Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Nigeria - NPFL 2024
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
NPFL
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Enugu Rangers 32 17 6 9 46-31 15 57 2 Enyimba 32 17 4 11 38-26 12 55 3 Remo Stars 31 16 5 10 38-27 11 53 4 Shooting Stars 32 15 7 10 39-29 10 52 5 Lobi Stars 32 15 7 10 36-31 5 52 6 Plateau United 32 16 2 14 46-33 13 50 7 Katsina United 32 13 9 10 32-30 2 48 8 Bendel Insurance 32 12 9 11 28-25 3 45 9 Kano Pillars 32 13 5 14 40-41 -1 44 10 Niger Tornadoes 31 12 6 13 29-32 -3 42 11 Sporting Lagos 32 11 8 13 33-34 -1 41 12 Abia Warriors 31 12 5 14 34-38 -4 41 13 Rivers United 27 11 7 9 33-25 8 40 14 Kwara United 31 9 13 9 25-28 -3 40 15 Bayelsa United 32 10 9 13 36-41 -5 39 16 Doma United 32 10 9 13 22-33 -11 39 17 Akwa United 32 10 7 15 34-35 -1 37 18 Sunshine Stars 31 8 12 11 28-34 -6 36 19 Heartland 32 6 11 15 28-39 -11 29 20 Gombe United 32 8 7 17 19-58 -39 25 CAF Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Relegation
NPFL
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Enugu Rangers 16 14 2 0 30-7 23 44 2 Remo Stars 15 14 1 0 29-4 25 43 3 Plateau United 16 14 1 1 32-8 24 43 4 Enyimba 16 14 1 1 29-7 22 43 5 Katsina United 16 13 3 0 27-12 15 42 6 Lobi Stars 16 13 3 0 24-9 15 42 7 Shooting Stars 16 13 2 1 28-7 21 41 8 Bendel Insurance 16 12 3 1 24-7 17 39 9 Sporting Lagos 16 11 5 0 28-10 18 38 10 Kano Pillars 16 12 2 2 27-9 18 38 11 Rivers United 15 11 4 0 25-8 17 37 12 Abia Warriors 15 11 4 0 20-6 14 37 13 Niger Tornadoes 16 10 4 2 20-8 12 34 14 Akwa United 16 9 5 2 23-9 14 32 15 Sunshine Stars 15 8 7 0 20-9 11 31 16 Bayelsa United 16 9 3 4 27-17 10 30 17 Doma United 16 8 6 2 13-5 8 30 18 Kwara United 15 8 6 1 16-9 7 30 19 Gombe United 16 8 5 3 20-16 4 29 20 Heartland 16 6 7 3 22-19 3 25 NPFL
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Enugu Rangers 16 3 4 9 16-24 -8 13 2 Enyimba 16 3 3 10 9-19 -10 12 3 Shooting Stars 16 2 5 9 11-22 -11 11 4 Kwara United 16 1 7 8 9-19 -10 10 5 Lobi Stars 16 2 4 10 12-22 -10 10 6 Remo Stars 16 2 4 10 9-23 -14 10 7 Bayelsa United 16 1 6 9 9-24 -15 9 8 Doma United 16 2 3 11 9-28 -19 9 9 Niger Tornadoes 15 2 2 11 9-24 -15 8 10 Plateau United 16 2 1 13 14-25 -11 7 11 Katsina United 16 0 6 10 5-18 -13 6 12 Bendel Insurance 16 0 6 10 4-18 -14 6 13 Kano Pillars 16 1 3 12 13-32 -19 6 14 Akwa United 16 1 2 13 11-26 -15 5 15 Sunshine Stars 16 0 5 11 8-25 -17 5 16 Heartland 16 0 4 12 6-20 -14 4 17 Abia Warriors 16 1 1 14 14-32 -18 4 18 Rivers United 12 0 3 9 8-17 -9 3 19 Sporting Lagos 16 0 3 13 5-24 -19 3 20 Gombe United 16 0 2 14 5-42 -37 2 NPFL
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Enugu Rangers
W
L
W
L
W
2
Enyimba
W
L
W
D
W
3
Remo Stars
D
W
D
L
W
4
Shooting Stars
W
W
W
L
W
5
Lobi Stars
D
W
L
D
L
6
Plateau United
L
W
L
W
L
7
Katsina United
W
D
W
L
L
8
Bendel Insurance
L
D
W
D
W
9
Kano Pillars
L
L
L
W
L
10
Niger Tornadoes
W
W
L
W
L
11
Sporting Lagos
D
L
W
L
W
12
Abia Warriors
L
W
L
W
L
13
Rivers United
W
W
W
W
L
14
Kwara United
L
D
W
W
D
15
Bayelsa United
W
D
D
L
W
16
Doma United
W
L
D
L
D
17
Akwa United
L
L
W
L
W
18
Sunshine Stars
L
D
L
D
L
19
Heartland
L
W
L
W
L
20
Gombe United
D
L
L
L
W
FIXTURE
RESULTS
05/05/2024
Remo Stars Rivers United
08/05/2024
Kwara United Rivers United
11/05/2024
Sunshine Stars Rivers United
11/05/2024
Doma United Lobi Stars
PST
11/05/2024
Bendel Insurance Katsina United
PST
12/05/2024
Sporting Lagos Enugu Rangers
PST
12/05/2024
Enyimba Rivers United
PST
12/05/2024
Shooting Stars Abia Warriors
PST
12/05/2024
Gombe United Sunshine Stars
PST
12/05/2024
Akwa United Heartland
PST
12/05/2024
Remo Stars Kano Pillars
PST
12/05/2024
Niger Tornadoes Kwara United
PST
12/05/2024
Bayelsa United Plateau United
PST
15/05/2024
Abia Warriors Rivers United
18/05/2024
Rivers United Niger Tornadoes
19/05/2024
Bayelsa United Sporting Lagos
PST
19/05/2024
Enugu Rangers Enyimba
PST
19/05/2024
Rivers United Shooting Stars
PST
19/05/2024
Abia Warriors Bendel Insurance
PST
19/05/2024
Katsina United Gombe United
PST
19/05/2024
Sunshine Stars Akwa United
PST
19/05/2024
Heartland Doma United
PST
19/05/2024
Lobi Stars Remo Stars
PST
19/05/2024
Kano Pillars Niger Tornadoes
PST
19/05/2024
Plateau United Kwara United
PST
25/05/2024
Enugu Rangers Bayelsa United
TBD
25/05/2024
Rivers United Sporting Lagos
TBD
25/05/2024
Abia Warriors Enyimba
TBD
25/05/2024
Katsina United Shooting Stars
TBD
25/05/2024
Sunshine Stars Bendel Insurance
TBD
25/05/2024
Heartland Gombe United
TBD
25/05/2024
Lobi Stars Akwa United
TBD
25/05/2024
Kano Pillars Doma United
TBD
25/05/2024
Kwara United Remo Stars
TBD
25/05/2024
Plateau United Niger Tornadoes
TBD
26/05/2024
Doma United Sunshine Stars
PST
26/05/2024
Bendel Insurance Rivers United
PST
26/05/2024
Enyimba Bayelsa United
PST
26/05/2024
Shooting Stars Enugu Rangers
PST
26/05/2024
Gombe United Abia Warriors
PST
26/05/2024
Akwa United Katsina United
PST
26/05/2024
Remo Stars Heartland
PST
26/05/2024
Niger Tornadoes Lobi Stars
PST
26/05/2024
Kwara United Kano Pillars
PST
26/05/2024
Sporting Lagos Plateau United
PST
02/06/2024
Sporting Lagos Enyimba
PST
02/06/2024
Bayelsa United Shooting Stars
PST
02/06/2024
Enugu Rangers Bendel Insurance
PST
02/06/2024
Rivers United Gombe United
PST
02/06/2024
Abia Warriors Akwa United
PST
02/06/2024
Katsina United Doma United
PST
02/06/2024
Sunshine Stars Remo Stars
PST
02/06/2024
Heartland Niger Tornadoes
PST
02/06/2024
Lobi Stars Kwara United
PST
02/06/2024
Plateau United Kano Pillars
PST
09/06/2024
Shooting Stars Sporting Lagos
09/06/2024
Bendel Insurance Bayelsa United
09/06/2024
Gombe United Enugu Rangers
09/06/2024
Akwa United Rivers United
09/06/2024
Doma United Abia Warriors
09/06/2024
Remo Stars Katsina United
09/06/2024
Niger Tornadoes Sunshine Stars
09/06/2024
Kwara United Heartland
09/06/2024
Kano Pillars Lobi Stars
09/06/2024
Enyimba Plateau United
30/04/2024
Bayelsa United 2 - 1 Rivers United
FT
28/04/2024
Shooting Stars 2 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
28/04/2024
Sporting Lagos 4 - 2 Abia Warriors
FT
28/04/2024
Enyimba 1 - 0 Katsina United
FT
28/04/2024
Gombe United 3 - 2 Lobi Stars
FT
28/04/2024
Akwa United 3 - 0 Kano Pillars
FT
28/04/2024
Enugu Rangers 2 - 0 Plateau United
FT
27/04/2024
Bendel Insurance 1 - 0 Heartland
FT
27/04/2024
Doma United 0 - 0 Kwara United
FT
26/04/2024
Remo Stars 3 - 0 Niger Tornadoes
FT
25/04/2024
Rivers United 2 - 0 Katsina United
FT
21/04/2024
Rivers United 2 - 0 Enugu Rangers
FT
21/04/2024
Katsina United 2 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
21/04/2024
Sunshine Stars 1 - 1 Enyimba
FT
21/04/2024
Lobi Stars 0 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
21/04/2024
Kano Pillars 4 - 0 Gombe United
FT
21/04/2024
Kwara United 1 - 0 Akwa United
FT
21/04/2024
Niger Tornadoes 2 - 0 Doma United
FT
21/04/2024
Plateau United 1 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
20/04/2024
Abia Warriors 1 - 0 Bayelsa United
FT
19/04/2024
Heartland 1 - 0 Shooting Stars
FT
17/04/2024
Doma United 1 - 1 Remo Stars
FT
16/04/2024
Shooting Stars 2 - 0 Lobi Stars
FT
16/04/2024
Bendel Insurance 2 - 1 Kano Pillars
FT
16/04/2024
Enugu Rangers 3 - 2 Abia Warriors
FT
16/04/2024
Bayelsa United 1 - 1 Katsina United
FT
16/04/2024
Sporting Lagos 1 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
16/04/2024
Gombe United 1 - 2 Kwara United
FT
16/04/2024
Akwa United 4 - 1 Niger Tornadoes
FT
16/04/2024
Rivers United 3 - 1 Plateau United
FT
16/04/2024
Enyimba 1 - 0 Heartland
FT
08/04/2024
Kano Pillars 1 - 2 Shooting Stars
FT
07/04/2024
Katsina United 4 - 3 Enugu Rangers
FT
07/04/2024
Sunshine Stars 1 - 1 Bayelsa United
FT
07/04/2024
Heartland 3 - 1 Sporting Lagos
FT
07/04/2024
Lobi Stars 1 - 0 Enyimba
FT
07/04/2024
Kwara United 1 - 1 Bendel Insurance
FT
07/04/2024
Niger Tornadoes 5 - 0 Gombe United
FT
06/04/2024
Remo Stars 2 - 1 Akwa United
FT
06/04/2024
Plateau United 4 - 0 Doma United
FT
03/04/2024
Bendel Insurance 1 - 3 Niger Tornadoes
FT
03/04/2024
Shooting Stars 2 - 0 Kwara United
FT
03/04/2024
Enugu Rangers 2 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
03/04/2024
Bayelsa United 1 - 0 Heartland
FT
03/04/2024
Sporting Lagos 1 - 1 Lobi Stars
FT
03/04/2024
Enyimba 5 - 0 Kano Pillars
FT
03/04/2024
Akwa United 0 - 1 Doma United
FT
03/04/2024
Abia Warriors 1 - 0 Plateau United
FT
02/04/2024
Gombe United 0 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
25/03/2024
Niger Tornadoes 2 - 1 Shooting Stars
FT
24/03/2024
Remo Stars 2 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
24/03/2024
Katsina United 2 - 1 Abia Warriors
FT
24/03/2024
Heartland 0 - 2 Enugu Rangers
FT
24/03/2024
Lobi Stars 1 - 1 Bayelsa United
FT
24/03/2024
Kwara United 2 - 1 Enyimba
FT
24/03/2024
Plateau United 1 - 2 Akwa United
FT
23/03/2024
Doma United 1 - 1 Gombe United
FT
23/03/2024
Kano Pillars 1 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
17/03/2024
Shooting Stars 2 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
17/03/2024
Bendel Insurance 4 - 0 Doma United
FT
17/03/2024
Abia Warriors 0 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
17/03/2024
Enugu Rangers 2 - 1 Lobi Stars
FT
17/03/2024
Bayelsa United 2 - 1 Kano Pillars
FT
17/03/2024
Sporting Lagos 2 - 0 Kwara United
FT
17/03/2024
Enyimba 3 - 1 Niger Tornadoes
FT
17/03/2024
Katsina United 2 - 1 Plateau United
FT
17/03/2024
Rivers United 1 - 0 Heartland
FT
17/03/2024
Gombe United 1 - 1 Akwa United
FT
13/03/2024
Sunshine Stars 1 - 0 Katsina United
FT
13/03/2024
Heartland 2 - 0 Abia Warriors
FT
13/03/2024
Lobi Stars 3 - 2 Rivers United
FT
13/03/2024
Kano Pillars 1 - 1 Enugu Rangers
FT
13/03/2024
Kwara United 1 - 0 Bayelsa United
FT
13/03/2024
Niger Tornadoes 1 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
13/03/2024
Remo Stars 1 - 0 Enyimba
FT
13/03/2024
Akwa United 3 - 1 Bendel Insurance
FT
13/03/2024
Doma United 0 - 1 Shooting Stars
FT
13/03/2024
Plateau United 4 - 0 Gombe United
FT
10/03/2024
Abia Warriors 1 - 1 Lobi Stars
FT
10/03/2024
Enugu Rangers 0 - 0 Kwara United
FT
10/03/2024
Sporting Lagos 4 - 1 Remo Stars
FT
10/03/2024
Enyimba 1 - 0 Doma United
FT
10/03/2024
Shooting Stars 3 - 0 Akwa United
FT
09/03/2024
Rivers United 1 - 1 Kano Pillars
FT
09/03/2024
Bayelsa United 0 - 1 Niger Tornadoes
FT
09/03/2024
Sunshine Stars 3 - 1 Plateau United
FT
09/03/2024
Katsina United 1 - 1 Heartland
FT
08/03/2024
Bendel Insurance 2 - 0 Gombe United
FT
05/03/2024
Gombe United 1 - 1 Shooting Stars
FT
04/03/2024
Kano Pillars 0 - 1 Abia Warriors
FT
04/03/2024
Akwa United 3 - 1 Enyimba
FT
04/03/2024
Doma United 0 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
03/03/2024
Heartland 1 - 1 Sunshine Stars
FT
03/03/2024
Lobi Stars 2 - 0 Katsina United
FT
03/03/2024
Niger Tornadoes 0 - 2 Enugu Rangers
FT
03/03/2024
Plateau United 2 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
02/03/2024
Remo Stars 1 - 0 Bayelsa United
FT
29/02/2024
Abia Warriors 1 - 0 Kwara United
FT
29/02/2024
Shooting Stars 1 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
29/02/2024
Enyimba 4 - 0 Gombe United
FT
28/02/2024
Sunshine Stars 2 - 0 Lobi Stars
FT
28/02/2024
Enugu Rangers 1 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
28/02/2024
Bayelsa United 2 - 0 Doma United
FT
28/02/2024
Heartland 1 - 5 Plateau United
FT
28/02/2024
Katsina United 3 - 2 Kano Pillars
FT
28/02/2024
Sporting Lagos 2 - 1 Akwa United
FT
25/02/2024
Lobi Stars 1 - 0 Heartland
FT
25/02/2024
Kano Pillars 5 - 1 Sunshine Stars
FT
25/02/2024
Niger Tornadoes 1 - 0 Abia Warriors
FT
25/02/2024
Akwa United 0 - 1 Bayelsa United
FT
25/02/2024
Gombe United 2 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
25/02/2024
Plateau United 0 - 0 Shooting Stars
FT
24/02/2024
Bendel Insurance 0 - 0 Enyimba
FT
24/02/2024
Kwara United 1 - 1 Katsina United
FT
24/02/2024
Doma United 0 - 1 Enugu Rangers
FT
18/02/2024
Sporting Lagos 1 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
18/02/2024
Bayelsa United 2 - 0 Gombe United
FT
18/02/2024
Enugu Rangers 1 - 0 Akwa United
FT
18/02/2024
Rivers United 3 - 2 Doma United
FT
18/02/2024
Abia Warriors 0 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
18/02/2024
Sunshine Stars 1 - 1 Kwara United
FT
18/02/2024
Plateau United 2 - 1 Lobi Stars
FT
18/02/2024
Katsina United 1 - 0 Niger Tornadoes
FT
17/02/2024
Enyimba 1 - 0 Shooting Stars
FT
17/02/2024
Heartland 1 - 1 Kano Pillars
FT
14/02/2024
Sporting Lagos 1 - 0 Rivers United
FT
10/02/2024
Shooting Stars 1 - 0 Rivers United
FT
30/01/2024
Rivers United 2 - 0 Enyimba
FT
25/01/2024
Heartland 1 - 1 Kwara United
FT
24/01/2024
Enugu Rangers 1 - 0 Rivers United
FT
21/01/2024
Shooting Stars 1 - 2 Enyimba
FT
21/01/2024
Gombe United 1 - 1 Bayelsa United
FT
21/01/2024
Akwa United 1 - 0 Enugu Rangers
FT
21/01/2024
Remo Stars 2 - 1 Abia Warriors
FT
21/01/2024
Niger Tornadoes 0 - 0 Katsina United
FT
21/01/2024
Kano Pillars 2 - 1 Heartland
FT
21/01/2024
Lobi Stars 1 - 0 Plateau United
FT
20/01/2024
Bendel Insurance 3 - 1 Sporting Lagos
FT
20/01/2024
Kwara United 1 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
20/01/2024
Doma United 1 - 1 Rivers United
FT
17/01/2024
Katsina United 2 - 1 Enyimba
FT
16/01/2024
Rivers United 2 - 1 Akwa United
FT
15/01/2024
Sporting Lagos 2 - 2 Shooting Stars
FT
15/01/2024
Bayelsa United 2 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
15/01/2024
Katsina United 2 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
15/01/2024
Lobi Stars 1 - 1 Kano Pillars
FT
13/01/2024
Enugu Rangers 4 - 1 Gombe United
FT
13/01/2024
Abia Warriors 3 - 0 Doma United
FT
13/01/2024
Sunshine Stars 0 - 0 Niger Tornadoes
FT
13/01/2024
Plateau United 1 - 0 Enyimba
FT
10/01/2024
Plateau United 3 - 2 Rivers United
FT
07/01/2024
Enyimba 2 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
07/01/2024
Shooting Stars 1 - 0 Bayelsa United
FT
07/01/2024
Akwa United 3 - 1 Abia Warriors
FT
07/01/2024
Remo Stars 2 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
07/01/2024
Niger Tornadoes 3 - 2 Heartland
FT
07/01/2024
Kwara United 0 - 2 Lobi Stars
FT
07/01/2024
Kano Pillars 2 - 1 Plateau United
FT
07/01/2024
Gombe United 1 - 1 Rivers United
FT
06/01/2024
Bendel Insurance 2 - 0 Enugu Rangers
FT
06/01/2024
Doma United 2 - 0 Katsina United
FT
28/12/2023
Bayelsa United 1 - 2 Enyimba
FT
28/12/2023
Enugu Rangers 2 - 0 Shooting Stars
FT
28/12/2023
Rivers United 1 - 1 Bendel Insurance
FT
28/12/2023
Abia Warriors 3 - 1 Gombe United
FT
28/12/2023
Katsina United 1 - 0 Akwa United
FT
28/12/2023
Heartland 3 - 1 Remo Stars
FT
28/12/2023
Lobi Stars 1 - 0 Niger Tornadoes
FT
28/12/2023
Kano Pillars 2 - 1 Kwara United
FT
28/12/2023
Plateau United 1 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
27/12/2023
Sunshine Stars 2 - 0 Doma United
FT
21/12/2023
Bendel Insurance 1 - 0 Abia Warriors
FT
21/12/2023
Sporting Lagos 1 - 1 Bayelsa United
FT
21/12/2023
Akwa United 0 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
21/12/2023
Remo Stars 2 - 0 Lobi Stars
FT
21/12/2023
Kwara United 2 - 1 Plateau United
FT
21/12/2023
Gombe United 1 - 0 Katsina United
FT
21/12/2023
Niger Tornadoes 1 - 0 Kano Pillars
FT
20/12/2023
Enyimba 1 - 1 Enugu Rangers
FT
20/12/2023
Doma United 1 - 0 Heartland
FT
17/12/2023
Enugu Rangers 2 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
17/12/2023
Abia Warriors 3 - 2 Shooting Stars
FT
17/12/2023
Sunshine Stars 1 - 1 Gombe United
FT
17/12/2023
Heartland 1 - 0 Akwa United
FT
17/12/2023
Lobi Stars 2 - 1 Doma United
FT
17/12/2023
Kano Pillars 2 - 1 Remo Stars
FT
17/12/2023
Kwara United 0 - 0 Niger Tornadoes
FT
17/12/2023
Plateau United 5 - 1 Bayelsa United
FT
16/12/2023
Katsina United 1 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
14/12/2023
Rivers United 2 - 0 Bayelsa United
FT
10/12/2023
Bayelsa United 2 - 0 Enugu Rangers
FT
10/12/2023
Enyimba 2 - 1 Abia Warriors
FT
10/12/2023
Shooting Stars 1 - 1 Katsina United
FT
10/12/2023
Bendel Insurance 1 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
10/12/2023
Akwa United 1 - 0 Lobi Stars
FT
10/12/2023
Remo Stars 2 - 0 Kwara United
FT
10/12/2023
Niger Tornadoes 2 - 3 Plateau United
FT
10/12/2023
Gombe United 2 - 0 Heartland
FT
09/12/2023
Doma United 1 - 0 Kano Pillars
FT
06/12/2023
Abia Warriors 1 - 1 Sporting Lagos
FT
06/12/2023
Sunshine Stars 1 - 0 Shooting Stars
FT
06/12/2023
Heartland 1 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
06/12/2023
Lobi Stars 1 - 0 Gombe United
FT
06/12/2023
Kano Pillars 1 - 0 Akwa United
FT
06/12/2023
Kwara United 0 - 0 Doma United
FT
06/12/2023
Niger Tornadoes 0 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
06/12/2023
Plateau United 2 - 1 Enugu Rangers
FT
03/12/2023
Bayelsa United 2 - 2 Abia Warriors
FT
03/12/2023
Sporting Lagos 1 - 0 Katsina United
FT
03/12/2023
Shooting Stars 0 - 0 Heartland
FT
03/12/2023
Gombe United 2 - 5 Kano Pillars
FT
03/12/2023
Remo Stars 1 - 0 Plateau United
FT
02/12/2023
Bendel Insurance 1 - 0 Lobi Stars
FT
02/12/2023
Enyimba 1 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
02/12/2023
Akwa United 1 - 1 Kwara United
FT
02/12/2023
Doma United 1 - 0 Niger Tornadoes
FT
29/11/2023
Enyimba 0 - 1 Remo Stars
FT
26/11/2023
Abia Warriors 1 - 0 Enugu Rangers
FT
26/11/2023
Katsina United 1 - 1 Bayelsa United
FT
26/11/2023
Sunshine Stars 1 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
26/11/2023
Lobi Stars 2 - 1 Shooting Stars
FT
26/11/2023
Kano Pillars 0 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
26/11/2023
Kwara United 2 - 0 Gombe United
FT
26/11/2023
Niger Tornadoes 1 - 0 Akwa United
FT
25/11/2023
Heartland 0 - 1 Enyimba
FT
25/11/2023
Remo Stars 0 - 0 Doma United
FT
22/11/2023
Enyimba 2 - 1 Bendel Insurance
FT
19/11/2023
Rivers United 2 - 1 Abia Warriors
FT
19/11/2023
Enugu Rangers 0 - 0 Katsina United
FT
19/11/2023
Bayelsa United 1 - 1 Sunshine Stars
FT
19/11/2023
Sporting Lagos 1 - 1 Heartland
FT
19/11/2023
Enyimba 1 - 0 Lobi Stars
FT
19/11/2023
Shooting Stars 1 - 0 Kano Pillars
FT
19/11/2023
Akwa United 3 - 2 Remo Stars
FT
19/11/2023
Gombe United 1 - 0 Niger Tornadoes
FT
18/11/2023
Bendel Insurance 2 - 2 Kwara United
FT
18/11/2023
Doma United 1 - 0 Plateau United
FT
15/11/2023
Heartland 2 - 2 Bayelsa United
FT
15/11/2023
Doma United 1 - 0 Enyimba
FT
12/11/2023
Katsina United 1 - 0 Rivers United
FT
12/11/2023
Sunshine Stars 2 - 2 Enugu Rangers
FT
12/11/2023
Lobi Stars 1 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
12/11/2023
Kano Pillars 1 - 0 Enyimba
FT
12/11/2023
Kwara United 1 - 1 Shooting Stars
FT
12/11/2023
Niger Tornadoes 0 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
12/11/2023
Remo Stars 4 - 0 Gombe United
FT
12/11/2023
Plateau United 3 - 1 Abia Warriors
FT
11/11/2023
Doma United 1 - 0 Akwa United
FT
08/11/2023
Doma United 0 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
06/11/2023
Bayelsa United 1 - 2 Lobi Stars
FT
06/11/2023
Sporting Lagos 3 - 0 Kano Pillars
FT
05/11/2023
Abia Warriors 2 - 1 Katsina United
FT
05/11/2023
Rivers United 1 - 1 Sunshine Stars
FT
05/11/2023
Enugu Rangers 2 - 0 Heartland
FT
05/11/2023
Enyimba 1 - 0 Kwara United
FT
05/11/2023
Shooting Stars 4 - 1 Niger Tornadoes
FT
05/11/2023
Bendel Insurance 1 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
05/11/2023
Gombe United 0 - 3 Doma United
FT
05/11/2023
Akwa United 0 - 0 Plateau United
FT
02/11/2023
Lobi Stars 2 - 1 Enugu Rangers
FT
01/11/2023
Sunshine Stars 2 - 1 Abia Warriors
FT
01/11/2023
Heartland 1 - 1 Rivers United
FT
01/11/2023
Kano Pillars 3 - 0 Bayelsa United
FT
01/11/2023
Kwara United 2 - 1 Sporting Lagos
FT
01/11/2023
Niger Tornadoes 0 - 0 Enyimba
FT
01/11/2023
Remo Stars 3 - 0 Shooting Stars
FT
01/11/2023
Akwa United 1 - 0 Gombe United
FT
01/11/2023
Plateau United 1 - 0 Katsina United
FT
29/10/2023
Sporting Lagos 2 - 1 Niger Tornadoes
FT
29/10/2023
Katsina United 3 - 2 Sunshine Stars
FT
29/10/2023
Abia Warriors 1 - 0 Heartland
FT
29/10/2023
Rivers United 1 - 0 Lobi Stars
FT
29/10/2023
Bayelsa United 2 - 1 Kwara United
FT
29/10/2023
Shooting Stars 3 - 1 Doma United
FT
28/10/2023
Bendel Insurance 0 - 0 Akwa United
FT
28/10/2023
Enugu Rangers 4 - 1 Kano Pillars
FT
28/10/2023
Gombe United 1 - 0 Plateau United
FT
22/10/2023
Heartland 1 - 1 Katsina United
FT
22/10/2023
Lobi Stars 2 - 0 Abia Warriors
FT
22/10/2023
Kano Pillars 1 - 0 Rivers United
FT
22/10/2023
Kwara United 1 - 1 Enugu Rangers
FT
22/10/2023
Remo Stars 2 - 1 Sporting Lagos
FT
22/10/2023
Akwa United 0 - 0 Shooting Stars
FT
22/10/2023
Gombe United 1 - 0 Bendel Insurance
FT
22/10/2023
Plateau United 1 - 0 Sunshine Stars
FT
21/10/2023
Niger Tornadoes 1 - 0 Bayelsa United
FT
15/10/2023
Abia Warriors 1 - 0 Kano Pillars
FT
15/10/2023
Rivers United 0 - 0 Kwara United
FT
15/10/2023
Enugu Rangers 2 - 1 Niger Tornadoes
FT
15/10/2023
Bayelsa United 1 - 2 Remo Stars
FT
15/10/2023
Sporting Lagos 0 - 0 Doma United
FT
15/10/2023
Enyimba 3 - 2 Akwa United
FT
15/10/2023
Shooting Stars 2 - 1 Gombe United
FT
14/10/2023
Sunshine Stars 1 - 1 Heartland
FT
14/10/2023
Katsina United 0 - 0 Lobi Stars
FT
14/10/2023
Bendel Insurance 1 - 0 Plateau United
FT
12/10/2023
Rivers United 2 - 0 Remo Stars
FT
08/10/2023
Plateau United 1 - 0 Heartland
FT
08/10/2023
Lobi Stars 3 - 2 Sunshine Stars
FT
08/10/2023
Niger Tornadoes 1 - 0 Rivers United
FT
08/10/2023
Akwa United 0 - 0 Sporting Lagos
FT
08/10/2023
Kwara United 1 - 0 Abia Warriors
FT
08/10/2023
Gombe United 2 - 0 Enyimba
FT
08/10/2023
Remo Stars 2 - 1 Enugu Rangers
FT
07/10/2023
Doma United 2 - 0 Bayelsa United
FT
07/10/2023
Kano Pillars 1 - 0 Katsina United
FT
07/10/2023
Bendel Insurance 2 - 0 Shooting Stars
FT
02/10/2023
Sporting Lagos 2 - 0 Gombe United
FT
30/09/2023
Bayelsa United 5 - 3 Akwa United
FT
30/09/2023
Enugu Rangers 2 - 1 Doma United
FT
30/09/2023
Heartland 2 - 2 Lobi Stars
FT
30/09/2023
Abia Warriors 1 - 0 Niger Tornadoes
FT
30/09/2023
Shooting Stars 2 - 1 Plateau United
FT
30/09/2023
Sunshine Stars 1 - 0 Kano Pillars
FT
30/09/2023
Katsina United 1 - 0 Kwara United
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
# PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
How many teams (clubs) are in the NPFL season 2024 in Nigeria?
In Nigeria, the NPFL in season 2024 has 20 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.