Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Portugal - Primeira Liga 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Primeira Liga
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Sporting CP 31 26 3 2 89-29 60 81 2 Benfica 31 24 4 3 71-25 46 76 3 FC Porto 31 19 6 6 57-26 31 63 4 SC Braga 31 19 5 7 64-44 20 62 5 Guimaraes 31 18 6 7 46-32 14 60 6 Moreirense 31 13 7 11 32-34 -2 46 7 Arouca 31 13 6 12 53-42 11 45 8 Famalicao 31 8 12 11 33-39 -6 36 9 Casa Pia 31 9 8 14 33-44 -11 35 10 Farense 31 9 7 15 42-44 -2 34 11 Estoril 31 9 6 16 46-52 -6 33 12 Rio Ave 31 5 17 9 33-39 -6 32 13 GIL Vicente 31 8 8 15 39-50 -11 32 14 Boavista 31 7 9 15 35-57 -22 30 15 Estrela 31 6 11 14 32-49 -17 29 16 Portimonense 31 7 7 17 34-66 -32 28 17 Chaves 31 5 8 18 31-65 -34 23 18 Vizela 31 4 10 17 30-63 -33 22 Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage: )
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification: )
Promotion - Europa League (Qualification: )
Promotion - Europa Conference League (Qualification: )
Liga Portugal (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga Portugal 2
Primeira Liga
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Sporting CP 15 15 0 0 51-11 40 45 2 Benfica 16 14 2 0 43-7 36 44 3 Guimaraes 16 11 2 3 29-15 14 35 4 FC Porto 16 10 4 2 33-12 21 34 5 SC Braga 15 9 3 3 29-16 13 30 6 Estoril 16 8 1 7 25-17 8 25 7 Arouca 15 7 2 6 25-23 2 23 8 GIL Vicente 16 5 7 4 26-22 4 22 9 Rio Ave 15 5 7 3 22-18 4 22 10 Moreirense 15 6 4 5 17-17 0 22 11 Famalicao 15 5 6 4 18-19 -1 21 12 Farense 15 5 4 6 20-18 2 19 13 Estrela 16 5 3 8 21-27 -6 18 14 Boavista 15 4 6 5 18-27 -9 18 15 Casa Pia 16 3 5 8 10-17 -7 14 16 Portimonense 16 3 5 8 16-29 -13 14 17 Chaves 15 3 4 8 21-33 -12 13 18 Vizela 16 2 5 9 16-32 -16 11 Primeira Liga
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Sporting CP 16 11 3 2 38-18 20 36 2 Benfica 15 10 2 3 28-18 10 32 3 SC Braga 16 10 2 4 35-28 7 32 4 FC Porto 15 9 2 4 24-14 10 29 5 Guimaraes 15 7 4 4 17-17 0 25 6 Moreirense 16 7 3 6 15-17 -2 24 7 Arouca 16 6 4 6 28-19 9 22 8 Casa Pia 15 6 3 6 23-27 -4 21 9 Farense 16 4 3 9 22-26 -4 15 10 Famalicao 16 3 6 7 15-20 -5 15 11 Portimonense 15 4 2 9 18-37 -19 14 12 Boavista 16 3 3 10 17-30 -13 12 13 Estrela 15 1 8 6 11-22 -11 11 14 Vizela 15 2 5 8 14-31 -17 11 15 Rio Ave 16 0 10 6 11-21 -10 10 16 GIL Vicente 15 3 1 11 13-28 -15 10 17 Chaves 16 2 4 10 10-32 -22 10 18 Estoril 15 1 5 9 21-35 -14 8 Primeira Liga
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Sporting CP
W
W
W
W
D
2
Benfica
W
L
W
W
W
3
FC Porto
L
L
D
W
D
4
SC Braga
W
L
W
W
L
5
Guimaraes
W
W
D
L
W
6
Moreirense
L
D
L
L
W
7
Arouca
W
W
W
D
D
8
Famalicao
W
D
L
D
L
9
Casa Pia
W
D
D
L
W
10
Farense
L
W
D
L
W
11
Estoril
W
D
L
D
W
12
Rio Ave
D
W
D
D
D
13
GIL Vicente
L
L
L
W
D
14
Boavista
D
L
L
D
L
15
Estrela
L
D
D
D
L
16
Portimonense
L
W
D
D
L
17
Chaves
L
L
W
D
L
18
Vizela
L
L
L
L
D
FIXTURE
RESULTS
03/05/2024
Moreirense Vizela
04/05/2024
Boavista GIL Vicente
04/05/2024
Rio Ave Guimaraes
04/05/2024
Sporting CP Portimonense
04/05/2024
Chaves FC Porto
05/05/2024
Farense Estoril
05/05/2024
Arouca Estrela
05/05/2024
SC Braga Casa Pia
05/05/2024
Famalicao Benfica
10/05/2024
Chaves Famalicao
11/05/2024
Portimonense Rio Ave
11/05/2024
Vizela Estrela
11/05/2024
Estoril Sporting CP
11/05/2024
Guimaraes SC Braga
12/05/2024
GIL Vicente Farense
12/05/2024
Casa Pia Moreirense
12/05/2024
Benfica Arouca
12/05/2024
FC Porto Boavista
18/05/2024
Boavista Vizela
TBD
18/05/2024
Estrela GIL Vicente
TBD
18/05/2024
Farense Portimonense
TBD
18/05/2024
Arouca Guimaraes
TBD
18/05/2024
Famalicao Casa Pia
TBD
18/05/2024
Rio Ave Benfica
TBD
18/05/2024
Sporting CP Chaves
TBD
18/05/2024
Moreirense Estoril
TBD
18/05/2024
SC Braga FC Porto
TBD
29/04/2024
Estrela 0 - 3 Farense
FT
28/04/2024
FC Porto 2 - 2 Sporting CP
FT
28/04/2024
Estoril 1 - 0 Famalicao
FT
28/04/2024
Portimonense 0 - 2 Moreirense
FT
27/04/2024
Guimaraes 1 - 0 Boavista
FT
27/04/2024
Benfica 3 - 1 SC Braga
FT
27/04/2024
Casa Pia 3 - 1 Chaves
FT
27/04/2024
Vizela 1 - 1 Rio Ave
FT
26/04/2024
GIL Vicente 2 - 2 Arouca
FT
22/04/2024
Farense 1 - 3 Benfica
FT
21/04/2024
Sporting CP 3 - 0 Guimaraes
FT
21/04/2024
Casa Pia 1 - 2 FC Porto
FT
21/04/2024
Chaves 2 - 2 Estoril
FT
21/04/2024
Famalicao 2 - 2 Portimonense
FT
20/04/2024
SC Braga 2 - 1 Vizela
FT
20/04/2024
Boavista 1 - 1 Estrela
FT
20/04/2024
Moreirense 0 - 1 GIL Vicente
FT
19/04/2024
Rio Ave 1 - 1 Arouca
FT
16/04/2024
Famalicao 0 - 1 Sporting CP
FT
15/04/2024
Vizela 0 - 1 Chaves
FT
14/04/2024
Benfica 3 - 0 Moreirense
FT
14/04/2024
Arouca 2 - 1 Boavista
FT
14/04/2024
Portimonense 2 - 2 Casa Pia
FT
14/04/2024
Estrela 2 - 2 Rio Ave
FT
13/04/2024
Estoril 0 - 1 SC Braga
FT
13/04/2024
FC Porto 2 - 2 Famalicao
FT
13/04/2024
Guimaraes 1 - 1 Farense
FT
12/04/2024
GIL Vicente 0 - 4 Sporting CP
FT
08/04/2024
Casa Pia 0 - 0 Estoril
FT
07/04/2024
FC Porto 1 - 2 Guimaraes
FT
07/04/2024
Moreirense 2 - 2 Estrela
FT
07/04/2024
Chaves 2 - 3 Portimonense
FT
06/04/2024
Sporting CP 2 - 1 Benfica
FT
06/04/2024
SC Braga 0 - 3 Arouca
FT
06/04/2024
Famalicao 3 - 2 Vizela
FT
06/04/2024
Rio Ave 3 - 0 GIL Vicente
FT
05/04/2024
Farense 2 - 0 Boavista
FT
01/04/2024
Portimonense 3 - 5 SC Braga
FT
31/03/2024
Vizela 0 - 4 Casa Pia
FT
30/03/2024
Estoril 1 - 0 FC Porto
FT
30/03/2024
Boavista 0 - 0 Rio Ave
FT
30/03/2024
Guimaraes 1 - 0 Moreirense
FT
30/03/2024
Arouca 2 - 1 Farense
FT
29/03/2024
Estrela 1 - 2 Sporting CP
FT
29/03/2024
Benfica 1 - 0 Chaves
FT
29/03/2024
GIL Vicente 1 - 2 Famalicao
FT
17/03/2024
Sporting CP 6 - 1 Boavista
FT
17/03/2024
Casa Pia 0 - 1 Benfica
FT
17/03/2024
Chaves 1 - 2 Guimaraes
FT
17/03/2024
Moreirense 1 - 0 Arouca
FT
16/03/2024
FC Porto 4 - 1 Vizela
FT
16/03/2024
SC Braga 2 - 1 GIL Vicente
FT
16/03/2024
Farense 1 - 1 Rio Ave
FT
16/03/2024
Famalicao 0 - 0 Estrela
FT
15/03/2024
Estoril 1 - 0 Portimonense
FT
11/03/2024
GIL Vicente 0 - 0 Chaves
FT
10/03/2024
Benfica 3 - 1 Estoril
FT
10/03/2024
Arouca 0 - 3 Sporting CP
FT
09/03/2024
Guimaraes 1 - 0 Famalicao
FT
09/03/2024
Boavista 1 - 0 Moreirense
FT
09/03/2024
Rio Ave 0 - 0 SC Braga
FT
09/03/2024
Vizela 2 - 1 Farense
FT
08/03/2024
Estrela 3 - 1 Casa Pia
FT
08/03/2024
Portimonense 0 - 3 FC Porto
FT
04/03/2024
Famalicao 1 - 1 Boavista
FT
03/03/2024
FC Porto 5 - 0 Benfica
FT
03/03/2024
Sporting CP 3 - 2 Farense
FT
03/03/2024
Casa Pia 0 - 0 GIL Vicente
FT
03/03/2024
Portimonense 0 - 0 Vizela
FT
02/03/2024
SC Braga 3 - 0 Estrela
FT
02/03/2024
Estoril 1 - 3 Guimaraes
FT
02/03/2024
Moreirense 0 - 0 Rio Ave
FT
01/03/2024
Chaves 1 - 5 Arouca
FT
26/02/2024
Boavista 0 - 4 SC Braga
FT
25/02/2024
Rio Ave 3 - 3 Sporting CP
FT
25/02/2024
GIL Vicente 1 - 1 FC Porto
FT
25/02/2024
Benfica 4 - 0 Portimonense
FT
25/02/2024
Vizela 3 - 3 Estoril
FT
24/02/2024
Guimaraes 0 - 2 Casa Pia
FT
24/02/2024
Estrela 1 - 1 Chaves
FT
24/02/2024
Farense 0 - 1 Moreirense
FT
23/02/2024
Arouca 3 - 2 Famalicao
FT
19/02/2024
Moreirense 0 - 2 Sporting CP
FT
18/02/2024
SC Braga 2 - 1 Farense
FT
18/02/2024
Estoril 1 - 3 GIL Vicente
FT
18/02/2024
Benfica 6 - 1 Vizela
FT
18/02/2024
Casa Pia 1 - 0 Arouca
FT
17/02/2024
FC Porto 2 - 0 Estrela
FT
17/02/2024
Portimonense 1 - 1 Guimaraes
FT
17/02/2024
Chaves 2 - 1 Boavista
FT
16/02/2024
Famalicao 2 - 1 Rio Ave
FT
13/02/2024
GIL Vicente 0 - 1 Vizela
FT
12/02/2024
Arouca 3 - 2 FC Porto
FT
11/02/2024
Guimaraes 2 - 2 Benfica
FT
11/02/2024
Sporting CP 5 - 0 SC Braga
FT
11/02/2024
Rio Ave 1 - 0 Casa Pia
FT
10/02/2024
Boavista 2 - 1 Estoril
FT
10/02/2024
Moreirense 1 - 0 Chaves
FT
10/02/2024
Farense 1 - 1 Famalicao
FT
09/02/2024
Estrela 3 - 0 Portimonense
FT
05/02/2024
Casa Pia 0 - 0 Boavista
FT
04/02/2024
SC Braga 1 - 0 Moreirense
FT
04/02/2024
Benfica 3 - 0 GIL Vicente
FT
04/02/2024
Estoril 1 - 0 Estrela
FT
04/02/2024
Chaves 1 - 1 Farense
FT
04/02/2024
Vizela 0 - 1 Guimaraes
FT
03/02/2024
FC Porto 0 - 0 Rio Ave
FT
03/02/2024
Portimonense 1 - 2 Arouca
FT
31/01/2024
SC Braga 1 - 1 Chaves
FT
31/01/2024
Rio Ave 1 - 1 Estoril
FT
29/01/2024
Sporting CP 8 - 0 Casa Pia
FT
29/01/2024
Estrela 1 - 4 Benfica
FT
28/01/2024
Arouca 5 - 0 Vizela
FT
28/01/2024
GIL Vicente 1 - 0 Guimaraes
FT
28/01/2024
Farense 1 - 3 FC Porto
FT
28/01/2024
Boavista 1 - 4 Portimonense
FT
28/01/2024
Moreirense 1 - 0 Famalicao
FT
21/01/2024
Guimaraes 3 - 0 Estrela
FT
21/01/2024
Chaves 0 - 0 Rio Ave
FT
21/01/2024
Portimonense 0 - 2 GIL Vicente
FT
20/01/2024
FC Porto 5 - 0 Moreirense
FT
20/01/2024
Casa Pia 1 - 3 Farense
FT
20/01/2024
Estoril 1 - 2 Arouca
FT
19/01/2024
Benfica 2 - 0 Boavista
FT
18/01/2024
Vizela 2 - 5 Sporting CP
FT
18/01/2024
Famalicao 1 - 2 SC Braga
FT
15/01/2024
Guimaraes 2 - 1 Arouca
FT
14/01/2024
FC Porto 2 - 0 SC Braga
FT
14/01/2024
Vizela 1 - 4 Boavista
FT
14/01/2024
Benfica 4 - 1 Rio Ave
FT
14/01/2024
GIL Vicente 1 - 1 Estrela
FT
13/01/2024
Estoril 1 - 3 Moreirense
FT
13/01/2024
Chaves 0 - 3 Sporting CP
FT
13/01/2024
Casa Pia 0 - 2 Famalicao
FT
12/01/2024
Portimonense 1 - 0 Farense
FT
08/01/2024
Moreirense 1 - 4 Casa Pia
FT
07/01/2024
Famalicao 2 - 2 Chaves
FT
07/01/2024
Rio Ave 2 - 0 Portimonense
FT
06/01/2024
SC Braga 1 - 1 Guimaraes
FT
06/01/2024
Arouca 0 - 3 Benfica
FT
06/01/2024
Farense 1 - 0 GIL Vicente
FT
06/01/2024
Estrela 1 - 1 Vizela
FT
05/01/2024
Boavista 1 - 1 FC Porto
FT
05/01/2024
Sporting CP 5 - 1 Estoril
FT
30/12/2023
Portimonense 1 - 2 Sporting CP
FT
30/12/2023
Casa Pia 1 - 3 SC Braga
FT
30/12/2023
GIL Vicente 1 - 0 Boavista
FT
30/12/2023
Estoril 4 - 0 Farense
FT
29/12/2023
FC Porto 1 - 0 Chaves
FT
29/12/2023
Benfica 3 - 0 Famalicao
FT
28/12/2023
Estrela 1 - 4 Arouca
FT
23/12/2023
Vizela 0 - 0 Moreirense
FT
23/12/2023
Guimaraes 1 - 0 Rio Ave
FT
18/12/2023
Sporting CP 2 - 0 FC Porto
FT
17/12/2023
SC Braga 0 - 1 Benfica
FT
17/12/2023
Famalicao 1 - 1 Estoril
FT
17/12/2023
Moreirense 5 - 2 Portimonense
FT
17/12/2023
Chaves 1 - 3 Casa Pia
FT
16/12/2023
Boavista 1 - 1 Guimaraes
FT
16/12/2023
Arouca 3 - 0 GIL Vicente
FT
16/12/2023
Rio Ave 1 - 1 Vizela
FT
15/12/2023
Farense 0 - 0 Estrela
FT
11/12/2023
GIL Vicente 1 - 1 Moreirense
FT
10/12/2023
Estoril 4 - 0 Chaves
FT
10/12/2023
Arouca 2 - 2 Rio Ave
FT
10/12/2023
Estrela 3 - 1 Boavista
FT
09/12/2023
FC Porto 3 - 1 Casa Pia
FT
09/12/2023
Guimaraes 3 - 2 Sporting CP
FT
09/12/2023
Portimonense 1 - 1 Famalicao
FT
08/12/2023
Benfica 1 - 1 Farense
FT
08/12/2023
Vizela 1 - 3 SC Braga
FT
04/12/2023
Sporting CP 3 - 1 GIL Vicente
FT
03/12/2023
Boavista 0 - 4 Arouca
FT
03/12/2023
Moreirense 0 - 0 Benfica
FT
03/12/2023
SC Braga 3 - 1 Estoril
FT
02/12/2023
Casa Pia 1 - 0 Portimonense
FT
02/12/2023
Famalicao 0 - 3 FC Porto
FT
02/12/2023
Rio Ave 1 - 1 Estrela
FT
02/12/2023
Farense 1 - 2 Guimaraes
FT
01/12/2023
Chaves 2 - 1 Vizela
FT
12/11/2023
Benfica 2 - 1 Sporting CP
FT
12/11/2023
Arouca 0 - 1 SC Braga
FT
12/11/2023
GIL Vicente 1 - 1 Rio Ave
FT
12/11/2023
Boavista 1 - 3 Farense
FT
11/11/2023
Guimaraes 1 - 2 FC Porto
FT
11/11/2023
Estrela 0 - 1 Moreirense
FT
11/11/2023
Vizela 0 - 0 Famalicao
FT
11/11/2023
Portimonense 2 - 1 Chaves
FT
10/11/2023
Estoril 4 - 0 Casa Pia
FT
06/11/2023
Farense 2 - 0 Arouca
FT
05/11/2023
Sporting CP 3 - 2 Estrela
FT
05/11/2023
Rio Ave 2 - 0 Boavista
FT
05/11/2023
Moreirense 1 - 0 Guimaraes
FT
05/11/2023
Casa Pia 0 - 1 Vizela
FT
04/11/2023
SC Braga 6 - 1 Portimonense
FT
04/11/2023
Famalicao 3 - 1 GIL Vicente
FT
04/11/2023
Chaves 0 - 2 Benfica
FT
03/11/2023
FC Porto 0 - 1 Estoril
FT
30/10/2023
Boavista 0 - 2 Sporting CP
FT
29/10/2023
Vizela 0 - 2 FC Porto
FT
29/10/2023
Estrela 1 - 0 Famalicao
FT
29/10/2023
Rio Ave 3 - 4 Farense
FT
28/10/2023
GIL Vicente 3 - 3 SC Braga
FT
28/10/2023
Guimaraes 5 - 0 Chaves
FT
28/10/2023
Benfica 1 - 1 Casa Pia
FT
28/10/2023
Portimonense 1 - 0 Estoril
FT
27/10/2023
Arouca 0 - 1 Moreirense
FT
08/10/2023
Sporting CP 2 - 1 Arouca
FT
08/10/2023
FC Porto 1 - 0 Portimonense
FT
08/10/2023
Casa Pia 0 - 1 Estrela
FT
08/10/2023
Famalicao 1 - 3 Guimaraes
FT
07/10/2023
Estoril 0 - 1 Benfica
FT
07/10/2023
SC Braga 2 - 1 Rio Ave
FT
07/10/2023
Farense 0 - 0 Vizela
FT
07/10/2023
Chaves 4 - 2 GIL Vicente
FT
06/10/2023
Moreirense 1 - 1 Boavista
FT
02/10/2023
GIL Vicente 2 - 0 Casa Pia
FT
01/10/2023
Rio Ave 0 - 4 Moreirense
FT
01/10/2023
Guimaraes 3 - 2 Estoril
FT
01/10/2023
Arouca 0 - 2 Chaves
FT
30/09/2023
Farense 2 - 3 Sporting CP
FT
30/09/2023
Boavista 2 - 2 Famalicao
FT
30/09/2023
Vizela 2 - 3 Portimonense
FT
29/09/2023
Benfica 1 - 0 FC Porto
FT
28/09/2023
Estrela 2 - 4 SC Braga
FT
25/09/2023
Sporting CP 2 - 0 Rio Ave
FT
24/09/2023
SC Braga 4 - 1 Boavista
FT
24/09/2023
Portimonense 1 - 3 Benfica
FT
24/09/2023
Chaves 2 - 2 Estrela
FT
23/09/2023
FC Porto 2 - 1 GIL Vicente
FT
23/09/2023
Casa Pia 0 - 0 Guimaraes
FT
23/09/2023
Moreirense 1 - 0 Farense
FT
23/09/2023
Estoril 2 - 2 Vizela
FT
22/09/2023
Famalicao 1 - 0 Arouca
FT
18/09/2023
Boavista 4 - 1 Chaves
FT
17/09/2023
Sporting CP 3 - 0 Moreirense
FT
17/09/2023
Guimaraes 1 - 2 Portimonense
FT
17/09/2023
GIL Vicente 5 - 3 Estoril
FT
17/09/2023
Arouca 0 - 1 Casa Pia
FT
16/09/2023
Vizela 1 - 2 Benfica
FT
16/09/2023
Farense 3 - 1 SC Braga
FT
16/09/2023
Rio Ave 1 - 1 Famalicao
FT
15/09/2023
Estrela 0 - 1 FC Porto
FT
09/09/2023
Moreirense 2 - 3 SC Braga
FT
03/09/2023
SC Braga 1 - 1 Sporting CP
FT
03/09/2023
FC Porto 1 - 1 Arouca
FT
03/09/2023
Estoril 1 - 2 Boavista
FT
03/09/2023
Chaves 1 - 2 Moreirense
FT
02/09/2023
Benfica 4 - 0 Guimaraes
FT
02/09/2023
Portimonense 1 - 1 Estrela
FT
02/09/2023
Famalicao 1 - 0 Farense
FT
02/09/2023
Casa Pia 1 - 1 Rio Ave
FT
01/09/2023
Vizela 1 - 0 GIL Vicente
FT
28/08/2023
Rio Ave 1 - 2 FC Porto
FT
27/08/2023
Sporting CP 1 - 0 Famalicao
FT
27/08/2023
Guimaraes 2 - 0 Vizela
FT
27/08/2023
Boavista 1 - 1 Casa Pia
FT
26/08/2023
GIL Vicente 2 - 3 Benfica
FT
26/08/2023
Farense 5 - 0 Chaves
FT
26/08/2023
Arouca 1 - 1 Portimonense
FT
25/08/2023
Estrela 2 - 1 Estoril
FT
21/08/2023
Famalicao 0 - 0 Moreirense
FT
20/08/2023
Vizela 2 - 2 Arouca
FT
20/08/2023
FC Porto 2 - 1 Farense
FT
20/08/2023
Estoril 2 - 0 Rio Ave
FT
19/08/2023
Portimonense 1 - 4 Boavista
FT
19/08/2023
Benfica 2 - 0 Estrela
FT
19/08/2023
Chaves 2 - 4 SC Braga
FT
19/08/2023
Guimaraes 2 - 1 GIL Vicente
FT
18/08/2023
Casa Pia 1 - 2 Sporting CP
FT
14/08/2023
Boavista 3 - 2 Benfica
FT
14/08/2023
Moreirense 1 - 2 FC Porto
FT
13/08/2023
Arouca 4 - 3 Estoril
FT
13/08/2023
Estrela 0 - 1 Guimaraes
FT
13/08/2023
Rio Ave 2 - 0 Chaves
FT
12/08/2023
Sporting CP 3 - 2 Vizela
FT
12/08/2023
Farense 0 - 3 Casa Pia
FT
12/08/2023
GIL Vicente 5 - 0 Portimonense
FT
11/08/2023
SC Braga 1 - 2 Famalicao
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 V. Gyökeres Sporting CP 26(4) 2 S. Banza SC Braga 21(3) 3 Rafa Mújica Arouca 20 4 J. Cádiz Famalicao 15(3) 5 Cristo González Arouca 14(2) 6 Héctor Hernández Chaves 14(5) 7 Rafa Benfica 12 8 Paulinho Sporting CP 12 9 Evanilson FC Porto 12(2) 10 Bruno Duarte Farense 12(3) 11 Pote Sporting CP 11 12 Jota Silva Guimaraes 11 13 André Silva Guimaraes 10 14 R. Boženík Boavista 9 15 S. Essende Vizela 9 16 Alejandro Marqués Estoril 9(1) 17 Trincão Sporting CP 8 18 Á. Di María Benfica 8(1) 19 Galeno FC Porto 8(1) 20 Clayton Casa Pia 8(1) # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
1 Pote Sporting CP 12 2 V. Gyökeres Sporting CP 11 3 Rafa Benfica 11 4 Cristo González Arouca 9 5 Á. Di María Benfica 9 6 O. Kökçü Benfica 8 7 Galeno FC Porto 7 8 Rodrigo Gomes Estoril 7 9 David Neres Benfica 7 10 Nuno Santos Sporting CP 7 11 Roger Fernandes SC Braga 7 12 David Simão Arouca 7 13 Trincão Sporting CP 6 14 Carlinhos Portimonense 6 15 R. Zalazar SC Braga 6 16 K. Fujimoto GIL Vicente 6 17 Jota Silva Guimaraes 5 18 Jason Arouca 5 19 Tiago Silva Guimaraes 5 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 Ygor Nogueira Chaves 2 2 Pepe FC Porto 2 3 Riccieli Famalicao 1 4 Fábio Cardoso FC Porto 1 5 Chiquinho Famalicao 1 6 J. Cádiz Famalicao 1 7 Pedrão Portimonense 1 8 David Simão Arouca 1 9 Pedro Álvaro Estoril 1 10 J. Holsgrove Estoril 1 11 Gonçalo Costa Portimonense 1 12 Mattheus Oliveira Farense 1 13 Pablo Roberto Casa Pia 1 14 Rodrigo Gomes Estoril 1 15 Bernardo Vital Estoril 1 16 Evanilson FC Porto 1 17 Z. Muscat Farense 1 18 J. de Haas Famalicao 1 19 Gustavo Assunção Famalicao 1 20 Rafa Mújica Arouca 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 S. Pérez Boavista 12 2 Neto Casa Pia 12 3 Cláudio Falcão Farense 11 4 M. Hjulmand Sporting CP 11 5 Dener Portimonense 11 6 N. Otamendi Benfica 10 7 Wendell FC Porto 10 8 Carlinhos Portimonense 10 9 Matheus Pereira Vizela 10 10 Z. Youssouf Famalicao 9 11 Francisco Conceição FC Porto 9 12 Chiquinho Famalicao 9 13 L. Ofori Moreirense 9 14 Kialonda Gaspar Estrela 9 15 J. Cádiz Famalicao 8 16 Pedrão Portimonense 8 17 João Marques Estoril 8 18 M. Sylla Arouca 8 19 G. Makouta Boavista 8 20 Gabriel Pereira GIL Vicente 8 How many teams (clubs) are in the Primeira Liga season 2023 in Portugal?
In Portugal, the Primeira Liga in season 2023 has 18 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.