Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Spain - Segunda División 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Segunda División: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Leganes 37 17 13 7 48-22 26 64 2 Valladolid 37 19 7 11 45-31 14 64 3 Eibar 37 18 7 12 60-42 18 61 4 Espanyol 37 15 15 7 54-39 15 60 5 Elche 37 16 10 11 40-35 5 58 6 Racing Santander 37 15 10 12 56-51 5 55 7 Sporting Gijon 37 15 10 12 43-38 5 55 8 Oviedo 37 14 13 10 45-33 12 55 9 Burgos 37 15 9 13 46-48 -2 54 10 Racing Ferrol 37 14 12 11 43-44 -1 54 11 Levante 37 12 16 9 42-41 1 52 12 Tenerife 37 13 10 14 33-36 -3 49 13 Zaragoza 37 11 13 13 36-35 1 46 14 FC Cartagena 37 12 9 16 34-45 -11 45 15 Mirandes 37 11 11 15 43-50 -7 44 16 Eldense 37 10 13 14 41-51 -10 43 17 Huesca 37 9 15 13 31-28 3 42 18 Albacete 37 10 12 15 43-51 -8 42 19 Alcorcon 37 10 11 16 27-46 -19 41 20 Villarreal II 37 10 9 18 36-52 -16 39 21 Amorebieta 37 9 11 17 34-47 -13 38 22 FC Andorra 37 9 10 18 29-44 -15 37 Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation
Segunda División: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Valladolid 19 13 4 2 30-10 20 43 2 Burgos 19 12 7 0 30-11 19 43 3 Eibar 18 11 4 3 35-14 21 37 4 Espanyol 18 10 7 1 34-17 17 37 5 Oviedo 19 10 7 2 30-14 16 37 6 Racing Santander 18 11 3 4 32-18 14 36 7 Elche 19 10 6 3 24-13 11 36 8 Sporting Gijon 19 10 6 3 26-16 10 36 9 Leganes 19 9 8 2 29-10 19 35 10 Racing Ferrol 19 9 8 2 27-19 8 35 11 Levante 19 9 6 4 27-24 3 33 12 Tenerife 18 9 5 4 16-9 7 32 13 Albacete 19 8 7 4 25-19 6 31 14 Villarreal II 18 8 5 5 21-19 2 29 15 Mirandes 18 8 4 6 28-24 4 28 16 Zaragoza 18 7 4 7 21-17 4 25 17 Eldense 18 6 7 5 23-22 1 25 18 FC Andorra 18 7 4 7 18-18 0 25 19 Alcorcon 19 5 9 5 13-16 -3 24 20 Amorebieta 19 6 5 8 19-18 1 23 21 FC Cartagena 18 7 1 10 17-24 -7 22 22 Huesca 18 5 6 7 17-15 2 21 Segunda División: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Leganes 18 8 5 5 19-12 7 29 2 Eibar 19 7 3 9 25-28 -3 24 3 Espanyol 19 5 8 6 20-22 -2 23 4 FC Cartagena 19 5 8 6 17-21 -4 23 5 Elche 18 6 4 8 16-22 -6 22 6 Huesca 19 4 9 6 14-13 1 21 7 Zaragoza 19 4 9 6 15-18 -3 21 8 Valladolid 18 6 3 9 15-21 -6 21 9 Levante 18 3 10 5 15-17 -2 19 10 Sporting Gijon 18 5 4 9 17-22 -5 19 11 Racing Ferrol 18 5 4 9 16-25 -9 19 12 Racing Santander 19 4 7 8 24-33 -9 19 13 Oviedo 18 4 6 8 15-19 -4 18 14 Eldense 19 4 6 9 18-29 -11 18 15 Tenerife 19 4 5 10 17-27 -10 17 16 Alcorcon 18 5 2 11 14-30 -16 17 17 Mirandes 19 3 7 9 15-26 -11 16 18 Amorebieta 18 3 6 9 15-29 -14 15 19 FC Andorra 19 2 6 11 11-26 -15 12 20 Albacete 18 2 5 11 18-32 -14 11 21 Burgos 18 3 2 13 16-37 -21 11 22 Villarreal II 19 2 4 13 15-33 -18 10 Segunda División: Regular Season
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Leganes
D
D
D
D
D
2
Valladolid
D
W
W
W
W
3
Eibar
W
L
W
W
L
4
Espanyol
D
W
D
D
D
5
Elche
L
L
D
W
D
6
Racing Santander
W
L
L
D
D
7
Sporting Gijon
L
W
W
L
L
8
Oviedo
W
W
D
L
L
9
Burgos
D
L
W
L
D
10
Racing Ferrol
W
L
W
L
L
11
Levante
D
W
L
D
L
12
Tenerife
L
W
L
D
W
13
Zaragoza
W
L
D
W
D
14
FC Cartagena
D
L
L
W
W
15
Mirandes
L
L
D
W
W
16
Eldense
L
L
L
L
D
17
Huesca
D
D
L
L
L
18
Albacete
D
L
W
W
W
19
Alcorcon
D
W
W
L
D
20
Villarreal II
L
W
L
W
W
21
Amorebieta
D
W
W
L
D
22
FC Andorra
W
W
L
D
D
FIXTURE
RESULTS
03/05/2024
Villarreal II Levante
04/05/2024
Mirandes Valladolid
04/05/2024
Huesca Oviedo
04/05/2024
Racing Santander Elche
04/05/2024
FC Cartagena Alcorcon
05/05/2024
Eibar Amorebieta
05/05/2024
Espanyol Sporting Gijon
05/05/2024
FC Andorra Albacete
05/05/2024
Eldense Leganes
05/05/2024
Zaragoza Burgos
05/05/2024
Tenerife Racing Ferrol
10/05/2024
Burgos Eldense
11/05/2024
Racing Santander Mirandes
11/05/2024
Racing Ferrol Alcorcon
11/05/2024
Sporting Gijon FC Andorra
11/05/2024
Valladolid Espanyol
11/05/2024
Levante Eibar
12/05/2024
Amorebieta Villarreal II
12/05/2024
Oviedo Zaragoza
12/05/2024
Albacete Leganes
12/05/2024
FC Cartagena Tenerife
12/05/2024
Elche Huesca
18/05/2024
Alcorcon Valladolid
TBD
18/05/2024
FC Andorra Burgos
TBD
18/05/2024
Eldense Levante
TBD
18/05/2024
Espanyol Oviedo
TBD
18/05/2024
Huesca Racing Santander
TBD
18/05/2024
Leganes Sporting Gijon
TBD
18/05/2024
Villarreal II Albacete
TBD
18/05/2024
Tenerife Amorebieta
TBD
18/05/2024
Eibar FC Cartagena
TBD
18/05/2024
Mirandes Elche
TBD
18/05/2024
Zaragoza Racing Ferrol
TBD
25/05/2024
Albacete Mirandes
TBD
25/05/2024
Amorebieta Espanyol
TBD
25/05/2024
Burgos Tenerife
TBD
25/05/2024
FC Cartagena Huesca
TBD
25/05/2024
Elche Eldense
TBD
25/05/2024
Racing Ferrol Leganes
TBD
25/05/2024
Racing Santander Zaragoza
TBD
25/05/2024
Levante Alcorcon
TBD
25/05/2024
Oviedo FC Andorra
TBD
25/05/2024
Sporting Gijon Eibar
TBD
25/05/2024
Valladolid Villarreal II
TBD
01/06/2024
Alcorcon Burgos
TBD
01/06/2024
FC Andorra Racing Ferrol
TBD
01/06/2024
Eibar Oviedo
TBD
01/06/2024
Eldense Sporting Gijon
TBD
01/06/2024
Huesca Levante
TBD
01/06/2024
Tenerife Valladolid
TBD
01/06/2024
Zaragoza Albacete
TBD
01/06/2024
Mirandes Amorebieta
TBD
01/06/2024
Espanyol FC Cartagena
TBD
01/06/2024
Leganes Elche
TBD
01/06/2024
Villarreal II Racing Santander
TBD
29/04/2024
Racing Ferrol 0 - 2 Mirandes
FT
28/04/2024
Albacete 2 - 1 Eibar
FT
28/04/2024
Levante 0 - 1 FC Cartagena
FT
28/04/2024
Valladolid 1 - 0 Huesca
FT
28/04/2024
Alcorcon 0 - 0 Eldense
FT
28/04/2024
Oviedo 0 - 1 Tenerife
FT
28/04/2024
Sporting Gijon 0 - 3 Villarreal II
FT
27/04/2024
Elche 2 - 2 Espanyol
FT
27/04/2024
Leganes 1 - 1 Zaragoza
FT
27/04/2024
Burgos 2 - 2 Amorebieta
FT
26/04/2024
FC Andorra 1 - 1 Racing Santander
FT
22/04/2024
FC Cartagena 2 - 0 Oviedo
FT
21/04/2024
Mirandes 2 - 1 Burgos
FT
21/04/2024
Eldense 0 - 1 Albacete
FT
21/04/2024
Eibar 2 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
21/04/2024
Espanyol 1 - 1 FC Andorra
FT
20/04/2024
Huesca 1 - 2 Zaragoza
FT
20/04/2024
Elche 2 - 1 Sporting Gijon
FT
20/04/2024
Villarreal II 1 - 0 Racing Ferrol
FT
20/04/2024
Racing Santander 0 - 0 Levante
FT
20/04/2024
Amorebieta 0 - 3 Valladolid
FT
19/04/2024
Tenerife 0 - 0 Leganes
FT
15/04/2024
Alcorcon 1 - 0 Villarreal II
FT
14/04/2024
Racing Ferrol 2 - 1 Huesca
FT
14/04/2024
Burgos 2 - 1 Racing Santander
FT
14/04/2024
Zaragoza 1 - 1 Elche
FT
14/04/2024
Albacete 1 - 0 Tenerife
FT
14/04/2024
FC Andorra 0 - 2 Eibar
FT
14/04/2024
Oviedo 1 - 1 Mirandes
FT
13/04/2024
Levante 1 - 2 Amorebieta
FT
13/04/2024
Valladolid 1 - 0 Eldense
FT
13/04/2024
Sporting Gijon 1 - 0 FC Cartagena
FT
12/04/2024
Leganes 0 - 0 Espanyol
FT
08/04/2024
Racing Santander 0 - 1 Alcorcon
FT
07/04/2024
FC Cartagena 0 - 2 Valladolid
FT
07/04/2024
Espanyol 2 - 1 Albacete
FT
07/04/2024
Tenerife 2 - 1 Eibar
FT
07/04/2024
Mirandes 1 - 3 Sporting Gijon
FT
07/04/2024
Villarreal II 2 - 1 Burgos
FT
07/04/2024
Huesca 0 - 0 Leganes
FT
06/04/2024
Levante 2 - 1 Zaragoza
FT
06/04/2024
Eldense 0 - 2 FC Andorra
FT
05/04/2024
Amorebieta 3 - 1 Racing Ferrol
FT
05/04/2024
Elche 0 - 2 Oviedo
FT
31/03/2024
Oviedo 2 - 1 Villarreal II
FT
31/03/2024
Racing Ferrol 1 - 0 Elche
FT
31/03/2024
Zaragoza 3 - 1 Tenerife
FT
31/03/2024
Alcorcon 1 - 1 Amorebieta
FT
30/03/2024
Albacete 1 - 1 Huesca
FT
30/03/2024
Sporting Gijon 2 - 3 Racing Santander
FT
30/03/2024
FC Andorra 1 - 0 Mirandes
FT
30/03/2024
Eibar 5 - 1 Eldense
FT
30/03/2024
Leganes 0 - 0 FC Cartagena
FT
30/03/2024
Valladolid 0 - 0 Levante
FT
29/03/2024
Burgos 0 - 0 Espanyol
FT
25/03/2024
Albacete 1 - 1 Racing Ferrol
FT
24/03/2024
Racing Santander 2 - 1 Eldense
FT
24/03/2024
Mirandes 0 - 0 Zaragoza
FT
24/03/2024
Levante 3 - 2 Elche
FT
24/03/2024
Huesca 3 - 0 Burgos
FT
24/03/2024
Valladolid 3 - 1 Eibar
FT
24/03/2024
Amorebieta 3 - 1 Sporting Gijon
FT
23/03/2024
Espanyol 1 - 1 Tenerife
FT
23/03/2024
FC Cartagena 1 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
23/03/2024
Villarreal II 1 - 2 Leganes
FT
23/03/2024
Alcorcon 1 - 0 Oviedo
FT
18/03/2024
FC Andorra 0 - 1 Amorebieta
FT
17/03/2024
Elche 3 - 2 Albacete
FT
17/03/2024
Zaragoza 0 - 1 Espanyol
FT
17/03/2024
Racing Ferrol 2 - 0 Valladolid
FT
17/03/2024
Leganes 4 - 0 Mirandes
FT
16/03/2024
Sporting Gijon 1 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
16/03/2024
Oviedo 1 - 1 Racing Santander
FT
16/03/2024
Tenerife 0 - 0 Huesca
FT
16/03/2024
Eibar 2 - 0 Villarreal II
FT
16/03/2024
Burgos 1 - 1 Levante
FT
15/03/2024
Eldense 0 - 0 FC Cartagena
FT
13/03/2024
Levante 0 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
11/03/2024
Amorebieta 0 - 1 Leganes
FT
10/03/2024
Alcorcon 1 - 1 Espanyol
FT
10/03/2024
Eibar 0 - 1 Burgos
FT
10/03/2024
Levante 1 - 0 Sporting Gijon
FT
10/03/2024
Villarreal II 0 - 1 Elche
FT
10/03/2024
Racing Santander 4 - 2 Tenerife
FT
09/03/2024
FC Cartagena 2 - 1 Racing Ferrol
FT
09/03/2024
Valladolid 2 - 0 Zaragoza
FT
09/03/2024
Mirandes 3 - 1 Eldense
FT
09/03/2024
Albacete 1 - 2 Oviedo
FT
08/03/2024
Huesca 2 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
04/03/2024
Elche 3 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
03/03/2024
Leganes 0 - 2 Eibar
FT
03/03/2024
Zaragoza 0 - 1 Amorebieta
FT
03/03/2024
Tenerife 2 - 1 Mirandes
FT
03/03/2024
FC Andorra 2 - 1 Valladolid
FT
02/03/2024
Burgos 3 - 0 FC Cartagena
FT
02/03/2024
Oviedo 3 - 2 Levante
FT
02/03/2024
Espanyol 0 - 0 Huesca
FT
02/03/2024
Racing Ferrol 2 - 2 Racing Santander
FT
02/03/2024
Eldense 2 - 0 Villarreal II
FT
01/03/2024
Sporting Gijon 2 - 1 Albacete
FT
26/02/2024
Mirandes 0 - 3 Huesca
FT
25/02/2024
Amorebieta 1 - 1 Albacete
FT
25/02/2024
FC Cartagena 0 - 1 Elche
FT
25/02/2024
Alcorcon 1 - 1 Tenerife
FT
25/02/2024
Burgos 1 - 0 Sporting Gijon
FT
25/02/2024
Eldense 2 - 0 Racing Ferrol
FT
24/02/2024
Eibar 2 - 3 Espanyol
FT
24/02/2024
Villarreal II 0 - 0 Zaragoza
FT
24/02/2024
Racing Santander 2 - 1 Leganes
FT
23/02/2024
Valladolid 3 - 0 Oviedo
FT
19/02/2024
Tenerife 1 - 0 Eldense
FT
18/02/2024
Elche 0 - 0 Eibar
FT
18/02/2024
Huesca 0 - 0 Amorebieta
FT
18/02/2024
Racing Ferrol 0 - 0 Levante
FT
18/02/2024
Leganes 3 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
18/02/2024
Albacete 2 - 0 Racing Santander
FT
17/02/2024
Espanyol 3 - 0 Mirandes
FT
17/02/2024
Sporting Gijon 1 - 1 Valladolid
FT
17/02/2024
FC Andorra 1 - 1 Villarreal II
FT
17/02/2024
Oviedo 5 - 0 Burgos
FT
16/02/2024
Zaragoza 1 - 2 FC Cartagena
FT
12/02/2024
Valladolid 0 - 0 Albacete
FT
11/02/2024
Burgos 2 - 0 Racing Ferrol
FT
11/02/2024
Eibar 1 - 0 Zaragoza
FT
11/02/2024
Alcorcon 1 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
11/02/2024
FC Cartagena 1 - 0 Mirandes
FT
11/02/2024
Villarreal II 1 - 0 Tenerife
FT
10/02/2024
Racing Santander 2 - 0 Espanyol
FT
10/02/2024
Sporting Gijon 1 - 0 Oviedo
FT
10/02/2024
Amorebieta 1 - 0 Elche
FT
10/02/2024
Eldense 0 - 0 Huesca
FT
09/02/2024
Levante 0 - 0 Leganes
FT
05/02/2024
Zaragoza 3 - 0 Sporting Gijon
FT
04/02/2024
Espanyol 2 - 1 Levante
FT
04/02/2024
Amorebieta 0 - 1 Racing Santander
FT
04/02/2024
Oviedo 1 - 1 Eldense
FT
04/02/2024
Racing Ferrol 1 - 1 Eibar
FT
03/02/2024
Tenerife 0 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
03/02/2024
Leganes 0 - 0 Valladolid
FT
03/02/2024
Mirandes 3 - 0 Villarreal II
FT
03/02/2024
Huesca 1 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
03/02/2024
Albacete 1 - 1 FC Cartagena
FT
02/02/2024
Elche 2 - 0 Burgos
FT
29/01/2024
Valladolid 3 - 1 Racing Santander
FT
28/01/2024
Sporting Gijon 1 - 2 Racing Ferrol
FT
28/01/2024
Burgos 2 - 1 Albacete
FT
28/01/2024
FC Andorra 0 - 1 Elche
FT
28/01/2024
Villarreal II 1 - 1 Huesca
FT
28/01/2024
Eldense 3 - 2 Espanyol
FT
27/01/2024
Levante 0 - 0 Tenerife
FT
27/01/2024
Oviedo 1 - 0 Leganes
FT
27/01/2024
Alcorcon 0 - 0 Zaragoza
FT
27/01/2024
FC Cartagena 1 - 0 Amorebieta
FT
26/01/2024
Eibar 1 - 0 Mirandes
FT
22/01/2024
Leganes 2 - 0 Burgos
FT
21/01/2024
Elche 0 - 0 Valladolid
FT
21/01/2024
Huesca 2 - 3 Eibar
FT
21/01/2024
Mirandes 1 - 1 Levante
FT
21/01/2024
Racing Santander 0 - 2 FC Cartagena
FT
20/01/2024
Racing Ferrol 1 - 3 Oviedo
FT
20/01/2024
Zaragoza 2 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
20/01/2024
Espanyol 2 - 1 Villarreal II
FT
20/01/2024
Tenerife 1 - 2 Sporting Gijon
FT
20/01/2024
Amorebieta 0 - 2 Eldense
FT
20/01/2024
Albacete 0 - 1 Alcorcon
FT
15/01/2024
Eldense 1 - 1 Zaragoza
FT
14/01/2024
FC Cartagena 4 - 1 Villarreal II
FT
14/01/2024
Sporting Gijon 0 - 0 Huesca
FT
14/01/2024
FC Andorra 2 - 3 Leganes
FT
13/01/2024
Burgos 1 - 0 Valladolid
FT
13/01/2024
Racing Ferrol 0 - 0 Espanyol
FT
13/01/2024
Oviedo 1 - 1 Amorebieta
FT
13/01/2024
Tenerife 0 - 1 Elche
FT
13/01/2024
Levante 3 - 2 Albacete
FT
13/01/2024
Alcorcon 0 - 0 Mirandes
FT
12/01/2024
Eibar 2 - 0 Racing Santander
FT
21/12/2023
Amorebieta 1 - 2 Alcorcon
FT
21/12/2023
Valladolid 0 - 1 Racing Ferrol
FT
21/12/2023
Huesca 3 - 0 FC Cartagena
FT
21/12/2023
Villarreal II 1 - 1 Oviedo
FT
20/12/2023
Eibar 1 - 1 Sporting Gijon
FT
20/12/2023
Leganes 1 - 1 Tenerife
FT
20/12/2023
Zaragoza 2 - 2 Levante
FT
19/12/2023
Elche 0 - 0 Mirandes
FT
19/12/2023
Espanyol 3 - 3 Burgos
FT
19/12/2023
Albacete 1 - 1 Eldense
FT
19/12/2023
Racing Santander 2 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
18/12/2023
Villarreal II 1 - 0 Valladolid
FT
17/12/2023
Racing Ferrol 3 - 1 Tenerife
FT
17/12/2023
Amorebieta 1 - 1 Zaragoza
FT
17/12/2023
Levante 2 - 1 Huesca
FT
17/12/2023
Alcorcon 1 - 0 Eibar
FT
16/12/2023
Mirandes 2 - 0 Albacete
FT
16/12/2023
FC Cartagena 0 - 3 Burgos
FT
16/12/2023
Sporting Gijon 1 - 1 Leganes
FT
16/12/2023
FC Andorra 1 - 1 Espanyol
FT
16/12/2023
Eldense 3 - 3 Racing Santander
FT
15/12/2023
Oviedo 3 - 2 Elche
FT
11/12/2023
Tenerife 1 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
10/12/2023
Huesca 1 - 0 Racing Ferrol
FT
10/12/2023
Eibar 2 - 2 FC Andorra
FT
10/12/2023
Leganes 1 - 1 Eldense
FT
10/12/2023
Racing Santander 2 - 2 Oviedo
FT
10/12/2023
Elche 1 - 2 FC Cartagena
FT
09/12/2023
Burgos 0 - 0 Mirandes
FT
09/12/2023
Sporting Gijon 0 - 0 Levante
FT
09/12/2023
Valladolid 2 - 1 Amorebieta
FT
08/12/2023
Espanyol 1 - 1 Zaragoza
FT
08/12/2023
Albacete 2 - 0 Villarreal II
FT
04/12/2023
Villarreal II 1 - 0 Eibar
FT
03/12/2023
Amorebieta 0 - 1 Burgos
FT
03/12/2023
Mirandes 0 - 0 Racing Santander
FT
03/12/2023
Racing Ferrol 5 - 4 Albacete
FT
03/12/2023
Alcorcon 0 - 2 Elche
FT
03/12/2023
FC Andorra 1 - 0 Huesca
FT
02/12/2023
Levante 2 - 1 Valladolid
FT
02/12/2023
Zaragoza 1 - 0 Leganes
FT
02/12/2023
FC Cartagena 1 - 0 Sporting Gijon
FT
02/12/2023
Eldense 0 - 3 Tenerife
FT
01/12/2023
Oviedo 2 - 0 Espanyol
FT
27/11/2023
Sporting Gijon 2 - 0 Eldense
FT
26/11/2023
Espanyol 2 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
26/11/2023
Tenerife 1 - 1 FC Cartagena
FT
26/11/2023
Mirandes 2 - 1 Oviedo
FT
26/11/2023
Elche 2 - 0 Amorebieta
FT
26/11/2023
Leganes 2 - 2 Racing Ferrol
FT
25/11/2023
Eibar 3 - 1 Levante
FT
25/11/2023
Albacete 1 - 0 Zaragoza
FT
25/11/2023
Racing Santander 2 - 0 Villarreal II
FT
25/11/2023
Burgos 0 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
24/11/2023
Huesca 0 - 1 Valladolid
FT
20/11/2023
Levante 2 - 4 Racing Santander
FT
19/11/2023
FC Cartagena 1 - 1 Albacete
FT
19/11/2023
Villarreal II 0 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
19/11/2023
Eldense 2 - 2 Mirandes
FT
19/11/2023
Oviedo 2 - 1 Eibar
FT
19/11/2023
Racing Ferrol 1 - 1 Burgos
FT
18/11/2023
Espanyol 2 - 0 Elche
FT
18/11/2023
Amorebieta 2 - 0 Tenerife
FT
18/11/2023
Zaragoza 0 - 2 Huesca
FT
18/11/2023
Alcorcon 0 - 0 Sporting Gijon
FT
17/11/2023
Valladolid 1 - 1 Leganes
FT
13/11/2023
Oviedo 1 - 1 FC Cartagena
FT
12/11/2023
Eibar 1 - 1 Albacete
FT
12/11/2023
Tenerife 0 - 1 Villarreal II
FT
12/11/2023
Huesca 1 - 1 Espanyol
FT
12/11/2023
FC Andorra 1 - 3 Eldense
FT
12/11/2023
Burgos 4 - 2 Alcorcon
FT
11/11/2023
Sporting Gijon 1 - 1 Amorebieta
FT
11/11/2023
Elche 2 - 0 Zaragoza
FT
11/11/2023
Mirandes 1 - 2 Racing Ferrol
FT
11/11/2023
Racing Santander 2 - 3 Valladolid
FT
10/11/2023
Leganes 2 - 1 Levante
FT
06/11/2023
Zaragoza 0 - 0 Oviedo
FT
05/11/2023
Eldense 2 - 0 Burgos
FT
05/11/2023
Alcorcon 3 - 1 Racing Santander
FT
05/11/2023
FC Cartagena 0 - 3 Leganes
FT
05/11/2023
Amorebieta 0 - 1 Huesca
FT
05/11/2023
Racing Ferrol 1 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
04/11/2023
Albacete 1 - 1 Elche
FT
04/11/2023
Levante 2 - 2 Mirandes
FT
04/11/2023
Valladolid 2 - 0 Tenerife
FT
04/11/2023
Villarreal II 0 - 3 Sporting Gijon
FT
03/11/2023
Espanyol 2 - 2 Eibar
FT
30/10/2023
Burgos 1 - 1 Zaragoza
FT
29/10/2023
Racing Santander 1 - 3 Racing Ferrol
FT
29/10/2023
Leganes 1 - 0 Villarreal II
FT
29/10/2023
Oviedo 2 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
29/10/2023
Huesca 0 - 0 Albacete
FT
29/10/2023
Mirandes 2 - 1 FC Cartagena
FT
28/10/2023
Elche 2 - 1 Tenerife
FT
28/10/2023
FC Andorra 2 - 0 Levante
FT
28/10/2023
Sporting Gijon 2 - 0 Espanyol
FT
28/10/2023
Eldense 2 - 0 Amorebieta
FT
27/10/2023
Eibar 5 - 1 Valladolid
FT
23/10/2023
Alcorcon 1 - 1 FC Cartagena
FT
22/10/2023
Valladolid 2 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
22/10/2023
Albacete 1 - 3 Sporting Gijon
FT
22/10/2023
Racing Santander 3 - 0 Burgos
FT
22/10/2023
Huesca 0 - 1 Elche
FT
22/10/2023
Racing Ferrol 1 - 1 Eldense
FT
21/10/2023
Zaragoza 2 - 3 Eibar
FT
21/10/2023
Tenerife 0 - 0 Levante
FT
21/10/2023
Amorebieta 0 - 0 Oviedo
FT
21/10/2023
Villarreal II 0 - 3 Mirandes
FT
20/10/2023
Espanyol 0 - 1 Leganes
FT
16/10/2023
Levante 1 - 0 Racing Ferrol
FT
15/10/2023
Eibar 1 - 1 Huesca
FT
15/10/2023
Leganes 6 - 0 Amorebieta
FT
15/10/2023
FC Andorra 2 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
15/10/2023
Eldense 1 - 1 Elche
FT
15/10/2023
Burgos 3 - 2 Villarreal II
FT
14/10/2023
Espanyol 2 - 0 Valladolid
FT
14/10/2023
FC Cartagena 2 - 3 Racing Santander
FT
14/10/2023
Sporting Gijon 2 - 2 Zaragoza
FT
14/10/2023
Mirandes 1 - 1 Tenerife
FT
13/10/2023
Oviedo 3 - 0 Albacete
FT
09/10/2023
Villarreal II 3 - 1 Espanyol
FT
09/10/2023
Elche 2 - 1 FC Andorra
FT
08/10/2023
Zaragoza 0 - 2 Alcorcon
FT
08/10/2023
Tenerife 2 - 1 Burgos
FT
08/10/2023
Racing Ferrol 1 - 1 FC Cartagena
FT
08/10/2023
Valladolid 3 - 2 Mirandes
FT
08/10/2023
Amorebieta 1 - 2 Eibar
FT
07/10/2023
Leganes 0 - 0 Oviedo
FT
07/10/2023
Racing Santander 3 - 2 Sporting Gijon
FT
07/10/2023
Huesca 0 - 1 Eldense
FT
06/10/2023
Albacete 0 - 2 Levante
FT
05/10/2023
FC Cartagena 0 - 2 Espanyol
FT
05/10/2023
Racing Ferrol 1 - 0 Amorebieta
FT
05/10/2023
FC Andorra 0 - 1 Zaragoza
FT
05/10/2023
Mirandes 1 - 3 Eibar
FT
04/10/2023
Burgos 1 - 0 Leganes
FT
04/10/2023
Sporting Gijon 2 - 0 Elche
FT
04/10/2023
Eldense 0 - 1 Valladolid
FT
04/10/2023
Oviedo 1 - 0 Huesca
FT
03/10/2023
Tenerife 2 - 0 Racing Santander
FT
03/10/2023
Levante 1 - 1 Villarreal II
FT
03/10/2023
Alcorcon 1 - 2 Albacete
FT
02/10/2023
Espanyol 3 - 0 Racing Ferrol
FT
01/10/2023
Huesca 0 - 1 Sporting Gijon
FT
01/10/2023
Amorebieta 0 - 0 FC Cartagena
FT
01/10/2023
Valladolid 3 - 0 Burgos
FT
01/10/2023
Zaragoza 0 - 1 Mirandes
FT
01/10/2023
Eldense 1 - 3 Oviedo
FT
30/09/2023
Albacete 3 - 1 FC Andorra
FT
30/09/2023
Villarreal II 2 - 2 Alcorcon
FT
30/09/2023
Elche 0 - 0 Levante
FT
30/09/2023
Eibar 3 - 0 Tenerife
FT
29/09/2023
Leganes 2 - 1 Racing Santander
FT
25/09/2023
Racing Ferrol 1 - 0 Zaragoza
FT
25/09/2023
Tenerife 1 - 0 Espanyol
FT
24/09/2023
Mirandes 1 - 3 Leganes
FT
24/09/2023
Oviedo 0 - 1 Valladolid
FT
24/09/2023
Villarreal II 3 - 1 Amorebieta
FT
23/09/2023
Alcorcon 0 - 2 Huesca
FT
23/09/2023
Racing Santander 2 - 1 Albacete
FT
23/09/2023
Burgos 4 - 0 Elche
FT
23/09/2023
Levante 2 - 0 Eldense
FT
23/09/2023
FC Andorra 0 - 0 Sporting Gijon
FT
22/09/2023
FC Cartagena 1 - 2 Eibar
FT
18/09/2023
FC Andorra 1 - 0 Oviedo
FT
17/09/2023
Sporting Gijon 2 - 1 Tenerife
FT
17/09/2023
Elche 1 - 0 Leganes
FT
17/09/2023
Espanyol 3 - 3 Eldense
FT
17/09/2023
Eibar 2 - 0 Racing Ferrol
FT
17/09/2023
Amorebieta 2 - 0 Mirandes
FT
16/09/2023
Albacete 2 - 1 Burgos
FT
16/09/2023
Alcorcon 0 - 2 Levante
FT
16/09/2023
Valladolid 1 - 0 FC Cartagena
FT
16/09/2023
Huesca 2 - 2 Villarreal II
FT
15/09/2023
Zaragoza 1 - 1 Racing Santander
FT
11/09/2023
Eldense 2 - 2 Alcorcon
FT
10/09/2023
Valladolid 1 - 1 Elche
FT
10/09/2023
FC Cartagena 1 - 3 Zaragoza
FT
10/09/2023
Mirandes 4 - 3 FC Andorra
FT
10/09/2023
Racing Ferrol 2 - 2 Villarreal II
FT
10/09/2023
Racing Santander 1 - 0 Amorebieta
FT
09/09/2023
Tenerife 2 - 0 Albacete
FT
09/09/2023
Leganes 2 - 0 Huesca
FT
09/09/2023
Oviedo 0 - 0 Sporting Gijon
FT
09/09/2023
Burgos 1 - 0 Eibar
FT
08/09/2023
Levante 1 - 4 Espanyol
FT
03/09/2023
Huesca 1 - 1 Mirandes
FT
03/09/2023
Espanyol 3 - 2 Amorebieta
FT
03/09/2023
Zaragoza 2 - 0 Eldense
FT
03/09/2023
Eibar 0 - 1 Leganes
FT
03/09/2023
FC Andorra 0 - 1 Tenerife
FT
02/09/2023
Elche 1 - 1 Racing Santander
FT
02/09/2023
Villarreal II 1 - 2 FC Cartagena
FT
02/09/2023
Levante 1 - 1 Oviedo
FT
02/09/2023
Sporting Gijon 2 - 1 Burgos
FT
01/09/2023
Albacete 2 - 0 Valladolid
FT
01/09/2023
Alcorcon 1 - 1 Racing Ferrol
FT
28/08/2023
Racing Santander 0 - 0 Huesca
FT
28/08/2023
Eldense 2 - 1 Eibar
FT
27/08/2023
Leganes 2 - 0 Albacete
FT
27/08/2023
Amorebieta 3 - 0 FC Andorra
FT
27/08/2023
Mirandes 0 - 1 Espanyol
FT
27/08/2023
Racing Ferrol 2 - 0 Sporting Gijon
FT
26/08/2023
Elche 1 - 0 Villarreal II
FT
26/08/2023
Valladolid 0 - 2 Alcorcon
FT
26/08/2023
Tenerife 0 - 1 Zaragoza
FT
26/08/2023
Burgos 1 - 0 Oviedo
FT
25/08/2023
FC Cartagena 0 - 1 Levante
FT
21/08/2023
Huesca 0 - 2 Tenerife
FT
21/08/2023
Villarreal II 3 - 1 Eldense
FT
20/08/2023
Albacete 2 - 2 Amorebieta
FT
20/08/2023
Sporting Gijon 3 - 0 Mirandes
FT
20/08/2023
Oviedo 1 - 1 Racing Ferrol
FT
19/08/2023
Alcorcon 0 - 2 Leganes
FT
19/08/2023
Levante 3 - 2 Burgos
FT
19/08/2023
Espanyol 2 - 0 Racing Santander
FT
19/08/2023
Eibar 2 - 1 Elche
FT
18/08/2023
Zaragoza 1 - 0 Valladolid
FT
18/08/2023
FC Andorra 3 - 2 FC Cartagena
FT
14/08/2023
Tenerife 1 - 0 Oviedo
FT
14/08/2023
Mirandes 4 - 0 Alcorcon
FT
13/08/2023
Leganes 0 - 1 FC Andorra
FT
13/08/2023
Albacete 1 - 1 Espanyol
FT
13/08/2023
FC Cartagena 0 - 1 Eldense
FT
13/08/2023
Burgos 1 - 1 Huesca
FT
12/08/2023
Elche 0 - 1 Racing Ferrol
FT
12/08/2023
Zaragoza 2 - 0 Villarreal II
FT
12/08/2023
Racing Santander 4 - 0 Eibar
FT
11/08/2023
Valladolid 2 - 0 Sporting Gijon
FT
11/08/2023
Amorebieta 1 - 1 Levante
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 M. Braithwaite Espanyol 20(6) 2 Peque Fernández Racing Santander 17(8) 3 Jon Bautista Eibar 16 4 Álex Forés Villarreal II 16 5 Carlos Martín Mirandes 14(4) 6 Curro Sánchez Burgos 14(6) 7 Juan Carlos Arana Racing Santander 12 8 Diego García Leganes 11(2) 9 Javi Puado Espanyol 11(3) 10 Maikel Mesa Zaragoza 11(3) 11 Gaspar Campos Sporting Gijon 10 12 Miguel de la Fuente Leganes 10(1) 13 Iker Losada Racing Ferrol 9 14 Stoichkov Eibar 9 15 Iván Chapela Eldense 9(1) 16 Alberto Quiles Albacete 9(2) 17 Ángel Rodríguez Tenerife 9(2) 18 Ager Aketxe Eibar 9(3) 19 Manu Fuster Albacete 8 20 Gabri Martínez Mirandes 8 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
1 Iñigo Vicente Racing Santander 11 2 Manu Fuster Albacete 8 3 S. Colombatto Oviedo 8 4 Iker Losada Racing Ferrol 7 5 Dani Raba Leganes 7 6 Héber Pena Racing Ferrol 7 7 Cote Sporting Gijon 7 8 Matheus Pereira Eibar 7 9 Sergio Lozano Levante 7 10 Marc Mateu Eldense 7 11 Álvaro Tejero Eibar 7 12 Stoichkov Eibar 6 13 Josué Dorrio Amorebieta 6 14 Portillo Leganes 6 15 Toni Abad Eldense 6 16 Javi Ontiveros Villarreal II 5 17 José Matos Burgos 5 18 S. Jurić Valladolid 5 19 H. Hassan Sporting Gijon 5 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 Juan Berrocal Eibar 2 2 Ángel Rodríguez Tenerife 2 3 Jairo Izquierdo FC Cartagena 2 4 Y. Eteki Alcorcon 1 5 D. Đumić Eldense 1 6 Óscar Sielva Huesca 1 7 Y. Neyou Leganes 1 8 Marco Sangalli Racing Santander 1 9 Moi Delgado Racing Ferrol 1 10 K. Bare Espanyol 1 11 Sergio Lozano Levante 1 12 David Castro Racing Ferrol 1 13 Fernando Calero Espanyol 1 14 C. Izquierdoz Sporting Gijon 1 15 K. Sibo Amorebieta 1 16 Félix Garreta Amorebieta 1 17 Agus Medina Albacete 1 18 Mario Gaspar Elche 1 19 Luismi Cruz Tenerife 1 20 Carlos Clerc Elche 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 Javi Ontiveros Villarreal II 14 2 Lander Olaetxea Albacete 13 3 Y. Eteki Alcorcon 12 4 T. Alarcón FC Cartagena 12 5 José Amo Tenerife 12 6 Tachi Mirandes 12 7 D. Đumić Eldense 11 8 Aritz Aldasoro Racing Santander 11 9 N. Fernández Mercau Elche 11 10 David Timor Eldense 11 11 Enric Gallego Tenerife 11 12 Jacobo González Alcorcon 11 13 Sergio González Tenerife 10 14 Óscar Sielva Huesca 10 15 Y. Neyou Leganes 10 16 Matheus Pereira Eibar 10 17 Iker Undabarrena Leganes 10 18 Unai Elgezabal Burgos 10 19 U. Đurđević Sporting Gijon 9 20 S. Colombatto Oviedo 9 How many teams (clubs) are in the Segunda División season 2023 in Spain?
In Spain, the Segunda División in season 2023 has 22 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.