Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Scotland - Football League - Lowland League 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Football League - Lowland League
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 East Kilbride 34 26 3 5 96-43 53 81 2 Hearts U21 34 21 6 7 92-43 49 69 3 Bo'ness United 34 21 4 9 72-50 22 67 4 Cumbernauld Colts 34 19 8 7 70-43 27 65 5 Celtic II 33 18 5 10 80-46 34 59 6 Tranent Juniors 33 17 6 10 68-42 26 57 7 Civil Service Strollers 34 17 5 12 51-48 3 56 8 Linlithgow Rose 34 14 8 12 63-43 20 50 9 Albion Rovers 34 12 10 12 43-36 7 46 10 Cowdenbeath 34 12 10 12 55-56 -1 46 11 Stirling University 34 13 7 14 50-53 -3 46 12 Caledonian Braves 34 12 9 13 47-43 4 45 13 Berwick Rangers 34 12 6 16 42-48 -6 42 14 East Stirlingshire 34 12 4 18 58-68 -10 40 15 BSC Glasgow 34 11 6 17 56-59 -3 39 16 Gala Fairydean Rovers 34 9 5 20 45-87 -42 32 17 Gretna 2008 34 3 3 28 26-114 -88 12 18 Edinburgh University 34 2 3 29 40-132 -92 9 Football League - Lowland League
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Celtic II 17 14 1 2 50-11 39 43 2 East Kilbride 17 13 1 3 42-22 20 40 3 Hearts U21 17 12 2 3 59-21 38 38 4 Bo'ness United 17 11 2 4 39-24 15 35 5 Civil Service Strollers 17 10 3 4 30-17 13 33 6 Cumbernauld Colts 17 9 5 3 34-22 12 32 7 Linlithgow Rose 17 8 4 5 30-17 13 28 8 Caledonian Braves 17 8 3 6 29-19 10 27 9 Albion Rovers 17 8 2 7 21-17 4 26 10 BSC Glasgow 17 7 3 7 31-29 2 24 11 Berwick Rangers 17 6 5 6 26-22 4 23 12 Stirling University 17 7 2 8 21-25 -4 23 13 Tranent Juniors 16 6 4 6 29-21 8 22 14 Cowdenbeath 17 3 8 6 26-29 -3 17 15 East Stirlingshire 17 5 2 10 31-38 -7 17 16 Gala Fairydean Rovers 17 5 2 10 24-44 -20 17 17 Gretna 2008 17 3 4 10 15-40 -25 13 18 Edinburgh University 17 1 0 16 13-61 -48 3 Football League - Lowland League
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 East Kilbride 17 13 2 2 54-17 37 41 2 Tranent Juniors 17 11 2 4 39-21 18 35 3 Cumbernauld Colts 17 10 3 4 36-21 15 33 4 Hearts U21 17 9 4 4 33-22 11 31 5 Bo'ness United 17 9 3 5 32-26 6 30 6 Cowdenbeath 17 9 2 6 29-27 2 29 7 Stirling University 17 6 5 6 29-26 3 23 8 East Stirlingshire 17 7 2 8 27-30 -3 23 9 Civil Service Strollers 17 7 2 8 19-28 -9 23 10 Albion Rovers 17 5 7 5 22-17 5 22 11 Linlithgow Rose 17 6 4 7 27-24 3 22 12 Berwick Rangers 17 6 1 10 16-26 -10 19 13 Caledonian Braves 17 4 6 7 18-22 -4 18 14 BSC Glasgow 17 5 2 10 25-29 -4 17 15 Celtic II 16 4 4 8 30-35 -5 16 16 Gala Fairydean Rovers 17 4 3 10 21-43 -22 15 17 Edinburgh University 17 1 1 15 13-69 -56 4 18 Gretna 2008 17 0 0 17 9-67 -58 0 Football League - Lowland League
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
East Kilbride
W
W
W
L
W
2
Hearts U21
W
W
W
W
L
3
Bo'ness United
W
W
L
D
W
4
Cumbernauld Colts
L
L
W
W
W
5
Celtic II
D
W
W
L
W
6
Tranent Juniors
L
W
D
L
L
7
Civil Service Strollers
W
W
W
W
W
8
Linlithgow Rose
L
L
W
W
L
9
Albion Rovers
L
D
L
L
L
10
Cowdenbeath
L
W
L
W
L
11
Stirling University
L
W
L
L
L
12
Caledonian Braves
L
W
W
W
W
13
Berwick Rangers
W
L
L
L
W
14
East Stirlingshire
W
W
L
W
L
15
BSC Glasgow
D
L
W
D
W
16
Gala Fairydean Rovers
L
W
D
L
L
17
Gretna 2008
L
D
L
L
W
18
Edinburgh University
W
L
L
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
18/04/2024
Civil Service Strollers 2 - 1 East Kilbride
FT
16/04/2024
Albion Rovers 0 - 2 East Kilbride
FT
16/04/2024
Civil Service Strollers 1 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
16/04/2024
BSC Glasgow 1 - 1 Bo'ness United
FT
13/04/2024
Cumbernauld Colts 4 - 1 Edinburgh University
FT
13/04/2024
East Stirlingshire 6 - 4 Celtic II
FT
13/04/2024
Stirling University 1 - 4 BSC Glasgow
FT
13/04/2024
Linlithgow Rose 1 - 0 Tranent Juniors
FT
13/04/2024
Gala Fairydean Rovers 0 - 3 Caledonian Braves
FT
13/04/2024
East Kilbride 1 - 0 Berwick Rangers
FT
13/04/2024
Cowdenbeath 2 - 1 Gretna 2008
FT
13/04/2024
Albion Rovers 1 - 2 Civil Service Strollers
FT
12/04/2024
Hearts U21 4 - 2 Bo'ness United
FT
10/04/2024
Tranent Juniors 1 - 1 Albion Rovers
FT
07/04/2024
Stirling University 0 - 2 Celtic II
FT
06/04/2024
Berwick Rangers 1 - 2 Linlithgow Rose
FT
06/04/2024
Caledonian Braves 4 - 0 Edinburgh University
FT
06/04/2024
Cumbernauld Colts 4 - 2 Cowdenbeath
FT
06/04/2024
Gretna 2008 0 - 0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
05/04/2024
Hearts U21 5 - 3 East Stirlingshire
FT
02/04/2024
Celtic II 3 - 0 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
30/03/2024
Civil Service Strollers 1 - 0 Albion Rovers
FT
30/03/2024
Stirling University 3 - 0 Edinburgh University
FT
30/03/2024
Linlithgow Rose 0 - 1 Cowdenbeath
FT
24/03/2024
BSC Glasgow 1 - 6 East Kilbride
FT
23/03/2024
Albion Rovers 1 - 2 Edinburgh University
FT
23/03/2024
Gretna 2008 0 - 3 Hearts U21
FT
23/03/2024
Berwick Rangers 0 - 2 Caledonian Braves
FT
23/03/2024
Civil Service Strollers 1 - 2 Tranent Juniors
FT
23/03/2024
Cowdenbeath 1 - 2 East Stirlingshire
FT
23/03/2024
Linlithgow Rose 1 - 2 Bo'ness United
FT
19/03/2024
Tranent Juniors 3 - 4 East Stirlingshire
FT
19/03/2024
Albion Rovers 1 - 0 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
16/03/2024
Stirling University 0 - 1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
16/03/2024
Tranent Juniors 2 - 2 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
16/03/2024
Linlithgow Rose 0 - 1 Hearts U21
FT
16/03/2024
Edinburgh University 0 - 1 BSC Glasgow
FT
16/03/2024
East Kilbride 0 - 2 Bo'ness United
FT
16/03/2024
Cowdenbeath 1 - 4 Berwick Rangers
FT
16/03/2024
Caledonian Braves 0 - 1 East Stirlingshire
FT
16/03/2024
Albion Rovers 1 - 1 Celtic II
FT
12/03/2024
BSC Glasgow 1 - 2 Hearts U21
FT
09/03/2024
Berwick Rangers 3 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
09/03/2024
Bo'ness United 3 - 2 Civil Service Strollers
FT
09/03/2024
Caledonian Braves 0 - 0 Stirling University
FT
09/03/2024
Celtic II 2 - 1 Tranent Juniors
FT
09/03/2024
Cumbernauld Colts 1 - 1 Linlithgow Rose
FT
09/03/2024
East Stirlingshire 0 - 2 East Kilbride
FT
09/03/2024
Edinburgh University 0 - 2 Cowdenbeath
FT
09/03/2024
Gala Fairydean Rovers 2 - 7 BSC Glasgow
FT
08/03/2024
Hearts U21 2 - 1 Albion Rovers
FT
05/03/2024
Tranent Juniors 2 - 1 Linlithgow Rose
FT
02/03/2024
Cowdenbeath 2 - 2 Stirling University
FT
02/03/2024
Linlithgow Rose 0 - 1 Albion Rovers
FT
02/03/2024
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 - 5 Bo'ness United
FT
28/02/2024
Celtic II 7 - 0 Civil Service Strollers
FT
25/02/2024
BSC Glasgow 1 - 3 Tranent Juniors
FT
24/02/2024
Albion Rovers 0 - 0 Bo'ness United
FT
24/02/2024
Celtic II 1 - 0 Berwick Rangers
FT
24/02/2024
Civil Service Strollers 0 - 2 Stirling University
FT
24/02/2024
East Stirlingshire 3 - 1 Edinburgh University
FT
24/02/2024
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 - 2 Cowdenbeath
FT
24/02/2024
Gretna 2008 1 - 4 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
24/02/2024
Linlithgow Rose 1 - 0 Caledonian Braves
FT
23/02/2024
Hearts U21 4 - 2 East Kilbride
FT
17/02/2024
Cumbernauld Colts 0 - 0 Civil Service Strollers
FT
17/02/2024
Stirling University 1 - 2 Linlithgow Rose
FT
17/02/2024
Tranent Juniors 0 - 1 Hearts U21
FT
17/02/2024
Gala Fairydean Rovers 3 - 4 Celtic II
FT
17/02/2024
East Kilbride 7 - 0 Edinburgh University
FT
17/02/2024
BSC Glasgow 0 - 1 Cowdenbeath
FT
17/02/2024
Bo'ness United 2 - 1 Caledonian Braves
FT
17/02/2024
Berwick Rangers 1 - 2 East Stirlingshire
FT
17/02/2024
Albion Rovers 1 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
13/02/2024
East Kilbride 3 - 2 Tranent Juniors
FT
13/02/2024
Albion Rovers 3 - 0 Linlithgow Rose
FT
10/02/2024
Albion Rovers 2 - 1 BSC Glasgow
FT
10/02/2024
Caledonian Braves 2 - 1 Hearts U21
FT
10/02/2024
Cowdenbeath 1 - 2 East Kilbride
FT
10/02/2024
Cumbernauld Colts 2 - 1 Bo'ness United
FT
10/02/2024
East Stirlingshire 0 - 1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
10/02/2024
Edinburgh University 1 - 5 Linlithgow Rose
FT
10/02/2024
Gretna 2008 1 - 3 Tranent Juniors
FT
10/02/2024
Stirling University 0 - 2 Berwick Rangers
FT
07/02/2024
Stirling University 2 - 1 Cowdenbeath
FT
06/02/2024
BSC Glasgow 1 - 1 Albion Rovers
FT
04/02/2024
Stirling University 2 - 1 Hearts U21
FT
03/02/2024
Celtic II 3 - 1 Bo'ness United
FT
27/01/2024
Albion Rovers 3 - 0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
27/01/2024
Berwick Rangers 4 - 0 BSC Glasgow
FT
27/01/2024
Bo'ness United 3 - 1 Edinburgh University
FT
27/01/2024
Civil Service Strollers 1 - 1 Cowdenbeath
FT
27/01/2024
East Kilbride 4 - 2 Stirling University
FT
27/01/2024
East Stirlingshire 3 - 2 Gretna 2008
FT
27/01/2024
Linlithgow Rose 2 - 2 Celtic II
FT
27/01/2024
Tranent Juniors 1 - 1 Caledonian Braves
FT
26/01/2024
Hearts U21 1 - 3 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
20/01/2024
Civil Service Strollers 3 - 1 Edinburgh University
FT
13/01/2024
Cumbernauld Colts 1 - 2 East Kilbride
FT
13/01/2024
Gala Fairydean Rovers 0 - 2 Tranent Juniors
FT
13/01/2024
Edinburgh University 1 - 3 Celtic II
FT
13/01/2024
East Stirlingshire 2 - 1 Linlithgow Rose
FT
13/01/2024
Cowdenbeath 0 - 2 Bo'ness United
FT
13/01/2024
Caledonian Braves 1 - 1 Albion Rovers
FT
13/01/2024
BSC Glasgow 4 - 1 Gretna 2008
FT
13/01/2024
Berwick Rangers 1 - 0 Civil Service Strollers
FT
10/01/2024
Gretna 2008 3 - 3 Celtic II
FT
06/01/2024
Bo'ness United 4 - 2 East Stirlingshire
FT
06/01/2024
Civil Service Strollers 7 - 0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
06/01/2024
East Kilbride 0 - 0 Caledonian Braves
FT
06/01/2024
Gretna 2008 1 - 1 Stirling University
FT
06/01/2024
Tranent Juniors 0 - 1 Berwick Rangers
FT
05/01/2024
Hearts U21 12 - 0 Edinburgh University
FT
05/01/2024
Celtic II 2 - 0 BSC Glasgow
FT
30/12/2023
Berwick Rangers 3 - 3 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
30/12/2023
Caledonian Braves 1 - 2 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
29/12/2023
Celtic II 7 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
26/12/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 2 - 0 Berwick Rangers
FT
26/12/2023
Tranent Juniors 0 - 1 Civil Service Strollers
FT
26/12/2023
Edinburgh University 1 - 4 Stirling University
FT
26/12/2023
East Kilbride 1 - 3 Albion Rovers
FT
26/12/2023
East Stirlingshire 2 - 3 Cowdenbeath
FT
26/12/2023
Bo'ness United 0 - 0 Linlithgow Rose
FT
23/12/2023
Albion Rovers 0 - 1 Cowdenbeath
FT
23/12/2023
Bo'ness United 5 - 1 Berwick Rangers
FT
23/12/2023
Caledonian Braves 4 - 2 Celtic II
FT
23/12/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 3 - 3 Stirling University
FT
23/12/2023
East Kilbride 4 - 1 Gretna 2008
FT
23/12/2023
East Stirlingshire 0 - 2 Civil Service Strollers
FT
23/12/2023
Edinburgh University 1 - 6 Tranent Juniors
FT
23/12/2023
Linlithgow Rose 1 - 0 BSC Glasgow
FT
22/12/2023
Hearts U21 3 - 1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
16/12/2023
Berwick Rangers 2 - 0 Edinburgh University
FT
16/12/2023
BSC Glasgow 2 - 2 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
16/12/2023
Celtic II 0 - 2 East Kilbride
FT
16/12/2023
Civil Service Strollers 1 - 1 Caledonian Braves
FT
16/12/2023
East Stirlingshire 3 - 2 Albion Rovers
FT
16/12/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 - 6 Linlithgow Rose
FT
16/12/2023
Gretna 2008 1 - 1 Bo'ness United
FT
16/12/2023
Tranent Juniors 2 - 1 Stirling University
FT
15/12/2023
Cowdenbeath 2 - 1 Hearts U21
FT
09/12/2023
Linlithgow Rose 5 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
09/12/2023
Stirling University 1 - 0 East Stirlingshire
FT
09/12/2023
Edinburgh University 0 - 2 Albion Rovers
FT
09/12/2023
East Kilbride 4 - 2 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
09/12/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 2 - 1 Berwick Rangers
FT
09/12/2023
Cowdenbeath 3 - 3 Celtic II
FT
09/12/2023
Caledonian Braves 3 - 1 BSC Glasgow
FT
09/12/2023
Bo'ness United 0 - 2 Tranent Juniors
FT
08/12/2023
Hearts U21 3 - 0 Civil Service Strollers
FT
25/11/2023
East Kilbride 2 - 4 Hearts U21
FT
25/11/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 2 - 0 Caledonian Braves
FT
19/11/2023
BSC Glasgow 0 - 4 Stirling University
FT
18/11/2023
East Stirlingshire 3 - 4 Bo'ness United
FT
11/11/2023
Albion Rovers 2 - 1 Caledonian Braves
FT
11/11/2023
Bo'ness United 4 - 2 Cowdenbeath
FT
11/11/2023
BSC Glasgow 1 - 2 Celtic II
FT
11/11/2023
Civil Service Strollers 1 - 0 Berwick Rangers
FT
11/11/2023
East Kilbride 2 - 0 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
11/11/2023
Edinburgh University 0 - 4 Hearts U21
FT
11/11/2023
Linlithgow Rose 2 - 0 East Stirlingshire
FT
11/11/2023
Tranent Juniors 2 - 1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
11/11/2023
Stirling University 3 - 1 Gretna 2008
FT
08/11/2023
Stirling University 0 - 2 Civil Service Strollers
FT
08/11/2023
Bo'ness United 3 - 4 East Kilbride
FT
07/11/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 0 - 0 Albion Rovers
FT
07/11/2023
Caledonian Braves 2 - 2 Tranent Juniors
FT
07/11/2023
BSC Glasgow 2 - 0 Berwick Rangers
FT
04/11/2023
Berwick Rangers 2 - 2 Tranent Juniors
FT
04/11/2023
Caledonian Braves 1 - 2 East Kilbride
FT
04/11/2023
Celtic II 4 - 0 Edinburgh University
FT
04/11/2023
Cowdenbeath 1 - 1 Linlithgow Rose
FT
04/11/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 1 - 1 Albion Rovers
FT
04/11/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 - 2 Civil Service Strollers
FT
04/11/2023
Gretna 2008 1 - 0 BSC Glasgow
FT
03/11/2023
Hearts U21 0 - 1 Stirling University
FT
01/11/2023
Celtic II 3 - 0 Linlithgow Rose
FT
31/10/2023
Cowdenbeath 0 - 0 Albion Rovers
FT
22/10/2023
Stirling University 3 - 1 Bo'ness United
FT
21/10/2023
Albion Rovers 1 - 0 Berwick Rangers
FT
21/10/2023
Cowdenbeath 2 - 2 Caledonian Braves
FT
21/10/2023
East Stirlingshire 3 - 4 BSC Glasgow
FT
21/10/2023
Edinburgh University 3 - 2 Gretna 2008
FT
21/10/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 - 4 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
21/10/2023
Linlithgow Rose 2 - 0 Civil Service Strollers
FT
20/10/2023
Hearts U21 2 - 1 Celtic II
FT
18/10/2023
East Stirlingshire 0 - 3 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
18/10/2023
Tranent Juniors 1 - 0 Cowdenbeath
FT
18/10/2023
Gretna 2008 0 - 1 Caledonian Braves
FT
18/10/2023
Edinburgh University 0 - 5 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
18/10/2023
East Kilbride 2 - 1 Linlithgow Rose
FT
17/10/2023
Hearts U21 6 - 0 Berwick Rangers
FT
17/10/2023
Bo'ness United 1 - 0 Celtic II
FT
17/10/2023
Albion Rovers 0 - 1 Stirling University
FT
14/10/2023
Civil Service Strollers 0 - 3 BSC Glasgow
FT
07/10/2023
Berwick Rangers 0 - 1 East Kilbride
FT
07/10/2023
Bo'ness United 3 - 3 Hearts U21
FT
07/10/2023
Caledonian Braves 2 - 1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
07/10/2023
Gretna 2008 2 - 3 Cowdenbeath
FT
07/10/2023
Edinburgh University 2 - 3 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
06/10/2023
Celtic II 1 - 2 East Stirlingshire
FT
30/09/2023
Albion Rovers 1 - 3 Tranent Juniors
FT
30/09/2023
Bo'ness United 3 - 0 BSC Glasgow
FT
30/09/2023
Celtic II 1 - 0 Stirling University
FT
30/09/2023
Cowdenbeath 0 - 2 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
30/09/2023
East Kilbride 2 - 0 Civil Service Strollers
FT
30/09/2023
Edinburgh University 1 - 3 Caledonian Braves
FT
30/09/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 4 - 1 Gretna 2008
FT
30/09/2023
Linlithgow Rose 1 - 1 Berwick Rangers
FT
29/09/2023
East Stirlingshire 1 - 1 Hearts U21
FT
09/09/2023
Gretna 2008 0 - 1 Berwick Rangers
FT
09/09/2023
Edinburgh University 0 - 3 East Stirlingshire
FT
09/09/2023
Cowdenbeath 2 - 2 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
09/09/2023
Civil Service Strollers 3 - 1 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
09/09/2023
Caledonian Braves 1 - 2 Bo'ness United
FT
09/09/2023
Hearts U21 3 - 2 BSC Glasgow
FT
06/09/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 1 - 1 East Stirlingshire
FT
06/09/2023
Stirling University 2 - 2 Albion Rovers
FT
05/09/2023
Caledonian Braves 4 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
05/09/2023
Linlithgow Rose 2 - 2 East Kilbride
FT
05/09/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 2 - 1 Edinburgh University
FT
05/09/2023
Cowdenbeath 0 - 2 Tranent Juniors
FT
05/09/2023
BSC Glasgow 4 - 2 Civil Service Strollers
FT
05/09/2023
Berwick Rangers 2 - 2 Hearts U21
FT
02/09/2023
Berwick Rangers 0 - 2 Cowdenbeath
FT
02/09/2023
Celtic II 2 - 1 Albion Rovers
FT
02/09/2023
Civil Service Strollers 2 - 0 Bo'ness United
FT
02/09/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 2 - 1 BSC Glasgow
FT
02/09/2023
East Stirlingshire 1 - 1 Caledonian Braves
FT
02/09/2023
Edinburgh University 0 - 9 East Kilbride
FT
02/09/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 2 - 0 Stirling University
FT
02/09/2023
Tranent Juniors 8 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
01/09/2023
Hearts U21 2 - 2 Linlithgow Rose
FT
27/08/2023
Stirling University 1 - 2 Tranent Juniors
FT
26/08/2023
Albion Rovers 3 - 1 East Stirlingshire
FT
26/08/2023
Bo'ness United 0 - 3 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
26/08/2023
BSC Glasgow 2 - 3 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
26/08/2023
East Kilbride 4 - 2 Cowdenbeath
FT
26/08/2023
Gretna 2008 2 - 1 Civil Service Strollers
FT
26/08/2023
Linlithgow Rose 2 - 2 Edinburgh University
FT
25/08/2023
Hearts U21 1 - 1 Caledonian Braves
FT
23/08/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 6 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
23/08/2023
East Stirlingshire 2 - 3 Stirling University
FT
23/08/2023
Cowdenbeath 0 - 0 BSC Glasgow
FT
23/08/2023
Bo'ness United 0 - 1 Albion Rovers
FT
22/08/2023
Caledonian Braves 0 - 1 Civil Service Strollers
FT
22/08/2023
East Kilbride 2 - 1 Celtic II
FT
22/08/2023
Edinburgh University 1 - 3 Berwick Rangers
FT
22/08/2023
Hearts U21 3 - 0 Tranent Juniors
FT
22/08/2023
Linlithgow Rose 5 - 0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
19/08/2023
Berwick Rangers 2 - 1 Celtic II
FT
19/08/2023
Gretna 2008 1 - 4 East Stirlingshire
FT
19/08/2023
Cowdenbeath 7 - 1 Edinburgh University
FT
19/08/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 1 - 2 Hearts U21
FT
12/08/2023
Civil Service Strollers 3 - 1 Celtic II
FT
12/08/2023
East Stirlingshire 1 - 2 Berwick Rangers
FT
12/08/2023
Edinburgh University 2 - 4 Bo'ness United
FT
12/08/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 - 6 East Kilbride
FT
12/08/2023
Gretna 2008 0 - 4 Albion Rovers
FT
12/08/2023
Linlithgow Rose 2 - 4 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
12/08/2023
Tranent Juniors 0 - 0 BSC Glasgow
FT
12/08/2023
Stirling University 1 - 0 Caledonian Braves
FT
11/08/2023
Hearts U21 1 - 2 Cowdenbeath
FT
05/08/2023
Bo'ness United 2 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
05/08/2023
Berwick Rangers 2 - 2 Stirling University
FT
05/08/2023
East Kilbride 2 - 1 East Stirlingshire
FT
05/08/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 1 - 5 Tranent Juniors
FT
05/08/2023
Cowdenbeath 2 - 2 Civil Service Strollers
FT
05/08/2023
Celtic II 5 - 0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
05/08/2023
Caledonian Braves 0 - 1 Linlithgow Rose
FT
05/08/2023
BSC Glasgow 4 - 0 Edinburgh University
FT
05/08/2023
Albion Rovers 1 - 2 Hearts U21
FT
29/07/2023
Berwick Rangers 0 - 0 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
29/07/2023
BSC Glasgow 2 - 0 Caledonian Braves
FT
29/07/2023
Celtic II 2 - 2 Cowdenbeath
FT
29/07/2023
Civil Service Strollers 0 - 0 East Stirlingshire
FT
29/07/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 - 1 Hearts U21
FT
29/07/2023
Gretna 2008 0 - 3 Linlithgow Rose
FT
29/07/2023
Tranent Juniors 1 - 2 Bo'ness United
FT
29/07/2023
Stirling University 1 - 1 East Kilbride
FT
26/07/2023
Gretna 2008 0 - 7 East Kilbride
FT
26/07/2023
Stirling University 0 - 3 Cumbernauld Colts
FT
25/07/2023
Berwick Rangers 1 - 2 Bo'ness United
FT
25/07/2023
BSC Glasgow 2 - 0 Linlithgow Rose
FT
25/07/2023
Celtic II 5 - 1 Caledonian Braves
FT
25/07/2023
Civil Service Strollers 2 - 3 Hearts U21
FT
25/07/2023
Gala Fairydean Rovers 2 - 0 East Stirlingshire
FT
25/07/2023
Tranent Juniors 6 - 2 Edinburgh University
FT
22/07/2023
Bo'ness United 3 - 0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
FT
22/07/2023
Caledonian Braves 1 - 0 Berwick Rangers
FT
22/07/2023
Cumbernauld Colts 1 - 0 Celtic II
FT
22/07/2023
East Kilbride 2 - 1 BSC Glasgow
FT
22/07/2023
East Stirlingshire 1 - 2 Tranent Juniors
FT
22/07/2023
Edinburgh University 0 - 2 Civil Service Strollers
FT
22/07/2023
Linlithgow Rose 3 - 1 Stirling University
FT
21/07/2023
Hearts U21 7 - 0 Gretna 2008
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 M. Kirk Hearts U21 26 2 G. McGrath Brechin 22 3 A. Hunter Huntly 20 4 L. MacLeod Banks O' Dee 19 5 C. Ross Tranent Juniors 18 6 J. Wade Formartine United 17 7 E. Clark Turriff United 16
8 C. Sandilands Hearts U21 16 9 N. Joseph Albion Rovers 14 10 S. Barbour Fraserburgh 14 11 J. Wilson Hearts U21 14 12 S. Butcher Fraserburgh 14 13 C. McKinley Stirling University 13 14 A. Grant Huntly 13 15 B. Mortimer Cumbernauld Colts 13 16 R. Porteous Bo'ness United 13 17 R. McNeil Caledonian Braves 13 18 K. Samson East Kilbride 12 19 M. Gaffney Inverurie Loco Works 12 20 J. MacRae Brora Rangers 12 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 J. Smith Bo'ness United 2 M. Frame Celtic II 3 S. Badjana Forres Mechanics 4 K. Davies Forres Mechanics 5 C. Hoath Forres Mechanics
6 C. Grant Turriff United 7 S. Urquhart Buckie Thistle 8 N. Allan Banks O' Dee 9 D. Lawrie Banks O' Dee 10 C. Mudie Brechin 11 S. Heenan Brechin 12 F. Turley Celtic II 13 S. Nicolson Gala Fairydean Rovers 14 F. Anderson East Kilbride
15 C. McIntosh Formartine United
16 J. Lynch Formartine United 17 D. Ferguson Berwick Rangers 18 B. Sneddon Berwick Rangers 19 M. Travis Berwick Rangers 20 D. Murray Celtic II # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 J. Smith Bo'ness United 2 M. Frame Celtic II 3 S. Badjana Forres Mechanics 4 K. Davies Forres Mechanics 5 C. Hoath Forres Mechanics
6 C. Grant Turriff United 7 S. Urquhart Buckie Thistle 8 N. Allan Banks O' Dee 9 D. Lawrie Banks O' Dee 10 C. Mudie Brechin 11 S. Heenan Brechin 12 F. Turley Celtic II 13 S. Nicolson Gala Fairydean Rovers 14 F. Anderson East Kilbride
15 C. McIntosh Formartine United
16 J. Lynch Formartine United 17 D. Ferguson Berwick Rangers 18 B. Sneddon Berwick Rangers 19 M. Travis Berwick Rangers 20 D. Murray Celtic II How many teams (clubs) are in the Football League - Lowland League season 2023 in Scotland?
In Scotland, the Football League - Lowland League in season 2023 has 18 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.