Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Argentina - Liga Profesional Argentina 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Liga Profesional Argentina
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 River Plate 2 2 0 0 6-0 6 6 2 Gimnasia L.P. 2 1 1 0 4-2 2 4 3 Independ. Rivadavia 2 1 1 0 2-0 2 4 4 Instituto Cordoba 2 1 1 0 3-2 1 4 5 Union Santa Fe 2 1 1 0 2-1 1 4 6 Huracan 1 1 0 0 3-1 2 3 7 Talleres Cordoba 1 1 0 0 3-1 2 3 8 Newells Old Boys 1 1 0 0 2-0 2 3 9 Argentinos JRS 1 1 0 0 3-2 1 3 10 Estudiantes L.P. 1 1 0 0 1-0 1 3 11 Atletico Tucuman 1 1 0 0 1-0 1 3 12 Barracas Central 1 1 0 0 1-0 1 3 13 Deportivo Riestra 1 1 0 0 1-0 1 3 14 Racing Club 1 0 1 0 4-4 0 1 15 Godoy Cruz 2 0 1 1 0-1 -1 1 16 Defensa Y Justicia 2 0 1 1 2-4 -2 1 17 Belgrano Cordoba 2 0 1 1 4-7 -3 1 18 Rosario Central 1 0 0 1 2-3 -1 0 19 Sarmiento Junin 1 0 0 1 1-2 -1 0 20 Tigre 1 0 0 1 0-1 -1 0 21 Banfield 1 0 0 1 0-1 -1 0 22 San Lorenzo 1 0 0 1 0-1 -1 0 23 Boca Juniors 1 0 0 1 0-1 -1 0 24 Velez Sarsfield 1 0 0 1 1-3 -2 0 25 Independiente 1 0 0 1 1-3 -2 0 26 Lanus 1 0 0 1 0-2 -2 0 27 Platense 1 0 0 1 0-2 -2 0 Liga Profesional Argentina
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 River Plate 2 2 0 0 6-0 6 6 2 Newells Old Boys 1 1 0 0 2-0 2 3 3 Huracan 1 1 0 0 3-1 2 3 4 Gimnasia L.P. 1 1 0 0 3-1 2 3 5 Deportivo Riestra 1 1 0 0 1-0 1 3 6 Atletico Tucuman 1 1 0 0 1-0 1 3 7 Argentinos JRS 1 1 0 0 3-2 1 3 8 Union Santa Fe 1 1 0 0 1-0 1 3 9 Belgrano Cordoba 1 0 1 0 4-4 0 1 10 Defensa Y Justicia 1 0 1 0 1-1 0 1 11 Instituto Cordoba 1 0 1 0 1-1 0 1 12 Independ. Rivadavia 1 0 1 0 0-0 0 1 13 Tigre 1 0 0 1 0-1 -1 0 14 Sarmiento Junin 1 0 0 1 1-2 -1 0 15 Godoy Cruz 1 0 0 1 0-1 -1 0 16 Lanus 1 0 0 1 0-2 -2 0 17 Independiente 1 0 0 1 1-3 -2 0 18 Platense - 19 Velez Sarsfield - 20 Boca Juniors - 21 San Lorenzo - 22 Banfield - 23 Rosario Central - 24 Racing Club - 25 Barracas Central - 26 Estudiantes L.P. - 27 Talleres Cordoba - Liga Profesional Argentina
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Talleres Cordoba 1 1 0 0 3-1 2 3 2 Independ. Rivadavia 1 1 0 0 2-0 2 3 3 Barracas Central 1 1 0 0 1-0 1 3 4 Estudiantes L.P. 1 1 0 0 1-0 1 3 5 Instituto Cordoba 1 1 0 0 2-1 1 3 6 Godoy Cruz 1 0 1 0 0-0 0 1 7 Racing Club 1 0 1 0 4-4 0 1 8 Union Santa Fe 1 0 1 0 1-1 0 1 9 Gimnasia L.P. 1 0 1 0 1-1 0 1 10 Boca Juniors 1 0 0 1 0-1 -1 0 11 San Lorenzo 1 0 0 1 0-1 -1 0 12 Banfield 1 0 0 1 0-1 -1 0 13 Rosario Central 1 0 0 1 2-3 -1 0 14 Platense 1 0 0 1 0-2 -2 0 15 Velez Sarsfield 1 0 0 1 1-3 -2 0 16 Defensa Y Justicia 1 0 0 1 1-3 -2 0 17 Belgrano Cordoba 1 0 0 1 0-3 -3 0 18 Lanus - 19 Independiente - 20 Tigre - 21 Sarmiento Junin - 22 Deportivo Riestra - 23 Atletico Tucuman - 24 Argentinos JRS - 25 Newells Old Boys - 26 Huracan - 27 River Plate - Liga Profesional Argentina
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
River Plate
W
W
2
Gimnasia L.P.
W
D
3
Independ. Rivadavia
W
D
4
Instituto Cordoba
W
D
5
Union Santa Fe
W
D
6
Huracan
W
7
Talleres Cordoba
W
8
Newells Old Boys
W
9
Argentinos JRS
W
10
Estudiantes L.P.
W
11
Atletico Tucuman
W
12
Barracas Central
W
13
Deportivo Riestra
W
14
Racing Club
D
15
Godoy Cruz
L
D
16
Defensa Y Justicia
L
D
17
Belgrano Cordoba
D
L
18
Rosario Central
L
19
Sarmiento Junin
L
20
Tigre
L
21
Banfield
L
22
San Lorenzo
L
23
Boca Juniors
L
24
Velez Sarsfield
L
25
Independiente
L
26
Lanus
L
27
Platense
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
30/07/2023
Godoy Cruz 4 - 2 Instituto Cordoba
FT
30/07/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 1 - 1 Platense
FT
30/07/2023
Huracan 1 - 0 Velez Sarsfield
FT
30/07/2023
Lanus 2 - 0 Barracas Central
FT
30/07/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 2 - 0 Colon Santa Fe
FT
29/07/2023
Tigre 2 - 0 San Lorenzo
FT
29/07/2023
Independiente 0 - 2 Boca Juniors
FT
29/07/2023
Sarmiento Junin 0 - 0 Banfield
FT
29/07/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 2 Atletico Tucuman
FT
28/07/2023
River Plate 2 - 1 Racing Club
FT
28/07/2023
Newells Old Boys 1 - 1 Talleres Cordoba
FT
28/07/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 0 - 0 Rosario Central
FT
28/07/2023
Union Santa Fe 2 - 0 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
28/07/2023
Argentinos JRS 2 - 3 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
25/07/2023
Instituto Cordoba 2 - 1 Lanus
FT
25/07/2023
Colon Santa Fe 1 - 3 Tigre
FT
25/07/2023
Barracas Central 0 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
24/07/2023
Boca Juniors 2 - 1 Newells Old Boys
FT
24/07/2023
Racing Club 3 - 1 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
24/07/2023
Banfield 2 - 0 Godoy Cruz
FT
24/07/2023
Velez Sarsfield 0 - 0 Union Santa Fe
FT
24/07/2023
Talleres Cordoba 2 - 2 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
23/07/2023
Rosario Central 3 - 3 River Plate
FT
23/07/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 3 - 0 Sarmiento Junin
FT
23/07/2023
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 0 Independiente
FT
22/07/2023
Platense 0 - 1 Huracan
FT
22/07/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 4 - 0 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
22/07/2023
San Lorenzo 0 - 2 Argentinos JRS
FT
17/07/2023
Newells Old Boys 0 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT
17/07/2023
Tigre 0 - 1 Barracas Central
FT
17/07/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 2 Instituto Cordoba
FT
16/07/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 1 Independiente
FT
16/07/2023
Argentinos JRS 1 - 0 Colon Santa Fe
FT
16/07/2023
Lanus 2 - 2 Banfield
FT
16/07/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 1 - 3 Boca Juniors
FT
16/07/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 0 - 1 San Lorenzo
FT
15/07/2023
River Plate 3 - 1 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
15/07/2023
Racing Club 1 - 1 Rosario Central
FT
15/07/2023
Union Santa Fe 0 - 0 Platense
FT
14/07/2023
Huracan 0 - 1 Talleres Cordoba
FT
14/07/2023
Godoy Cruz 2 - 2 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
14/07/2023
Sarmiento Junin 1 - 1 Velez Sarsfield
FT
11/07/2023
Atletico Tucuman 2 - 0 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
11/07/2023
Independiente 0 - 2 Newells Old Boys
FT
11/07/2023
Rosario Central 2 - 0 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
10/07/2023
Talleres Cordoba 0 - 0 Union Santa Fe
FT
10/07/2023
Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Huracan
FT
10/07/2023
Colon Santa Fe 0 - 0 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
10/07/2023
Barracas Central 0 - 0 Argentinos JRS
FT
09/07/2023
Banfield 0 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
09/07/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 2 - 2 Lanus
FT
09/07/2023
Velez Sarsfield 1 - 1 Godoy Cruz
FT
09/07/2023
Instituto Cordoba 0 - 1 Tigre
FT
09/07/2023
Platense 1 - 0 Sarmiento Junin
FT
08/07/2023
San Lorenzo 0 - 0 River Plate
FT
08/07/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 0 - 0 Racing Club
FT
07/07/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 2 - 0 Newells Old Boys
FT
07/07/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 1 - 1 Independiente
FT
06/07/2023
Huracan 0 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT
06/07/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 0 - 2 Barracas Central
FT
06/07/2023
Sarmiento Junin 0 - 1 Talleres Cordoba
FT
06/07/2023
Argentinos JRS 0 - 0 Instituto Cordoba
FT
06/07/2023
Union Santa Fe 0 - 0 Boca Juniors
FT
06/07/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 1 - 2 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
05/07/2023
River Plate 2 - 0 Colon Santa Fe
FT
05/07/2023
Racing Club 1 - 1 San Lorenzo
FT
05/07/2023
Rosario Central 0 - 0 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
05/07/2023
Tigre 1 - 2 Banfield
FT
05/07/2023
Godoy Cruz 2 - 1 Platense
FT
04/07/2023
Lanus 0 - 1 Velez Sarsfield
FT
03/07/2023
Newells Old Boys 2 - 2 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
02/07/2023
Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Sarmiento Junin
FT
02/07/2023
Banfield 1 - 0 Argentinos JRS
FT
02/07/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 1 - 0 Tigre
FT
02/07/2023
Instituto Cordoba 1 - 0 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
02/07/2023
Colon Santa Fe 0 - 4 Racing Club
FT
02/07/2023
Independiente 1 - 0 Huracan
FT
01/07/2023
Talleres Cordoba 1 - 1 Godoy Cruz
FT
01/07/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 1 - 1 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
01/07/2023
San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Rosario Central
FT
01/07/2023
Barracas Central 2 - 1 River Plate
FT
30/06/2023
Velez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
30/06/2023
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 0 Union Santa Fe
FT
30/06/2023
Platense 0 - 1 Lanus
FT
26/06/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 3 - 1 Banfield
FT
25/06/2023
Sarmiento Junin 4 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT
25/06/2023
Rosario Central 1 - 1 Colon Santa Fe
FT
25/06/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 2 Platense
FT
24/06/2023
Lanus 2 - 1 Talleres Cordoba
FT
24/06/2023
Union Santa Fe 3 - 0 Independiente
FT
23/06/2023
Argentinos JRS 3 - 1 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
23/06/2023
Huracan 1 - 1 Newells Old Boys
FT
22/06/2023
Godoy Cruz 4 - 0 Boca Juniors
FT
22/06/2023
River Plate 3 - 1 Instituto Cordoba
FT
22/06/2023
Racing Club 1 - 1 Barracas Central
FT
22/06/2023
Tigre 2 - 1 Velez Sarsfield
FT
21/06/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 0 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
21/06/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 1 - 1 San Lorenzo
FT
18/06/2023
River Plate 1 - 0 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
17/06/2023
Racing Club 2 - 1 Velez Sarsfield
FT
17/06/2023
Union Santa Fe 1 - 1 Lanus
FT
13/06/2023
Atletico Tucuman 2 - 1 Godoy Cruz
FT
13/06/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 1 - 0 Huracan
FT
13/06/2023
Colon Santa Fe 1 - 0 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
13/06/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 2 - 0 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
12/06/2023
Velez Sarsfield 0 - 1 Argentinos JRS
FT
12/06/2023
Instituto Cordoba 1 - 1 Racing Club
FT
12/06/2023
Banfield 1 - 4 River Plate
FT
12/06/2023
San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
12/06/2023
Newells Old Boys 1 - 1 Union Santa Fe
FT
10/06/2023
Talleres Cordoba 1 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
10/06/2023
Boca Juniors 1 - 1 Lanus
FT
10/06/2023
Platense 1 - 0 Tigre
FT
09/06/2023
Independiente 2 - 0 Sarmiento Junin
FT
09/06/2023
Barracas Central 0 - 0 Rosario Central
FT
04/06/2023
Lanus 2 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT
04/06/2023
Godoy Cruz 2 - 1 Independiente
FT
04/06/2023
San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Colon Santa Fe
FT
04/06/2023
Union Santa Fe 2 - 0 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
03/06/2023
Racing Club 2 - 0 Banfield
FT
03/06/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 2 - 0 Huracan
FT
03/06/2023
Rosario Central 4 - 1 Instituto Cordoba
FT
03/06/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 2 - 0 Velez Sarsfield
FT
02/06/2023
Tigre 1 - 3 Talleres Cordoba
FT
02/06/2023
Argentinos JRS 1 - 0 Platense
FT
02/06/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 5 - 2 Barracas Central
FT
01/06/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 1 - 0 Boca Juniors
FT
01/06/2023
Sarmiento Junin 0 - 0 Newells Old Boys
FT
29/05/2023
Velez Sarsfield 2 - 2 River Plate
FT
29/05/2023
Instituto Cordoba 0 - 0 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
29/05/2023
Banfield 2 - 0 Rosario Central
FT
29/05/2023
Huracan 0 - 1 Union Santa Fe
FT
29/05/2023
Colon Santa Fe 2 - 2 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
28/05/2023
Newells Old Boys 2 - 0 Godoy Cruz
FT
28/05/2023
Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Tigre
FT
28/05/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 1 - 1 Racing Club
FT
28/05/2023
Talleres Cordoba 1 - 0 Argentinos JRS
FT
28/05/2023
Barracas Central 1 - 0 San Lorenzo
FT
27/05/2023
Independiente 1 - 1 Lanus
FT
27/05/2023
Platense 1 - 0 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
27/05/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 0 - 0 Sarmiento Junin
FT
26/05/2023
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
21/05/2023
River Plate 2 - 1 Platense
FT
21/05/2023
Colon Santa Fe 1 - 1 Barracas Central
FT
21/05/2023
Sarmiento Junin 0 - 0 Huracan
FT
21/05/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 1 - 1 Talleres Cordoba
FT
20/05/2023
Lanus 1 - 0 Newells Old Boys
FT
20/05/2023
Tigre 0 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT
20/05/2023
San Lorenzo 2 - 0 Instituto Cordoba
FT
19/05/2023
Argentinos JRS 0 - 1 Boca Juniors
FT
19/05/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 1 Union Santa Fe
FT
19/05/2023
Rosario Central 2 - 1 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
19/05/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 1 - 0 Banfield
FT
19/05/2023
Godoy Cruz 2 - 0 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
18/05/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 2 - 1 Independiente
FT
15/05/2023
Velez Sarsfield 0 - 0 Rosario Central
FT
15/05/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 1 - 0 Lanus
FT
15/05/2023
Barracas Central 2 - 2 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
15/05/2023
Union Santa Fe 0 - 2 Sarmiento Junin
FT
14/05/2023
Talleres Cordoba 2 - 1 River Plate
FT
14/05/2023
Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
14/05/2023
Platense 3 - 0 Racing Club
FT
14/05/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 1 - 1 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
13/05/2023
Newells Old Boys 2 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
13/05/2023
Instituto Cordoba 1 - 0 Colon Santa Fe
FT
13/05/2023
Banfield 1 - 2 San Lorenzo
FT
13/05/2023
Independiente 2 - 1 Tigre
FT
12/05/2023
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 2 Argentinos JRS
FT
12/05/2023
Huracan 0 - 0 Godoy Cruz
FT
08/05/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 1 Sarmiento Junin
FT
08/05/2023
Racing Club 2 - 4 Talleres Cordoba
FT
08/05/2023
San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
08/05/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 1 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
07/05/2023
Tigre 2 - 2 Newells Old Boys
FT
07/05/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 2 - 0 Velez Sarsfield
FT
07/05/2023
River Plate 1 - 0 Boca Juniors
FT
07/05/2023
Rosario Central 4 - 0 Platense
FT
06/05/2023
Argentinos JRS 2 - 2 Independiente
FT
06/05/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 1 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT
06/05/2023
Colon Santa Fe 2 - 0 Banfield
FT
06/05/2023
Lanus 1 - 0 Huracan
FT
05/05/2023
Godoy Cruz 0 - 0 Union Santa Fe
FT
05/05/2023
Barracas Central 3 - 0 Instituto Cordoba
FT
30/04/2023
Talleres Cordoba 3 - 1 Rosario Central
FT
30/04/2023
Independiente 2 - 0 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
30/04/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 2 - 0 Colon Santa Fe
FT
29/04/2023
Boca Juniors 3 - 1 Racing Club
FT
29/04/2023
Banfield 0 - 0 Barracas Central
FT
29/04/2023
Instituto Cordoba 0 - 2 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
29/04/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 1 - 1 Tigre
FT
29/04/2023
Velez Sarsfield 0 - 0 San Lorenzo
FT
28/04/2023
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 1 River Plate
FT
28/04/2023
Newells Old Boys 0 - 0 Argentinos JRS
FT
28/04/2023
Huracan 2 - 1 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
27/04/2023
Platense 1 - 2 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
27/04/2023
Sarmiento Junin 1 - 1 Godoy Cruz
FT
25/04/2023
Tigre 1 - 0 Huracan
FT
24/04/2023
Argentinos JRS 2 - 4 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
24/04/2023
Racing Club 1 - 3 Atletico Tucuman
FT
24/04/2023
Barracas Central 0 - 2 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
23/04/2023
River Plate 2 - 0 Independiente
FT
23/04/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 1 - 0 Talleres Cordoba
FT
23/04/2023
Instituto Cordoba 1 - 1 Banfield
FT
23/04/2023
Rosario Central 2 - 2 Boca Juniors
FT
23/04/2023
San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Platense
FT
22/04/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 2 Godoy Cruz
FT
22/04/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 1 - 0 Newells Old Boys
FT
22/04/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 2 - 1 Union Santa Fe
FT
22/04/2023
Lanus 2 - 1 Sarmiento Junin
FT
21/04/2023
Colon Santa Fe 2 - 1 Velez Sarsfield
FT
17/04/2023
Atletico Tucuman 2 - 2 Rosario Central
FT
17/04/2023
Godoy Cruz 4 - 4 Lanus
FT
17/04/2023
Banfield 1 - 0 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
17/04/2023
Sarmiento Junin 1 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
17/04/2023
Platense 0 - 0 Colon Santa Fe
FT
16/04/2023
Talleres Cordoba 0 - 0 San Lorenzo
FT
16/04/2023
Newells Old Boys 0 - 1 River Plate
FT
16/04/2023
Independiente 1 - 1 Racing Club
FT
16/04/2023
Velez Sarsfield 0 - 0 Barracas Central
FT
16/04/2023
Union Santa Fe 0 - 0 Tigre
FT
15/04/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 0 - 2 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
15/04/2023
Huracan 0 - 0 Argentinos JRS
FT
15/04/2023
Boca Juniors 0 - 1 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
15/04/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 1 - 0 Instituto Cordoba
FT
13/04/2023
Tigre 1 - 0 Sarmiento Junin
FT
13/04/2023
River Plate 3 - 0 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
13/04/2023
Colon Santa Fe 2 - 2 Talleres Cordoba
FT
13/04/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 2 - 3 Godoy Cruz
FT
12/04/2023
Rosario Central 1 - 0 Independiente
FT
12/04/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 0 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT
12/04/2023
Racing Club 0 - 1 Newells Old Boys
FT
12/04/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 2 - 0 Huracan
FT
12/04/2023
San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Boca Juniors
FT
11/04/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 1 - 1 Lanus
FT
11/04/2023
Banfield 0 - 3 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
11/04/2023
Instituto Cordoba 1 - 0 Velez Sarsfield
FT
11/04/2023
Argentinos JRS 5 - 1 Union Santa Fe
FT
11/04/2023
Barracas Central 1 - 0 Platense
FT
09/04/2023
Boca Juniors 1 - 2 Colon Santa Fe
FT
09/04/2023
Huracan 0 - 3 River Plate
FT
09/04/2023
Newells Old Boys 0 - 0 Rosario Central
FT
09/04/2023
Independiente 1 - 2 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
09/04/2023
Godoy Cruz 1 - 1 Tigre
FT
08/04/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 1 - 2 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
08/04/2023
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 3 San Lorenzo
FT
08/04/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 3 - 1 Racing Club
FT
08/04/2023
Union Santa Fe 0 - 3 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
08/04/2023
Sarmiento Junin 2 - 0 Argentinos JRS
FT
07/04/2023
Velez Sarsfield 3 - 3 Banfield
FT
07/04/2023
Talleres Cordoba 3 - 0 Barracas Central
FT
07/04/2023
Lanus 3 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
07/04/2023
Platense 1 - 0 Instituto Cordoba
FT
03/04/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 1 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
03/04/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 0 - 0 Sarmiento Junin
FT
02/04/2023
Banfield 0 - 2 Platense
FT
02/04/2023
Colon Santa Fe 0 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT
02/04/2023
Instituto Cordoba 0 - 3 Talleres Cordoba
FT
01/04/2023
Tigre 2 - 1 Lanus
FT
01/04/2023
Racing Club 2 - 1 Huracan
FT
01/04/2023
San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Independiente
FT
01/04/2023
Barracas Central 0 - 3 Boca Juniors
FT
31/03/2023
River Plate 1 - 0 Union Santa Fe
FT
31/03/2023
Rosario Central 3 - 1 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
31/03/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 3 - 0 Newells Old Boys
FT
30/03/2023
Argentinos JRS 3 - 0 Godoy Cruz
FT
30/03/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 0 - 0 Velez Sarsfield
FT
21/03/2023
Velez Sarsfield 4 - 0 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
20/03/2023
Huracan 0 - 2 Rosario Central
FT
20/03/2023
Lanus 0 - 0 Argentinos JRS
FT
20/03/2023
Newells Old Boys 1 - 0 San Lorenzo
FT
19/03/2023
Talleres Cordoba 0 - 1 Banfield
FT
19/03/2023
Sarmiento Junin 0 - 2 River Plate
FT
19/03/2023
Boca Juniors 2 - 3 Instituto Cordoba
FT
19/03/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 2 - 1 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
18/03/2023
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 1 Barracas Central
FT
18/03/2023
Godoy Cruz 3 - 1 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
18/03/2023
Platense 1 - 0 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
18/03/2023
Independiente 2 - 2 Colon Santa Fe
FT
18/03/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 2 - 0 Tigre
FT
17/03/2023
Union Santa Fe 1 - 3 Racing Club
FT
13/03/2023
Colon Santa Fe 1 - 1 Newells Old Boys
FT
13/03/2023
Velez Sarsfield 1 - 1 Platense
FT
12/03/2023
Rosario Central 1 - 1 Union Santa Fe
FT
12/03/2023
Banfield 1 - 0 Boca Juniors
FT
12/03/2023
River Plate 3 - 0 Godoy Cruz
FT
12/03/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 2 - 1 Huracan
FT
12/03/2023
Racing Club 1 - 0 Sarmiento Junin
FT
11/03/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 2 - 0 Tigre
FT
11/03/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 0 - 0 Lanus
FT
11/03/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 1 - 1 Talleres Cordoba
FT
11/03/2023
San Lorenzo 4 - 0 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
10/03/2023
Argentinos JRS 1 - 1 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
10/03/2023
Instituto Cordoba 1 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT
10/03/2023
Barracas Central 1 - 1 Independiente
FT
06/03/2023
Boca Juniors 0 - 0 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
06/03/2023
Godoy Cruz 2 - 0 Racing Club
FT
06/03/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 1 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
05/03/2023
Talleres Cordoba 1 - 2 Velez Sarsfield
FT
05/03/2023
Tigre 0 - 1 Argentinos JRS
FT
05/03/2023
Huracan 1 - 1 San Lorenzo
FT
05/03/2023
Independiente 2 - 2 Instituto Cordoba
FT
04/03/2023
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 0 Banfield
FT
04/03/2023
Newells Old Boys 1 - 0 Barracas Central
FT
04/03/2023
Lanus 0 - 2 River Plate
FT
04/03/2023
Platense 1 - 1 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
04/03/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 0 - 0 Colon Santa Fe
FT
03/03/2023
Union Santa Fe 2 - 0 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
03/03/2023
Sarmiento Junin 4 - 1 Rosario Central
FT
27/02/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 1 - 0 Argentinos JRS
FT
27/02/2023
Racing Club 2 - 1 Lanus
FT
27/02/2023
Barracas Central 1 - 0 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
26/02/2023
Banfield 0 - 0 Independiente
FT
26/02/2023
Instituto Cordoba 3 - 1 Newells Old Boys
FT
26/02/2023
River Plate 1 - 2 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
26/02/2023
Colon Santa Fe 1 - 1 Huracan
FT
26/02/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 3 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT
25/02/2023
Velez Sarsfield 1 - 2 Boca Juniors
FT
25/02/2023
Platense 2 - 4 Talleres Cordoba
FT
25/02/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 1 - 1 Sarmiento Junin
FT
25/02/2023
San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Union Santa Fe
FT
24/02/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 0 - 2 Tigre
FT
24/02/2023
Rosario Central 1 - 0 Godoy Cruz
FT
20/02/2023
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 1 Velez Sarsfield
FT
20/02/2023
Sarmiento Junin 0 - 1 San Lorenzo
FT
19/02/2023
Talleres Cordoba 2 - 0 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
19/02/2023
Independiente 0 - 2 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
19/02/2023
Boca Juniors 3 - 1 Platense
FT
19/02/2023
Union Santa Fe 1 - 1 Colon Santa Fe
FT
18/02/2023
Newells Old Boys 2 - 0 Banfield
FT
18/02/2023
Godoy Cruz 0 - 1 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
18/02/2023
Argentinos JRS 3 - 0 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
18/02/2023
Tigre 0 - 1 River Plate
FT
18/02/2023
Lanus 3 - 0 Rosario Central
FT
17/02/2023
Huracan 2 - 0 Barracas Central
FT
17/02/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 3 Racing Club
FT
17/02/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 2 - 0 Instituto Cordoba
FT
13/02/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 0 - 2 Lanus
FT
13/02/2023
Barracas Central 1 - 1 Union Santa Fe
FT
12/02/2023
Racing Club 2 - 2 Tigre
FT
12/02/2023
Instituto Cordoba 0 - 0 Huracan
FT
12/02/2023
River Plate 2 - 1 Argentinos JRS
FT
12/02/2023
Rosario Central 2 - 1 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
12/02/2023
Banfield 0 - 0 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
11/02/2023
Velez Sarsfield 0 - 0 Independiente
FT
11/02/2023
Talleres Cordoba 2 - 1 Boca Juniors
FT
11/02/2023
Platense 1 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT
11/02/2023
San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Godoy Cruz
FT
11/02/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 1 - 0 Newells Old Boys
FT
10/02/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 1 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
10/02/2023
Colon Santa Fe 0 - 2 Sarmiento Junin
FT
06/02/2023
Huracan 3 - 2 Banfield
FT
06/02/2023
Gimnasia L.P. 0 - 2 Defensa Y Justicia
FT
05/02/2023
Atletico Tucuman 0 - 2 Talleres Cordoba
FT
05/02/2023
Godoy Cruz 1 - 0 Colon Santa Fe
FT
05/02/2023
Union Santa Fe 0 - 2 Instituto Cordoba
FT
05/02/2023
Boca Juniors 0 - 0 Central Cordoba de Santiago
FT
05/02/2023
Independiente 1 - 2 Platense
FT
04/02/2023
Lanus 2 - 1 San Lorenzo
FT
04/02/2023
Argentinos JRS 1 - 0 Racing Club
FT
04/02/2023
Belgrano Cordoba 2 - 1 River Plate
FT
04/02/2023
Arsenal Sarandi 1 - 1 Estudiantes L.P.
FT
04/02/2023
Sarmiento Junin 3 - 5 Barracas Central
FT
03/02/2023
Newells Old Boys 1 - 0 Velez Sarsfield
FT
03/02/2023
Tigre 2 - 2 Rosario Central
FT
30/01/2023
Banfield 0 - 0 Union Santa Fe
FT
30/01/2023
Velez Sarsfield 3 - 1 Gimnasia L.P.
FT
30/01/2023
Barracas Central 0 - 1 Godoy Cruz
FT
29/01/2023
Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT
29/01/2023
Platense 2 - 2 Newells Old Boys
FT
28/01/2023
Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 2 River Plate
FT
28/01/2023
Racing Club 0 - 0 Belgrano Cordoba
FT
28/01/2023
Colon Santa Fe 1 - 2 Lanus
FT
28/01/2023
Instituto Cordoba 0 - 0 Sarmiento Junin
FT
28/01/2023
San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi
FT
27/01/2023
Defensa Y Justicia 2 - 4 Huracan
FT
27/01/2023
Estudiantes L.P. 1 - 2 Tigre
FT
27/01/2023
Talleres Cordoba 0 - 1 Independiente
FT
26/01/2023
Rosario Central 1 - 0 Argentinos JRS
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 M. Borja River Plate 13 2 A. Martínez Racing Club 12 3 F. Colidio River Plate 8 4 I. Ramírez Newells Old Boys 8(1) 5 M. Merentiel Boca Juniors 7 6 F. Girotti Talleres Cordoba 7 7 A. Lescano Argentinos JRS 7(1) 8 E. Cavani Boca Juniors 7(1) 9 M. Romero Argentinos JRS 6 10 W. Bou Lanus 6 11 B. Romero Velez Sarsfield 6 12 A. Bareiro San Lorenzo 6(1) 13 L. Passerini Belgrano Cordoba 6(1) 14 D. Puebla Instituto Cordoba 6(3) 15 G. Carrillo Estudiantes L.P. 5 16 T. Conechny Godoy Cruz 5(1) 17 R. Sosa Talleres Cordoba 5(1) 18 M. Pellegrino Platense 5(1) 19 F. Jara Belgrano Cordoba 5(1) 20 N. Fernández Defensa Y Justicia 5(2) # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
1 I. Fernández River Plate 7 2 E. Barco River Plate 6 3 C. Aquino Velez Sarsfield 6 4 G. Lodico Instituto Cordoba 5 5 T. Conechny Godoy Cruz 4 6 K. Zenón Boca Juniors 4 7 B. Sepúlveda Banfield 4 8 R. Botta Talleres Cordoba 4 9 M. Reali Independ. Rivadavia 4 10 S. Solari Racing Club 4 11 J. Portilla Talleres Cordoba 4 12 P. De Blasis Gimnasia L.P. 4 13 L. Advíncula Boca Juniors 4 14 K. López Defensa Y Justicia 4 15 M. Estigarribia Atletico Tucuman 4 16 A. Lescano Argentinos JRS 3 17 R. Sosa Talleres Cordoba 3 18 M. Zalazar Barracas Central 3 19 A. Cantero Barracas Central 3 20 U. Sánchez Belgrano Cordoba 3 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 É. Banega Newells Old Boys 2 2 G. Canto Gimnasia L.P. 1 3 G. Benedetti Estudiantes L.P. 1 4 B. Romero Velez Sarsfield 1 5 Elías Gómez Velez Sarsfield 1 6 M. Céliz Deportivo Riestra 1 7 R. Echeverría Huracan 1 8 M. Portillo Talleres Cordoba 1 9 J. Barinaga Belgrano Cordoba 1 10 I. Vázquez Platense 1 11 S. Quiroga Sarmiento Junin 1 12 F. Petroli Godoy Cruz 1 13 B. Alemán Tigre 1 14 E. Rolón Belgrano Cordoba 1 15 Y. Cabral Gimnasia L.P. 1 16 D. Fernández Velez Sarsfield 1 17 J. Acevedo Instituto Cordoba 1 18 S. Laquidaín Central Cordoba de Santiago 1 19 Z. Romero Estudiantes L.P. 1 20 T. Palacios Estudiantes L.P. 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 R. Fernández Newells Old Boys 8 2 C. Corvalán Union Santa Fe 7 3 G. Benedetti Estudiantes L.P. 6 4 B. Aguirre Lanus 6 5 J. Laso Independiente 6 6 N. Fonseca River Plate 6 7 Á. Martino Newells Old Boys 6 8 I. Glavinovich Newells Old Boys 6 9 B. Bianchi Independ. Rivadavia 6 10 C. Lema Boca Juniors 5 11 F. Petrasso Independ. Rivadavia 5 12 N. Romero Atletico Tucuman 5 13 C. Ordoñez Velez Sarsfield 5 14 S. Ascacíbar Estudiantes L.P. 5 15 V. Gómez Velez Sarsfield 5 16 E. Mancuso Estudiantes L.P. 5 17 S. Sosa Racing Club 5 18 J. Insaurralde Sarmiento Junin 5 19 R. Carrera Lanus 5 20 F. Vera Union Santa Fe 5 How many teams (clubs) are in the Liga Profesional Argentina season 2023 in Argentina?
In Argentina, the Liga Profesional Argentina in season 2023 has 27 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.
- River Plate
- Gimnasia L.P.
- Independ. Rivadavia
- Instituto Cordoba
- Union Santa Fe
- Huracan
- Talleres Cordoba
- Newells Old Boys
- Argentinos JRS
- Estudiantes L.P.
- Atletico Tucuman
- Barracas Central
- Deportivo Riestra
- Racing Club
- Godoy Cruz
- Defensa Y Justicia
- Belgrano Cordoba
- Rosario Central
- Sarmiento Junin
- Tigre
- Banfield
- San Lorenzo
- Boca Juniors
- Velez Sarsfield
- Independiente
- Lanus
- Platense