Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Ethiopia - Premier League 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Premier League
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Kedus Giorgis 30 18 10 2 54-21 33 64 2 Bahardar 30 17 9 4 51-30 21 60 3 Ethiopian Medhin 30 14 7 9 50-42 8 49 4 Ethiopia Bunna 30 10 13 7 38-32 6 43 5 Fasil Ketema 30 11 10 9 29-24 5 43 6 Hadiya Hosaena 30 11 10 9 29-24 5 43 7 Awassa Kenema 30 10 12 8 34-32 2 42 8 Adama Kenema 30 11 8 11 41-36 5 41 9 LDF 30 11 7 12 39-36 3 40 10 Dire Dawa Kenema 30 11 7 12 42-47 -5 40 11 Sidama Bunna 30 10 8 12 34-42 -8 38 12 Welayta Dicha 30 8 13 9 25-27 -2 37 13 Wolkite Ketema 30 8 11 11 34-39 -5 35 14 Arba Minch Kenema 30 6 16 8 35-36 -1 34 15 Legetafo Legedadi 30 4 6 20 24-67 -43 18 16 Mebrat Hayl 30 2 9 19 27-51 -24 15 Promotion - CAF Champions League (Qualification: )
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup (Qualification: )
Relegation
Premier League
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Kedus Giorgis 15 8 7 0 23-12 11 31 2 Adama Kenema 15 8 2 5 25-16 9 26 3 Fasil Ketema 15 7 5 3 15-9 6 26 4 Ethiopia Bunna 15 6 5 4 18-14 4 23 5 Bahardar 15 6 5 4 19-18 1 23 6 Arba Minch Kenema 15 4 7 4 20-18 2 19 7 Welayta Dicha 15 4 7 4 12-10 2 19 8 Hadiya Hosaena 15 5 4 6 15-15 0 19 9 Awassa Kenema 15 4 6 5 16-18 -2 18 10 Dire Dawa Kenema 15 4 4 7 19-26 -7 16 11 Wolkite Ketema 16 4 4 8 15-23 -8 16 12 Ethiopian Medhin 15 4 4 7 18-26 -8 16 13 LDF 14 4 3 7 19-21 -2 15 14 Sidama Bunna 15 3 4 8 12-24 -12 13 15 Legetafo Legedadi 15 2 5 8 13-33 -20 11 16 Mebrat Hayl 15 1 6 8 18-26 -8 9 Premier League
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Bahardar 15 11 4 0 32-12 20 37 2 Kedus Giorgis 15 10 3 2 31-9 22 33 3 Ethiopian Medhin 15 10 3 2 32-16 16 33 4 LDF 16 7 4 5 20-15 5 25 5 Sidama Bunna 15 7 4 4 22-18 4 25 6 Hadiya Hosaena 15 6 6 3 14-9 5 24 7 Awassa Kenema 15 6 6 3 18-14 4 24 8 Dire Dawa Kenema 15 7 3 5 23-21 2 24 9 Ethiopia Bunna 15 4 8 3 20-18 2 20 10 Wolkite Ketema 14 4 7 3 19-16 3 19 11 Welayta Dicha 15 4 6 5 13-17 -4 18 12 Fasil Ketema 15 4 5 6 14-15 -1 17 13 Arba Minch Kenema 15 2 9 4 15-18 -3 15 14 Adama Kenema 15 3 6 6 16-20 -4 15 15 Legetafo Legedadi 15 2 1 12 11-34 -23 7 16 Mebrat Hayl 15 1 3 11 9-25 -16 6 Premier League
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Kedus Giorgis
W
D
D
W
D
2
Bahardar
W
D
L
W
W
3
Ethiopian Medhin
L
W
D
L
L
4
Ethiopia Bunna
W
L
D
W
D
5
Fasil Ketema
L
D
D
W
D
6
Hadiya Hosaena
L
W
D
L
W
7
Awassa Kenema
D
W
W
L
D
8
Adama Kenema
L
W
D
W
D
9
LDF
D
L
W
L
W
10
Dire Dawa Kenema
W
L
L
W
D
11
Sidama Bunna
D
D
W
L
L
12
Welayta Dicha
D
L
W
D
L
13
Wolkite Ketema
W
D
L
D
D
14
Arba Minch Kenema
W
D
W
L
D
15
Legetafo Legedadi
W
L
L
W
L
16
Mebrat Hayl
L
L
L
L
W
FIXTURE
RESULTS
17/02/2024
Welayta Dicha 0 - 1 Bahardar
FT
16/02/2024
Fasil Ketema 2 - 4 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
FT
16/02/2024
Kedus Giorgis 1 - 0 Sidama Bunna
FT
15/02/2024
Hambericho Durame 0 - 0 Ethiopia Bunna
FT
15/02/2024
Adama Kenema 2 - 2 Ethiopian Medhin
FT
11/02/2024
Ethiopian Medhin 0 - 0 Wolkite Ketema
FT
11/02/2024
Kedus Giorgis 1 - 1 Welayta Dicha
FT
10/02/2024
Shashemene Kenema 1 - 1 Dire Dawa Kenema
FT
10/02/2024
Adama Kenema 1 - 1 Fasil Ketema
FT
09/02/2024
Awassa Kenema 2 - 0 Hambericho Durame
FT
09/02/2024
Hadiya Hosaena 1 - 0 Bahardar
FT
08/02/2024
Mekelakeya 0 - 4 Ethiopia Bunna
FT
08/02/2024
Sidama Bunna 2 - 1 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
FT
04/02/2024
Fasil Ketema 2 - 0 Shashemene Kenema
FT
04/02/2024
Wolkite Ketema 1 - 2 Awassa Kenema
FT
03/02/2024
Bahardar 1 - 2 Adama Kenema
FT
03/02/2024
Mekelakeya 2 - 1 Sidama Bunna
FT
02/02/2024
Ethiopia Bunna 3 - 0 Ethiopian Medhin
FT
02/02/2024
Hadiya Hosaena 0 - 0 Dire Dawa Kenema
FT
01/02/2024
Ethiopia Nigd Bank 0 - 3 Kedus Giorgis
FT
01/02/2024
Welayta Dicha 1 - 0 Hambericho Durame
FT
28/01/2024
Hadiya Hosaena 1 - 1 Welayta Dicha
FT
28/01/2024
Ethiopia Bunna 1 - 0 Wolkite Ketema
FT
27/01/2024
Sidama Bunna 0 - 2 Hambericho Durame
FT
27/01/2024
Kedus Giorgis 0 - 3 Dire Dawa Kenema
FT
26/01/2024
Adama Kenema 3 - 2 Awassa Kenema
FT
26/01/2024
Bahardar 1 - 2 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
FT
25/01/2024
Mekelakeya 0 - 0 Fasil Ketema
FT
25/01/2024
Ethiopian Medhin 1 - 1 Shashemene Kenema
FT
18/01/2024
Fasil Ketema 0 - 1 Kedus Giorgis
FT
18/01/2024
Hambericho Durame 0 - 3 Shashemene Kenema
FT
17/01/2024
Ethiopia Nigd Bank 4 - 1 Ethiopian Medhin
FT
17/01/2024
Dire Dawa Kenema 1 - 3 Mekelakeya
FT
16/01/2024
Wolkite Ketema 0 - 0 Adama Kenema
FT
16/01/2024
Welayta Dicha 1 - 2 Awassa Kenema
FT
15/01/2024
Bahardar 0 - 2 Sidama Bunna
FT
15/01/2024
Ethiopia Bunna 1 - 1 Hadiya Hosaena
FT
12/01/2024
Ethiopia Nigd Bank 0 - 1 Welayta Dicha
FT
12/01/2024
Wolkite Ketema 0 - 1 Fasil Ketema
FT
11/01/2024
Bahardar 0 - 0 Hambericho Durame
FT
11/01/2024
Ethiopian Medhin 1 - 2 Dire Dawa Kenema
FT
10/01/2024
Hadiya Hosaena 0 - 0 Kedus Giorgis
FT
10/01/2024
Mekelakeya 2 - 1 Awassa Kenema
FT
09/01/2024
Sidama Bunna 0 - 0 Adama Kenema
FT
09/01/2024
Ethiopia Bunna 1 - 1 Shashemene Kenema
FT
06/01/2024
Welayta Dicha 2 - 1 Wolkite Ketema
FT
06/01/2024
Hambericho Durame 0 - 2 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
FT
05/01/2024
Awassa Kenema 1 - 2 Ethiopia Bunna
FT
05/01/2024
Dire Dawa Kenema 0 - 3 Fasil Ketema
FT
04/01/2024
Kedus Giorgis 1 - 1 Mekelakeya
FT
04/01/2024
Shashemene Kenema 0 - 0 Bahardar
FT
03/01/2024
Adama Kenema 0 - 1 Hadiya Hosaena
FT
02/01/2024
Ethiopian Medhin 0 - 1 Sidama Bunna
FT
30/12/2023
Ethiopia Bunna 1 - 0 Kedus Giorgis
FT
17/12/2023
Shashemene Kenema 1 - 1 Adama Kenema
FT
17/12/2023
Welayta Dicha 1 - 4 Sidama Bunna
FT
16/12/2023
Hambericho Durame 0 - 2 Ethiopian Medhin
FT
16/12/2023
Ethiopia Nigd Bank 2 - 1 Ethiopia Bunna
FT
15/12/2023
Dire Dawa Kenema 1 - 2 Bahardar
FT
15/12/2023
Fasil Ketema 1 - 2 Hadiya Hosaena
FT
14/12/2023
Wolkite Ketema 0 - 2 Mekelakeya
FT
14/12/2023
Awassa Kenema 0 - 3 Kedus Giorgis
FT
10/12/2023
Sidama Bunna 0 - 2 Dire Dawa Kenema
FT
10/12/2023
Ethiopia Nigd Bank 2 - 1 Shashemene Kenema
FT
09/12/2023
Hadiya Hosaena 1 - 1 Ethiopian Medhin
FT
08/12/2023
Bahardar 2 - 1 Awassa Kenema
FT
08/12/2023
Mekelakeya 2 - 1 Adama Kenema
FT
07/12/2023
Fasil Ketema 0 - 2 Welayta Dicha
FT
07/12/2023
Wolkite Ketema 1 - 0 Hambericho Durame
FT
03/12/2023
Awassa Kenema 0 - 3 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
FT
03/12/2023
Adama Kenema 2 - 1 Ethiopia Bunna
FT
02/12/2023
Sidama Bunna 0 - 0 Hadiya Hosaena
FT
02/12/2023
Kedus Giorgis 1 - 2 Bahardar
FT
01/12/2023
Shashemene Kenema 0 - 1 Wolkite Ketema
FT
01/12/2023
Ethiopian Medhin 0 - 1 Mekelakeya
FT
30/11/2023
Hambericho Durame 0 - 3 Fasil Ketema
FT
30/11/2023
Dire Dawa Kenema 1 - 1 Welayta Dicha
FT
03/11/2023
Ethiopia Bunna 2 - 2 Welayta Dicha
FT
03/11/2023
Bahardar 0 - 0 Fasil Ketema
FT
02/11/2023
Ethiopian Medhin 0 - 3 Kedus Giorgis
FT
02/11/2023
Sidama Bunna 0 - 1 Awassa Kenema
FT
01/11/2023
Mekelakeya 1 - 0 Hambericho Durame
FT
01/11/2023
Adama Kenema 2 - 1 Dire Dawa Kenema
FT
31/10/2023
Ethiopia Nigd Bank 2 - 0 Wolkite Ketema
FT
31/10/2023
Hadiya Hosaena 0 - 0 Shashemene Kenema
FT
28/10/2023
Welayta Dicha 0 - 1 Mekelakeya
FT
28/10/2023
Fasil Ketema 2 - 0 Ethiopia Bunna
FT
27/10/2023
Kedus Giorgis 2 - 2 Adama Kenema
FT
27/10/2023
Hambericho Durame 0 - 0 Hadiya Hosaena
FT
26/10/2023
Wolkite Ketema 0 - 3 Bahardar
FT
26/10/2023
Awassa Kenema 0 - 0 Ethiopian Medhin
FT
25/10/2023
Dire Dawa Kenema 2 - 3 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
FT
25/10/2023
Shashemene Kenema 1 - 3 Sidama Bunna
FT
22/10/2023
Ethiopia Bunna 2 - 2 Bahardar
FT
22/10/2023
Adama Kenema 2 - 2 Hambericho Durame
FT
21/10/2023
Awassa Kenema 0 - 0 Dire Dawa Kenema
FT
21/10/2023
Mekelakeya 1 - 1 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
FT
20/10/2023
Kedus Giorgis 3 - 2 Shashemene Kenema
FT
20/10/2023
Hadiya Hosaena 0 - 0 Wolkite Ketema
FT
19/10/2023
Sidama Bunna 0 - 1 Fasil Ketema
FT
19/10/2023
Ethiopian Medhin 0 - 1 Welayta Dicha
FT
15/10/2023
Shashemene Kenema 0 - 1 Awassa Kenema
FT
15/10/2023
Bahardar 2 - 1 Mekelakeya
FT
14/10/2023
Welayta Dicha 0 - 1 Adama Kenema
FT
14/10/2023
Wolkite Ketema 1 - 1 Sidama Bunna
FT
13/10/2023
Fasil Ketema 1 - 1 Ethiopian Medhin
FT
13/10/2023
Hambericho Durame 1 - 2 Kedus Giorgis
FT
12/10/2023
Ethiopia Nigd Bank 1 - 0 Hadiya Hosaena
FT
12/10/2023
Dire Dawa Kenema 0 - 1 Ethiopia Bunna
FT
08/10/2023
Ethiopian Medhin 3 - 2 Bahardar
FT
08/10/2023
Kedus Giorgis 4 - 1 Wolkite Ketema
FT
07/10/2023
Hadiya Hosaena 2 - 3 Mekelakeya
FT
07/10/2023
Awassa Kenema 3 - 3 Fasil Ketema
FT
06/10/2023
Hambericho Durame 1 - 2 Dire Dawa Kenema
FT
06/10/2023
Shashemene Kenema 0 - 1 Welayta Dicha
FT
01/10/2023
Sidama Bunna 0 - 1 Ethiopia Bunna
FT
01/10/2023
Adama Kenema 0 - 0 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
# PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 J. Tassew Ethiopia Bunna 2 A. Zalaka Ethiopia Bunna
3 T. Solomon Fasil Ketema 4 A. Azanawe Fasil Ketema 5 F. Gadissa Fasil Ketema 6 H. Gebre Fasil Ketema 7 F. Tesema Fasil Ketema
8 K. Yerga Fasil Ketema
9 B. Amare Ethiopia Bunna 10 B. Kidanu Ethiopia Bunna
11 A. Mamo Ethiopia Bunna
12 F. Tilahun Bahardar 13 T. Bekele Ethiopia Bunna
14 W. Dereje Ethiopia Bunna
15 H. Gerba Kedus Giorgis 16 Y. Bayeh Bahardar 17 R. Yusef Kedus Giorgis 18 N. Zeleke Kedus Giorgis 19 Y. Tesfaye Bahardar 20 H. Tadesse Bahardar # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 J. Tassew Ethiopia Bunna 2 A. Zalaka Ethiopia Bunna
3 T. Solomon Fasil Ketema 4 A. Azanawe Fasil Ketema 5 F. Gadissa Fasil Ketema 6 H. Gebre Fasil Ketema 7 F. Tesema Fasil Ketema
8 K. Yerga Fasil Ketema
9 B. Amare Ethiopia Bunna 10 B. Kidanu Ethiopia Bunna
11 A. Mamo Ethiopia Bunna
12 F. Tilahun Bahardar 13 T. Bekele Ethiopia Bunna
14 W. Dereje Ethiopia Bunna
15 H. Gerba Kedus Giorgis 16 Y. Bayeh Bahardar 17 R. Yusef Kedus Giorgis 18 N. Zeleke Kedus Giorgis 19 Y. Tesfaye Bahardar 20 H. Tadesse Bahardar How many teams (clubs) are in the Premier League season 2023 in Ethiopia?
In Ethiopia, the Premier League in season 2023 has 16 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.