Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Romania - Liga III - Serie 5 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Liga III: Group 5
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 18 13 3 2 41-12 29 42 2 Olimpic Zărneşti 18 12 4 2 55-23 32 40 3 Olimpic Cetate 18 11 4 3 38-19 19 37 4 Kids Tâmpa Braşov 18 9 6 3 27-15 12 33 5 Odorheiu Secuiesc 18 8 5 5 28-14 14 29 6 Târgu Secuiesc 18 5 4 9 16-29 -13 19 7 Viitorul Curiţa 18 4 4 10 26-36 -10 16 8 Sepsi II 18 5 1 12 25-33 -8 16 9 Ciucaş Tărlungeni 18 3 4 11 17-46 -29 13 10 Municipal Braşov 18 2 1 15 11-57 -46 7 Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Liga III: Group 5
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 9 9 0 0 31-6 25 27 2 Olimpic Zărneşti 9 7 2 0 28-10 18 23 3 Odorheiu Secuiesc 9 6 2 1 19-5 14 20 4 Olimpic Cetate 9 6 2 1 16-7 9 20 5 Kids Tâmpa Braşov 9 5 4 0 11-3 8 19 6 Viitorul Curiţa 9 4 2 3 19-15 4 14 7 Ciucaş Tărlungeni 9 3 1 5 10-21 -11 10 8 Târgu Secuiesc 9 2 3 4 9-16 -7 9 9 Sepsi II 9 2 1 6 12-11 1 7 10 Municipal Braşov 9 1 1 7 8-27 -19 4 Liga III: Group 5
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Olimpic Zărneşti 9 5 2 2 27-13 14 17 2 Olimpic Cetate 9 5 2 2 22-12 10 17 3 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 9 4 3 2 10-6 4 15 4 Kids Tâmpa Braşov 9 4 2 3 16-12 4 14 5 Târgu Secuiesc 9 3 1 5 7-13 -6 10 6 Odorheiu Secuiesc 9 2 3 4 9-9 0 9 7 Sepsi II 9 3 0 6 13-22 -9 9 8 Ciucaş Tărlungeni 9 0 3 6 7-25 -18 3 9 Municipal Braşov 9 1 0 8 3-30 -27 3 10 Viitorul Curiţa 9 0 2 7 7-21 -14 2 FIXTURE
RESULTS
16/03/2024
Municipal Braşov 0 - 2 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
FT
16/03/2024
Ciucaş Tărlungeni 2 - 2 Kids Tâmpa Braşov
FT
16/03/2024
Târgu Secuiesc 1 - 1 Brașov Steagul Renaște
FT
15/03/2024
Sepsi II 1 - 2 Olimpic Zărneşti
FT
15/03/2024
Odorheiu Secuiesc 1 - 1 Olimpic Cetate
FT
09/03/2024
Olimpic Zărneşti 1 - 1 Olimpic Cetate
FT
09/03/2024
Brașov Steagul Renaște 1 - 0 Odorheiu Secuiesc
FT
09/03/2024
Kids Tâmpa Braşov 1 - 0 Târgu Secuiesc
FT
09/03/2024
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 7 - 1 Ciucaş Tărlungeni
FT
08/03/2024
Sepsi II 0 - 1 Municipal Braşov
FT
02/12/2023
Municipal Braşov 1 - 6 Olimpic Zărneşti
FT
02/12/2023
Ciucaş Tărlungeni 0 - 1 Sepsi II
FT
02/12/2023
Târgu Secuiesc 0 - 0 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
FT
02/12/2023
Olimpic Cetate 1 - 0 Brașov Steagul Renaște
FT
01/12/2023
Odorheiu Secuiesc 2 - 0 Kids Tâmpa Braşov
FT
25/11/2023
Olimpic Zărneşti 3 - 2 Brașov Steagul Renaște
FT
25/11/2023
Municipal Braşov 4 - 1 Ciucaş Tărlungeni
FT
24/11/2023
Kids Tâmpa Braşov 3 - 1 Olimpic Cetate
FT
24/11/2023
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 2 - 1 Odorheiu Secuiesc
FT
24/11/2023
Sepsi II 0 - 1 Târgu Secuiesc
FT
18/11/2023
Ciucaş Tărlungeni 0 - 6 Olimpic Zărneşti
FT
18/11/2023
Târgu Secuiesc 3 - 1 Municipal Braşov
FT
18/11/2023
Olimpic Cetate 1 - 1 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
FT
18/11/2023
Brașov Steagul Renaște 1 - 2 Kids Tâmpa Braşov
FT
17/11/2023
Odorheiu Secuiesc 3 - 0 Sepsi II
FT
11/11/2023
Olimpic Zărneşti 1 - 1 Kids Tâmpa Braşov
FT
11/11/2023
Municipal Braşov 0 - 3 Odorheiu Secuiesc
FT
11/11/2023
Ciucaş Tărlungeni 2 - 3 Târgu Secuiesc
FT
10/11/2023
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 4 - 0 Brașov Steagul Renaște
FT
10/11/2023
Sepsi II 2 - 3 Olimpic Cetate
FT
04/11/2023
Târgu Secuiesc 0 - 5 Olimpic Zărneşti
FT
04/11/2023
Olimpic Cetate 3 - 0 Municipal Braşov
FT
04/11/2023
Brașov Steagul Renaște 2 - 1 Sepsi II
FT
03/11/2023
Odorheiu Secuiesc 3 - 0 Ciucaş Tărlungeni
FT
03/11/2023
Kids Tâmpa Braşov 0 - 0 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
FT
28/10/2023
Olimpic Zărneşti 3 - 2 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
FT
28/10/2023
Municipal Braşov 2 - 2 Brașov Steagul Renaște
FT
28/10/2023
Ciucaş Tărlungeni 0 - 4 Olimpic Cetate
FT
28/10/2023
Târgu Secuiesc 1 - 1 Odorheiu Secuiesc
FT
27/10/2023
Sepsi II 0 - 2 Kids Tâmpa Braşov
FT
21/10/2023
Târgu Secuiesc 0 - 3 Olimpic Cetate
FT
21/10/2023
Ciucaş Tărlungeni 2 - 1 Brașov Steagul Renaște
FT
21/10/2023
Municipal Braşov 0 - 5 Kids Tâmpa Braşov
FT
20/10/2023
Odorheiu Secuiesc 2 - 2 Olimpic Zărneşti
FT
20/10/2023
Sepsi II 0 - 1 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
FT
14/10/2023
Olimpic Zărneşti 5 - 3 Sepsi II
FT
14/10/2023
Brașov Steagul Renaște 2 - 2 Târgu Secuiesc
FT
14/10/2023
Olimpic Cetate 0 - 0 Odorheiu Secuiesc
FT
13/10/2023
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 2 - 0 Municipal Braşov
FT
13/10/2023
Kids Tâmpa Braşov 1 - 1 Ciucaş Tărlungeni
FT
07/10/2023
Olimpic Cetate 0 - 3 Olimpic Zărneşti
FT
07/10/2023
Târgu Secuiesc 1 - 3 Kids Tâmpa Braşov
FT
07/10/2023
Ciucaş Tărlungeni 2 - 1 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
FT
07/10/2023
Municipal Braşov 0 - 3 Sepsi II
FT
06/10/2023
Odorheiu Secuiesc 2 - 1 Brașov Steagul Renaște
FT
30/09/2023
Olimpic Zărneşti 8 - 0 Municipal Braşov
FT
30/09/2023
Brașov Steagul Renaște 2 - 4 Olimpic Cetate
FT
29/09/2023
Sepsi II 1 - 1 Ciucaş Tărlungeni
FT
29/09/2023
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 2 - 0 Târgu Secuiesc
FT
29/09/2023
Kids Tâmpa Braşov 0 - 0 Odorheiu Secuiesc
FT
23/09/2023
Brașov Steagul Renaște 3 - 1 Olimpic Zărneşti
FT
23/09/2023
Olimpic Cetate 2 - 0 Kids Tâmpa Braşov
FT
23/09/2023
Târgu Secuiesc 1 - 2 Sepsi II
FT
23/09/2023
Ciucaş Tărlungeni 2 - 0 Municipal Braşov
FT
22/09/2023
Odorheiu Secuiesc 0 - 1 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
FT
16/09/2023
Olimpic Zărneşti 1 - 0 Ciucaş Tărlungeni
FT
16/09/2023
Municipal Braşov 0 - 1 Târgu Secuiesc
FT
15/09/2023
Sepsi II 3 - 0 Odorheiu Secuiesc
FT
15/09/2023
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 2 - 1 Olimpic Cetate
FT
15/09/2023
Kids Tâmpa Braşov 1 - 0 Brașov Steagul Renaște
FT
12/09/2023
Brașov Steagul Renaște 6 - 1 Municipal Braşov
FT
09/09/2023
Brașov Steagul Renaște 0 - 2 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
FT
09/09/2023
Olimpic Cetate 4 - 2 Sepsi II
FT
09/09/2023
Târgu Secuiesc 2 - 0 Ciucaş Tărlungeni
FT
08/09/2023
Kids Tâmpa Braşov 1 - 1 Olimpic Zărneşti
FT
08/09/2023
Odorheiu Secuiesc 5 - 0 Municipal Braşov
FT
02/09/2023
Olimpic Zărneşti 4 - 0 Târgu Secuiesc
FT
02/09/2023
Ciucaş Tărlungeni 0 - 3 Odorheiu Secuiesc
FT
02/09/2023
Municipal Braşov 1 - 4 Olimpic Cetate
FT
01/09/2023
Sepsi II 5 - 0 Brașov Steagul Renaște
FT
01/09/2023
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 3 - 1 Kids Tâmpa Braşov
FT
26/08/2023
Olimpic Cetate 4 - 1 Ciucaş Tărlungeni
FT
25/08/2023
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 5 - 1 Olimpic Zărneşti
FT
25/08/2023
Kids Tâmpa Braşov 3 - 0 Sepsi II
FT
25/08/2023
Odorheiu Secuiesc 1 - 0 Târgu Secuiesc
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
# PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 B. Minteuan SCM Zalău
2 I. Cioplântă Industria Galda de Jos
3 S. Luca U Craiova 1948
4 R. Sulici U Craiova 1948
5 M. Evouna Etoundi U Craiova 1948 6 M. Curtuiuş U Craiova 1948 7 A. Banyoi U Craiova 1948 8 D. Andrecuț U Craiova 1948
9 O. Stoianof U Craiova 1948
10 C. Davordzie U Craiova 1948 11 B. Porumb SCM Zalău 12 D. Fărăgău Viitorul Cluj 13 G. Cîrstean Şomuz Fălticeni
14 M. Leca CS Afumati 15 D. Bilendo Duma Stiinta Miroslava 16 C. Leu Braila 17 B. Vasile U Craiova 1948 18 T. Serediuc Bihor Oradea 19 E. Bloj Cetate Deva 20 I. Neacşu Minaur Baia Mare
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 B. Minteuan SCM Zalău
2 I. Cioplântă Industria Galda de Jos
3 S. Luca U Craiova 1948
4 R. Sulici U Craiova 1948
5 M. Evouna Etoundi U Craiova 1948 6 M. Curtuiuş U Craiova 1948 7 A. Banyoi U Craiova 1948 8 D. Andrecuț U Craiova 1948
9 O. Stoianof U Craiova 1948
10 C. Davordzie U Craiova 1948 11 B. Porumb SCM Zalău 12 D. Fărăgău Viitorul Cluj 13 G. Cîrstean Şomuz Fălticeni
14 M. Leca CS Afumati 15 D. Bilendo Duma Stiinta Miroslava 16 C. Leu Braila 17 B. Vasile U Craiova 1948 18 T. Serediuc Bihor Oradea 19 E. Bloj Cetate Deva 20 I. Neacşu Minaur Baia Mare
How many teams (clubs) are in the Liga III - Serie 5 season 2023 in Romania?
In Romania, the Liga III - Serie 5 in season 2023 has 10 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.