Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Ecuador - Liga Pro 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Liga Pro: 2nd Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 2 Barcelona SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 3 Cumbayá 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 4 Delfin SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 5 Deportivo Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 6 El Nacional 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 7 Emelec 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 8 Imbabura 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 9 Independiente del Valle 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 10 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 11 Libertad 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 12 Macara 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 13 Mushuc Runa SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 14 Orense SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 15 Tecnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 16 Universidad Catolica 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 Liga Pro: 1st Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Aucas 10 7 2 1 24-11 13 23 2 Independiente del Valle 10 6 4 0 17-6 11 22 3 LDU de Quito 9 7 0 2 19-9 10 21 4 Universidad Catolica 9 5 3 1 20-10 10 18 5 Barcelona SC 9 5 3 1 14-5 9 18 6 Emelec 10 4 5 1 11-7 4 17 7 Macara 10 3 5 2 10-8 2 14 8 El Nacional 10 4 0 6 10-13 -3 12 9 Tecnico Universitario 10 3 3 4 9-12 -3 12 10 Orense SC 10 1 6 3 8-14 -6 9 11 Deportivo Cuenca 10 1 5 4 16-18 -2 8 12 Mushuc Runa SC 9 2 2 5 10-16 -6 8 13 Imbabura 10 2 2 6 7-17 -10 8 14 Cumbayá 10 2 2 6 5-15 -10 8 15 Delfin SC 10 1 3 6 5-13 -8 6 16 Libertad 10 1 3 6 6-17 -11 2 Final
Liga Pro: 2nd Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Universidad Catolica 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 2 Tecnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 3 Orense SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 4 Mushuc Runa SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 5 Macara 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 6 Libertad 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 7 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 8 Independiente del Valle 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 9 Imbabura 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 10 Emelec 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 11 El Nacional 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 12 Deportivo Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 13 Delfin SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 14 Cumbayá 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 15 Barcelona SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 16 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 Liga Pro: 1st Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Independiente del Valle 5 4 1 0 12-3 9 13 2 Aucas 5 4 0 1 14-6 8 12 3 LDU de Quito 5 4 0 1 11-4 7 12 4 Universidad Catolica 6 3 2 1 15-8 7 11 5 Barcelona SC 4 3 1 0 7-0 7 10 6 Emelec 5 2 3 0 5-1 4 9 7 Tecnico Universitario 5 2 3 0 6-4 2 9 8 El Nacional 5 3 0 2 6-4 2 9 9 Macara 5 2 2 1 5-3 2 8 10 Cumbayá 4 2 1 1 4-4 0 7 11 Deportivo Cuenca 5 1 3 1 10-6 4 6 12 Mushuc Runa SC 4 2 0 2 6-5 1 6 13 Orense SC 5 1 3 1 6-6 0 6 14 Imbabura 5 1 2 2 5-4 1 5 15 Delfin SC 5 1 2 2 4-5 -1 5 16 Libertad 5 1 1 3 4-8 -4 4 Liga Pro: 2nd Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Universidad Catolica 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 2 Tecnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 3 Orense SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 4 Mushuc Runa SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 5 Macara 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 6 Libertad 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 7 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 8 Independiente del Valle 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 9 Imbabura 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 10 Emelec 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 11 El Nacional 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 12 Deportivo Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 13 Delfin SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 14 Cumbayá 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 15 Barcelona SC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 16 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 Liga Pro: 1st Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Aucas 5 3 2 0 10-5 5 11 2 LDU de Quito 4 3 0 1 8-5 3 9 3 Independiente del Valle 5 2 3 0 5-3 2 9 4 Barcelona SC 5 2 2 1 7-5 2 8 5 Emelec 5 2 2 1 6-6 0 8 6 Universidad Catolica 3 2 1 0 5-2 3 7 7 Macara 5 1 3 1 5-5 0 6 8 Tecnico Universitario 5 1 0 4 3-8 -5 3 9 El Nacional 5 1 0 4 4-9 -5 3 10 Orense SC 5 0 3 2 2-8 -6 3 11 Imbabura 5 1 0 4 2-13 -11 3 12 Deportivo Cuenca 5 0 2 3 6-12 -6 2 13 Libertad 5 0 2 3 2-9 -7 2 14 Mushuc Runa SC 5 0 2 3 4-11 -7 2 15 Delfin SC 5 0 1 4 1-8 -7 1 16 Cumbayá 6 0 1 5 1-11 -10 1 Liga Pro: 2nd Round
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
Liga Pro: 1st Round
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Aucas
W
W
D
W
W
2
Independiente del Valle
D
W
D
W
W
3
LDU de Quito
W
W
L
W
W
4
Universidad Catolica
W
D
D
W
L
5
Barcelona SC
W
W
W
D
W
6
Emelec
D
D
W
L
D
7
Macara
D
W
D
D
L
8
El Nacional
L
L
W
L
W
9
Tecnico Universitario
L
D
W
W
L
10
Orense SC
L
D
D
W
D
11
Deportivo Cuenca
D
L
D
L
W
12
Mushuc Runa SC
L
D
L
L
L
13
Imbabura
L
L
L
D
L
14
Cumbayá
W
L
L
D
L
15
Delfin SC
D
L
L
D
L
16
Libertad
L
L
D
D
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
03/12/2023
Emelec 2 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
03/12/2023
Universidad Catolica 0 - 1 Barcelona SC
FT
03/12/2023
Delfin SC 2 - 2 Tecnico Universitario
FT
03/12/2023
Orense SC 1 - 2 Aucas
FT
02/12/2023
LDU de Quito 3 - 1 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
02/12/2023
Guayaquil City FC 0 - 2 Gualaceo SC
FT
02/12/2023
Libertad 3 - 1 Cumbayá
FT
02/12/2023
El Nacional 2 - 1 Independiente del Valle
FT
26/11/2023
Barcelona SC 2 - 1 Guayaquil City FC
FT
26/11/2023
Cumbayá 1 - 2 LDU de Quito
FT
26/11/2023
Tecnico Universitario 1 - 1 Libertad
FT
26/11/2023
Gualaceo SC 0 - 2 Emelec
FT
25/11/2023
Aucas 0 - 0 Delfin SC
FT
25/11/2023
Independiente del Valle 2 - 2 Orense SC
FT
25/11/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 0 - 2 Universidad Catolica
FT
25/11/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 0 El Nacional
FT
13/11/2023
Delfin SC 0 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
12/11/2023
Emelec 0 - 0 Barcelona SC
FT
12/11/2023
Libertad 0 - 2 LDU de Quito
FT
12/11/2023
El Nacional 4 - 2 Gualaceo SC
FT
11/11/2023
Aucas 2 - 0 Independiente del Valle
FT
11/11/2023
Guayaquil City FC 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario
FT
11/11/2023
Universidad Catolica 1 - 0 Cumbayá
FT
10/11/2023
Orense SC 1 - 0 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
08/11/2023
Tecnico Universitario 0 - 2 LDU de Quito
FT
06/11/2023
Universidad Catolica 0 - 0 Libertad
FT
05/11/2023
Barcelona SC 3 - 2 El Nacional
FT
05/11/2023
Cumbayá 0 - 1 Orense SC
FT
05/11/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario
FT
04/11/2023
LDU de Quito 2 - 0 Independiente del Valle
FT
04/11/2023
Guayaquil City FC 0 - 0 Emelec
FT
04/11/2023
Gualaceo SC 2 - 2 Delfin SC
FT
03/11/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 0 - 0 Aucas
FT
01/11/2023
LDU de Quito 1 - 0 Universidad Catolica
FT
30/10/2023
El Nacional 2 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
29/10/2023
Orense SC 2 - 3 Barcelona SC
FT
29/10/2023
Aucas 4 - 0 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
29/10/2023
Delfin SC 4 - 0 Cumbayá
FT
28/10/2023
Emelec 2 - 1 Universidad Catolica
FT
28/10/2023
Independiente del Valle 2 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
27/10/2023
Libertad 3 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
23/10/2023
Universidad Catolica 2 - 2 Delfin SC
FT
22/10/2023
LDU de Quito 1 - 0 Emelec
FT
22/10/2023
Guayaquil City FC 0 - 2 Independiente del Valle
FT
22/10/2023
Gualaceo SC 1 - 2 Aucas
FT
21/10/2023
Barcelona SC 1 - 0 Libertad
FT
21/10/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 1 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
21/10/2023
Cumbayá 0 - 1 Tecnico Universitario
FT
20/10/2023
Orense SC 1 - 1 El Nacional
FT
09/10/2023
Libertad 1 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
08/10/2023
Delfin SC 0 - 0 LDU de Quito
FT
08/10/2023
Independiente del Valle 2 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
08/10/2023
El Nacional 2 - 0 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
07/10/2023
Aucas 3 - 2 Barcelona SC
FT
07/10/2023
Emelec 3 - 0 Cumbayá
FT
07/10/2023
Tecnico Universitario 2 - 1 Orense SC
FT
06/10/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 2 - 3 Universidad Catolica
FT
01/10/2023
Barcelona SC 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario
FT
01/10/2023
Orense SC 3 - 0 Libertad
FT
01/10/2023
Guayaquil City FC 0 - 1 Aucas
FT
30/09/2023
Independiente del Valle 2 - 1 Emelec
FT
30/09/2023
El Nacional 2 - 2 Delfin SC
FT
30/09/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 1 - 1 Cumbayá
FT
29/09/2023
Gualaceo SC 1 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
25/09/2023
Libertad 0 - 1 El Nacional
FT
24/09/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 2 Barcelona SC
FT
24/09/2023
Delfin SC 1 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
24/09/2023
Cumbayá 1 - 1 Aucas
FT
23/09/2023
Tecnico Universitario 2 - 2 Independiente del Valle
FT
23/09/2023
Emelec 3 - 1 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
23/09/2023
Universidad Catolica 0 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
22/09/2023
LDU de Quito 1 - 0 Orense SC
FT
18/09/2023
Gualaceo SC 0 - 3 Cumbayá
FT
17/09/2023
Barcelona SC 1 - 0 LDU de Quito
FT
17/09/2023
Independiente del Valle 2 - 0 Libertad
FT
17/09/2023
Aucas 2 - 4 Tecnico Universitario
FT
16/09/2023
El Nacional 1 - 1 Emelec
FT
16/09/2023
Guayaquil City FC 0 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
16/09/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 2 - 0 Delfin SC
FT
15/09/2023
Orense SC 1 - 2 Universidad Catolica
FT
04/09/2023
LDU de Quito 2 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
03/09/2023
Cumbayá 2 - 2 Barcelona SC
FT
03/09/2023
Tecnico Universitario 4 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
03/09/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 0 Orense SC
FT
02/09/2023
Emelec 0 - 0 Aucas
FT
02/09/2023
Universidad Catolica 1 - 1 El Nacional
FT
02/09/2023
Libertad 0 - 1 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
01/09/2023
Delfin SC 1 - 0 Independiente del Valle
FT
28/08/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 1 Tecnico Universitario
FT
27/08/2023
Gualaceo SC 1 - 3 LDU de Quito
FT
27/08/2023
Emelec 0 - 1 Delfin SC
FT
27/08/2023
Aucas 1 - 2 Libertad
FT
26/08/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 2 - 2 Barcelona SC
FT
26/08/2023
Guayaquil City FC 1 - 0 Orense SC
FT
26/08/2023
Independiente del Valle 0 - 1 Universidad Catolica
FT
25/08/2023
El Nacional 2 - 2 Cumbayá
FT
18/08/2023
Barcelona SC 1 - 1 Independiente del Valle
FT
18/08/2023
LDU de Quito 0 - 0 El Nacional
FT
18/08/2023
Cumbayá 1 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
17/08/2023
Tecnico Universitario 0 - 0 Emelec
FT
17/08/2023
Universidad Catolica 2 - 2 Aucas
FT
17/08/2023
Libertad 1 - 3 Delfin SC
FT
16/08/2023
Orense SC 2 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
16/08/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 3 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
13/08/2023
Aucas 0 - 0 LDU de Quito
FT
13/08/2023
Emelec 0 - 0 Orense SC
FT
13/08/2023
Independiente del Valle 2 - 0 Cumbayá
FT
12/08/2023
Delfin SC 1 - 1 Barcelona SC
FT
12/08/2023
Tecnico Universitario 3 - 3 El Nacional
FT
12/08/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 2 - 1 Libertad
FT
11/08/2023
Gualaceo SC 0 - 0 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
11/08/2023
Guayaquil City FC 0 - 0 Universidad Catolica
FT
07/08/2023
LDU de Quito 2 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
06/08/2023
Barcelona SC 2 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
06/08/2023
Cumbayá 2 - 2 Guayaquil City FC
FT
06/08/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 1 - 0 Independiente del Valle
FT
05/08/2023
El Nacional 2 - 2 Aucas
FT
05/08/2023
Orense SC 0 - 0 Delfin SC
FT
05/08/2023
Universidad Catolica 0 - 0 Tecnico Universitario
FT
04/08/2023
Libertad 0 - 0 Emelec
FT
23/06/2023
Aucas 2 - 0 Orense SC
FT
19/06/2023
Tecnico Universitario 3 - 0 Delfin SC
FT
18/06/2023
Barcelona SC 1 - 2 Universidad Catolica
FT
18/06/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 3 - 2 Emelec
FT
17/06/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 2 - 2 LDU de Quito
FT
17/06/2023
Gualaceo SC 2 - 1 Guayaquil City FC
FT
17/06/2023
Cumbayá 2 - 1 Libertad
FT
16/06/2023
Independiente del Valle 3 - 4 El Nacional
FT
12/06/2023
Emelec 0 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
11/06/2023
Orense SC 0 - 2 Independiente del Valle
FT
11/06/2023
Guayaquil City FC 1 - 2 Barcelona SC
FT
11/06/2023
Delfin SC 2 - 0 Aucas
FT
10/06/2023
El Nacional 3 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
10/06/2023
LDU de Quito 0 - 0 Cumbayá
FT
10/06/2023
Libertad 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario
FT
09/06/2023
Universidad Catolica 3 - 2 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
05/06/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 4 - 0 Delfin SC
FT
04/06/2023
Gualaceo SC 3 - 4 El Nacional
FT
04/06/2023
Tecnico Universitario 3 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
04/06/2023
Cumbayá 0 - 1 Universidad Catolica
FT
03/06/2023
Barcelona SC 1 - 3 Emelec
FT
03/06/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 3 - 1 Orense SC
FT
02/06/2023
LDU de Quito 4 - 2 Libertad
FT
02/06/2023
Independiente del Valle 2 - 0 Aucas
FT
29/05/2023
Emelec 0 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
28/05/2023
El Nacional 4 - 1 Barcelona SC
FT
28/05/2023
Independiente del Valle 2 - 3 LDU de Quito
FT
28/05/2023
Aucas 0 - 2 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
27/05/2023
Delfin SC 1 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
27/05/2023
Orense SC 1 - 0 Cumbayá
FT
27/05/2023
Tecnico Universitario 1 - 0 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
26/05/2023
Libertad 2 - 2 Universidad Catolica
FT
21/05/2023
Guayaquil City FC 3 - 1 El Nacional
FT
21/05/2023
Cumbayá 0 - 1 Delfin SC
FT
21/05/2023
Gualaceo SC 1 - 1 Libertad
FT
20/05/2023
Universidad Catolica 3 - 2 Emelec
FT
20/05/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 2 Independiente del Valle
FT
20/05/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 0 - 0 Aucas
FT
19/05/2023
Barcelona SC 2 - 0 Orense SC
FT
19/05/2023
LDU de Quito 2 - 1 Tecnico Universitario
FT
15/05/2023
Tecnico Universitario 0 - 0 Cumbayá
FT
14/05/2023
Emelec 1 - 1 LDU de Quito
FT
14/05/2023
Independiente del Valle 4 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
14/05/2023
Delfin SC 0 - 0 Universidad Catolica
FT
13/05/2023
Libertad 2 - 2 Barcelona SC
FT
13/05/2023
Aucas 1 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
13/05/2023
El Nacional 3 - 1 Orense SC
FT
12/05/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 3 - 0 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
08/05/2023
LDU de Quito 1 - 1 Delfin SC
FT
07/05/2023
Barcelona SC 5 - 1 Aucas
FT
07/05/2023
Cumbayá 0 - 0 Emelec
FT
07/05/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 0 - 1 El Nacional
FT
06/05/2023
Gualaceo SC 1 - 2 Independiente del Valle
FT
06/05/2023
Guayaquil City FC 1 - 1 Libertad
FT
06/05/2023
Universidad Catolica 1 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
05/05/2023
Orense SC 2 - 1 Tecnico Universitario
FT
30/04/2023
Delfin SC 2 - 0 El Nacional
FT
30/04/2023
Libertad 0 - 0 Orense SC
FT
30/04/2023
Cumbayá 1 - 1 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
29/04/2023
Tecnico Universitario 2 - 2 Barcelona SC
FT
29/04/2023
Universidad Catolica 0 - 4 LDU de Quito
FT
29/04/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 2 Gualaceo SC
FT
28/04/2023
Emelec 2 - 3 Independiente del Valle
FT
28/04/2023
Aucas 1 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
24/04/2023
Aucas 2 - 1 Cumbayá
FT
23/04/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 0 - 0 Emelec
FT
23/04/2023
Barcelona SC 2 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
23/04/2023
El Nacional 4 - 2 Libertad
FT
22/04/2023
Orense SC 2 - 1 LDU de Quito
FT
22/04/2023
Independiente del Valle 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario
FT
22/04/2023
Gualaceo SC 1 - 0 Universidad Catolica
FT
21/04/2023
Guayaquil City FC 2 - 1 Delfin SC
FT
17/04/2023
Universidad Catolica 1 - 1 Orense SC
FT
17/04/2023
Emelec 1 - 2 El Nacional
FT
16/04/2023
Delfin SC 3 - 0 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
16/04/2023
Cumbayá 1 - 0 Gualaceo SC
FT
15/04/2023
LDU de Quito 0 - 1 Barcelona SC
FT
15/04/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 4 - 1 Guayaquil City FC
FT
15/04/2023
Tecnico Universitario 0 - 1 Aucas
FT
14/04/2023
Libertad 0 - 0 Independiente del Valle
FT
10/04/2023
Barcelona SC 4 - 1 Cumbayá
FT
09/04/2023
Aucas 2 - 1 Emelec
FT
09/04/2023
Guayaquil City FC 1 - 2 LDU de Quito
FT
09/04/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 2 - 1 Libertad
FT
08/04/2023
Independiente del Valle 3 - 0 Delfin SC
FT
08/04/2023
El Nacional 1 - 2 Universidad Catolica
FT
08/04/2023
Gualaceo SC 1 - 1 Tecnico Universitario
FT
07/04/2023
Orense SC 2 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
02/04/2023
Orense SC 3 - 2 Guayaquil City FC
FT
02/04/2023
Cumbayá 2 - 0 El Nacional
FT
02/04/2023
Tecnico Universitario 3 - 0 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
01/04/2023
Delfin SC 3 - 2 Emelec
FT
01/04/2023
Barcelona SC 1 - 0 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
01/04/2023
Libertad 2 - 2 Aucas
FT
31/03/2023
LDU de Quito 6 - 1 Gualaceo SC
FT
31/03/2023
Universidad Catolica 2 - 3 Independiente del Valle
FT
20/03/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 0 Cumbayá
FT
19/03/2023
Emelec 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario
FT
19/03/2023
El Nacional 0 - 2 LDU de Quito
FT
19/03/2023
Aucas 4 - 1 Universidad Catolica
FT
18/03/2023
Independiente del Valle 1 - 0 Barcelona SC
FT
18/03/2023
Guayaquil City FC 4 - 1 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
18/03/2023
Delfin SC 3 - 2 Libertad
FT
17/03/2023
Gualaceo SC 2 - 1 Orense SC
FT
06/03/2023
Cumbayá 1 - 0 Independiente del Valle
FT
05/03/2023
Orense SC 2 - 1 Emelec
FT
05/03/2023
Universidad Catolica 3 - 0 Guayaquil City FC
FT
05/03/2023
Mushuc Runa SC 2 - 1 Gualaceo SC
FT
04/03/2023
Barcelona SC 5 - 0 Delfin SC
FT
04/03/2023
LDU de Quito 1 - 1 Aucas
FT
04/03/2023
El Nacional 3 - 2 Tecnico Universitario
FT
03/03/2023
Libertad 3 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca
FT
27/02/2023
Delfin SC 1 - 1 Orense SC
FT
26/02/2023
Emelec 2 - 0 Libertad
FT
26/02/2023
Aucas 0 - 2 El Nacional
FT
26/02/2023
Tecnico Universitario 4 - 1 Universidad Catolica
FT
25/02/2023
Gualaceo SC 2 - 1 Barcelona SC
FT
25/02/2023
Guayaquil City FC 1 - 1 Cumbayá
FT
25/02/2023
Independiente del Valle 3 - 1 Mushuc Runa SC
FT
24/02/2023
Deportivo Cuenca 2 - 0 LDU de Quito
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 A. Arce LDU de Quito 10(1) 2 J. Medina Aucas 9 3 F. Pons Macara 5(3) 4 J. Fajardo Universidad Catolica 4 5 M. Hoyos Independiente del Valle 4 6 D. Armas Tecnico Universitario 4(1) 7 A. Herrera Orense SC 4(1) 8 J. dos Santos Mushuc Runa SC 4(1) 9 I. Díaz Universidad Catolica 3 10 F. Castelli Emelec 3 11 A. Chére El Nacional 3 12 B. Palacios El Nacional 3 13 F. Fydriszewski Barcelona SC 3 14 J. Blanco Aucas 3 15 D. Mina Macara 3 16 J. Corozo Barcelona SC 3 17 E. Mendoza Imbabura 3 18 K. Minda Universidad Catolica 3 19 L. Cano Aucas 3(2) 20 L. Mancinelli Deportivo Cuenca 2 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
1 J. Mina Aucas 6 2 B. Caicedo Independiente del Valle 3 3 J. Sornoza Independiente del Valle 3 4 J. Quintero LDU de Quito 3 5 I. Díaz Universidad Catolica 2 6 L. Cano Aucas 2 7 L. Mancinelli Deportivo Cuenca 2 8 L. Alzugaray LDU de Quito 2 9 D. Luna Deportivo Cuenca 2 10 M. Carcelén Aucas 2 11 R. Briones Aucas 2 12 F. Martínez Universidad Catolica 2 13 E. Mejía El Nacional 2 14 A. Obando Barcelona SC 2 15 M. Miño Delfin SC 2 16 C. Angulo Macara 2 17 A. Landázuri Independiente del Valle 2 18 A. Rodríguez Universidad Catolica 2 19 L. Estupiñán LDU de Quito 2 20 G. Anangonó Universidad Catolica 2 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 L. Piovi LDU de Quito 1 2 E. Mendoza Imbabura 1 3 B. Heras Delfin SC 1 4 G. Fratta Deportivo Cuenca 1 5 J. Trindade Barcelona SC 1 6 B. Quiñonez Orense SC 1 7 R. Díaz Deportivo Cuenca 1 8 Leonai Barcelona SC 1 9 B. Nazareno Tecnico Universitario 1 10 B. Piñatares Barcelona SC 1 11 J. Quiñonez Emelec 1 12 K. Peralta El Nacional 0 13 I. Gariglio Delfin SC 0 14 J. Cazares Tecnico Universitario 0 15 R. Biojó Deportivo Cuenca 0 16 A. Magoia Cumbayá 0 17 J. Hernández Libertad 0 18 D. Cabezas El Nacional 0 19 T. Donsanti Libertad 0 20 R. Luzárraga Tecnico Universitario 0 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 K. Peralta El Nacional 5 2 F. Castelli Emelec 5 3 K. Hurtado Cumbayá 5 4 C. García Delfin SC 5 5 M. Eggel Orense SC 4 6 D. Patiño El Nacional 4 7 L. Álvarez Macara 4 8 É. Vega Aucas 4 9 R. Melo Deportivo Cuenca 4 10 L. León Emelec 4 11 L. Castro Delfin SC 4 12 F. Pons Macara 4 13 J. Parrales Mushuc Runa SC 4 14 E. Carcelén Tecnico Universitario 4 15 I. Gariglio Delfin SC 3 16 L. Piovi LDU de Quito 3 17 J. Ayoví Emelec 3 18 P. Magnín Deportivo Cuenca 3 19 L. Pantoja Imbabura 3 20 R. Caicedo Emelec 3 How many teams (clubs) are in the Liga Pro season 2023 in Ecuador?
In Ecuador, the Liga Pro in season 2023 has 32 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.
- Aucas
- Barcelona SC
- Cumbayá
- Delfin SC
- Deportivo Cuenca
- El Nacional
- Emelec
- Imbabura
- Independiente del Valle
- LDU de Quito
- Libertad
- Macara
- Mushuc Runa SC
- Orense SC
- Tecnico Universitario
- Universidad Catolica
- Aucas
- Independiente del Valle
- LDU de Quito
- Universidad Catolica
- Barcelona SC
- Emelec
- Macara
- El Nacional
- Tecnico Universitario
- Orense SC
- Deportivo Cuenca
- Mushuc Runa SC
- Imbabura
- Cumbayá
- Delfin SC
- Libertad