Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Romania - Liga III - Serie 9 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Liga III: Group 9
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Gloria Bistrita 18 12 4 2 36-14 22 40 2 ACS Mediaş 2022 18 10 4 4 22-12 10 34 3 Unirea Ungheni 18 10 3 5 32-17 15 33 4 Universitatea Alba Iulia 18 9 4 5 31-15 16 31 5 Unirea Alba Iulia 18 8 5 5 28-25 3 29 6 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 18 7 4 7 30-26 4 25 7 Metalurgistul Cugir 18 7 3 8 25-33 -8 24 8 Avântul Reghin 18 3 6 9 20-27 -7 15 9 Industria Galda de Jos 18 1 7 10 20-45 -25 10 10 Viitorul Cluj 18 1 4 13 9-39 -30 7 Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Liga III: Group 9
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Gloria Bistrita 9 8 0 1 23-6 17 24 2 Unirea Ungheni 9 6 2 1 19-6 13 20 3 ACS Mediaş 2022 9 6 2 1 12-4 8 20 4 Unirea Alba Iulia 9 6 2 1 14-8 6 20 5 Universitatea Alba Iulia 9 5 2 2 16-7 9 17 6 Metalurgistul Cugir 9 5 2 2 12-13 -1 17 7 Avântul Reghin 9 2 4 3 12-13 -1 10 8 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 9 2 3 4 11-14 -3 9 9 Viitorul Cluj 9 1 2 6 5-18 -13 5 10 Industria Galda de Jos 9 0 3 6 13-27 -14 3 Liga III: Group 9
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 9 5 1 3 19-12 7 16 2 Gloria Bistrita 9 4 4 1 13-8 5 16 3 Universitatea Alba Iulia 9 4 2 3 15-8 7 14 4 ACS Mediaş 2022 9 4 2 3 10-8 2 14 5 Unirea Ungheni 9 4 1 4 13-11 2 13 6 Unirea Alba Iulia 9 2 3 4 14-17 -3 9 7 Metalurgistul Cugir 9 2 1 6 13-20 -7 7 8 Industria Galda de Jos 9 1 4 4 7-18 -11 7 9 Avântul Reghin 9 1 2 6 8-14 -6 5 10 Viitorul Cluj 9 0 2 7 4-21 -17 2 FIXTURE
RESULTS
16/03/2024
Unirea Alba Iulia 2 - 1 Avântul Reghin
FT
16/03/2024
Unirea Ungheni 2 - 0 Metalurgistul Cugir
FT
16/03/2024
Industria Galda de Jos 1 - 3 ACS Mediaş 2022
FT
15/03/2024
Gloria Bistriţa 1 - 0 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
FT
15/03/2024
Viitorul Cluj 0 - 3 Universitatea Alba Iulia
FT
09/03/2024
ACS Mediaş 2022 1 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa
FT
09/03/2024
Unirea Alba Iulia 2 - 1 Unirea Ungheni
FT
08/03/2024
Avântul Reghin 1 - 1 Universitatea Alba Iulia
FT
08/03/2024
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 2 - 2 Viitorul Cluj
FT
08/03/2024
Metalurgistul Cugir 4 - 1 Industria Galda de Jos
FT
02/12/2023
Unirea Ungheni 4 - 1 Avântul Reghin
FT
02/12/2023
Industria Galda de Jos 3 - 7 Unirea Alba Iulia
FT
02/12/2023
Universitatea Alba Iulia 3 - 4 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
FT
01/12/2023
Gloria Bistriţa 3 - 2 Metalurgistul Cugir
FT
01/12/2023
Viitorul Cluj 0 - 1 ACS Mediaş 2022
FT
25/11/2023
ACS Mediaş 2022 1 - 0 Universitatea Alba Iulia
FT
25/11/2023
Unirea Alba Iulia 0 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa
FT
25/11/2023
Unirea Ungheni 5 - 0 Industria Galda de Jos
FT
24/11/2023
Avântul Reghin 0 - 2 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
FT
24/11/2023
Metalurgistul Cugir 1 - 0 Viitorul Cluj
FT
18/11/2023
Industria Galda de Jos 1 - 3 Avântul Reghin
FT
17/11/2023
Gloria Bistriţa 1 - 0 Unirea Ungheni
FT
17/11/2023
Viitorul Cluj 0 - 2 Unirea Alba Iulia
FT
17/11/2023
Universitatea Alba Iulia 3 - 0 Metalurgistul Cugir
FT
17/11/2023
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 1 - 0 ACS Mediaş 2022
FT
11/11/2023
Unirea Alba Iulia 1 - 1 Universitatea Alba Iulia
FT
11/11/2023
Unirea Ungheni 1 - 0 Viitorul Cluj
FT
10/11/2023
Avântul Reghin 1 - 1 ACS Mediaş 2022
FT
10/11/2023
Metalurgistul Cugir 0 - 3 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
FT
10/11/2023
Industria Galda de Jos 0 - 3 Gloria Bistriţa
FT
04/11/2023
Universitatea Alba Iulia 1 - 1 Unirea Ungheni
FT
04/11/2023
ACS Mediaş 2022 2 - 0 Metalurgistul Cugir
FT
03/11/2023
Gloria Bistriţa 1 - 0 Avântul Reghin
FT
03/11/2023
Viitorul Cluj 0 - 2 Industria Galda de Jos
FT
03/11/2023
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 2 - 1 Unirea Alba Iulia
FT
28/10/2023
Unirea Alba Iulia 1 - 0 ACS Mediaş 2022
FT
28/10/2023
Unirea Ungheni 0 - 1 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
FT
27/10/2023
Avântul Reghin 3 - 4 Metalurgistul Cugir
FT
27/10/2023
Industria Galda de Jos 1 - 2 Universitatea Alba Iulia
FT
27/10/2023
Gloria Bistriţa 4 - 0 Viitorul Cluj
FT
21/10/2023
Industria Galda de Jos 2 - 2 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
FT
21/10/2023
Unirea Ungheni 2 - 2 ACS Mediaş 2022
FT
21/10/2023
Unirea Alba Iulia 2 - 1 Metalurgistul Cugir
FT
20/10/2023
Viitorul Cluj 1 - 1 Avântul Reghin
FT
20/10/2023
Gloria Bistriţa 2 - 1 Universitatea Alba Iulia
FT
14/10/2023
Universitatea Alba Iulia 4 - 0 Viitorul Cluj
FT
13/10/2023
Avântul Reghin 1 - 1 Unirea Alba Iulia
FT
13/10/2023
Metalurgistul Cugir 2 - 1 Unirea Ungheni
FT
13/10/2023
ACS Mediaş 2022 1 - 0 Industria Galda de Jos
FT
13/10/2023
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 2 - 3 Gloria Bistriţa
FT
07/10/2023
Universitatea Alba Iulia 1 - 0 Avântul Reghin
FT
06/10/2023
Viitorul Cluj 1 - 4 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
FT
06/10/2023
Gloria Bistriţa 0 - 1 ACS Mediaş 2022
FT
06/10/2023
Industria Galda de Jos 2 - 2 Metalurgistul Cugir
FT
06/10/2023
Unirea Ungheni 2 - 0 Unirea Alba Iulia
FT
30/09/2023
Unirea Alba Iulia 1 - 1 Industria Galda de Jos
FT
29/09/2023
Avântul Reghin 2 - 0 Unirea Ungheni
FT
29/09/2023
Metalurgistul Cugir 1 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa
FT
29/09/2023
ACS Mediaş 2022 3 - 0 Viitorul Cluj
FT
29/09/2023
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 0 - 1 Universitatea Alba Iulia
FT
24/09/2023
Universitatea Alba Iulia 0 - 1 ACS Mediaş 2022
FT
23/09/2023
Industria Galda de Jos 1 - 3 Unirea Ungheni
FT
22/09/2023
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 2 - 2 Avântul Reghin
FT
22/09/2023
Viitorul Cluj 2 - 1 Metalurgistul Cugir
FT
22/09/2023
Gloria Bistriţa 6 - 1 Unirea Alba Iulia
FT
19/09/2023
Avântul Reghin 2 - 2 Industria Galda de Jos
FT
16/09/2023
Unirea Ungheni 1 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa
FT
16/09/2023
Unirea Alba Iulia 2 - 0 Viitorul Cluj
FT
16/09/2023
ACS Mediaş 2022 2 - 1 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
FT
15/09/2023
Metalurgistul Cugir 0 - 5 Universitatea Alba Iulia
FT
09/09/2023
ACS Mediaş 2022 1 - 0 Avântul Reghin
FT
08/09/2023
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 1 - 3 Metalurgistul Cugir
FT
08/09/2023
Universitatea Alba Iulia 2 - 1 Unirea Alba Iulia
FT
08/09/2023
Viitorul Cluj 0 - 3 Unirea Ungheni
FT
08/09/2023
Gloria Bistriţa 5 - 1 Industria Galda de Jos
FT
02/09/2023
Industria Galda de Jos 2 - 2 Viitorul Cluj
FT
02/09/2023
Unirea Alba Iulia 3 - 2 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
FT
01/09/2023
Avântul Reghin 0 - 2 Gloria Bistriţa
FT
01/09/2023
Unirea Ungheni 2 - 1 Universitatea Alba Iulia
FT
01/09/2023
Metalurgistul Cugir 2 - 1 ACS Mediaş 2022
FT
26/08/2023
ACS Mediaş 2022 0 - 0 Unirea Alba Iulia
FT
26/08/2023
Universitatea Alba Iulia 0 - 0 Industria Galda de Jos
FT
25/08/2023
Metalurgistul Cugir 1 - 0 Avântul Reghin
FT
25/08/2023
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 1 - 2 Unirea Ungheni
FT
25/08/2023
Viitorul Cluj 1 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
# PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 B. Minteuan SCM Zalău
2 I. Cioplântă Industria Galda de Jos
3 S. Luca U Craiova 1948
4 R. Sulici U Craiova 1948
5 M. Evouna Etoundi U Craiova 1948 6 M. Curtuiuş U Craiova 1948 7 A. Banyoi U Craiova 1948 8 D. Andrecuț U Craiova 1948
9 O. Stoianof U Craiova 1948
10 C. Davordzie U Craiova 1948 11 B. Porumb SCM Zalău 12 D. Fărăgău Viitorul Cluj 13 G. Cîrstean Şomuz Fălticeni
14 M. Leca CS Afumati 15 D. Bilendo Duma Stiinta Miroslava 16 C. Leu Braila 17 B. Vasile U Craiova 1948 18 T. Serediuc Bihor Oradea 19 E. Bloj Cetate Deva 20 I. Neacşu Minaur Baia Mare
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 B. Minteuan SCM Zalău
2 I. Cioplântă Industria Galda de Jos
3 S. Luca U Craiova 1948
4 R. Sulici U Craiova 1948
5 M. Evouna Etoundi U Craiova 1948 6 M. Curtuiuş U Craiova 1948 7 A. Banyoi U Craiova 1948 8 D. Andrecuț U Craiova 1948
9 O. Stoianof U Craiova 1948
10 C. Davordzie U Craiova 1948 11 B. Porumb SCM Zalău 12 D. Fărăgău Viitorul Cluj 13 G. Cîrstean Şomuz Fălticeni
14 M. Leca CS Afumati 15 D. Bilendo Duma Stiinta Miroslava 16 C. Leu Braila 17 B. Vasile U Craiova 1948 18 T. Serediuc Bihor Oradea 19 E. Bloj Cetate Deva 20 I. Neacşu Minaur Baia Mare
How many teams (clubs) are in the Liga III - Serie 9 season 2023 in Romania?
In Romania, the Liga III - Serie 9 in season 2023 has 10 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.