Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Tunisia - Ligue 2 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Group A
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 21 14 6 1 41-11 30 48 2 Jendouba Sport 21 14 5 2 29-10 19 47 3 Korba 21 9 8 4 25-16 9 35 4 Ariana 21 11 2 8 24-22 2 35 5 CS Hammam-Lif 21 9 6 6 28-18 10 33 6 ES Hammam-Sousse 21 9 4 8 26-24 2 31 7 JS Kairouanaise 21 6 9 6 19-16 3 27 8 Radès 21 6 5 10 19-29 -10 23 9 M'saken 22 5 7 10 12-19 -7 22 10 CS Tabarka 22 5 5 12 18-34 -16 20 11 Oued Ellil 21 5 4 12 8-24 -16 19 12 Kalaâ Sport 21 2 12 7 14-24 -10 18 13 Sporting Ben Arous 22 3 7 12 11-27 -16 16 Group B
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 ES Zarzis 21 16 3 2 38-9 29 51 2 AS Gabes 21 14 2 5 34-15 19 44 3 Stade Gabesien 21 9 6 6 22-21 1 33 4 CS Chebba 22 8 8 6 20-22 -2 32 5 Moknine 22 9 5 8 28-26 2 32 6 Jerba 21 8 5 8 19-22 -3 29 7 EM Mahdia 21 8 5 8 23-24 -1 29 8 EO Sidi Bouzid 21 6 8 7 21-20 1 26 9 Kerkennah 21 5 10 6 21-22 -1 25 10 Djelma 22 5 8 9 20-26 -6 23 11 Rogba Tataouine 21 5 6 10 15-26 -11 21 12 CO Medenine 21 3 9 9 19-27 -8 18 13 AS Rejiche 21 2 5 14 14-34 -20 11 Promotion
Relegation
Group A
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Jendouba Sport 11 9 2 0 18-4 14 29 2 Ariana 11 8 1 2 17-7 10 25 3 ES Hammam-Sousse 11 8 1 2 16-7 9 25 4 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 10 7 3 0 25-5 20 24 5 CS Hammam-Lif 11 7 3 1 20-8 12 24 6 Korba 10 6 4 0 14-5 9 22 7 JS Kairouanaise 11 4 4 3 12-9 3 16 8 Radès 10 4 3 3 10-10 0 15 9 Sporting Ben Arous 11 3 5 3 8-8 0 14 10 Oued Ellil 10 4 2 4 6-7 -1 14 11 Kalaâ Sport 11 2 7 2 10-10 0 13 12 M'saken 10 4 1 5 6-6 0 13 13 CS Tabarka 11 2 4 5 9-17 -8 10 Group B
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 ES Zarzis 11 11 0 0 26-3 23 33 2 AS Gabes 10 10 0 0 20-3 17 30 3 Stade Gabesien 11 7 3 1 14-6 8 24 4 Moknine 11 6 4 1 15-7 8 22 5 CS Chebba 10 5 4 1 12-6 6 19 6 Jerba 10 5 3 2 12-9 3 18 7 Kerkennah 11 4 6 1 13-11 2 18 8 Djelma 11 4 4 3 15-13 2 16 9 CO Medenine 11 3 6 2 12-8 4 15 10 EM Mahdia 10 4 3 3 12-11 1 15 11 EO Sidi Bouzid 10 3 2 5 9-8 1 11 12 Rogba Tataouine 11 2 4 5 9-12 -3 10 13 AS Rejiche 11 2 1 8 9-19 -10 7 Group A
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 11 7 3 1 16-6 10 24 2 Jendouba Sport 10 5 3 2 11-6 5 18 3 Korba 11 3 4 4 11-11 0 13 4 JS Kairouanaise 10 2 5 3 7-7 0 11 5 CS Tabarka 11 3 1 7 9-17 -8 10 6 Ariana 10 3 1 6 7-15 -8 10 7 CS Hammam-Lif 10 2 3 5 8-10 -2 9 8 M'saken 12 1 6 5 6-13 -7 9 9 Radès 11 2 2 7 9-19 -10 8 10 ES Hammam-Sousse 10 1 3 6 10-17 -7 6 11 Kalaâ Sport 10 0 5 5 4-14 -10 5 12 Oued Ellil 11 1 2 8 2-17 -15 5 13 Sporting Ben Arous 11 0 2 9 3-19 -16 2 Group B
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 ES Zarzis 10 5 3 2 12-6 6 18 2 EO Sidi Bouzid 11 3 6 2 12-12 0 15 3 AS Gabes 11 4 2 5 14-12 2 14 4 EM Mahdia 11 4 2 5 11-13 -2 14 5 CS Chebba 12 3 4 5 8-16 -8 13 6 Jerba 11 3 2 6 7-13 -6 11 7 Rogba Tataouine 10 3 2 5 6-14 -8 11 8 Moknine 11 3 1 7 13-19 -6 10 9 Stade Gabesien 10 2 3 5 8-15 -7 9 10 Kerkennah 10 1 4 5 8-11 -3 7 11 Djelma 11 1 4 6 5-13 -8 7 12 AS Rejiche 10 0 4 6 5-15 -10 4 13 CO Medenine 10 0 3 7 7-19 -12 3 Group A
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
W
D
W
W
W
2
Jendouba Sport
D
D
W
W
W
3
Korba
L
D
L
W
W
4
Ariana
L
W
W
W
W
5
CS Hammam-Lif
L
D
L
L
D
6
ES Hammam-Sousse
W
W
W
L
L
7
JS Kairouanaise
D
L
D
W
L
8
Radès
D
L
W
L
L
9
M'saken
D
L
D
L
D
10
CS Tabarka
D
D
D
L
L
11
Oued Ellil
L
W
L
L
L
12
Kalaâ Sport
L
W
D
D
W
13
Sporting Ben Arous
W
D
L
W
L
Group B
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
ES Zarzis
W
W
D
W
W
2
AS Gabes
W
W
L
W
D
3
Stade Gabesien
D
L
L
W
D
4
CS Chebba
L
L
D
D
D
5
Moknine
W
L
D
L
W
6
Jerba
L
W
L
D
L
7
EM Mahdia
W
W
L
L
W
8
EO Sidi Bouzid
D
D
W
W
D
9
Kerkennah
L
L
W
D
W
10
Djelma
D
W
D
W
L
11
Rogba Tataouine
L
L
W
L
L
12
CO Medenine
L
W
L
D
D
13
AS Rejiche
D
L
D
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
09/12/2023
Oued Ellil 0 - 0 Kalaâ Sport
FT
09/12/2023
Korba 4 - 1 CS Tabarka
FT
09/12/2023
JS Kairouanaise 1 - 1 Jendouba Sport
FT
09/12/2023
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 3 - 0 ES Hammam-Sousse
FT
09/12/2023
CS Chebba 0 - 0 Stade Gabesien
FT
09/12/2023
ES Zarzis 2 - 0 AS Rejiche
FT
03/12/2023
CS Hammam-Lif 0 - 1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
FT
03/12/2023
Radès 2 - 0 Korba
FT
03/12/2023
AS Rejiche 1 - 4 AS Gabes
FT
03/12/2023
Moknine 0 - 0 Djelma
FT
03/12/2023
Kerkennah 1 - 1 CS Chebba
FT
03/12/2023
EO Sidi Bouzid 0 - 1 Jerba
FT
03/12/2023
Stade Gabesien 1 - 1 EM Mahdia
FT
02/12/2023
Ariana 1 - 0 M'saken
FT
02/12/2023
Jendouba Sport 1 - 0 Oued Ellil
FT
02/12/2023
ES Hammam-Sousse 1 - 0 JS Kairouanaise
FT
02/12/2023
CS Tabarka 2 - 2 Sporting Ben Arous
FT
02/12/2023
Rogba Tataouine 0 - 0 ES Zarzis
FT
27/11/2023
Sporting Ben Arous 0 - 2 Jendouba Sport
FT
26/11/2023
EM Mahdia 1 - 1 EO Sidi Bouzid
FT
26/11/2023
Djelma 1 - 1 AS Rejiche
FT
26/11/2023
AS Gabes 1 - 0 Kerkennah
FT
26/11/2023
ES Zarzis 2 - 1 Moknine
FT
25/11/2023
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 6 - 2 Radès
FT
25/11/2023
Oued Ellil 1 - 0 Ariana
FT
25/11/2023
Korba 1 - 0 ES Hammam-Sousse
FT
25/11/2023
M'saken 0 - 0 Kalaâ Sport
FT
25/11/2023
JS Kairouanaise 0 - 1 CS Tabarka
FT
25/11/2023
CS Chebba 4 - 1 CO Medenine
FT
25/11/2023
Jerba 0 - 0 Rogba Tataouine
FT
19/11/2023
CS Hammam-Lif 4 - 0 Oued Ellil
FT
19/11/2023
AS Rejiche 1 - 2 Jerba
FT
19/11/2023
Moknine 0 - 0 EM Mahdia
FT
19/11/2023
Kerkennah 1 - 1 ES Zarzis
FT
19/11/2023
EO Sidi Bouzid 0 - 1 CS Chebba
FT
19/11/2023
Stade Gabesien 1 - 0 AS Gabes
FT
19/11/2023
CO Medenine 1 - 1 Djelma
FT
18/11/2023
Radès 0 - 0 M'saken
FT
18/11/2023
Jendouba Sport 1 - 0 Korba
FT
18/11/2023
CS Tabarka 1 - 2 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
FT
18/11/2023
Kalaâ Sport 0 - 0 Sporting Ben Arous
FT
18/11/2023
Ariana 0 - 1 JS Kairouanaise
FT
12/11/2023
M'saken 2 - 1 CS Tabarka
FT
12/11/2023
EM Mahdia 2 - 1 Kerkennah
FT
12/11/2023
EO Sidi Bouzid 1 - 1 Djelma
FT
12/11/2023
AS Gabes 3 - 1 Rogba Tataouine
FT
12/11/2023
ES Zarzis 4 - 0 Stade Gabesien
FT
11/11/2023
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 3 - 0 Ariana
FT
11/11/2023
Radès 1 - 0 Sporting Ben Arous
FT
11/11/2023
Oued Ellil 0 - 0 ES Hammam-Sousse
FT
11/11/2023
Korba 1 - 0 Kalaâ Sport
FT
11/11/2023
JS Kairouanaise 1 - 1 CS Hammam-Lif
FT
11/11/2023
CS Chebba 1 - 0 Moknine
FT
11/11/2023
Jerba 1 - 1 CO Medenine
FT
05/11/2023
CS Hammam-Lif 3 - 1 Ariana
FT
05/11/2023
M'saken 1 - 0 JS Kairouanaise
FT
05/11/2023
AS Rejiche 0 - 1 EO Sidi Bouzid
FT
05/11/2023
Djelma 0 - 2 AS Gabes
FT
05/11/2023
Stade Gabesien 1 - 1 Kerkennah
FT
05/11/2023
CO Medenine 2 - 0 EM Mahdia
FT
05/11/2023
Rogba Tataouine 0 - 1 Moknine
FT
04/11/2023
Sporting Ben Arous 0 - 1 Oued Ellil
FT
04/11/2023
Jendouba Sport 3 - 1 Radès
FT
04/11/2023
ES Hammam-Sousse 2 - 0 CS Tabarka
FT
04/11/2023
Kalaâ Sport 0 - 0 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
FT
04/11/2023
CS Chebba 2 - 0 ES Zarzis
FT
29/10/2023
Kalaâ Sport 1 - 3 Jendouba Sport
FT
29/10/2023
EM Mahdia 0 - 0 CS Chebba
FT
29/10/2023
Moknine 2 - 1 Stade Gabesien
FT
29/10/2023
EO Sidi Bouzid 0 - 2 Rogba Tataouine
FT
29/10/2023
AS Gabes 1 - 0 Jerba
FT
29/10/2023
ES Zarzis 2 - 0 Djelma
FT
28/10/2023
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 0 - 0 M'saken
FT
28/10/2023
Oued Ellil 1 - 2 Korba
FT
28/10/2023
Radès 4 - 3 ES Hammam-Sousse
FT
28/10/2023
CS Tabarka 1 - 3 CS Hammam-Lif
FT
28/10/2023
JS Kairouanaise 3 - 0 Sporting Ben Arous
FT
28/10/2023
CO Medenine 1 - 1 AS Rejiche
FT
22/10/2023
AS Rejiche 1 - 2 CS Chebba
FT
22/10/2023
Kerkennah 2 - 2 Moknine
FT
22/10/2023
Djelma 1 - 2 EM Mahdia
FT
22/10/2023
Stade Gabesien 1 - 0 EO Sidi Bouzid
FT
22/10/2023
Rogba Tataouine 1 - 1 CO Medenine
FT
22/10/2023
Jerba 0 - 2 ES Zarzis
FT
21/10/2023
Ariana 2 - 1 CS Tabarka
FT
21/10/2023
Sporting Ben Arous 0 - 1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
FT
21/10/2023
CS Hammam-Lif 2 - 1 Radès
FT
21/10/2023
Korba 1 - 1 JS Kairouanaise
FT
21/10/2023
Jendouba Sport 3 - 0 M'saken
FT
21/10/2023
ES Hammam-Sousse 1 - 0 Kalaâ Sport
FT
15/10/2023
ES Hammam-Sousse 0 - 1 Jendouba Sport
FT
15/10/2023
EM Mahdia 0 - 1 Jerba
FT
15/10/2023
EO Sidi Bouzid 1 - 0 Kerkennah
FT
15/10/2023
AS Gabes 2 - 1 Moknine
FT
15/10/2023
CO Medenine 0 - 0 Stade Gabesien
FT
15/10/2023
Rogba Tataouine 2 - 0 AS Rejiche
FT
14/10/2023
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 0 - 0 Korba
FT
14/10/2023
Oued Ellil 1 - 2 CS Tabarka
FT
14/10/2023
Radès 2 - 0 Ariana
FT
14/10/2023
M'saken 2 - 0 Sporting Ben Arous
FT
14/10/2023
Kalaâ Sport 0 - 0 CS Hammam-Lif
FT
14/10/2023
CS Chebba 1 - 0 Djelma
FT
08/10/2023
Sporting Ben Arous 1 - 0 ES Hammam-Sousse
FT
08/10/2023
CS Hammam-Lif 1 - 0 Jendouba Sport
FT
08/10/2023
Djelma 1 - 1 Rogba Tataouine
FT
08/10/2023
Moknine 1 - 1 EO Sidi Bouzid
FT
08/10/2023
Jerba 2 - 0 CS Chebba
FT
08/10/2023
Kerkennah 1 - 1 CO Medenine
FT
08/10/2023
Stade Gabesien 2 - 1 AS Rejiche
FT
08/10/2023
ES Zarzis 2 - 0 AS Gabes
FT
07/10/2023
CS Tabarka 0 - 2 Radès
FT
07/10/2023
Korba 2 - 0 M'saken
FT
07/10/2023
JS Kairouanaise 0 - 0 Oued Ellil
FT
07/10/2023
Ariana 2 - 0 Kalaâ Sport
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
# PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 R. Chikhaoui ES Hammam-Sousse 2 R. Belhaj Salem ES Zarzis 3 S. Hamidi Stade Gabesien
4 I. Jemai Stade Gabesien
5 M. Lamloum Stade Gabesien
6 M. Menif Stade Gabesien
7 A. Mida Stade Gabesien 8 K. Melliti Stade Gabesien 9 M. Laâbidi Djelma 10 H. Reguii Djelma
11 H. Ridha Djelma
12 A. Chtioui CS Chebba 13 M. Boussetta CS Chebba 14 Z. Ounalli CS Chebba 15 A. Kouamé ES Hammam-Sousse 16 Y. Salhi CS Chebba 17 M. Oghwiche EO Sidi Bouzid 18 H. Gatfia AS Rejiche 19 F. Timoumi CS Chebba 20 W. Tahra EO Sidi Bouzid # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 R. Chikhaoui ES Hammam-Sousse 2 R. Belhaj Salem ES Zarzis 3 S. Hamidi Stade Gabesien
4 I. Jemai Stade Gabesien
5 M. Lamloum Stade Gabesien
6 M. Menif Stade Gabesien
7 A. Mida Stade Gabesien 8 K. Melliti Stade Gabesien 9 M. Laâbidi Djelma 10 H. Reguii Djelma
11 H. Ridha Djelma
12 A. Chtioui CS Chebba 13 M. Boussetta CS Chebba 14 Z. Ounalli CS Chebba 15 A. Kouamé ES Hammam-Sousse 16 Y. Salhi CS Chebba 17 M. Oghwiche EO Sidi Bouzid 18 H. Gatfia AS Rejiche 19 F. Timoumi CS Chebba 20 W. Tahra EO Sidi Bouzid How many teams (clubs) are in the Ligue 2 season 2023 in Tunisia?
In Tunisia, the Ligue 2 in season 2023 has 26 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.
- Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
- Jendouba Sport
- Korba
- Ariana
- CS Hammam-Lif
- ES Hammam-Sousse
- JS Kairouanaise
- Radès
- M'saken
- CS Tabarka
- Oued Ellil
- Kalaâ Sport
- Sporting Ben Arous
- ES Zarzis
- AS Gabes
- Stade Gabesien
- CS Chebba
- Moknine
- Jerba
- EM Mahdia
- EO Sidi Bouzid
- Kerkennah
- Djelma
- Rogba Tataouine
- CO Medenine
- AS Rejiche