Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Australia - Victoria NPL 2024
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Victoria NPL: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 South Melbourne 10 8 2 0 22-5 17 26 2 Avondale 10 7 2 1 26-12 14 23 3 Heidelberg United 10 6 4 0 20-6 14 22 4 Hume City 10 7 1 2 22-10 12 22 5 Oakleigh Cannons 10 5 4 1 20-9 11 19 6 Port Melbourne 10 5 3 2 17-13 4 18 7 Dandenong City 10 3 4 3 16-18 -2 13 8 Melbourne Knights 10 3 2 5 14-17 -3 11 9 Altona Magic 10 3 1 6 13-21 -8 10 10 Manningham United Blues 10 3 0 7 15-24 -9 9 11 Green Gully 10 2 2 6 11-21 -10 8 12 Dandenong Thunder 10 2 2 6 10-24 -14 8 13 St. Albans Saints 10 2 1 7 11-21 -10 7 14 Moreland City 10 0 0 10 7-23 -16 0 Final Series
Final Series Play-offs
Relegation
Victoria NPL: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Oakleigh Cannons 8 5 2 1 18-7 11 17 2 Hume City 6 4 1 1 12-5 7 13 3 Port Melbourne 6 3 3 0 12-4 8 12 4 Heidelberg United 4 3 1 0 13-3 10 10 5 South Melbourne 4 3 1 0 6-1 5 10 6 Avondale 3 2 1 0 8-3 5 7 7 Green Gully 5 2 1 2 9-8 1 7 8 St. Albans Saints 4 2 0 2 8-6 2 6 9 Manningham United Blues 5 2 0 3 9-11 -2 6 10 Altona Magic 5 2 0 3 5-8 -3 6 11 Melbourne Knights 6 1 2 3 11-14 -3 5 12 Dandenong City 5 1 2 2 6-10 -4 5 13 Moreland City 5 0 0 5 2-9 -7 0 14 Dandenong Thunder 4 0 0 4 2-14 -12 0 Victoria NPL: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 South Melbourne 6 5 1 0 16-4 12 16 2 Avondale 7 5 1 1 18-9 9 16 3 Heidelberg United 6 3 3 0 7-3 4 12 4 Hume City 4 3 0 1 10-5 5 9 5 Dandenong City 5 2 2 1 10-8 2 8 6 Dandenong Thunder 6 2 2 2 8-10 -2 8 7 Melbourne Knights 4 2 0 2 3-3 0 6 8 Port Melbourne 4 2 0 2 5-9 -4 6 9 Altona Magic 5 1 1 3 8-13 -5 4 10 Manningham United Blues 5 1 0 4 6-13 -7 3 11 Oakleigh Cannons 2 0 2 0 2-2 0 2 12 Green Gully 5 0 1 4 2-13 -11 1 13 St. Albans Saints 6 0 1 5 3-15 -12 1 14 Moreland City 5 0 0 5 5-14 -9 0 Victoria NPL: Regular Season
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
South Melbourne
W
D
W
W
W
2
Avondale
L
D
W
W
W
3
Heidelberg United
D
D
W
W
W
4
Hume City
W
W
W
D
W
5
Oakleigh Cannons
D
D
W
L
W
6
Port Melbourne
D
D
L
W
W
7
Dandenong City
L
W
D
D
L
8
Melbourne Knights
W
L
W
L
L
9
Altona Magic
L
D
L
W
W
10
Manningham United Blues
W
L
L
W
L
11
Green Gully
L
D
D
L
L
12
Dandenong Thunder
D
D
L
L
L
13
St. Albans Saints
L
W
L
L
L
14
Moreland City
L
L
L
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
03/05/2024
Dandenong Thunder Melbourne Knights
03/05/2024
Altona Magic Hume City
03/05/2024
Green Gully St. Albans Saints
03/05/2024
South Melbourne Avondale
04/05/2024
Port Melbourne Dandenong City
04/05/2024
Heidelberg United Manningham United Blues
06/05/2024
Oakleigh Cannons Moreland City
10/05/2024
Melbourne Knights Green Gully
10/05/2024
Dandenong City Heidelberg United
10/05/2024
Avondale Port Melbourne
10/05/2024
Moreland City Dandenong Thunder
10/05/2024
Manningham United Blues Altona Magic
11/05/2024
Hume City Oakleigh Cannons
11/05/2024
St. Albans Saints South Melbourne
17/05/2024
Melbourne Knights South Melbourne
17/05/2024
Dandenong City Avondale
17/05/2024
Moreland City Green Gully
17/05/2024
Manningham United Blues Oakleigh Cannons
18/05/2024
Hume City Dandenong Thunder
18/05/2024
St. Albans Saints Port Melbourne
18/05/2024
Heidelberg United Altona Magic
24/05/2024
Green Gully Hume City
24/05/2024
Avondale St. Albans Saints
25/05/2024
Port Melbourne Melbourne Knights
25/05/2024
Altona Magic Dandenong City
25/05/2024
Dandenong Thunder Manningham United Blues
25/05/2024
Oakleigh Cannons Heidelberg United
25/05/2024
South Melbourne Moreland City
31/05/2024
Dandenong City St. Albans Saints
31/05/2024
Avondale Melbourne Knights
31/05/2024
Moreland City Port Melbourne
31/05/2024
Manningham United Blues Green Gully
01/06/2024
Altona Magic Oakleigh Cannons
01/06/2024
Hume City South Melbourne
01/06/2024
Heidelberg United Dandenong Thunder
07/06/2024
South Melbourne Manningham United Blues
07/06/2024
Green Gully Heidelberg United
07/06/2024
Avondale Moreland City
08/06/2024
Port Melbourne Hume City
08/06/2024
Dandenong Thunder Altona Magic
08/06/2024
St. Albans Saints Melbourne Knights
09/06/2024
Oakleigh Cannons Dandenong City
14/06/2024
Dandenong City Melbourne Knights
14/06/2024
Avondale Hume City
14/06/2024
Moreland City St. Albans Saints
14/06/2024
Manningham United Blues Port Melbourne
15/06/2024
Altona Magic Green Gully
15/06/2024
Dandenong Thunder Oakleigh Cannons
15/06/2024
Heidelberg United South Melbourne
21/06/2024
Melbourne Knights Moreland City
21/06/2024
South Melbourne Altona Magic
21/06/2024
Green Gully Oakleigh Cannons
21/06/2024
Avondale Manningham United Blues
22/06/2024
Dandenong Thunder Dandenong City
22/06/2024
St. Albans Saints Hume City
22/06/2024
Heidelberg United Port Melbourne
28/06/2024
Dandenong City Moreland City
28/06/2024
Manningham United Blues St. Albans Saints
29/06/2024
Altona Magic Port Melbourne
29/06/2024
Dandenong Thunder Green Gully
29/06/2024
Hume City Melbourne Knights
29/06/2024
South Melbourne Oakleigh Cannons
29/06/2024
Heidelberg United Avondale
05/07/2024
Melbourne Knights Manningham United Blues
05/07/2024
South Melbourne Dandenong Thunder
05/07/2024
Green Gully Dandenong City
05/07/2024
Moreland City Hume City
06/07/2024
Port Melbourne Oakleigh Cannons
06/07/2024
Altona Magic Avondale
06/07/2024
St. Albans Saints Heidelberg United
12/07/2024
Dandenong City Hume City
12/07/2024
Green Gully South Melbourne
12/07/2024
Avondale Oakleigh Cannons
12/07/2024
Manningham United Blues Moreland City
13/07/2024
Dandenong Thunder Port Melbourne
13/07/2024
St. Albans Saints Altona Magic
13/07/2024
Heidelberg United Melbourne Knights
19/07/2024
Melbourne Knights Altona Magic
19/07/2024
South Melbourne Dandenong City
19/07/2024
Avondale Dandenong Thunder
19/07/2024
Moreland City Heidelberg United
20/07/2024
Port Melbourne Green Gully
20/07/2024
Hume City Manningham United Blues
20/07/2024
St. Albans Saints Oakleigh Cannons
26/07/2024
South Melbourne Port Melbourne
26/07/2024
Dandenong City Manningham United Blues
26/07/2024
Green Gully Avondale
27/07/2024
Altona Magic Moreland City
27/07/2024
St. Albans Saints Dandenong Thunder
27/07/2024
Oakleigh Cannons Melbourne Knights
27/07/2024
Heidelberg United Hume City
09/08/2024
Melbourne Knights Dandenong Thunder
09/08/2024
Dandenong City Port Melbourne
09/08/2024
Avondale South Melbourne
09/08/2024
Moreland City Oakleigh Cannons
09/08/2024
Manningham United Blues Heidelberg United
10/08/2024
Hume City Altona Magic
10/08/2024
St. Albans Saints Green Gully
17/08/2024
Dandenong Thunder Moreland City
17/08/2024
Green Gully Melbourne Knights
17/08/2024
Port Melbourne Avondale
17/08/2024
Oakleigh Cannons Hume City
17/08/2024
South Melbourne St. Albans Saints
17/08/2024
Heidelberg United Dandenong City
17/08/2024
Altona Magic Manningham United Blues
27/04/2024
Hume City 2 - 2 Heidelberg United
FT
27/04/2024
Port Melbourne 2 - 3 South Melbourne
FT
26/04/2024
Avondale 0 - 1 Green Gully
FT
26/04/2024
Moreland City 2 - 3 Altona Magic
FT
26/04/2024
Manningham United Blues 2 - 3 Dandenong City
FT
26/04/2024
Dandenong Thunder 3 - 0 St. Albans Saints
FT
26/04/2024
Melbourne Knights 0 - 1 Oakleigh Cannons
FT
20/04/2024
Dandenong Thunder 0 - 8 Avondale
FT
20/04/2024
Altona Magic 1 - 0 Melbourne Knights
FT
19/04/2024
Manningham United Blues 1 - 3 Hume City
FT
19/04/2024
Green Gully 1 - 2 Port Melbourne
FT
19/04/2024
Oakleigh Cannons 3 - 2 St. Albans Saints
FT
19/04/2024
Dandenong City 0 - 4 South Melbourne
FT
19/04/2024
Heidelberg United 3 - 2 Moreland City
FT
13/04/2024
Hume City 0 - 0 Dandenong City
FT
13/04/2024
Altona Magic 1 - 0 St. Albans Saints
FT
13/04/2024
Port Melbourne 3 - 0 Dandenong Thunder
FT
12/04/2024
Moreland City 1 - 4 Manningham United Blues
FT
12/04/2024
Oakleigh Cannons 1 - 2 Avondale
FT
12/04/2024
Melbourne Knights 0 - 1 Heidelberg United
FT
12/04/2024
South Melbourne 3 - 0 Green Gully
FT
06/04/2024
Dandenong Thunder 1 - 2 South Melbourne
FT
06/04/2024
Hume City 3 - 2 Moreland City
FT
05/04/2024
Avondale 4 - 0 Altona Magic
FT
05/04/2024
Manningham United Blues 1 - 2 Melbourne Knights
FT
05/04/2024
Dandenong City 1 - 1 Green Gully
FT
05/04/2024
Heidelberg United 6 - 0 St. Albans Saints
FT
05/04/2024
Oakleigh Cannons 3 - 0 Port Melbourne
FT
01/04/2024
Oakleigh Cannons 1 - 1 Dandenong Thunder
FT
23/03/2024
Avondale 0 - 0 Heidelberg United
FT
23/03/2024
Port Melbourne 1 - 1 Altona Magic
FT
22/03/2024
Moreland City 1 - 2 Dandenong City
FT
22/03/2024
Oakleigh Cannons 0 - 0 South Melbourne
FT
22/03/2024
Green Gully 1 - 1 Dandenong Thunder
FT
22/03/2024
St. Albans Saints 2 - 1 Manningham United Blues
FT
22/03/2024
Melbourne Knights 2 - 5 Hume City
FT
16/03/2024
Hume City 2 - 1 St. Albans Saints
FT
16/03/2024
Altona Magic 1 - 4 South Melbourne
FT
16/03/2024
Port Melbourne 2 - 2 Heidelberg United
FT
15/03/2024
Moreland City 0 - 1 Melbourne Knights
FT
15/03/2024
Manningham United Blues 3 - 0 Avondale
FT
15/03/2024
Oakleigh Cannons 4 - 1 Green Gully
FT
15/03/2024
Dandenong City 1 - 2 Dandenong Thunder
FT
11/03/2024
Oakleigh Cannons 3 - 1 Altona Magic
FT
10/03/2024
St. Albans Saints 4 - 0 Moreland City
FT
09/03/2024
Melbourne Knights 2 - 2 Dandenong City
FT
09/03/2024
Hume City 1 - 2 Avondale
FT
09/03/2024
Port Melbourne 3 - 0 Manningham United Blues
FT
08/03/2024
Green Gully 2 - 4 Altona Magic
FT
08/03/2024
South Melbourne 1 - 1 Heidelberg United
FT
02/03/2024
Melbourne Knights 3 - 0 St. Albans Saints
FT
02/03/2024
Hume City 4 - 0 Port Melbourne
FT
02/03/2024
Altona Magic 2 - 3 Dandenong Thunder
FT
01/03/2024
Manningham United Blues 2 - 5 South Melbourne
FT
01/03/2024
Moreland City 0 - 1 Avondale
FT
01/03/2024
Dandenong City 1 - 1 Oakleigh Cannons
FT
01/03/2024
Heidelberg United 3 - 0 Green Gully
FT
26/02/2024
South Melbourne 1 - 0 Hume City
FT
24/02/2024
St. Albans Saints 1 - 3 Dandenong City
FT
24/02/2024
Dandenong Thunder 0 - 2 Heidelberg United
FT
24/02/2024
Port Melbourne 3 - 1 Moreland City
FT
23/02/2024
Green Gully 4 - 1 Manningham United Blues
FT
23/02/2024
Melbourne Knights 3 - 3 Avondale
FT
17/02/2024
St. Albans Saints 1 - 2 Avondale
FT
17/02/2024
Hume City 2 - 0 Green Gully
FT
16/02/2024
Moreland City 0 - 1 South Melbourne
FT
16/02/2024
Manningham United Blues 2 - 1 Dandenong Thunder
FT
16/02/2024
Dandenong City 3 - 2 Altona Magic
FT
16/02/2024
Melbourne Knights 1 - 3 Port Melbourne
FT
16/02/2024
Heidelberg United 1 - 1 Oakleigh Cannons
FT
10/02/2024
Dandenong Thunder 1 - 2 Hume City
FT
10/02/2024
Altona Magic 0 - 1 Heidelberg United
FT
10/02/2024
Port Melbourne 0 - 0 St. Albans Saints
FT
09/02/2024
Avondale 4 - 3 Dandenong City
FT
09/02/2024
Oakleigh Cannons 3 - 0 Manningham United Blues
FT
09/02/2024
Green Gully 1 - 0 Moreland City
FT
08/02/2024
South Melbourne 1 - 0 Melbourne Knights
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
# PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 C. McGilp Oakleigh Cannons 2 T. Schrijvers Green Gully 3 B. Lundy Oakleigh Cannons 4 A. Mlinarić Oakleigh Cannons 5 W. Thomason Oakleigh Cannons 6 E. Wellsmore Oakleigh Cannons 7 J. Guest Oakleigh Cannons 8 C. Hampson Oakleigh Cannons 9 O. Kubilay Oakleigh Cannons 10 A. Korkaric Oakleigh Cannons 11 J. Lemke Oakleigh Cannons 12 P. Langlois South Melbourne 13 S. Sakellarios Oakleigh Cannons 14 D. Clark Oakleigh Cannons 15 W. Dekker Oakleigh Cannons 16 A. Fiechtner Oakleigh Cannons 17 R. Gregory Oakleigh Cannons 18 C. Lucas Oakleigh Cannons 19 A. Salmon Oakleigh Cannons 20 S. Valentini Oakleigh Cannons # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 C. McGilp Oakleigh Cannons 2 T. Schrijvers Green Gully 3 B. Lundy Oakleigh Cannons 4 A. Mlinarić Oakleigh Cannons 5 W. Thomason Oakleigh Cannons 6 E. Wellsmore Oakleigh Cannons 7 J. Guest Oakleigh Cannons 8 C. Hampson Oakleigh Cannons 9 O. Kubilay Oakleigh Cannons 10 A. Korkaric Oakleigh Cannons 11 J. Lemke Oakleigh Cannons 12 P. Langlois South Melbourne 13 S. Sakellarios Oakleigh Cannons 14 D. Clark Oakleigh Cannons 15 W. Dekker Oakleigh Cannons 16 A. Fiechtner Oakleigh Cannons 17 R. Gregory Oakleigh Cannons 18 C. Lucas Oakleigh Cannons 19 A. Salmon Oakleigh Cannons 20 S. Valentini Oakleigh Cannons How many teams (clubs) are in the Victoria NPL season 2024 in Australia?
In Australia, the Victoria NPL in season 2024 has 14 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.