/12/2023
Jezero 0 - 0 Sutjeska
FT
10/12/2023
Mladost DG 1 - 3 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
09/12/2023
Petrovac 0 - 0 Mornar
FT
09/12/2023
Dečić 3 - 1 Jedinstvo
FT
09/12/2023
Rudar 2 - 0 Arsenal Tivat
FT
04/12/2023
Mornar 2 - 1 Jezero
FT
02/12/2023
Petrovac 2 - 2 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
02/12/2023
Mladost DG 2 - 0 Jedinstvo
FT
02/12/2023
Rudar 1 - 2 Sutjeska
FT
02/12/2023
Dečić 0 - 1 Arsenal Tivat
FT
28/11/2023
Jedinstvo 1 - 1 Petrovac
FT
27/11/2023
Jezero 4 - 1 Rudar
FT
26/11/2023
Buducnost Podgorica 4 - 3 Mornar
FT
26/11/2023
Sutjeska 1 - 1 Dečić
FT
26/11/2023
Arsenal Tivat 0 - 2 Mladost DG
FT
13/11/2023
Mornar 2 - 1 Rudar
FT
11/11/2023
Dečić 0 - 0 Jezero
FT
11/11/2023
Mladost DG 1 - 1 Sutjeska
FT
11/11/2023
Petrovac 1 - 1 Arsenal Tivat
FT
11/11/2023
Buducnost Podgorica 3 - 2 Jedinstvo
FT
05/11/2023
Sutjeska 3 - 2 Petrovac
FT
05/11/2023
Jedinstvo 1 - 1 Mornar
FT
05/11/2023
Arsenal Tivat 1 - 1 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
05/11/2023
Rudar 0 - 1 Dečić
FT
04/11/2023
Jezero 2 - 0 Mladost DG
FT
28/10/2023
Buducnost Podgorica 1 - 0 Sutjeska
FT
28/10/2023
Mornar 0 - 1 Dečić
FT
28/10/2023
Mladost DG 0 - 1 Rudar
FT
28/10/2023
Petrovac 0 - 0 Jezero
FT
28/10/2023
Jedinstvo 3 - 2 Arsenal Tivat
FT
22/10/2023
Jezero 1 - 3 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
21/10/2023
Dečić 4 - 1 Mladost DG
FT
21/10/2023
Arsenal Tivat 2 - 2 Mornar
FT
21/10/2023
Sutjeska 2 - 0 Jedinstvo
FT
21/10/2023
Rudar 1 - 0 Petrovac
FT
08/10/2023
Buducnost Podgorica 2 - 0 Rudar
FT
07/10/2023
Mornar 2 - 1 Mladost DG
FT
07/10/2023
Petrovac 2 - 3 Dečić
FT
07/10/2023
Jedinstvo 2 - 3 Jezero
FT
07/10/2023
Arsenal Tivat 1 - 1 Sutjeska
FT
01/10/2023
Mladost DG 0 - 2 Petrovac
FT
01/10/2023
Sutjeska 0 - 1 Mornar
FT
01/10/2023
Jezero 1 - 1 Arsenal Tivat
FT
01/10/2023
Dečić 2 - 0 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
01/10/2023
Rudar 2 - 2 Jedinstvo
FT
27/09/2023
Mornar 0 - 0 Petrovac
FT
27/09/2023
Buducnost Podgorica 2 - 2 Mladost DG
FT
27/09/2023
Jedinstvo 0 - 1 Dečić
FT
27/09/2023
Sutjeska 1 - 1 Jezero
FT
27/09/2023
Arsenal Tivat 2 - 0 Rudar
FT
23/09/2023
Buducnost Podgorica 2 - 1 Petrovac
FT
23/09/2023
Jedinstvo 2 - 1 Mladost DG
FT
23/09/2023
Jezero 0 - 1 Mornar
FT
23/09/2023
Sutjeska 1 - 0 Rudar
FT
23/09/2023
Arsenal Tivat 0 - 1 Dečić
FT
17/09/2023
Dečić 0 - 4 Sutjeska
FT
16/09/2023
Mornar 0 - 0 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
16/09/2023
Petrovac 1 - 1 Jedinstvo
FT
16/09/2023
Mladost DG 2 - 1 Arsenal Tivat
FT
16/09/2023
Rudar 0 - 1 Jezero
FT
03/09/2023
Sutjeska 3 - 3 Mladost DG
FT
03/09/2023
Jezero 0 - 0 Dečić
FT
03/09/2023
Jedinstvo 1 - 4 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
03/09/2023
Rudar 0 - 0 Mornar
FT
03/09/2023
Arsenal Tivat 2 - 2 Petrovac
FT
26/08/2023
Mornar 4 - 3 Jedinstvo
FT
26/08/2023
Buducnost Podgorica 2 - 0 Arsenal Tivat
FT
26/08/2023
Dečić 0 - 1 Rudar
FT
26/08/2023
Petrovac 1 - 1 Sutjeska
FT
25/08/2023
Mladost DG 1 - 2 Jezero
FT
20/08/2023
Dečić 3 - 1 Mornar
FT
20/08/2023
Jezero 2 - 0 Petrovac
FT
20/08/2023
Sutjeska 1 - 2 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
20/08/2023
Rudar 0 - 0 Mladost DG
FT
20/08/2023
Arsenal Tivat 2 - 2 Jedinstvo
FT
13/08/2023
Jedinstvo 0 - 0 Sutjeska
FT
13/08/2023
Buducnost Podgorica 1 - 1 Jezero
FT
13/08/2023
Mladost DG 0 - 2 Dečić
FT
12/08/2023
Mornar 0 - 1 Arsenal Tivat
FT
12/08/2023
Petrovac 2 - 0 Rudar
FT
09/08/2023
Buducnost Podgorica 1 - 1 Dečić
FT
06/08/2023
Dečić 1 - 2 Petrovac
FT
06/08/2023
Sutjeska 2 - 2 Arsenal Tivat
FT
05/08/2023
Mladost DG 1 - 1 Mornar
FT
05/08/2023
Jezero 1 - 0 Jedinstvo
FT
05/08/2023
Rudar 0 - 4 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
30/07/2023
Arsenal Tivat 2 - 2 Jezero
FT
30/07/2023
Mornar 1 - 1 Sutjeska
FT
29/07/2023
Jedinstvo 1 - 0 Rudar
FT
29/07/2023
Petrovac 1 - 0 Mladost DG
FT
23/07/2023
Jezero 0 - 1 Sutjeska
FT
23/07/2023
Rudar 0 - 1 Arsenal Tivat
FT
22/07/2023
Petrovac 0 - 0 Mornar
FT
22/07/2023
Dečić 2 - 1 Jedinstvo
FT
22/07/2023
Mladost DG 2 - 1 Buducnost Podgorica
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 Ž. Korać Jedinstvo 15 2 B. Đorđević Arsenal Tivat 10 3 A. Maraš Mladost DG 9 4 O. Šarkić Dečić 8 5 S. Babić Petrovac 8 6 D. Vuković Sutjeska 6 7 D. Božović Dečić 6 8 B. Sekulić Buducnost Podgorica 6 9 B. Tošković Jezero 6 10 M. Mrvaljević Buducnost Podgorica 6 11 N. Senaga Jezero 5 12 Vasilije Adžić Buducnost Podgorica 5 13 P. Grbić Buducnost Podgorica 5 14 E. Redžepagić Jezero 5 15 Stephano Almeida Buducnost Podgorica 5 16 B. Matić Dečić 5 17 N. Zvrko Petrovac 4 18 B. Milić Mladost DG 4 19 T. Mujan Buducnost Podgorica 4 20 B. Došljak Mladost DG 4 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 A. Bajović Dečić 1 2 D. Vuković Sutjeska 1 3 M. Kordić Petrovac 1 4 D. Božović Dečić 1 5 L. Ujkaj Dečić 1 6 M. Vuksanović Rudar 1 7 A. Bašić Petrovac 1 8 N. Gavrić Dečić 1 9 S. Dacić Jedinstvo 0 10 Ć. Manojlović Arsenal Tivat 0 11 A. Muratović Rudar 0 12 M. Simić Sutjeska 0 13 P. Mališić Arsenal Tivat 0 14 E. Seratlić Mornar 0 15 O. Đinović Mladost DG 0 16 M. Vušurović Dečić 0 17 M. Božanović Mornar 0 18 L. Pejović Mladost DG 0 19 B. Vukotić Mornar 0 20 L. Mirković Buducnost Podgorica 0 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 L. Mirković Buducnost Podgorica 8 2 Ž. Popović Petrovac 8 3 S. Dacić Jedinstvo 7 4 Đ. Šaletić Sutjeska 7 5 O. Gašević Buducnost Podgorica 7 6 Andrej Pupović Rudar 7 7 J. Vujisić Mladost DG 7 8 S. Radinović Mladost DG 7 9 Ć. Manojlović Arsenal Tivat 6 10 A. Muratović Rudar 6 11 A. Bajović Dečić 6 12 P. Grbić Buducnost Podgorica 6 13 H. Banda Jedinstvo 6 14 S. Milić Dečić 6 15 S. Krstović Sutjeska 6 16 N. Jovićević Jezero 6 17 L. Knežević Rudar 6 18 Caíque Dečić 6 19 A. Golubović Rudar 6 20 D. Bakić Petrovac 6 How many teams (clubs) are in the First League season 2023 in Montenegro?
In Montenegro, the First League in season 2023 has 10 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.