Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Romania - Liga I 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Liga I: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 FCSB 30 19 7 4 53-28 25 64 2 Rapid 30 15 10 5 55-32 23 55 3 CFR 1907 Cluj 30 15 8 7 54-29 25 53 4 Universitatea Craiova 29 12 10 7 45-37 8 46 5 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 30 12 7 11 43-34 9 43 6 Farul Constanta 30 11 10 9 37-38 -1 43 7 Universitatea Cluj 30 10 12 8 35-38 -3 42 8 AFC Hermannstadt 30 9 13 8 36-31 5 40 9 Uta Arad 30 10 10 10 36-43 -7 40 10 Petrolul Ploiesti 30 7 14 9 29-32 -3 35 11 Oţelul 29 6 15 8 30-35 -5 33 12 Politehnica Iasi 29 7 11 11 32-43 -11 32 13 U Craiova 1948 29 9 4 16 42-48 -6 31 14 Dinamo Bucuresti 30 8 5 17 22-41 -19 29 15 FC Voluntari 30 6 10 14 31-49 -18 28 16 FC Botosani 30 3 12 15 30-52 -22 21 Championship Round
Relegation Round
Liga I: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 CFR 1907 Cluj 15 10 4 1 29-6 23 34 2 FCSB 15 10 3 2 26-12 14 33 3 Rapid 15 10 2 3 36-18 18 32 4 AFC Hermannstadt 15 8 6 1 25-11 14 30 5 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 15 7 5 3 26-15 11 26 6 Universitatea Craiova 15 7 5 3 23-17 6 26 7 Uta Arad 15 7 5 3 22-19 3 26 8 Farul Constanta 15 5 7 3 20-16 4 22 9 Petrolul Ploiesti 15 5 6 4 21-21 0 21 10 U Craiova 1948 14 6 2 6 27-25 2 20 11 Politehnica Iasi 15 4 7 4 17-20 -3 19 12 Universitatea Cluj 15 5 4 6 14-19 -5 19 13 Dinamo Bucuresti 15 5 3 7 10-15 -5 18 14 FC Botosani 15 2 8 5 14-20 -6 14 15 FC Voluntari 15 3 5 7 15-21 -6 14 16 Oţelul 14 2 7 5 12-18 -6 13 Liga I: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 FCSB 15 9 4 2 27-16 11 31 2 Rapid 15 5 8 2 19-14 5 23 3 Universitatea Cluj 15 5 8 2 21-19 2 23 4 Farul Constanta 15 6 3 6 17-22 -5 21 5 Universitatea Craiova 14 5 5 4 22-20 2 20 6 Oţelul 15 4 8 3 18-17 1 20 7 CFR 1907 Cluj 15 5 4 6 25-23 2 19 8 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 15 5 2 8 17-19 -2 17 9 Petrolul Ploiesti 15 2 8 5 8-11 -3 14 10 Uta Arad 15 3 5 7 14-24 -10 14 11 FC Voluntari 15 3 5 7 16-28 -12 14 12 Politehnica Iasi 14 3 4 7 15-23 -8 13 13 U Craiova 1948 15 3 2 10 15-23 -8 11 14 Dinamo Bucuresti 15 3 2 10 12-26 -14 11 15 AFC Hermannstadt 15 1 7 7 11-20 -9 10 16 FC Botosani 15 1 4 10 16-32 -16 7 Liga I: Regular Season
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
FCSB
D
W
W
W
L
2
Rapid
W
L
W
D
W
3
CFR 1907 Cluj
W
W
D
D
W
4
Universitatea Craiova
D
D
W
W
D
5
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
L
D
W
W
W
6
Farul Constanta
W
D
L
D
D
7
Universitatea Cluj
D
D
W
W
D
8
AFC Hermannstadt
L
W
L
W
L
9
Uta Arad
W
W
L
W
L
10
Petrolul Ploiesti
W
L
L
L
L
11
Oţelul
W
L
D
D
L
12
Politehnica Iasi
D
L
W
D
D
13
U Craiova 1948
L
L
L
D
L
14
Dinamo Bucuresti
W
L
W
D
W
15
FC Voluntari
L
L
L
L
D
16
FC Botosani
D
L
L
L
D
FIXTURE
RESULTS
11/03/2024
Oţelul 1 - 1 Politehnica Iasi
FT
10/03/2024
U Craiova 1948 1 - 2 Universitatea Craiova
FT
09/03/2024
Rapid 4 - 0 FCSB
FT
08/03/2024
CFR 1907 Cluj 1 - 0 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
08/03/2024
Dinamo Bucuresti 1 - 0 Uta Arad
FT
08/03/2024
Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
08/03/2024
FC Voluntari 0 - 0 Universitatea Cluj
FT
08/03/2024
FC Botosani 0 - 0 Farul Constanta
FT
04/03/2024
Universitatea Craiova 1 - 1 Rapid
FT
04/03/2024
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 4 - 0 FC Voluntari
FT
03/03/2024
FCSB 1 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
03/03/2024
Universitatea Cluj 1 - 0 FC Botosani
FT
02/03/2024
Farul Constanta 1 - 1 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
02/03/2024
AFC Hermannstadt 4 - 1 Oţelul
FT
02/03/2024
Uta Arad 3 - 2 U Craiova 1948
FT
01/03/2024
Politehnica Iasi 0 - 0 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
29/02/2024
FC Voluntari 1 - 2 FCSB
FT
29/02/2024
Petrolul Ploiesti 2 - 3 Universitatea Craiova
FT
29/02/2024
FC Botosani 1 - 2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
28/02/2024
Rapid 4 - 1 Uta Arad
FT
28/02/2024
Universitatea Cluj 1 - 0 Farul Constanta
FT
27/02/2024
Oţelul 2 - 2 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
27/02/2024
Dinamo Bucuresti 1 - 0 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
27/02/2024
U Craiova 1948 1 - 1 Politehnica Iasi
FT
26/02/2024
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 1 FC Voluntari
FT
25/02/2024
FCSB 3 - 2 FC Botosani
FT
25/02/2024
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 - 0 Universitatea Cluj
FT
24/02/2024
Politehnica Iasi 3 - 1 Rapid
FT
24/02/2024
Farul Constanta 1 - 1 Oţelul
FT
24/02/2024
Uta Arad 1 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
23/02/2024
CFR 1907 Cluj 4 - 0 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
23/02/2024
AFC Hermannstadt 1 - 0 U Craiova 1948
FT
19/02/2024
Universitatea Cluj 0 - 0 FCSB
FT
19/02/2024
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 - 1 Farul Constanta
FT
18/02/2024
Dinamo Bucuresti 3 - 1 Oţelul
FT
18/02/2024
FC Botosani 2 - 2 Universitatea Craiova
FT
17/02/2024
U Craiova 1948 1 - 3 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
17/02/2024
FC Voluntari 0 - 1 Uta Arad
FT
16/02/2024
Rapid 2 - 0 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
16/02/2024
Petrolul Ploiesti 2 - 1 Politehnica Iasi
FT
12/02/2024
Farul Constanta 0 - 2 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
12/02/2024
Uta Arad 2 - 2 FC Botosani
FT
11/02/2024
FCSB 1 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
11/02/2024
AFC Hermannstadt 0 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
10/02/2024
CFR 1907 Cluj 0 - 1 Rapid
FT
10/02/2024
Politehnica Iasi 0 - 0 FC Voluntari
FT
09/02/2024
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 2 Universitatea Cluj
FT
09/02/2024
Oţelul 1 - 0 U Craiova 1948
FT
05/02/2024
FCSB 1 - 1 Farul Constanta
FT
05/02/2024
FC Voluntari 1 - 1 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
04/02/2024
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 3 Universitatea Craiova
FT
04/02/2024
Universitatea Cluj 1 - 3 Uta Arad
FT
03/02/2024
Rapid 2 - 1 Oţelul
FT
03/02/2024
Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 2 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
02/02/2024
U Craiova 1948 2 - 1 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
02/02/2024
FC Botosani 2 - 1 Politehnica Iasi
FT
29/01/2024
CFR 1907 Cluj 4 - 1 FC Voluntari
FT
28/01/2024
Universitatea Craiova 0 - 3 FCSB
FT
28/01/2024
Politehnica Iasi 1 - 0 Universitatea Cluj
FT
28/01/2024
AFC Hermannstadt 2 - 0 FC Botosani
FT
27/01/2024
Dinamo Bucuresti 1 - 2 Rapid
FT
27/01/2024
Oţelul 0 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
27/01/2024
Uta Arad 2 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
26/01/2024
Farul Constanta 1 - 0 U Craiova 1948
FT
22/01/2024
FCSB 4 - 0 Uta Arad
FT
22/01/2024
FC Voluntari 1 - 1 Oţelul
FT
21/01/2024
Universitatea Craiova 1 - 2 Farul Constanta
FT
21/01/2024
FC Botosani 1 - 0 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
20/01/2024
Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
20/01/2024
Universitatea Cluj 2 - 1 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
19/01/2024
Rapid 4 - 3 U Craiova 1948
FT
19/01/2024
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 6 - 0 Politehnica Iasi
FT
22/12/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 1 - 0 FC Voluntari
FT
22/12/2023
Oţelul 0 - 2 FC Botosani
FT
21/12/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 4 - 0 Universitatea Cluj
FT
21/12/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 1 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
20/12/2023
Farul Constanta 0 - 0 Rapid
FT
20/12/2023
Uta Arad 2 - 2 Universitatea Craiova
FT
19/12/2023
Politehnica Iasi 1 - 3 FCSB
FT
19/12/2023
U Craiova 1948 2 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
18/12/2023
FC Botosani 0 - 2 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
17/12/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 2 - 1 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
17/12/2023
Universitatea Cluj 0 - 1 Oţelul
FT
16/12/2023
FCSB 3 - 0 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
16/12/2023
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 2 Politehnica Iasi
FT
16/12/2023
Uta Arad 0 - 0 Farul Constanta
FT
15/12/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 0 Rapid
FT
15/12/2023
FC Voluntari 0 - 1 U Craiova 1948
FT
12/12/2023
Oţelul 2 - 3 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
11/12/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 1 Universitatea Cluj
FT
11/12/2023
U Craiova 1948 2 - 0 FC Botosani
FT
10/12/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 1 - 1 FCSB
FT
10/12/2023
Farul Constanta 3 - 1 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
10/12/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 2 - 1 Universitatea Craiova
FT
09/12/2023
Rapid 1 - 2 FC Voluntari
FT
08/12/2023
Politehnica Iasi 1 - 0 Uta Arad
FT
04/12/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 2 - 1 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
03/12/2023
FCSB 0 - 2 Oţelul
FT
03/12/2023
Universitatea Cluj 2 - 1 U Craiova 1948
FT
02/12/2023
Universitatea Craiova 1 - 0 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
02/12/2023
FC Botosani 0 - 0 Rapid
FT
02/12/2023
Uta Arad 2 - 0 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
01/12/2023
Politehnica Iasi 2 - 3 Farul Constanta
FT
01/12/2023
FC Voluntari 0 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
27/11/2023
Rapid 2 - 3 Universitatea Cluj
FT
27/11/2023
U Craiova 1948 2 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
26/11/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 1 FCSB
FT
26/11/2023
Oţelul 1 - 3 Universitatea Craiova
FT
25/11/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 0 - 0 Uta Arad
FT
25/11/2023
FC Voluntari 4 - 2 Farul Constanta
FT
24/11/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 2 - 1 FC Botosani
FT
24/11/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 0 - 0 Politehnica Iasi
FT
13/11/2023
Uta Arad 2 - 4 Oţelul
FT
12/11/2023
FCSB 2 - 1 U Craiova 1948
FT
12/11/2023
Universitatea Craiova 1 - 0 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
12/11/2023
FC Botosani 3 - 3 FC Voluntari
FT
11/11/2023
Farul Constanta 1 - 1 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
11/11/2023
Politehnica Iasi 3 - 3 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
11/11/2023
Universitatea Cluj 0 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
10/11/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 - 0 Rapid
FT
06/11/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 1 - 0 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
06/11/2023
Uta Arad 2 - 1 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
05/11/2023
FCSB 1 - 2 Rapid
FT
05/11/2023
Farul Constanta 1 - 1 FC Botosani
FT
05/11/2023
Universitatea Cluj 1 - 2 FC Voluntari
FT
04/11/2023
Universitatea Craiova 1 - 1 U Craiova 1948
FT
04/11/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
03/11/2023
Politehnica Iasi 1 - 1 Oţelul
FT
30/10/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 3 - 1 Farul Constanta
FT
30/10/2023
FC Botosani 0 - 3 Universitatea Cluj
FT
29/10/2023
Rapid 2 - 0 Universitatea Craiova
FT
29/10/2023
U Craiova 1948 2 - 3 Uta Arad
FT
28/10/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 2 - 2 FCSB
FT
28/10/2023
Oţelul 1 - 1 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
27/10/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 0 Politehnica Iasi
FT
27/10/2023
FC Voluntari 0 - 2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
26/10/2023
Farul Constanta 2 - 2 Uta Arad
FT
23/10/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 0 - 0 Oţelul
FT
23/10/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 5 - 2 FC Botosani
FT
22/10/2023
FCSB 0 - 0 FC Voluntari
FT
22/10/2023
Universitatea Craiova 1 - 3 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
22/10/2023
Politehnica Iasi 1 - 1 U Craiova 1948
FT
21/10/2023
Farul Constanta 1 - 1 Universitatea Cluj
FT
21/10/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 4 - 0 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
20/10/2023
Uta Arad 2 - 2 Rapid
FT
19/10/2023
Politehnica Iasi 1 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
09/10/2023
Universitatea Cluj 1 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
08/10/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 1 - 1 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
08/10/2023
Oţelul 0 - 1 Farul Constanta
FT
07/10/2023
FC Botosani 0 - 1 FCSB
FT
07/10/2023
FC Voluntari 0 - 0 Universitatea Craiova
FT
07/10/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 0 Uta Arad
FT
06/10/2023
Rapid 3 - 2 Politehnica Iasi
FT
06/10/2023
U Craiova 1948 1 - 1 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
05/10/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 3 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
02/10/2023
FCSB 2 - 2 Universitatea Cluj
FT
02/10/2023
Politehnica Iasi 0 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
01/10/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 2 - 0 U Craiova 1948
FT
01/10/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 1 - 1 Rapid
FT
01/10/2023
Universitatea Craiova 5 - 1 FC Botosani
FT
30/09/2023
Farul Constanta 2 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
30/09/2023
Uta Arad 0 - 0 FC Voluntari
FT
29/09/2023
Oţelul 1 - 0 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
25/09/2023
Rapid 3 - 1 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
24/09/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 2 - 5 FCSB
FT
24/09/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 0 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
23/09/2023
Universitatea Cluj 1 - 1 Universitatea Craiova
FT
23/09/2023
FC Botosani 2 - 2 Uta Arad
FT
23/09/2023
FC Voluntari 1 - 2 Politehnica Iasi
FT
22/09/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 2 Farul Constanta
FT
22/09/2023
U Craiova 1948 0 - 2 Oţelul
FT
21/09/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 2 - 2 FCSB
FT
18/09/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 1 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
18/09/2023
Politehnica Iasi 1 - 1 FC Botosani
FT
17/09/2023
Farul Constanta 0 - 1 FCSB
FT
17/09/2023
Oţelul 0 - 0 Rapid
FT
17/09/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 3 - 1 FC Voluntari
FT
16/09/2023
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
15/09/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 1 U Craiova 1948
FT
15/09/2023
Uta Arad 0 - 1 Universitatea Cluj
FT
04/09/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 0 Uta Arad
FT
04/09/2023
FC Botosani 2 - 2 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
04/09/2023
Universitatea Cluj 0 - 2 Politehnica Iasi
FT
03/09/2023
U Craiova 1948 4 - 0 Farul Constanta
FT
02/09/2023
FCSB 3 - 0 Universitatea Craiova
FT
02/09/2023
FC Voluntari 1 - 4 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
01/09/2023
Rapid 4 - 0 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
01/09/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 2 - 2 Oţelul
FT
28/08/2023
Uta Arad 2 - 1 FCSB
FT
28/08/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 2 - 2 Universitatea Cluj
FT
27/08/2023
Farul Constanta 2 - 0 Universitatea Craiova
FT
26/08/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 1 - 1 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
26/08/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 3 - 1 FC Botosani
FT
25/08/2023
U Craiova 1948 3 - 5 Rapid
FT
25/08/2023
Oţelul 2 - 2 FC Voluntari
FT
21/08/2023
Universitatea Cluj 3 - 4 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
21/08/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 1 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
20/08/2023
FCSB 2 - 1 Politehnica Iasi
FT
20/08/2023
Rapid 3 - 1 Farul Constanta
FT
19/08/2023
FC Voluntari 2 - 3 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
19/08/2023
FC Botosani 0 - 0 Oţelul
FT
18/08/2023
Universitatea Craiova 3 - 0 Uta Arad
FT
18/08/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 4 - 3 U Craiova 1948
FT
14/08/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 1 - 0 FC Botosani
FT
13/08/2023
Rapid 0 - 2 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
12/08/2023
Politehnica Iasi 1 - 4 Universitatea Craiova
FT
12/08/2023
Oţelul 1 - 1 Universitatea Cluj
FT
11/08/2023
U Craiova 1948 3 - 1 FC Voluntari
FT
07/08/2023
FC Voluntari 2 - 1 Rapid
FT
07/08/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 1 Oţelul
FT
06/08/2023
FCSB 1 - 0 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
06/08/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 3 - 2 Farul Constanta
FT
05/08/2023
Universitatea Cluj 1 - 1 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
05/08/2023
FC Botosani 0 - 1 U Craiova 1948
FT
04/08/2023
Universitatea Craiova 1 - 0 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
04/08/2023
Uta Arad 1 - 0 Politehnica Iasi
FT
31/07/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 3 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
31/07/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 2 FC Voluntari
FT
30/07/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 1 - 1 Universitatea Craiova
FT
30/07/2023
Farul Constanta 1 - 3 Politehnica Iasi
FT
29/07/2023
Oţelul 0 - 2 FCSB
FT
29/07/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 2 - 1 Uta Arad
FT
28/07/2023
Rapid 2 - 2 FC Botosani
FT
28/07/2023
U Craiova 1948 3 - 4 Universitatea Cluj
FT
24/07/2023
Universitatea Craiova 0 - 0 Oţelul
FT
24/07/2023
FC Botosani 1 - 1 Petrolul Ploiesti
FT
23/07/2023
Universitatea Cluj 0 - 3 Rapid
FT
23/07/2023
Politehnica Iasi 1 - 3 AFC Hermannstadt
FT
22/07/2023
FCSB 2 - 1 Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
22/07/2023
Farul Constanta 4 - 1 FC Voluntari
FT
21/07/2023
Uta Arad 1 - 3 CFR 1907 Cluj
FT
21/07/2023
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 0 U Craiova 1948
FT
17/07/2023
Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 2 Universitatea Craiova
FT
17/07/2023
FC Voluntari 2 - 1 FC Botosani
FT
16/07/2023
U Craiova 1948 1 - 3 FCSB
FT
16/07/2023
Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 1 Universitatea Cluj
FT
15/07/2023
CFR 1907 Cluj 2 - 0 Politehnica Iasi
FT
15/07/2023
AFC Hermannstadt 0 - 1 Farul Constanta
FT
14/07/2023
Rapid 0 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FT
14/07/2023
Oţelul 1 - 1 Uta Arad
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 F. Coman FCSB 17(3) 2 Albion Rrahmani Rapid 15(3) 3 D. Olaru FCSB 14(4) 4 P. Otele CFR 1907 Cluj 13 5 A. Mitriță Universitatea Craiova 13(1) 6 M. Ștefănescu Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 12(2) 7 D. Nistor Universitatea Cluj 12(5) 8 D. Bîrligea CFR 1907 Cluj 11 9 E. Florescu FC Botosani 11(2) 10 A. Pop Oţelul 11(3) 11 D. Paraschiv AFC Hermannstadt 11(4) 12 A. Chițu U Craiova 1948 10 13 A. Roman Politehnica Iasi 10(1) 14 D. Popa Universitatea Cluj 9 15 A. Nemec FC Voluntari 8 16 L. Munteanu Farul Constanta 8 17 C. Micovschi Uta Arad 8 18 Ș. Baiaram Universitatea Craiova 8 19 J. Cisotti Oţelul 8(2) 20 S. Balaure AFC Hermannstadt 7 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
1 C. Deac CFR 1907 Cluj 11 2 F. Coman FCSB 8 3 A. Mitriță Universitatea Craiova 8 4 D. Nistor Universitatea Cluj 8 5 N. Bancu Universitatea Craiova 8 6 P. Otele CFR 1907 Cluj 7 7 C. Petrila Rapid 6 8 D. Bîrligea CFR 1907 Cluj 5 9 S. Balaure AFC Hermannstadt 5 10 Jair Petrolul Ploiesti 5 11 J. Bauza U Craiova 1948 5 12 C. Budescu Farul Constanta 5 13 F. Bamgboye Rapid 5 14 C. Matei Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 5 15 D. Avounou CFR 1907 Cluj 5 16 E. Omondi Uta Arad 5 17 A. Chițu U Craiova 1948 4 18 A. Roman Politehnica Iasi 4 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 D. Olaru FCSB 1 2 V. Țicu Petrolul Ploiesti 1 3 B. Mitrea Universitatea Cluj 1 4 I. Diomandé Petrolul Ploiesti 1 5 L. Masoero Universitatea Cluj 1 6 J. Badelj Universitatea Craiova 1 7 Matheus Mascarenhas U Craiova 1948 1 8 V. Crețu FCSB 1 9 A. Rus Oţelul 1 10 J. Dawa FCSB 1 11 I. Conté Uta Arad 1 12 C. Carp Uta Arad 1 13 A. Pițian Universitatea Cluj 1 14 R. Bouhenna Politehnica Iasi 1 15 C. Matei Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 16 R. Ion Politehnica Iasi 1 17 M. Ilie CFR 1907 Cluj 1 18 J. Drolé FC Botosani 1 19 I. Armaș FC Voluntari 1 20 V. Gheorghe Universitatea Cluj 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 S. Mino AFC Hermannstadt 11 2 N. Bancu Universitatea Craiova 11 3 M. Ștefănescu Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 10 4 M. Popescu Farul Constanta 10 5 C. Amzăr Dinamo Bucuresti 10 6 B. Ňinaj Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 10 7 B. Meijers Petrolul Ploiesti 9 8 G. David FC Botosani 9 9 F. Coman FCSB 8 10 P. Papp Petrolul Ploiesti 8 11 M. Bordeianu Politehnica Iasi 8 12 J. Cisotti Oţelul 8 13 R. Radunović FCSB 8 14 K. Muhar CFR 1907 Cluj 8 15 M. Căpățînă Universitatea Craiova 8 16 D. Politic Dinamo Bucuresti 8 17 Miguel Silva Oţelul 8 18 S. Doua Petrolul Ploiesti 8 19 P. Matricardi FC Voluntari 7 20 L. Houri Universitatea Craiova 7 How many teams (clubs) are in the Liga I season 2023 in Romania?
In Romania, the Liga I in season 2023 has 16 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.